Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Thanksgiving Interregional's ODP boys rosters unveiled
by Paul Kennedy, November 14th, 2008 8:45AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

U.S. Youth Soccer has selected the rosters for the ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional, which will take place Nov. 28-Dec. 1 at the Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex in Buena Vista, Fla. In addition to the 1994 and 1995 U.S. Youth Soccer ODP regional teams, the event will also feature the U.S. under-14 national team. Among the players who will be traveling to Florida is 13-year-old Alex Ramos, son of former U.S. star Tab Ramos. For all the regional rosters ...

US Youth Soccer ODP Boys 1994
Region 1

14 Jonathan Beck
Springfield VA Reston Soccer
13 Tarek Beckles Brooklyn NY Brooklyn Italians
4 Daniel Bedoya East Elmhurst NY Bayside
16 Brett CampbellWallingford PA FC Delco
7 Ethan DeckerManahawkin NJ NJSA United
17 Samuel Durkot Centereach NY Smithtown Sonics
10 Owen HoweArlington VA Annandale Boys
0 Alex Kapp Amawalk NY FC Somers
5 Christian Kaschak York PA PA Classics Elite
9 Darius Madison Philadelphia PA Philadelphia SC
3 Haille MarrManilius NY Syracuse Blitz
2 Brendan McSherryFreehold NJ NJSA United
1 Dakota NiedermeierArnold MD Olney Boys & Girls Club
6 Gabriel RobinsonPhiladelphia PA Philadelphia SC
8 Michael Russo McLean VA Chesapeake United
12 Stefanos StamoulacatosCamillos NY Syracuse Blitz
15 Mitchell Taintor Storrs CT Northeast United
11 Andrew Wheeler-Omiunu Bellingham MA Mass Premier Soccer
 
Region 2
GK1 Shane KellyCincinnati OH Cincinnati United
GK2 Christian LomeliCrown Point IN Chicago Wind
3 Logan Andryk Hartland WI FC Milwaukee
4 Jeff AdkinsShelby Township MI Vardar
5 Benjamin Borns-Moore Madison WI Madison 56ers
6 Zachary Carroll Grand Blanc MI Vardar
7 Jerome CristobalSterling Heights MI Vardar
8 Ian Forlow Lake Bluff IL Chicago Wind
9 Connor GilmourWarren OH NASL
10 Tom Granot Beachwood OH Premiere Soccer Academies
11 Joseph HabererLoveland OH Cincinnati United
12 Danton IrelanOttumwa IA Ankeny SC
13 John Lujano McPherson KS Shattuck-St. Mary's
14 Michael Moscone Washington MI Vardar
15 Andrew OliverIndianapolis IN Westside United
16 Derek Schrick Kansas City MO KC Wizards
17 Andrew SoudersAmherst OH Premiere Soccer Academies
18 Klenton Miles Stockman-Willis Woodbury MN Minnesota Thunder Acad.
 
Region 3
Atsou Ayah Tampa FL Black Watch SC
Taylor BirdsallRaleigh NC CASL
Ive Burnett Brandon MS Central Jackson Soccer Org.
Will CrossNashville TN Brentwood SC
Wesley EadsSummerville SC Bridge FA
Holden FenderMarietta GA NASA
Kellen GulleyClinton MS MS Fire Club
Marlon Hairston Jackson MS Central Jackson Soccer Org.
Mo Jadama Alpharetta GA Ambush
Cristian Mata Tulsa OK Tulsa SC
Alex McCauleyMarietta GA NASA
Roland Minogue Huntersville NC South Charlotte SA
Mark SantibanezPlano TX Ayses Club
Adam Storm Greensboro NC Greensboro SC
Andrew Tortorich Mobile AL Mobile SC
Matthew Tysinger Wilmington NC Cape Fear YSA
Samuel Williams Clinton NC Fayetteville SC
Austin Yearwood Charlotte NC South Charlotte SA
 
Region 4
0 Joshua McNeely Hidden Hills CA Real So Cal
2 Tren BiswellVisalia CA Cal Odyssey
3 Alberto Diaz Chula Visa CA Aztecas
4 Ruben DuranLas Vegas NV Vegas United
5 Eric Gonzalez Corona CA Corona United
6 Sagar Jambusaria San Clamente CA West Coast FC
7 Leonard KusinaFairbanks AK Phoenix
9 Cesar Mendoza San Jose CA P.A.C. Tigers
10 Cory MillerThousand Oaks CA West Valley Soccer
11 Takuya Okada San Diego CA Mesa
12 Andrew Pardo Las Vegas NV Vegas United
13 Jesus RochinCorona CA Corona United
14 Esteban Rodriguez Bell Garden CA Gold Coast Xtreme
15 Mario Rodriguez North Hollywood CA Rampage
16 Nathan Smith Clovis CA California Odyssey
17 Ludwing Vargas Los Angeles CA Los Alimitos SC

US Youth Soccer ODP Boys 1995
Region 1
0 Brent Arnold Landisville PA PA Classics
5 Arun Basuljevic Mahopac NY Gottschee
2 James Doll Bethesda MD Pachuca Dragons
9 Marshall Ellick Richmond VA Chesterfield United SC
17 Jonathan Interiano Brentwood NY Dix Hills
8 Ko Kunita Port Washington NY BW Gottschee
1 Scott Levene Stamford CT Beachside
10 Matthew Mahoney Poughkeepsie NY Middlepath
12 Santiago Moore College Point NY Bayside
14 Alec NeumannNew Hope PA Yardley Makefield
11 Koby Osei Wusu Bowie MD Bethesda SC
13 Peter PearsonVirginia Beach VA Beach FC
4 Alex Ramos HolmdelL NJ NJSA United
16 Mark Romanowski Rockville Centre NY Rockville Centre
15 Christian SadyNorth Andover MA New England Aztecs
3 Andrew Tinari Holbrook NY Lake Grove
6 Ryan Vilella Cranberry Twp PA Beadling
7 Abdirahman YusufHerndon VA Ashburn SC
 
Region 2
GK1 Kyle Dal Santo Bolingbrook IL Lemont Raiders
GK2 Adrian RemeniukGlenview IL Sockers
3 Dalton Amez Macomb Twp. MI Michigan Elite
4 Louis Bennett Shorewood WI Bavarian SC
5 Jalen BrownIndianapolis IN Hoosier FC
6 Eduardo Gamboa South Sioux City NE South Sioux City Soccer
7 Jack Griffith Danville IN Westside United SC
8 Matthew Habrowski Berkley MI Force FC
9 Seo Kim Overland Park KS KCFC Alliance
10 Jose LaboyChicago IL Chicago Wind
11 Emilio Lopez Verona WI Madison FC
12 Michael McKune Cary IL Ela SC
13 Dexter OfferLake Forest IL Eclipse Select
14 Luke RyanStauffer Owensboro KY United FC
15 Joel TestonCarbondale IL Scott Gallagher
16 Travis WannemuehlerEvansville IN FC Evansville
17 Brent Winkler Farmington Hills MI WAZA FC
18 Driton Zyteja Sun Prairie WI Madison FC
 
Region 3
Andrew BrodyOrlando FL Clearwater Chargers
Mario Carrillo Hickory NC Catawba Valley YSA
Robert CarsonFort Smith AR Fort Smith Express
Erik Clark Mount Pleasant SC Bridge FA
Forrest Denio Houston TX Albion Hurricanes FC
Marcus EppsMadison MS Central Jackson Soccer Org.
Wesley Gussman Lithia FL Real Salt Lake Florida
Daniel Johnson Duluth GA Norcross Fury
Christopher Lea Fayetteville GA AFC Lighting
Ricardo Lopez-Espin Miami FL Kendall Soccer Coalition
Nathaniel Matthews-LederFayetteville GA Concorde Fire
Francisco Miranda Rome GA Arsenal Rome, YMCA
Daniel Moncayo Lake Worth FL Team Boca
Vance Morvil Wilmington NC Cape Fear YSA
Nigel Robinson Waltham MA Boston Bolts
Marco SunolCharlotte NC South Charlotte SA
Jackson TaylorLawrenceville GA Atlanta Fire United
Loren WhitakerOldsmar FL Hillsborough County United
 
Region 4
0 Brian ParedesLos Angeles CA FC Barcelona
1 Ethan Horvath Highlands Ranch CO Real Colorado
2 Guy Ahlo, Jr. Miliani HI Honolulu Bulls
3 Cristian CruzSan Pablo CA Alliance
4 Lynden Gooch Santa Cruz CA SCC Breakers
5 Bryan GuzmanSan Bernadino CA Pumas
6 Gabriel Salas Perris CA NA Arsenal FC
7 Michael Grey Las Vegas NV Downtown
8 Kevin Labastida Fullerton CA Fullerton Rangers
9 Trevor LongLivermore CA Walnut Creek Diablos
10 Joseph ManciniRedmond WA Northwest Nationals
11 Kouri NagoHonolulu HI Abunai Soccer Academy
12 Misael OsorioMoreno Valley CA Strikers
13 Thomas Thompson Loomis CA Placer United
14 Andrew PerezLos Altos CA Portuguese Athletic
15 Ricardo Perez Fort Collins CO Rapids
16 William Raygoza El Monte CA FC Barcelona
17 Dean WrightChatsworth CA West Valley Soccer




No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
First 25 clubs named to U.S. Soccer Girls Development Academy    
U.S. Soccer has named the first 25 clubs that will compete in the Girls U.S. Soccer ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 men's team set for NTC Invitational    
U.S. men's U-20 national team coach Tab Ramos has named a 21-player roster for the 2016 ...
Rankings: Girls Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Tulsa, Oklahoma's Union High School finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Girls High School ...
Rankings: Boys Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Birmingham, Alabama's Oak Mountain finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Boys High School National ...
U.S. U-19 women score 10 in three games in New Zealand    
The U.S. U-19 women's national team played three games against New Zealand's U-20s and won twice, ...
Development Academy Playoffs: 22 clubs qualify for both age groups    
The 2015-16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy playoffs take place June 22-26 in Frisco, Texas. Twenty-two clubs ...
U.S. U-19 women beat New Zealand    
The University of Oregon's Marissa Everett scored both goals for the U.S. U-19 women's national team ...
Reyna and Fuentes strike for U.S. U-15 boys in Croatia    
The U.S. U-15 boys national team, coached by Dave van den Bergh, fell to host Croatia ...
U.S. U-19 women train in New Zealand    
U.S. U-19 women's national team coach Jitka Klimkova has taken a 20-player squad to New Zealand ...
U.S. U-17 girls beat Switzerland's U-19 team    
The Colorado Rush's Civana Kuhlmann scored twice and assisted as the U.S. U-17 girls national team ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives