Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Bethesda Thanksgiving Tournament Champions
November 26th, 2008 9:01AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The Bethesda (Md.) Soccer Club held its 25th annual Thanksgiving Tournament, one of the oldest and most prestigious late fall tournaments in the country. For the champions in the under-14 to under-19 boys and girls groups ...
    
U19 Boys Potomac -- Soccer of Columbia United Premier
U19 Boys Chesapeake -- McLean MPS, Spirit United SC Premier
U19 Boys Patriot -- Ukrainian Nationals Bohatyri, Ramapo Valley Tornadoes (tie)
U19 Boys Liberty -- East Fishkill Thunder
U19 Boys Freedom -- Pittsgrove Premier Storm
U19 Boys National -- West Chester United Predators
U19 Boys Atlantic -- Redland/York United

U17 Boys Potomac -- Manhattan Phoenix
U17 Boys Chesapeake -- McLean MPS
U17 Boys Patriot -- Premier AC Blue
U17 Boys Liberty -- United German Hungarians Fire, Baltimore Casa Mia Bays
U17 Boys Freedom -- Garden City Park Vipers
U17 Boys National -- Arsenal FC (Pa. W.)

U16 Boys Potomac -- FC Revolution Revs-Soccer Plus Academy Fever (no score)
U16 Boys Chesapeake -- Albertson Academy 3 FC Puma 2

U15 Boys Potomac -- Olney Rangers 1 Philadelphia SC Coppa 0
U15 Boys Chesapeake -- Empire United 4 Toms River SA Galaxy 1
U15 Boys Patriot -- Soccer Plus Academy Fusion 2 Bethesda SC Wildcats 0

U14 Boys Potomac --
Herndon Real Juniors 1 NJSA 04 United 0
U14 Boys Chesapeake -- Calverton SC Revolution 1 Arsenal FC (Pa. W.) 0

U19 Girls Potomac -- Chantilly SC Netforce
U19 Girls Chesapeake -- Loudoun Red Hotshots
U19 Girls Patriot -- Medford Rage
U19 Girls Liberty -- Mamaroneck Panthers
U19 Girls Freedom -- Cherry Hill FC Crush
U19 Girls National -- Arundel Illusion
U19 Girls Atlantic -- Baltimore Bays
U19 Girls Federal -- South Jersey Barons

U17 Girls Potomac -- McLean MPS Dragons
U17 Girls Chesapeake -- FC Delco Sting
U17 Girls Patriot -- Loudon Red, CRUSA FC Black Fusion (tie)
U17 Girls Liberty -- Patriot FC
U17 Girls Freedom -- Cherry Hill FC Crush
U17 Girls National -- Philadelphia SC Coppa Cavaliers
U17 Girls Atlantic -- FC Richmond Mystx
U17 Girls Federal -- SOCA Storm

U16 Girls Potomac -- HBC Intense 2 FC Frederick 1
U16 Girls Chesapeake -- Richmond Strikers Elite 1 Jersey United Strikers 0

U15 Girls Potomac -- Fairfax Police YC 1 Chantilly SC Burn 0
U15 Girls Chesapeake -- McLean Fusion 2 Pa. Classics Elite 1

U14 Girls Potomac --
Chantilly YA Firecats 2 Bethesda SC Freedom 0
U14 Girls Chesapeake -- Bridgewater SC Charge 2 Livingston SC Lynx 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives