Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Thanksgiving Interregional's ODP boys rosters unveiled
by Paul Kennedy, November 14th, 2008 8:45AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

U.S. Youth Soccer has selected the rosters for the ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional, which will take place Nov. 28-Dec. 1 at the Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex in Buena Vista, Fla. In addition to the 1994 and 1995 U.S. Youth Soccer ODP regional teams, the event will also feature the U.S. under-14 national team. Among the players who will be traveling to Florida is 13-year-old Alex Ramos, son of former U.S. star Tab Ramos. For all the regional rosters ...

US Youth Soccer ODP Boys 1994
Region 1

14 Jonathan Beck
Springfield VA Reston Soccer
13 Tarek Beckles Brooklyn NY Brooklyn Italians
4 Daniel Bedoya East Elmhurst NY Bayside
16 Brett Campbell Wallingford PA FC Delco
7 Ethan Decker Manahawkin NJ NJSA United
17 Samuel Durkot Centereach NY Smithtown Sonics
10 Owen Howe Arlington VA Annandale Boys
0 Alex Kapp Amawalk NY FC Somers
5 Christian Kaschak York PA PA Classics Elite
9 Darius Madison Philadelphia PA Philadelphia SC
3 Haille Marr Manilius NY Syracuse Blitz
2 Brendan McSherry Freehold NJ NJSA United
1 Dakota Niedermeier Arnold MD Olney Boys & Girls Club
6 Gabriel Robinson Philadelphia PA Philadelphia SC
8 Michael Russo McLean VA Chesapeake United
12 Stefanos Stamoulacatos Camillos NY Syracuse Blitz
15 Mitchell Taintor Storrs CT Northeast United
11 Andrew Wheeler-Omiunu Bellingham MA Mass Premier Soccer
 
Region 2
GK1 Shane Kelly Cincinnati OH Cincinnati United
GK2 Christian Lomeli Crown Point IN Chicago Wind
3 Logan Andryk Hartland WI FC Milwaukee
4 Jeff Adkins Shelby Township MI Vardar
5 Benjamin Borns-Moore Madison WI Madison 56ers
6 Zachary Carroll Grand Blanc MI Vardar
7 Jerome Cristobal Sterling Heights MI Vardar
8 Ian Forlow Lake Bluff IL Chicago Wind
9 Connor Gilmour Warren OH NASL
10 Tom Granot Beachwood OH Premiere Soccer Academies
11 Joseph Haberer Loveland OH Cincinnati United
12 Danton Irelan Ottumwa IA Ankeny SC
13 John Lujano McPherson KS Shattuck-St. Mary's
14 Michael Moscone Washington MI Vardar
15 Andrew Oliver Indianapolis IN Westside United
16 Derek Schrick Kansas City MO KC Wizards
17 Andrew Souders Amherst OH Premiere Soccer Academies
18 Klenton Miles Stockman-Willis Woodbury MN Minnesota Thunder Acad.
 
Region 3
Atsou Ayah Tampa FL Black Watch SC
Taylor Birdsall Raleigh NC CASL
Ive Burnett Brandon MS Central Jackson Soccer Org.
Will Cross Nashville TN Brentwood SC
Wesley Eads Summerville SC Bridge FA
Holden Fender Marietta GA NASA
Kellen Gulley Clinton MS MS Fire Club
Marlon Hairston Jackson MS Central Jackson Soccer Org.
Mo Jadama Alpharetta GA Ambush
Cristian Mata Tulsa OK Tulsa SC
Alex McCauley Marietta GA NASA
Roland Minogue Huntersville NC South Charlotte SA
Mark Santibanez Plano TX Ayses Club
Adam Storm Greensboro NC Greensboro SC
Andrew Tortorich Mobile AL Mobile SC
Matthew Tysinger Wilmington NC Cape Fear YSA
Samuel Williams Clinton NC Fayetteville SC
Austin Yearwood Charlotte NC South Charlotte SA
 
Region 4
0 Joshua McNeely Hidden Hills CA Real So Cal
2 Tren Biswell Visalia CA Cal Odyssey
3 Alberto Diaz Chula Visa CA Aztecas
4 Ruben Duran Las Vegas NV Vegas United
5 Eric Gonzalez Corona CA Corona United
6 Sagar Jambusaria San Clamente CA West Coast FC
7 Leonard Kusina Fairbanks AK Phoenix
9 Cesar Mendoza San Jose CA P.A.C. Tigers
10 Cory Miller Thousand Oaks CA West Valley Soccer
11 Takuya Okada San Diego CA Mesa
12 Andrew Pardo Las Vegas NV Vegas United
13 Jesus Rochin Corona CA Corona United
14 Esteban Rodriguez Bell Garden CA Gold Coast Xtreme
15 Mario Rodriguez North Hollywood CA Rampage
16 Nathan Smith Clovis CA California Odyssey
17 Ludwing Vargas Los Angeles CA Los Alimitos SC

US Youth Soccer ODP Boys 1995
Region 1
0 Brent Arnold Landisville PA PA Classics
5 Arun Basuljevic Mahopac NY Gottschee
2 James Doll Bethesda MD Pachuca Dragons
9 Marshall Ellick Richmond VA Chesterfield United SC
17 Jonathan Interiano Brentwood NY Dix Hills
8 Ko Kunita Port Washington NY BW Gottschee
1 Scott Levene Stamford CT Beachside
10 Matthew Mahoney Poughkeepsie NY Middlepath
12 Santiago Moore College Point NY Bayside
14 Alec Neumann New Hope PA Yardley Makefield
11 Koby Osei Wusu Bowie MD Bethesda SC
13 Peter Pearson Virginia Beach VA Beach FC
4 Alex Ramos HolmdelL NJ NJSA United
16 Mark Romanowski Rockville Centre NY Rockville Centre
15 Christian Sady North Andover MA New England Aztecs
3 Andrew Tinari Holbrook NY Lake Grove
6 Ryan Vilella Cranberry Twp PA Beadling
7 Abdirahman Yusuf Herndon VA Ashburn SC
 
Region 2
GK1 Kyle Dal Santo Bolingbrook IL Lemont Raiders
GK2 Adrian Remeniuk Glenview IL Sockers
3 Dalton Amez Macomb Twp. MI Michigan Elite
4 Louis Bennett Shorewood WI Bavarian SC
5 Jalen Brown Indianapolis IN Hoosier FC
6 Eduardo Gamboa South Sioux City NE South Sioux City Soccer
7 Jack Griffith Danville IN Westside United SC
8 Matthew Habrowski Berkley MI Force FC
9 Seo Kim Overland Park KS KCFC Alliance
10 Jose Laboy Chicago IL Chicago Wind
11 Emilio Lopez Verona WI Madison FC
12 Michael McKune Cary IL Ela SC
13 Dexter Offer Lake Forest IL Eclipse Select
14 Luke Ryan Stauffer Owensboro KY United FC
15 Joel Teston Carbondale IL Scott Gallagher
16 Travis Wannemuehler Evansville IN FC Evansville
17 Brent Winkler Farmington Hills MI WAZA FC
18 Driton Zyteja Sun Prairie WI Madison FC
 
Region 3
Andrew Brody Orlando FL Clearwater Chargers
Mario Carrillo Hickory NC Catawba Valley YSA
Robert Carson Fort Smith AR Fort Smith Express
Erik Clark Mount Pleasant SC Bridge FA
Forrest Denio Houston TX Albion Hurricanes FC
Marcus Epps Madison MS Central Jackson Soccer Org.
Wesley Gussman Lithia FL Real Salt Lake Florida
Daniel Johnson Duluth GA Norcross Fury
Christopher Lea Fayetteville GA AFC Lighting
Ricardo Lopez-Espin Miami FL Kendall Soccer Coalition
Nathaniel Matthews-Leder Fayetteville GA Concorde Fire
Francisco Miranda Rome GA Arsenal Rome, YMCA
Daniel Moncayo Lake Worth FL Team Boca
Vance Morvil Wilmington NC Cape Fear YSA
Nigel Robinson Waltham MA Boston Bolts
Marco Sunol Charlotte NC South Charlotte SA
Jackson Taylor Lawrenceville GA Atlanta Fire United
Loren Whitaker Oldsmar FL Hillsborough County United
 
Region 4
0 Brian Paredes Los Angeles CA FC Barcelona
1 Ethan Horvath Highlands Ranch CO Real Colorado
2 Guy Ahlo, Jr. Miliani HI Honolulu Bulls
3 Cristian Cruz San Pablo CA Alliance
4 Lynden Gooch Santa Cruz CA SCC Breakers
5 Bryan Guzman San Bernadino CA Pumas
6 Gabriel Salas Perris CA NA Arsenal FC
7 Michael Grey Las Vegas NV Downtown
8 Kevin Labastida Fullerton CA Fullerton Rangers
9 Trevor Long Livermore CA Walnut Creek Diablos
10 Joseph Mancini Redmond WA Northwest Nationals
11 Kouri Nago Honolulu HI Abunai Soccer Academy
12 Misael Osorio Moreno Valley CA Strikers
13 Thomas Thompson Loomis CA Placer United
14 Andrew Perez Los Altos CA Portuguese Athletic
15 Ricardo Perez Fort Collins CO Rapids
16 William Raygoza El Monte CA FC Barcelona
17 Dean Wright Chatsworth CA West Valley Soccer




No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Jamieson and Arriola lead comeback win in Buenos Aires    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 national team won its second game in three days against ...
Gaspar returns home as CJSA technical director    
[YOUTH SOCCER] Dan Gaspar, who served as an assistant coach on Iran's 2014 World Cup team, ...
Horan gets untracked as USA edges Brazil    
[UNDER-20 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP] The USA recovered from a 2-0 loss to Germany to beat Brazil, ...
Super-20 League All-Tournament Team    
[AWARDS] Carmine Colasurdo, who was named the Championship Game MVP in  leading Parsippany SC to the ...
Four-on-four competition moves to Queens    
[MLS FUTBOLITO] The 12th edition of ¡MLS Futbolito!, Major League Soccer's 4-v-4 tournament, moves to Flushing ...
Two Americans are among contest winners    
[UNREAL AROUND THE WORLD] Kelsey Waller from Reno, Nev., and Peter Touros from Queens, N.Y., were ...
New national boys competition will be launched    
[BOYS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP] A new national boys competition was launched with the formation of the 24-club ...
Lara scores four goals in FC Dallas Youth in semifinal win    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Sergio Lara scored four goals to lead FC Dallas Youth Premier to a ...
New Jersey's PDA wins first national championship    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Brian White scored one goal and set up Ryan Peterson for the second goal ...
LA Galaxy Academy wins second U-15/16 title    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] The LA Galaxy Academy got goals from Dylan Smith and Juan Orozco to beat ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives