Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Bethesda Thanksgiving Tournament Champions
November 26th, 2008 9:01AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The Bethesda (Md.) Soccer Club held its 25th annual Thanksgiving Tournament, one of the oldest and most prestigious late fall tournaments in the country. For the champions in the under-14 to under-19 boys and girls groups ...
    
U19 Boys Potomac -- Soccer of Columbia United Premier
U19 Boys Chesapeake -- McLean MPS, Spirit United SC Premier
U19 Boys Patriot -- Ukrainian Nationals Bohatyri, Ramapo Valley Tornadoes (tie)
U19 Boys Liberty -- East Fishkill Thunder
U19 Boys Freedom -- Pittsgrove Premier Storm
U19 Boys National -- West Chester United Predators
U19 Boys Atlantic -- Redland/York United

U17 Boys Potomac -- Manhattan Phoenix
U17 Boys Chesapeake -- McLean MPS
U17 Boys Patriot -- Premier AC Blue
U17 Boys Liberty -- United German Hungarians Fire, Baltimore Casa Mia Bays
U17 Boys Freedom -- Garden City Park Vipers
U17 Boys National -- Arsenal FC (Pa. W.)

U16 Boys Potomac -- FC Revolution Revs-Soccer Plus Academy Fever (no score)
U16 Boys Chesapeake -- Albertson Academy 3 FC Puma 2

U15 Boys Potomac -- Olney Rangers 1 Philadelphia SC Coppa 0
U15 Boys Chesapeake -- Empire United 4 Toms River SA Galaxy 1
U15 Boys Patriot -- Soccer Plus Academy Fusion 2 Bethesda SC Wildcats 0

U14 Boys Potomac --
Herndon Real Juniors 1 NJSA 04 United 0
U14 Boys Chesapeake -- Calverton SC Revolution 1 Arsenal FC (Pa. W.) 0

U19 Girls Potomac -- Chantilly SC Netforce
U19 Girls Chesapeake -- Loudoun Red Hotshots
U19 Girls Patriot -- Medford Rage
U19 Girls Liberty -- Mamaroneck Panthers
U19 Girls Freedom -- Cherry Hill FC Crush
U19 Girls National -- Arundel Illusion
U19 Girls Atlantic -- Baltimore Bays
U19 Girls Federal -- South Jersey Barons

U17 Girls Potomac -- McLean MPS Dragons
U17 Girls Chesapeake -- FC Delco Sting
U17 Girls Patriot -- Loudon Red, CRUSA FC Black Fusion (tie)
U17 Girls Liberty -- Patriot FC
U17 Girls Freedom -- Cherry Hill FC Crush
U17 Girls National -- Philadelphia SC Coppa Cavaliers
U17 Girls Atlantic -- FC Richmond Mystx
U17 Girls Federal -- SOCA Storm

U16 Girls Potomac -- HBC Intense 2 FC Frederick 1
U16 Girls Chesapeake -- Richmond Strikers Elite 1 Jersey United Strikers 0

U15 Girls Potomac -- Fairfax Police YC 1 Chantilly SC Burn 0
U15 Girls Chesapeake -- McLean Fusion 2 Pa. Classics Elite 1

U14 Girls Potomac --
Chantilly YA Firecats 2 Bethesda SC Freedom 0
U14 Girls Chesapeake -- Bridgewater SC Charge 2 Livingston SC Lynx 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives