Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Development Academy Showcase Schedule
December 5th, 2008 9:30AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

All 148 teams representing 74 clubs will participate in the second annual Development Academy Winter Showcase being held through Monday at the Lancaster National Soccer Center in Lancaster, Calif. For many of the teams, the showcase will mark their first games after being off for the fall prep season. The New England Revolution will be the last of the 12 new teams to make their 2008-09 debut at this weekend's showcase. For the complete schedule ...

(Click here for results throughout the weekend.)

Under-17/18 Schedule

Dec. 4
L.A. Galaxy vs. North Meck    Field 22    7 p.m.

Dec. 5
Andromeda vs. Crossfire Premier    Field 7    12 p.m.
D.C. United vs. Cal Odyssey    Field 8    12 p.m.
Chivas USA vs. Chicago Fire Premier    Field 9    12 p.m.
San Diego Surf vs. Chicago Magic AS Monaco    Field 10    12 p.m.
New England Revolution vs. Dallas Texans    Field 11    12 p.m.
Met Oval vs. Columbus Crew    Field 12    12 p.m.
FC Westchester vs. FC Milwaukee    Field 13    12 p.m.
North Meck vs. Metro United    Field 14    12 p.m.
New York Red Bulls vs. Nomads SC    Field 15    12 p.m.
Washington Premier vs. Texas SC    Field 16    12 p.m.
Pateadores vs. AFC Lightning    Field 17    12 p.m.
CASA vs. Albertson    Field 18    12 p.m.
Concorde Fire vs. Carmel United    Field 22    12 p.m.
Seacoast United vs. Bridge FA    Field 23    12 p.m.
B/W Gottschee vs. Colorado Rush AS Monaco    Field 24    12 p.m.
Birmingham United vs. Potomac    Field 25    12 p.m.
Colorado Rapids vs. CASL    Field 26    12 p.m.
Richmond Strikers vs. FC Portland    Field 27    12 p.m.
Greensboro Youth Soccer vs. Scott Gallagher    Field 28    12 p.m.
Clearwater Chargers vs. Arsenal    Field 33    12 p.m.
Derby County Wolves vs. Atlanta Fire United    Field 31    12 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. Baltimore Bays    Field 32    12 p.m.
FC DELCO vs. South Charlotte    Field 22    3 p.m.
IMG Academies vs. Real Colorado    Field 23    3 p.m.
Real So Cal vs. Internationals    Field 24    3 p.m.
PDA vs. Texas Rush AS Monaco    Field 25    3 p.m.
Santa Cruz County Breakers vs. Classics Elite    Field 26    3 p.m.
FC Greater Boston Bolts vs. L.A. Galaxy    Field 27    3 p.m.
Oakwood vs. Miami FC Kendall    Field 28    3 p.m.
Virginia Rush AS Monaco vs. Vardar    Field 22    5 p.m.
PA Classics vs. Irvine Strikers    Field 23    5 p.m.
Solar vs. Schulz Academy    Field 24    5 p.m.
LAFC vs. Sockers FC    Field 25    5 p.m.
Match Fit Chelsea vs. Lonestar    Field 26    5 p.m.
Ohio Elite vs. South Central Premier    Field 27    5 p.m.
Empire United vs. Richmond Kickers    Field 28    5 p.m.

Dec. 6
Irvine Strikers vs. Colorado Rush AS Monaco    Field 7    12 p.m.
Crossfire Premier vs. Colorado Rapids    Field 9    12 p.m.
FC Milwaukee vs. Santa Cruz County Breakers    Field 11    12 p.m.
Nomads SC vs. FC Dallas    Field 13    12 p.m.
New England Revolution vs. Greensboro Youth Soccer    Field 15    12 p.m.
Dallas Texans vs. AFC Lightning    Field 17    12 p.m.
Columbus Crew vs. Virginia Rush AS Monaco    Field 23    12 p.m.
FC Portland vs. Met Oval    Field 8    1 p.m.
Sockers FC vs. Richmond Strikers    Field 10    1 p.m.
Chicago Fire Premier vs. B/W Gottschee    Field 14    1 p.m.
Chicago Magic AS Monaco vs. Clearwater Chargers    Field 16    1 p.m.
Bridge FA vs. Derby County Wolves    Field 22    1 p.m.
Cal Odyssey vs. New York Red Bulls    Field 24    1 p.m.
South Charlotte vs. Pateadores    Field 26    1 p.m.
Albertson vs. Real So Cal    Field 28    1 p.m.
Texas SC vs. Concorde Fire    Field 33    1 p.m.
Schulz Academy vs. LAFC    Field 31    1 p.m.
Lonestar vs. Oakwood    Field 32    1 p.m.

Dec. 7
Arsenal vs. Scott Gallagher    Field 7    12 p.m.
FC DELCO vs. Texas Rush AS Monaco    Field 9    12 p.m.
Solar vs. Potomac    Field 11    12 p.m.
San Diego Surf vs. Miami FC Kendall    Field 13    12 p.m.
PDA vs. Andromeda    Field 15    12 p.m.
Baltimore Bays vs. CASA    Field 17    12 p.m.
Vardar vs. North Meck    Field 25    12 p.m.
L.A. Galaxy vs. IMG Academies    Field 8    1 p.m.
Ohio Elite vs. CASL    Field 10    1 p.m.
Empire United vs. Match Fit Chelsea    Field 14    1 p.m.
Richmond Kickers vs. Internationals    Field 16    1 p.m.
Metro United vs. D.C. United    Field 22    1 p.m.
FC Greater Boston Bolts vs. Washington Premier    Field 24    1 p.m.
FC Westchester vs. Real Colorado    Field 26    1 p.m.
PA Classics vs. Atlanta Fire United    Field 28    1 p.m.
Birmingham United vs. Carmel United    Field 33    1 p.m.
South Central Premier vs. Classics Elite    Field 31    1 p.m.
Chivas USA vs. Seacoast United    Field 32    1 p.m.

Dec. 8
Bridge FA vs. New York Red Bulls    Field 8    8 a.m.
Schulz Academy vs. PA Classics    Field 10    8 a.m.
Richmond Strikers vs. Ohio Elite    Field 12    8 a.m.
Potomac vs. AFC Lightning    Field 14    8 a.m.
Seacoast United vs. South Charlotte    Field 16    8 a.m.
CASL vs. Internationals    Field 18    8 a.m.
Match Fit Chelsea vs. Birmingham United    Field 22    8 a.m.
Greensboro Youth Soccer vs. Empire United    Field 24    8 a.m.
Atlanta Fire United vs. Baltimore Bays    Field 26    8 a.m.
FC Greater Boston Bolts vs. Metro United    Field 28    8 a.m.
Miami FC Kendall vs. FC Westchester    Field 33    8 a.m.
PDA vs. Chicago Fire Premier    Field 32    8 a.m.
Chicago Magic AS Monaco vs. LAFC    Field 8    10 a.m.
B/W Gottschee vs. Clearwater Chargers    Field 10    10 a.m.
Texas SC vs. South Central Premier    Field 12    10 a.m.
FC Portland vs. Solar    Field 14    10 a.m.
CASA vs. Concorde Fire    Field 16    10 a.m.
FC DELCO vs. Classics Elite    Field 18    10 a.m.
Scott Gallagher vs. Cal Odyssey    Field 22    10 a.m.
Washington Premier vs. New England Revolution    Field 24    10 a.m.
IMG Academies vs. Vardar    Field 26    10 a.m.
FC Milwaukee vs. Met Oval    Field 28    10 a.m.
Andromeda vs. Albertson    Field 33    10 a.m.
Oakwood vs. Derby County Wolves    Field 32    10 a.m.
Colorado Rapids vs. Chivas USA    Field 8    12 p.m.
Nomads SC vs. Dallas Texans    Field 12    12 p.m.
Real Colorado vs. Richmond Kickers    Field 14    12 p.m.
Carmel United vs. Real So Cal    Field 16    12 p.m.
Columbus Crew vs. Pateadores    Field 22    12 p.m.
Colorado Rush AS Monaco vs. San Diego Surf    Field 24    12 p.m.
Texas Rush AS Monaco vs. Irvine Strikers    Field 33    12 p.m.
Santa Cruz County Breakers vs. FC Dallas    Field 34    12 p.m.
Sockers FC vs. Arsenal    Field 7    2 p.m.
D.C. United vs. Virginia Rush AS Monaco    Field 10    2 p.m.
Crossfire Premier vs. Lonestar    Field 11  2 p.m

Dec. 4
L.A. Galaxy vs. North Meck    Field 22    5 p.m.

Dec. 5
Andromeda vs. Crossfire Premier    Field 7    10 a.m.
D.C. United vs. Cal Odyssey    Field 8    10 a.m.
Chivas USA vs. Chicago Fire Premier    Field 9    10 a.m.
San Diego Surf vs. Chicago Magic AS Monaco    Field 10    10 a.m.
New England Revolution vs. Dallas Texans    Field 11    10 a.m.
Met Oval vs. Columbus Crew    Field 12    10 a.m.
Match Fit Chelsea vs. Mustang SC    Field 13    10 a.m.
De Anza Force vs. FC Milwaukee    Field 14    10 a.m.
New York Red Bulls vs. Nomads SC    Field 15    10 a.m.
Washington Premier vs. Texas SC    Field 16    10 a.m.
Pateadores vs. AFC Lightning    Field 17    10 a.m.
CASA vs. Albertson    Field 18    10 a.m.
Concorde Fire vs. Carmel United    Field 22    10 a.m.
Seacoast United vs. Bridge FA    Field 23    10 a.m.
B/W Gottschee vs. Colorado Rush AS Monaco    Field 24    10 a.m.
Birmingham United vs. Potomac    Field 25    10 a.m.
Colorado Rapids vs. CASL    Field 26    10 a.m.
Richmond Strikers vs. FC Portland    Field 27    10 a.m.
Greensboro Youth Soccer vs. Scott Gallagher    Field 28    10 a.m.
Clearwater Chargers vs. Arsenal    Field 33    10 a.m.
Derby County Wolves vs. Atlanta Fire United    Field 31    10 a.m.
FC Dallas vs. Baltimore Bays    Field 32    10 a.m.
FC DELCO vs. South Charlotte    Field 7    2 p.m.
Santa Cruz County Breakers vs. Classics Elite    Field 8    2 p.m.
Real So Cal vs. Internationals    Field 9    2 p.m.
PA Classics vs. Irvine Strikers    Field 10    2 p.m.
LAFC vs. Sockers FC    Field 11    2 p.m.
Oakwood vs. Miami FC Kendall    Field 12    2 p.m.
FC Westchester vs. Lonestar    Field 13    2 p.m.
Virginia Rush AS Monaco vs. Vardar    Field 14    2 p.m.
PDA vs. Texas Rush AS Monaco    Field 15    2 p.m.
Solar vs. Schulz Academy    Field 16    2 p.m.
Ohio Elite vs. South Central Premier    Field 17    2 p.m.
Empire United vs. Richmond Kickers    Field 18    2 p.m.
FC Greater Boston Bolts vs. L.A. Galaxy    Field 33    2 p.m.
IMG Academies vs. Real Colorado    Field 31    2 p.m.
North Meck vs. Metro United    Field 32    2 p.m.

Dec. 6
Irvine Strikers vs. Colorado Rush AS Monaco    Field 7    10 a.m.
Crossfire Premier vs. Colorado Rapids    Field 9    10 a.m.
FC Milwaukee vs. Santa Cruz County Breakers    Field 11    10 a.m.
Nomads SC vs. FC Dallas    Field 13    10 a.m.
New England Revolution vs. Greensboro Youth Soccer    Field 15    10 a.m.
Dallas Texans vs. AFC Lightning    Field 17    10 a.m.
Columbus Crew vs. Virginia Rush AS Monaco    Field 23    10 a.m.
FC Portland vs. Met Oval    Field 8    11 a.m.
Sockers FC vs. Richmond Strikers    Field 10    11 a.m.
Chicago Fire Premier vs. B/W Gottschee    Field 14    11 a.m.
Chicago Magic AS Monaco vs. Clearwater Chargers    Field 16    11 a.m.
Bridge FA vs. Derby County Wolves    Field 22    11 a.m.
Cal Odyssey vs. New York Red Bulls    Field 24    11 a.m.
South Charlotte vs. Pateadores    Field 26    11 a.m.
Albertson vs. Real So Cal    Field 28    11 a.m.
Texas SC vs. Concorde Fire    Field 33    11 a.m.
Schulz Academy vs. LAFC    Field 31    11 a.m.
Lonestar vs. Oakwood    Field 32    11 a.m.

Dec. 7
Arsenal vs. Scott Gallagher    Field 7    10 a.m.
FC DELCO vs. Texas Rush AS Monaco    Field 9    10 a.m.
Solar vs. Potomac    Field 11    10 a.m.
San Diego Surf vs. Miami FC Kendall    Field 13    10 a.m.
Mustang SC vs. Andromeda    Field 15    10 a.m.
Baltimore Bays vs. CASA    Field 17    10 a.m.
De Anza Force vs. PDA    Field 23    10 a.m.
Vardar vs. North Meck    Field 25    10 a.m.
L.A. Galaxy vs. IMG Academies    Field 8    11 a.m.
Ohio Elite vs. CASL    Field 10    11 a.m.
Empire United vs. Match Fit Chelsea    Field 14    11 a.m.
Richmond Kickers vs. Internationals    Field 16    11 a.m.
Metro United vs. D.C. United    Field 22    11 a.m.
FC Greater Boston Bolts vs. Washington Premier    Field 24    11 a.m.
FC Westchester vs. Real Colorado    Field 26    11 a.m.
PA Classics vs. Atlanta Fire United    Field 28    11 a.m.
Birmingham United vs. Carmel United    Field 33    11 a.m.
South Central Premier vs. Classics Elite    Field 31    11 a.m.
Chivas USA vs. Seacoast United    Field 32    11 a.m.

Dec. 8
Bridge FA vs. New York Red Bulls    Field 7    8 a.m.
Schulz Academy vs. PA Classics    Field 9    8 a.m.
Richmond Strikers vs. Ohio Elite    Field 11    8 a.m.
Potomac vs. AFC Lightning    Field 13    8 a.m.
Seacoast United vs. South Charlotte    Field 15    8 a.m.
CASL vs. Internationals    Field 17    8 a.m.
Match Fit Chelsea vs. Birmingham United    Field 23    8 a.m.
Greensboro Youth Soccer vs. Empire United    Field 25    8 a.m.
Atlanta Fire United vs. Baltimore Bays    Field 27    8 a.m.
FC Greater Boston Bolts vs. Metro United    Field 31    8 a.m.
Miami FC Kendall vs. FC Westchester    Field 30    8 a.m.
PDA vs. Chicago Fire Premier    Field 34    8 a.m.
Chicago Magic AS Monaco vs. LAFC    Field 7    10 a.m.
 B/W Gottschee vs. Clearwater Chargers    Field 9    10 a.m.
Texas SC vs. South Central Premier    Field 11    10 a.m.
FC Portland vs. Solar    Field 13    10 a.m.
CASA vs. Concorde Fire    Field 15    10 a.m.
De Anza Force vs. Classics Elite    Field 17    10 a.m.
Scott Gallagher vs. Cal Odyssey    Field 23    10 a.m.
Washington Premier vs. New England Revolution    Field 25    10 a.m.
IMG Academies vs. Vardar    Field 27    10 a.m.
FC Milwaukee vs. Met Oval    Field 31    10 a.m.
Andromeda vs. Albertson    Field 30    10 a.m.
Oakwood vs. Derby County Wolves    Field 34    10 a.m.
Colorado Rapids vs. Chivas USA    Field 7    12 p.m.
Nomads SC vs. Dallas Texans    Field 9    12 p.m.
D.C. United vs. Virginia Rush AS Monaco    Field 10    12 p.m.
Crossfire Premier vs. Lonestar    Field 11    12 p.m.
Real Colorado vs. Richmond Kickers    Field 13    12 p.m.
Carmel United vs. Real So Cal    Field 15    12 p.m.
Mustang SC vs. FC DELCO    Field 17    12 p.m.
Sockers FC vs. Arsenal    Field 18    12 p.m.
Columbus Crew vs. Pateadores    Field 23    12 p.m.
Colorado Rush AS Monaco vs. San Diego Surf    Field 25    12 p.m.
Santa Cruz County Breakers vs. FC Dallas    Field 31    12 p.m.
Texas Rush AS Monaco vs. Irvine Strikers    Field 32    12 p.m.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Super-20 League All-Tournament Team    
[AWARDS] Carmine Colasurdo, who was named the Championship Game MVP in  leading Parsippany SC to the ...
Four-on-four competition moves to Queens    
[MLS FUTBOLITO] The 12th edition of ¡MLS Futbolito!, Major League Soccer's 4-v-4 tournament, moves to Flushing ...
Two Americans are among contest winners    
[UNREAL AROUND THE WORLD] Kelsey Waller from Reno, Nev., and Peter Touros from Queens, N.Y., were ...
New national boys competition will be launched    
[BOYS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP] A new national boys competition was launched with the formation of the 24-club ...
Lara scores four goals in FC Dallas Youth in semifinal win    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Sergio Lara scored four goals to lead FC Dallas Youth Premier to a ...
New Jersey's PDA wins first national championship    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Brian White scored one goal and set up Ryan Peterson for the second goal ...
LA Galaxy Academy wins second U-15/16 title    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] The LA Galaxy Academy got goals from Dylan Smith and Juan Orozco to beat ...
Garcia named NPL general manager    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Leo Garcia has been named the National Premier Leagues General Manager, filling a ...
Spaanstra leads Michigan Hawks to U-14 title    
[ECNL] Alexa Spaanstra's eighth goal in five games broke a 2-2 tie and give the Michigan ...
PDA completes back-to-back national championships    
[ECNL] PDA won the under-18 division at the Elite Clubs National League National Finals with a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives