Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Soccer Development Academy Results
November 7th, 2008 9AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Four teams -- Chivas USA U-17/18, Nomads U-17/18, Birmingham United U-15/16 and San Diego Surf U/15-16 -- won two games in weekend play in the U.S. Soccer Development Academy. For all the weekend results ...

Under-17/18 Results:
Nov. 1
Bridge FA 1 Birmingham United 0
Atlanta Fire United 1 AFC Lighting 1
Crossfire Premier 1 Chivas USA 2
Nomads 4 Santa Cruz County Breakers 1
Washington Premier 0 LA Galaxy 2
De Anza Force 5 Cal Odyssey 1
San Diego Surf 3 Mustang 2

Nov. 2
Concorde Fire 1 Birmingham United 2
Richmond Kickers 0 Virginia Rush 0
Classics Elite 1 Texas SC 2
Washington Premier 0 Chivas USA 2
Crossfire Premier 2 LA Galaxy 0
Nomads 4 Mustang 0
San Diego Surf 2 Santa Cruz County Breakers 3

Under-15/16 Results:
Nov. 1
Bridge FA 0 Birmingham United 1
Atlanta Fire United 3 AFC Lighting 0
Crossfire Premier 0 Chivas USA 0
Nomads 1 Santa Cruz County Breakers 1
Washington Premier 2 LA Galaxy 0
De Anza Force 4 Cal Odyssey 1
San Diego Surf 3 Mustang 2

Nov. 2
Concorde Fire 0 Birmingham United 1
Richmond Kickers 3 Virginia Rush 0
Classics Elite 1 Texas SC 1
Washington Premier 1 Chivas USA 3
Crossfire Premier 2 LA Galaxy 1
Nomads 4 Mustang 1
San Diego Surf 3 Santa Cruz County Breakers 2



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives