Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
April 8th, 2007 11:50PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, April 16

No live games.

TUESDAY, April 17

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 2:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England MANCHESTER UTD.-SHEFFIELD UTD. (live), 2:40 pm.
France MONTCEAU-LES-MINES-SOCHAUX, Cup, Semifinals (delay), 10:15 pm.

WEDNESDAY, April 18

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England LIVERPOOL-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 3 pm.
Italy LAZIO-CHIEVO (delay), 5 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup GUADALAJARA-PACHUCA, Final, 1st Leg (live), 9:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England LIVERPOOL-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 3 pm.
Copa Libertadores CLUB AMERICA-EL NACIONAL (live), 6:30 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup GUADALAJARA-PACHUCA, Final, 1st Leg (live), 9:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores ALIANZA LIMA-SAO PAULO (delay), 11 pm.

GOL TV
Italy INTER MILAN-ROMA (live), 11:30 am.
Spain BARCELONA-GETAFE, Copa del Rey, Semifinal, 1st Leg (live), 3 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England WEST HAM-CHELSEA (live), 2:55 pm.
England BLACKBURN-WATFORD (delay), 5 pm.
Germany WOLFSBURG-STUTTGART, German Cup, Semifinals (delay), 7 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Copa Libertadores PARANA-MARACAIBO (live), 8:30 pm.

THURSDAY, April 19

ESPN2
MLS COLUMBUS-NEW ENGLAND (live), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores V. SARSFIELD-EMELEC (live), 6 pm.
Copa Libertadores GIMN. Y ESGRIMA-DEFENSOR (live), 8:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores INTERNACIONAL-NACIONAL (delay), 11 pm.

GOL TV
Spain DEP. CORUNA-SEVILLA, Copa del Rey, 1st Leg (live), 3 pm.

FRIDAY, April 20

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
USL 1 CHARLESTON-MINNESOTA (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores SANTOS-PASTO (delay), 2 am.

GOL TV
Germany WER. BREMEN-AACHEN (live), 2:25 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England DERBY COUNTY-LUTON TOWN, League "Championship" (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, April 21

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS CHIVAS USA-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 10:30 pm.

HDNET
MLS CHICAGO-KANSAS CITY (live), 8:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England CHARLTON-SHEFFIELD UTD. (live), 10 am.
England MANCHESTER UTD.-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), noon.
England BOLTON-READING (delay), 2:15 pm.
MLS NEW YORK-HOUSTON (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England CHARLTON-SHEFFIELD UTD. (delay), 1 pm.
MLS NEW YORK-HOUSTON (live), 7:30 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-TIGRES (live), 9 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-TOLUCA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-SANTOS (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico MONTERREY-CHIAPAS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico NECAXA-ATLAS (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Germany STUTTGART-BAY. MUNICH (live), 9:25 am.
Germany SCHALKE-EN. COTTBUS (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-ATL. MADRID (live), 2 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-CAGLIARI (delay), 4 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England TOTTENHAM-ARSENAL (live), 7:40 am.
England LIVERPOOL-WIGAN (delay), 4:30 pm.
England WEST HAM-EVERTON (delay), 6:15 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico GUADALAJARA-VERACRUZ (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, April 22

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico PACHUCA-SANTOS (delay), 2 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy LAZIO-FIORENTINA (live), 9 am.
England ASTON VILLA-PORTSMOUTH (live), 11 am.
Italy CATANIA-ASCOLI (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina TBA (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England MANCHESTER UTD.-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 2 am.
Argentina TBA (live), 3 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 5:10 pm.
Italy LAZIO-FIORENTINA (live), 7 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico UAG-MORELIA (live), 5 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico UNAM-SAN LUIS (delay), 3 pm.

GOL TV
Italy SIENA-INTER MILAN (live), 9 am.
Spain SEVILLA-ATH. BILBAO (live), 1 pm.
Spain VILLARREAL-BARCELONA (live), 3 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England NEWCASTLE-CHELSEA (live), 8:25 am.
France AUXERRE-LYON (live), 12:15 pm.
England WOLVES-BIRMINGHAM (delay), 2 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS FC DALLAS-COLORADO (live), 3 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico CLUB AMERICA-ATLANTE (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, April 23

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy CATANIA-ASCOLI (delay), 2 am.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Thursday's Europa League and Concacaf Champions League games include Lille-Everton and Saprissa vs. MLS defending champ ...
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a MLS Week 29 encounter between defending champ Kansas City and New England.
326 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
Soccer on TV    
SUNDAY ACTION INCLUDES: MLS Week 28 wraps up with a Toronto-Chivas USA clash. ... In the ...
Soccer on TV    
Seattle meets Kansas City in the NWSL final on Sunday. ... Sunday MLS clashes include rivalry ...
316 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives