Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer Boys ODP Rosters
December 19th, 2008 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Regional rosters for boys 1992 and 1993 teams have been announced for the U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Super Group that will take place Dec. 27-30 at Disney's Soccer Showcase presented by the Chelsea Football Club in Lake Buena Vista, Fla. For the complete rosters of players and their club affiliations ...

1993 BOYS ROSTERS
Region I
9 Kofi Agyapong North Salem NY Beachside
14 Nicholas Alers Potomac MD Potomac SA
12 David Barna  Easton CT Beachside
0 Mark Bixler Roanoke VA Roanoke Valley YSC
21 Dalton Carroll  Drexel Hill PA Yardley Makefield SC
15 Cameron Chavira  Roanoke VA Roanoke Valley YSC
13 Edwin Demoya Salem MA Shooting Stars
19 Eli  Dennis Easton MD Freestate SA
1 Drew Hutchins Morrisville PA Yardley Makefield SC
22 Olutolani  Ibikunle Wynnewood PA Lower Merion SC
7 Emmanuel Kollie  Philadelphia PA Philadelphia SC
8 Eric Medrano Hyattsville MD Montgomery SC
16 Michael  Nsoesie Hyattsville MD Montgomery SC
20 Michael Raley Saint Inigoes MD Freestate SA
18 Martin Sanchez Salisbury MD Freestate SA
11 Giovanni Tacconelli  Mt. Laurel NJ South Jersey Barons
10 James Thomas Silver Spring  MD Pachuca Internationals
     
Region II
GK1 Andy Holte Andy Coralville IA Iowa SC
GK2 Nolan Peek Nolan Round Lake IL Chicago Kickers SC
3 Nick Arpey  Iowa City IA Eastern Iowa United
4 John Cantrell  Crestwood KY Javanon
5 Jason Coon  Charleston IL CFC Soccer Club
6 Kenny Cunningham  Brecksville OH Internationals Academy
7 Jared Haggit Pickerington OH NCSL Eagles
8 Brycen Howard  Crestwood KY Shattuck St. Mary
9 Peter Jacobson Ann Arbor MI Michigan Rush
10 Hamad Jaman  Roseville MN Arsenal Super Eagles
11 Jon Kankam Lenexa KS KCFC
12 Max Lachowecki  Evansville IN FC Evansville
13 Kyle Nowka Lincoln NE Capital Soccer Association
14 Bryce Rockwell-Ashton  Fort Wayne IN FC Pride
15 Tanner Schilling Coralville IA Eastern Iowa United
16 Matt Walker Batavia OH Cincinnati United Premier
17 Brandon Wolf  Rosemount MN Valley United SC
18 Paul Yonga Brooklyn Park MN Minnesota Thunder Academy
 
Region III
3 Karl Chester Warner Robins GA Alpharetta Ambush
4 Zachery  Clark Huntsville AL Huntsville SC
5 Joseph DeMare Chapin SC CESA
6 Ricardo Garbanzo Rock Hill SC CESA
7 James Gulley Clinton MS Mississippi Fire
GK Preston Langholz Tulsa OK Tulsa Thunder
GK Benjamin Limbaugh Columbia SC Columbia United FC
11 Emmett Lunceford IV Columbia SC CESA
17 John Lung'aho North Little Rock AR Westside FA
8 Edric  Martinez Houston TX Houstonians
9 Omar Mata Tulsa OK Tulsa SC
10 Edward Mullin Durham NC Triangle FC  Navy
13 Patrick Mullins Metairie LA Lafreniere SC
14  Matthew Palma Greenville SC Alpharetta Ambush
15 Tyler Peoples Conyers GA GSA Phoenix
2 Justin Portillo Metairie LA Lafreniere SC
16 Jordan Rouse Cary NC Triangle FC Navy
 
Region IV
0 Ryan Harding Troutdale OR Eastside United FC
1 Keon  Parsa West Hills CA Rampage
2 Benjamin Borin Cheyenne WY Colorado Storm
3 Eric Bryant Woodland CA Placer United
4 Manuel Duenas Woods Cross UT Sparta
5 Aaron Garfinkel Las Vegas NV Las Vegas Premier
6 Brian Godinez Pomona CA DBWV SC
7 Michael Granados Vancouver WA CPSC Timbers
8 Alexander  Henry Poway CA Poway
9 Miguel Murillo Stockton CA Ajax United Elite
10 Nnaemeka  Ofodire Elk Grove CA Stockton Monarcas
11 Moises Orozco Oxnard CA Rampage FC
12 Richard Osborne San Jose CA Cal North
13 Karson Payton Provo UT Inter FC
14 Ian Ramos Highland UT Inter FC
15 Ajaya  Rana Alameda CA SSJ Lobitos
16 Matthew Taylor Redwood City CA Santa Clara SC
17 Carlos Hernandez Santa Ana CA OSC Rage

1993 BOYS ROSTERS
Region I
9 Cody Albrecht Silver Spring MD Bethesda SC
16 Zachary Batteer Pittsburgh PA Beadling
20 Eric Bird Virginia Beach VA Virginia Beach Travel Soccer
1 Tristan Cooper Freemont NH Classics/Phantoms
12 Stefan Defregger Guilford NH Classics/Phantoms
15 Cole DeNormandie Lincoln MA FC Stars
7 Zander El-Hindi Fayetteville NY Syracuse FC
11 Kevin Hall Magnolia DE Central Delaware SA
18 Will Hare Roanoke VA Roanoke Valley YSA
17 Jake Katz Marlboro NJ PDA
13 Drew Klingenberg Gibsonia PA Penns Forest
8 Mark Leibensperger Gibsonia PA Pittsburgh Strikers
14 Tyler Lordi Telford PA FC Bucks
0 Tyler Miller Woodbury NJ Pittsgrove
21 Timothy Parker Hicksville NY Hicksville
19 Kyler Sullivan Stafford VA Arlington Soccer Association
22 Ryan Tauss Niskayuna NY Blackwatch
10 David Wright Farmington NY Rochester FC

Region II
GK1 Reilly Anderson Leawood KS KCFC Rangers
GK2 Nathan  Steinwascher Sterling Heights MI Michigan FC Nova
3 Keaton Albert Park City IL Chicago Fire Academy
4 Brandon Besong Cedar Rapids IA Heartland Scorpions
5 Zack Byrd Lexington KY Lexington FC
6 Daniel Colvin Tipp City OH Dayton Metro FC
7 Sean Conerty Ada MI Grand Rapids Crew Juniors
8 Patrick Hodan  Brookfield WI FC Milwaukee Blue
9 Jordan Kayser  Elkhorn WI FC Milwaukee
10 Taylor  Mazurek Brighton MI Grand Rapids Crew Juniors
11 Eric Miller Woodbury MN Minnesota Thunder Academy
12 Eric Nieto Louisville KY Mockingbird Valley SC
13 Jide Oluyedun Westfield IN Shattuck-St. Mary's
14 Nathaniel Park Glenview IL Sockers FC
15 Caleb Postlewait Grand Rapids MI Grand Rapids Crew Juniors
16 Jason Stacy  Grand Rapids MI Grand Rapids Crew Juniors
17 Anthony Torres Batavia IL Campton United
18  David  Zalk Maplewood MN Minnesota Thunder Academy

Region III
Dominic Bonilla Lawrenceville GA GSA Phoenix
4 Matthew Brown Charlotte NC Charlotte United FC
5 Samuel Coleman Norman OK Celtic
GK Jack  Falle Lilburn GA GSA Phoenix
13 Bryce Follensbee Orlando FL Florida Rush
14 Chandler  Gagnon Bartlett TN Tennessee Rush Nike
17 Ammon Lakip Alpharetta GA GSA Phoenix
2 Stiven Nunez Miami Lakes FL Soccer Academy of the Americas
GK Matthew  Pacifici Charlotte NC South Charlotte SA
18 Kevin Pahl Lakeland FL Lakeland FC
6 Seth Prieto Atlanta GA NASA
7 Jonathan Ray Durham NC Triangle FC Navy
8 Arturo Rocha Cleveland TN Tennessee Rush Nike
9 Jaime Sanclemente Duluth GA Ambush Red
10 Ivan Shapiro Miami FL Kendall Soccer Coalition
11 Adam Stroup Macon GA Alpharetta Ambush
19 Hector  Vega Jacksonville FL Jacksonville Youth SC
12 Walker Zimmerman Lawrenceville GA GSA Phoenix

Region IV
0 William  Whiddon Carlsbad CA San Diego Nomads
1 Dillon  Snyder Boise ID Idaho Rush Nike
2 Juan Gutierrez Santa Ana CA West Coast FC
3 Neil Ignacio Diamond Bar CA Legends FC
4 Jacob Martinez Colorado Springs CO Pride
5 Juan Mendoza La Puente CA CZ Elite
6 Sixto  Porras Modesto CA Ajax United
7 Henry Rios Norwalk CA La Italia II
8 James Rogers Salt Lake City UT Sparta '93
9 Kevin Schafer Albuquerque NM AE Gladiators
10 Blake Steele Camarillo CA Eagles SC
11 Owen Steinwall Scottsdale AZ Sereno
12 Andrew Trejo Newhall CA CZ Elite
13 Jacob Valadez Los Altos CA Foothill FC
14 Tanner Williams Sandpoint ID Sandpoint Strikers
15 Jordan Gibbs Rancho Cucamonga CA Italia
16 Aaron Goo Mililani HI Hawaii Rush
17 Miles Gorder Davis CA Davis Legacy Rangers



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
New Jersey's PDA wins first national championship    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Brian White scored one goal and set up Ryan Peterson for the second goal ...
LA Galaxy Academy wins second U-15/16 title    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] The LA Galaxy Academy got goals from Dylan Smith and Juan Orozco to beat ...
Garcia named NPL general manager    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Leo Garcia has been named the National Premier Leagues General Manager, filling a ...
Spaanstra leads Michigan Hawks to U-14 title    
[ECNL] Alexa Spaanstra's eighth goal in five games broke a 2-2 tie and give the Michigan ...
PDA completes back-to-back national championships    
[ECNL] PDA won the under-18 division at the Elite Clubs National League National Finals with a ...
NSCAA Final Girls Spring High School Top 20    
[RANKINGS] Hough High School, which won its second North Carolina 4A girls championship in three years, ...
NSCAA Final Boys Spring High School Top 20    
[RANKINGS] McIntosh, winner of its second straight Georgia 5A title, is the No. 1 team in ...
Shattuck-Saint Mary's edges past Red Bulls    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Shattuck-Saint Mary's Soccer Academy, which fell to the New York Red Bulls in last ...
U.S. under-17 women's national team roster    
[CHULA VISTA CAMP] A new cycle begins for the U.S. under-17 women's national team as Coach ...
Eddie Lewis takes team to Lisbon    
[USA UNDER-18 MEN] Former U.S. World Cup midfielder Eddie Lewis is guiding the U.S. under-18 men's ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives