Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-17 Boys Scoreboard
December 28th, 2008 8:01AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The Dallas Texans Academy and fellow Texas club Lonestar Red recorded convincing wins on Day 1 of the under-17 Showcase. For all the results and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Boys U17 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
D.C. United 2 Chelsea FC 4
Lower Merion SC Velez 1 Lonestar Red 3
Bracket B
CASL Chelsea FC Academy 3 Santa Rosa United Gold 3
Solar 2 Javanon 2

Dec. 28

Bracket A
2:30 PM Chelsea FC vs. Lonestar Red
2:30 PM Lower Merion SC Velez vs. D.C. United
Bracket B
12:30 PM CASL Chelsea FC Academy vs. Javanon
12:30 PM Solar vs. Santa Rosa United Gold

Dec. 29

Bracket A
10:30 AM Chelsea FC vs. Lower Merion SC Velez
10:30 AM Lonestar Red vs. D.C. United Academy
Bracket B
8:30 AM CASL Chelsea FC Academy vs. Solar
8:30 AM Javanon vs. Santa Rosa United Gold

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
10:45 AM A1 vs. B1

Boys U17 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Dallas Texans Academy 4 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 0
YMS Xplosion 3 Seacoast United Maine 1
Bracket B
Triangle United Gold 1 Concorde Fire Elite 2
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 1 Eclipse Select 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
4:30 PM Dallas Texans Academy vs. Seacoast United Maine
4:30 PM YMS Xplosion vs. Strictly Soccer Futbol Select
Bracket B
4:30 PM Triangle United Gold vs. Eclipse Select
4:30 PM Baltimore Casa Mia Bays vs. Concorde Fire Elite

Dec. 29

Bracket A
8:30 AM Dallas Texans Academy vs. YMS Xplosion
8:30 AM Seacoast United Maine vs. Strictly Soccer Futbol Select
Bracket B
8:30 AM  Triangle United Gold vs. Baltimore Casa Mia Bays
8:30 AM Eclipse Select vs. Concorde Fire Elite

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U17 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Cobb FC Premier 2 Great Falls Elite 4
Cincinnati United Premier Red 1 TSF Academy Celtic 0
Bracket B
Striker FC V 3 Massapequa SC Aces 4
Solar U-16 Academy 2 Sockers FC 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
12:30 PM Great Falls Elite vs. TSF Academy Celtic
12:30 PM Cincinnati United Premier Red vs. Cobb FC Premier
Bracket B
12:30 PM  Massapequa SC Aces vs. Sockers FC
12:30 PM  Solar U-16 Academy vs. Striker FC V

Dec. 29
Bracket A
8:30 AM Great Falls Elite vs. Cincinnati United Premier Red
8:30 AM TSF Academy Celtic vs. Cobb FC Premier
Bracket B
8:30 AM Massapequa SC Aces vs. Solar U-16 Academy
8:30 AM Sockers FC vs. Striker FC V

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U17 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Kansas City Wizards Juniors 3 Dallas Texans Houston Red 3
Freestate Elite 2 Beachside SC 1
Bracket B
Wellington Wave Premier 2 Lafreniere Gamblers 1
Metro FC Rapids 1 NE Eagles FC 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
2:30 PM Dallas Texans Houston Red vs. Beachside SC
2:30 PM Freestate Elite vs. Kansas City Wizards Juniors
Bracket B
2:30 PM Lafreniere Gamblers vs. NE Eagles FC
2:30 PM Metro FC Rapids vs. Wellington Wave Premier

Dec. 29
Bracket A
8:30 AM  Dallas Texans Houston Red vs. Freestate Elite
10:30 AM Beachside SC vs. Kansas City Wizards Juniors
Bracket B
10:30 AM Lafreniere Gamblers vs. Metro FC Rapids
10:30 AM NE Eagles FC vs. Wellington Wave Premier

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U17 Predator - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Albertson SC Academy 0 Team Ohio FC 4
Edmond SC Black 1 Sereno SC White 1
Bracket B
Andromeda 0 Pachuca International 0
FC Pride Premier 1 San Juan SC Lightning Blue 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
4:30 PM Team Ohio FC vs. Sereno SC White
4:30 PM  Edmond SC Black vs. Albertson SC Academy
Bracket B
4:30 PM Pachuca International vs. San Juan SC Lightning Blue
4:30 PM FC Pride Premier vs. Andromeda

Dec. 29
Bracket A
10:30 AM Team Ohio FC vs. Edmond SC Blac
10:30 AM Sereno SC White vs. Albertson SC Academy
Bracket B
12:30 PM Pachuca International vs. FC Pride Premier
12:30 PM San Juan SC Lightning Blue vs. Andromeda

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U17 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Cleveland United 1 Jackson FC 2
Bayside United 1 Miami FC Kendall 1
Bracket B
Elm Grove Premier 0 Texas FC 2
FC Alliance 2 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
10:30 AM Jackson FC vs. Miami FC Kendall
10:30 AM Bayside United vs. Cleveland United
Bracket B
12:30 PM Texas FC vs. Baltimore Casa Mia Bays
12:30 PM FC Alliance vs. Elm Grove Premier

Dec. 29

Bracket A
2:30 PM  Jackson FC vs. Bayside United
2:30 PM Miami FC Kendall vs. Cleveland United
Bracket B
2:30 PM  Texas FC vs. Alliance FC
2:30 PM  Baltimore Casa Mia Bays vs. Elm Grove Premier

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U17 Copa - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
CASL Elite 0 GSA Phoenix Red 4
Mississippi Fire Juniors White 2 FC Greater Boston Bolts 0
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Red West 2 Huntsville Strikers Blue 1
Vardar 1 FC San Diego Gold 0

Dec. 28
Bracket A
8:30 AM GSA Phoenix Red vs. FC Greater Boston Bolts
8:30 AM Mississippi Fire Juniors White vs. CASL Elite
Bracket B
8:30 AM  Huntsville Strikers Blue vs. FC San Diego Gold
10:30 AM Vardar vs. Dallas Texans Red West

Dec. 29

Bracket A
4:30 PM GSA Phoenix Red vs. Mississippi Fire Juniors White
4:30 PM FC Greater Boston Bolts vs. CASL Elite
Bracket B
4:30 PM Huntsville Strikers Blue vs. Vardar
4:30 PM FC San Diego Gold vs. Dallas Texans Red West

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U17 Copa - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 0 Hoosier FC White 2
Houstonians FC 1 CESA 1
Bracket B
Solar Red 0 Commack SC Premier 2
Vardar Red 0 HC United Red 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
12:30 PM Houstonians FC vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy
2:30 PM Hoosier FC White vs. CESA
Bracket B
2:30 PM Commack SC Premier vs. HC United Red
2:30 PM Vardar Red vs. Solar Red

Dec. 29

Bracket A
6:30 PM  Hoosier FC White vs. Houstonians FC
6:30 PM  CESA vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy
Bracket B
6:30 PM Commack SC Premier vs. Vardar Red
6:30 PM HC United Red vs. Solar Red

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1 PM A1 vs. B1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
D.C. United to play in U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament    
D.C. United will represent the USA at the U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament in Mexico City ...
Roster: Taliaferro trains U.S. U-16 girls in California     
The U.S. U-16 girls national team, with 21 players born in 2000 and three 2001s, are ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 girls head to Mexico City     
The U.S. U-18 girls national team's Mexico City training camp Aug. 8-16 will include games against ...
Roster: New U.S. U-18 boys compete in Nordic Cup    
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives