Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer Boys ODP Rosters
December 19th, 2008 8AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Regional rosters for boys 1992 and 1993 teams have been announced for the U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Super Group that will take place Dec. 27-30 at Disney's Soccer Showcase presented by the Chelsea Football Club in Lake Buena Vista, Fla. For the complete rosters of players and their club affiliations ...

1993 BOYS ROSTERS
Region I
9 Kofi Agyapong North Salem NY Beachside
14 Nicholas Alers Potomac MD Potomac SA
12 David Barna Easton CT Beachside
0 Mark Bixler Roanoke VA Roanoke Valley YSC
21 Dalton Carroll  Drexel Hill PA Yardley Makefield SC
15 Cameron Chavira  Roanoke VA Roanoke Valley YSC
13 Edwin DemoyaSalem MA Shooting Stars
19 Eli  Dennis Easton MD Freestate SA
1 Drew Hutchins Morrisville PA Yardley Makefield SC
22 Olutolani  Ibikunle Wynnewood PA Lower Merion SC
7 Emmanuel Kollie  Philadelphia PA Philadelphia SC
8 Eric Medrano Hyattsville MD Montgomery SC
16 Michael  Nsoesie Hyattsville MD Montgomery SC
20 Michael Raley Saint Inigoes MD Freestate SA
18 Martin SanchezSalisbury MD Freestate SA
11 Giovanni Tacconelli  Mt. Laurel NJ South Jersey Barons
10 James ThomasSilver Spring  MD Pachuca Internationals
     
Region II
GK1 Andy Holte Andy Coralville IA Iowa SC
GK2 Nolan Peek Nolan Round Lake IL Chicago Kickers SC
3 Nick Arpey  Iowa City IA Eastern Iowa United
4 John Cantrell  Crestwood KY Javanon
5 Jason Coon  Charleston IL CFC Soccer Club
6 Kenny Cunningham  Brecksville OH Internationals Academy
7 Jared HaggitPickerington OH NCSL Eagles
8 Brycen Howard  Crestwood KY Shattuck St. Mary
9 Peter Jacobson Ann Arbor MI Michigan Rush
10 Hamad Jaman  Roseville MN Arsenal Super Eagles
11 Jon Kankam Lenexa KS KCFC
12 Max Lachowecki  Evansville IN FC Evansville
13 Kyle Nowka Lincoln NE Capital Soccer Association
14 Bryce Rockwell-Ashton  Fort Wayne IN FC Pride
15 Tanner SchillingCoralville IA Eastern Iowa United
16 Matt Walker Batavia OH Cincinnati United Premier
17 Brandon Wolf Rosemount MN Valley United SC
18 Paul Yonga Brooklyn Park MN Minnesota Thunder Academy
 
Region III
3 Karl ChesterWarner Robins GA Alpharetta Ambush
4 Zachery  ClarkHuntsville AL Huntsville SC
5 Joseph DeMareChapin SC CESA
6 Ricardo Garbanzo Rock Hill SC CESA
7 James Gulley Clinton MS Mississippi Fire
GK Preston Langholz Tulsa OK Tulsa Thunder
GK Benjamin LimbaughColumbia SC Columbia United FC
11 Emmett Lunceford IV Columbia SC CESA
17 John Lung'ahoNorth Little Rock AR Westside FA
8 Edric  Martinez Houston TX Houstonians
9 Omar MataTulsa OK Tulsa SC
10 Edward Mullin Durham NC Triangle FC  Navy
13 Patrick Mullins Metairie LA Lafreniere SC
14  Matthew Palma Greenville SC Alpharetta Ambush
15 Tyler Peoples Conyers GA GSA Phoenix
2 Justin Portillo Metairie LA Lafreniere SC
16 Jordan Rouse Cary NC Triangle FC Navy
 
Region IV
0 Ryan HardingTroutdale OR Eastside United FC
1 Keon  Parsa West Hills CA Rampage
2Benjamin Borin Cheyenne WY Colorado Storm
3Eric BryantWoodland CA Placer United
4 Manuel Duenas Woods Cross UT Sparta
5 Aaron GarfinkelLas Vegas NV Las Vegas Premier
6 Brian Godinez Pomona CA DBWV SC
7 Michael GranadosVancouver WA CPSC Timbers
8 Alexander  Henry Poway CA Poway
9 Miguel Murillo Stockton CA Ajax United Elite
10 Nnaemeka  OfodireElk Grove CA Stockton Monarcas
11 Moises Orozco Oxnard CA Rampage FC
12 Richard OsborneSan Jose CA Cal North
13 Karson Payton Provo UT Inter FC
14 Ian RamosHighland UT Inter FC
15 Ajaya  Rana Alameda CA SSJ Lobitos
16 Matthew TaylorRedwood City CA Santa Clara SC
17 Carlos Hernandez Santa Ana CA OSC Rage

1993 BOYS ROSTERS
Region I
9 Cody AlbrechtSilver Spring MD Bethesda SC
16 Zachary BatteerPittsburgh PA Beadling
20 Eric BirdVirginia Beach VA Virginia Beach Travel Soccer
1 Tristan CooperFreemont NH Classics/Phantoms
12 Stefan DefreggerGuilford NH Classics/Phantoms
15 Cole DeNormandie Lincoln MA FC Stars
7 Zander El-Hindi Fayetteville NY Syracuse FC
11 Kevin HallMagnolia DE Central Delaware SA
18 Will HareRoanoke VA Roanoke Valley YSA
17 Jake Katz Marlboro NJ PDA
13 Drew KlingenbergGibsonia PA Penns Forest
8 Mark Leibensperger Gibsonia PA Pittsburgh Strikers
14 Tyler Lordi Telford PA FC Bucks
0 Tyler MillerWoodbury NJ Pittsgrove
21 Timothy Parker Hicksville NY Hicksville
19 Kyler SullivanStafford VA Arlington Soccer Association
22 Ryan Tauss Niskayuna NY Blackwatch
10 David WrightFarmington NY Rochester FC

Region II
GK1 Reilly AndersonLeawood KS KCFC Rangers
GK2 Nathan  SteinwascherSterling Heights MI Michigan FC Nova
3 Keaton AlbertPark City IL Chicago Fire Academy
4 Brandon BesongCedar Rapids IA Heartland Scorpions
5 Zack ByrdLexington KY Lexington FC
6 Daniel Colvin Tipp City OH Dayton Metro FC
7 Sean Conerty Ada MI Grand Rapids Crew Juniors
8 Patrick Hodan  Brookfield WI FC Milwaukee Blue
9 Jordan Kayser  Elkhorn WI FC Milwaukee
10 Taylor  Mazurek Brighton MI Grand Rapids Crew Juniors
11 Eric MillerWoodbury MN Minnesota Thunder Academy
12 Eric Nieto Louisville KY Mockingbird Valley SC
13 Jide Oluyedun Westfield IN Shattuck-St. Mary's
14 Nathaniel Park Glenview IL Sockers FC
15 Caleb Postlewait Grand Rapids MI Grand Rapids Crew Juniors
16 Jason Stacy  Grand Rapids MI Grand Rapids Crew Juniors
17 Anthony Torres Batavia IL Campton United
18  David  ZalkMaplewood MN Minnesota Thunder Academy

Region III
Dominic Bonilla Lawrenceville GA GSA Phoenix
4 Matthew Brown Charlotte NC Charlotte United FC
5 Samuel ColemanNorman OK Celtic
GK Jack  Falle Lilburn GA GSA Phoenix
13 Bryce FollensbeeOrlando FL Florida Rush
14 Chandler  Gagnon Bartlett TN Tennessee Rush Nike
17 Ammon Lakip Alpharetta GA GSA Phoenix
2 Stiven Nunez Miami Lakes FL Soccer Academy of the Americas
GK Matthew  Pacifici Charlotte NC South Charlotte SA
18 Kevin Pahl Lakeland FL Lakeland FC
6 Seth Prieto Atlanta GA NASA
7 Jonathan Ray Durham NC Triangle FC Navy
8 Arturo Rocha Cleveland TN Tennessee Rush Nike
9 Jaime SanclementeDuluth GA Ambush Red
10 Ivan ShapiroMiami FL Kendall Soccer Coalition
11 Adam Stroup Macon GA Alpharetta Ambush
19 Hector  Vega Jacksonville FL Jacksonville Youth SC
12 Walker Zimmerman Lawrenceville GA GSA Phoenix

Region IV
0 William  Whiddon Carlsbad CA San Diego Nomads
1 Dillon  SnyderBoise ID Idaho Rush Nike
2 Juan Gutierrez Santa Ana CA West Coast FC
3 Neil IgnacioDiamond Bar CA Legends FC
4 Jacob Martinez Colorado Springs CO Pride
5 Juan MendozaLa Puente CA CZ Elite
6 Sixto  PorrasModesto CA Ajax United
7 Henry RiosNorwalk CA La Italia II
8 James RogersSalt Lake City UT Sparta '93
9 Kevin SchaferAlbuquerque NM AE Gladiators
10 Blake Steele Camarillo CA Eagles SC
11 Owen SteinwallScottsdale AZ Sereno
12 Andrew TrejoNewhall CA CZ Elite
13 Jacob ValadezLos Altos CA Foothill FC
14 Tanner WilliamsSandpoint ID Sandpoint Strikers
15 Jordan Gibbs Rancho Cucamonga CA Italia
16 Aaron Goo Mililani HI Hawaii Rush
17 Miles GorderDavis CA Davis Legacy Rangers



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17 boys finish runner-up in India    
A free-kick goal with six minutes left in overtime gave South Korea a 2-1 win in ...
U.S. Club Soccer announces new league: ENPL for boys    
U.S. Club Soccer and the Elite Clubs National League have announced their collaboration to launch the ...
Ella Stevens named Girls Player of the Year    
Ella Stevens of Grayson, Georgia, was named 2015-16 Gatorade National Girls Soccer Player of the Year, ...
U.S. U-17 girls head to Italy for World Cup prep    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team continues its preparations for the U-17 Women's World Cup in ...
Roster: 26 players picked for U.S. U-16 girls camp    
Coach Jaime Frias, recently hired U.S. Soccer Development Coach, will run his first camp as U.S. ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls to train in Portland    
California and Georgia are the most represented states in the 26-player U.S. U-15 girls national team ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat India    
Will Sands scored twice on Andrew Carleton assists as the U.S. U-17 boys national team beat ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women convene in California    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs has named a 26-player squad for a U.S. U-18 ...
Jaime Frias named U.S. Soccer Development Coach    
U.S. Soccer has hired University of Virginia assistant coach Jaime Frias as a U.S. Soccer Development ...
U.S. U-20 women head to Papua New Guinea    
The U.S. U-20 women's national team will hold a training camp and play two games May ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives