Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
North American Finals kick off Friday
November 21st, 2008 8:45AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The Super Y-League's North American Finals begin Friday with 136 American and Canadian youth teams competing in 10 boys and girls divisions at the Ed Radice Sports Complex in Tampa and Land O'Lakes Recreation Center in Land O'Lakes, Fla.

The Super Y-League's North American Finals begin Friday with 136 American and Canadian youth teams competing in 10 boys and girls divisions at the Ed Radice Sports Complex in Tampa and Land O'Lakes Recreation Center in Land O'Lakes, Fla. For all the groups ...

The finals are part of the USL's SoccerFest '08, which also includes the annual general meeting of teams from its two pro and two amateur divisions.

The North American Finals are in their 10th year. Two teams are back to defend their titles: Weston FC in the U-14 boys division and the Cleveland Internationals in the U-17 girls division.

Click here for scores.

U17 Boys
MPS Cape Cod
Northern Virginia Royals
Ottawa Fury
Parsippany SC
Rage SC
South Jersey Barons
TSF Academy
Kendall SC
Kalamazoo Kingdom
Toronto Lynx Jrs.
Fort Wayne Fever
Miami Strike Force SC

U16 Boys
Black Watch SC
MPS Boston
New Jersey Junior Stallions
Northern Virginia Royals
South Jersey Barons
Super Nova FC
TSF Academy
Abbotsford Mariners
Kalamazoo Kingdom
Schulz Academy
Kendall SC
Juventus SC
Mountain WFC
Sunrise SC
Fort Wayne Fever
CZ Elite Soccer

U15 Boys
Abbotsford Mariners
Black Watch SC
Chicago Magic
City Islanders Academy
Diablo FC
HC United
Juventus Sport Club
Kalamazoo Kingdom
Northern Virginia Royals
Parsippany SC
FC Fredericksburg
Mountain WFC
Ottawa Fury
Sunrise SC
Toronto Lynx Jrs.
West Coast FC

U14 Boys
Abbotsford Mariners
Black Watch SC
Cal Odyssey
Chicago Magic
FC Westchester
Kalamazoo Kingdom
Match Fit Academy
Mountain WFC
New Hampshire Phantoms
Northern Virginia Royals
RSL Florida
South Jersey Barons
Weston SC
Alpharetta United
PDA
Surrey WFC

U13 Boys
Kalamazoo Kingdom
Alliance Academy
CASL Railhawks
Chicago Magic
Diablo FC
HC United
Ironbound SC
Juventus Sport Club
MPS Boston
Mountain WFC
PDA
Quickstrike FC
Rage SC
Richmond Kickers
Schulz Academy
Washington Crossfire

U17 Girls
MPS Cape Cod
New York Magic
Northern Virginia Majestics
Ottawa Fury
Rage SC
South Jersey Barons
Cleveland Internationals
Juventus Sport Club
Cal Odyssey
Fort Wayne Fever
Plantation Eagles SC
RSL Florida

U16 Girls
MPS Boston
Triangle FC
Chicago Magic
Juventus Sport Club
Ottawa Fury
Parsippany SC
Coastal WFC
FC Fredericksburg
Mountain WFC
Washington Freedom
TKO Premier SC
Real So Cal Blue

U15 Girls
Diablo FC
Kalamazoo Kingdom
MPS Boston
Rage SC
CASL Railhawks
Coastal WFC
Ottawa Fury
Quickstrike FC
Sunrise SC
Alpharetta United
Cleveland Internationals
Arsenal FC

U14 Girls
Atlanta Silverbacks Jrs.
Chicago Magic
Coastal WFC
Kalamazoo Kingdom
Match Fit Academy
Quickstrike FC
Richmond Kickers
Washington Crossfire
Washington Freedom
Alliance Academy
Seacoast United
Kendall SC

U13 Girls
Atlanta Fire United
CASL Railhawks
Cleveland Internationals
Coastal WFC
Diablo FC
Long Island Rough Riders
MPS Boston
North Cal Lamorinda United
Schulz Academy
Washington Crossfire
Washington Freedom
West Michigan Fire Juniors



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-15 boys finish 2016 with wins in Florida     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team wrapped up 2016 with a training camp in Bradenton, Florida, ...
U.S. U-18 men beat U.S. U-19s at final 2016 camp    
The U.S. U-18 and U-19 men's national team finished off 2016 with a joint camp in ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene in Carson    
U.S. U-14 boys national team coach Clint Peay has called in a squad of 48 players ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys convene with 36-player squad    
U.S. U-15 boys national team coach Dave van den Bergh has called up 36 players for ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Jamaica    
Ayomide Akinola, Joshua Sargent and Tonny Temple scored for the U.S. U-17 boys national team in ...
Brad Friedel names roster for final U.S. U-19 camp    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel called in 19 players for team's final training ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls to face ODP teams     
Coach April Kater has named a 24-player U.S. U-14 girls national team roster for the U.S. ...
U.S. U-16 boys finish French tourney with loss to host     
The U.S. U-16 boys national team, coached by Coach Shaun Tsakiris, lost to host France, 2-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Jamaica    
Coach John Hackworth has named a 22-player U.S. U-17 boys national team squad for a Oct. ...
Fifty-six Alianza finalists land trial invites    
Salvador Martinez, a 16-year-old from Mission, Texas, led Powerade Sueno Alianza finalists with trial invitations from ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives