Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Soccer Development Academy Results
October 31st, 2008 9AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Division leaders after games through Sunday in the U.S. Soccer Development Academy are: U/17-18s -- Santa Cruz County Breakers (Northwest), Chivas USA (SoCal), Andromeda (Texas), Richmond Kickers (Atlantic), Clearwater Chargers (Southeast); U-15/16s -- Washington Premier FC (Northwest),
LA Galaxy (SoCal), FC Dallas U16 (Texas), Bridge FA (Atlantic), Schulz Academy (South). For all of last weekend's results ...

Under-17/18 Results:
Oct. 25   
Virginia Rush 3 AFC Lightning 2   
IMG Academy 1 Birmingham United    0   
Clearwater Chargers 3 Atlanta Fire United 2   
Schulz Academy 1 Richmond Strikers 3   
Texas SC 2 Classics Elite 2   
Texas Rush AHFC 1 Lonestar 2   
LA Galaxy 2 Nomads 3   
San Diego Surf 1 Chivas USA 5   
Santa Cruz County Breakers 4 Mustang 1

Oct. 26
Clearwater Chargers 2 Birmingham United 3
Virginia Rush 1 Concorde Fire 1   
IMG Academy 0 Atlanta Fire United 2   
Schulz Academy 3 Richmond Kickers 6   
Miami FC Kendall 3 Richmond Strikers 0   
Bridge FA 1 AFC Lightning 3   
Texas SC 1 Lonestar 0   
Texas Rush AHFC 3 Classics Elite 4   
Solar 0 FC Dallas 1   
Andromeda 1 Dallas Texans 3

Under-15/16 Results:
Oct. 25
Virginia Rush 0 AFC Lightning 0   
IMG Academy 1 Birmingham United    0   
Clearwater Chargers 0 Atlanta Fire United 1   
Schulz Academy 1 Richmond Strikers 0   
Texas SC 2 Classics Elite 1   
Texas Rush AHFC 3 Lonestar 3   
LA Galaxy 1 Nomads 0   
San Diego Surf 2 Chivas USA 1   
Santa Cruz County Breakers 1 Mustang 0

Oct. 26
Clearwater Chargers 2 Birmingham United 3   
Virginia Rush 3 Concorde Fire 0   
IMG Academy 1 Atlanta Fire United 0   
Schulz Academy 3 Richmond Kickers 0   
Miami FC Kendall 3 Richmond Strikers 1   
Bridge FA 3 AFC Lightning 2   
Texas SC 3 Lonestar 0   
Texas Rush AHFC 2 Classics Elite 0   
Solar 1 FC Dallas 0   
Andromeda 2 Dallas Texans 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Alianza talent search enters eighth season     
More than 5,000 teens are expected to attend Alianza de Futbol's Sueno tryouts in 11 cities ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 boys head to Bosnia    
U-18 boys national team coach Javier Perez has selected a 18-player squad to travel Bosnia & ...
Ramos calls up Allen, Pfeffer and Roldan for U-20 trip    
Tab Ramos has won the release of most of his MLS-based players for the U.S. U-20 ...
Roster: Heinrichs selects 24 for U.S. U-18 women     
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs will run a U-18 women's training camp April 19-26 ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene for third 2015 camp    
Coach Brian Johnson has named a 36-player squad for the U.S. U-14 boys national team's third ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys head to Europe     
Coach John Hackworth has named a 20-player U.S. U-15 boys national team squad for the 12th ...
U.S. U-19 women's national team relaunched     
The first U.S. U-19 women's national team camp since 2004 will be held at the U.S. ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in Carson     
Coach Michelle French continues preparations for the team that aims to qualify for the 2016 U-20 ...
Brazilian, Mexican clubs take top Dallas Cup prizes     
Coritiba of Brazil won the U-19 Super Group at the 36th Dallas Cup with a 3-1 ...
Roster: New coaches guide U.S. U-16 girls     
U.S. Soccer's new Women's Development Coach Tricia Taliaferro, who is U.S. Soccer's main scout for the ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives