Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-17 Boys Scoreboard
December 29th, 2008 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The Dallas Texans and Concorde Fire Elite joined Chelsea FC as the only Showcase teams with 2-0 records. For all the Day 1 and Day 2 results and Day 3 schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Boys U17 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
D.C. United 2 Chelsea FC 4
Lower Merion SC Velez 1 Lonestar Red 3
Bracket B
CASL Chelsea FC Academy 3 Santa Rosa United Gold 3
Solar 2 Javanon 2

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Chelsea FC 1 Lonestar Red 0
Lower Merion SC Velez 1 D.C. United 1
Bracket B
CASL Chelsea FC Academy 0 Javanon 2
Solar 4 Santa Rosa United Gold 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
10:30 AM Chelsea FC vs. Lower Merion SC Velez
10:30 AM Lonestar Red vs. D.C. United Academy
Bracket B
8:30 AM CASL Chelsea FC Academy vs. Solar
8:30 AM Javanon vs. Santa Rosa United Gold

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
10:45 AM A1 vs. B1

Boys U17 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Dallas Texans Academy 4 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 0
YMS Xplosion 3 Seacoast United Maine 1
Bracket B
Triangle United Gold 1 Concorde Fire Elite 2
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 1 Eclipse Select 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Dallas Texans Academy 1 Seacoast United Maine 0
YMS Xplosion 0 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 0
Bracket B
Triangle United Gold 5 Eclipse Select 0
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 0 Concorde Fire Elite 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
8:30 AM Dallas Texans Academy vs. YMS Xplosion
8:30 AM Seacoast United Maine vs. Strictly Soccer Futbol Select
Bracket B
8:30 AM  Triangle United Gold vs. Baltimore Casa Mia Bays
8:30 AM Eclipse Select vs. Concorde Fire Elite

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U17 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Cobb FC Premier 2 Great Falls Elite 4
Cincinnati United Premier Red 1 TSF Academy Celtic 0
Bracket B
Striker FC V 3 Massapequa SC Aces 4
Solar U-16 Academy 2 Sockers FC 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Great Falls Elite 1 TSF Academy Celtic 2
Cincinnati United Premier Red 2 Cobb FC Premier 1
Bracket B
Massapequa SC Aces 0 Sockers FC 6
Solar U-16 Academy 1 Striker FC V 1

Dec. 29
Bracket A
8:30 AM Great Falls Elite vs. Cincinnati United Premier Red
8:30 AM TSF Academy Celtic vs. Cobb FC Premier
Bracket B
8:30 AM Massapequa SC Aces vs. Solar U-16 Academy
8:30 AM Sockers FC vs. Striker FC V

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U17 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Kansas City Wizards Juniors 3 Dallas Texans Houston Red 3
Freestate Elite 2 Beachside SC 1
Bracket B
Wellington Wave Premier 2 Lafreniere Gamblers 1
Metro FC Rapids 1 NE Eagles FC 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Dallas Texans Houston Red 2 Beachside SC 1
Freestate Elite 0 Kansas City Wizards Juniors 1
Bracket B
Lafreniere Gamblers 3 NE Eagles FC 0
Metro FC Rapids 0 Wellington Wave Premier 1

Dec. 29
Bracket A
8:30 AM  Dallas Texans Houston Red vs. Freestate Elite
10:30 AM Beachside SC vs. Kansas City Wizards Juniors
Bracket B
10:30 AM Lafreniere Gamblers vs. Metro FC Rapids
10:30 AM NE Eagles FC vs. Wellington Wave Premier

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U17 Predator - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Albertson SC Academy 0 Team Ohio FC 4
Edmond SC Black 1 Sereno SC White 1
Bracket B
Andromeda 0 Pachuca International 0
FC Pride Premier 1 San Juan SC Lightning Blue 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Team Ohio FC
0 Sereno SC White 1
Edmond SC Black 6 Albertson SC Academy 0
Bracket B
Pachuca International 2 San Juan SC Lightning Blue 1
FC Pride Premier 2 Andromeda 1

Dec. 29
Bracket A
10:30 AM Team Ohio FC vs. Edmond SC Blac
10:30 AM Sereno SC White vs. Albertson SC Academy
Bracket B
12:30 PM Pachuca International vs. FC Pride Premier
12:30 PM San Juan SC Lightning Blue vs. Andromeda

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U17 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Cleveland United 1 Jackson FC 2
Bayside United 1 Miami FC Kendall 1
Bracket B
Elm Grove Premier 0 Texas FC 2
FC Alliance 2 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Jackson FC
2 Miami FC Kendall 5
Bayside United 1 Cleveland United 0
Bracket B
Texas FC 1 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 0
FC Alliance 1 Elm Grove Premier 0

Dec. 29

Bracket A
2:30 PM  Jackson FC vs. Bayside United
2:30 PM Miami FC Kendall vs. Cleveland United
Bracket B
2:30 PM  Texas FC vs. Alliance FC
2:30 PM  Baltimore Casa Mia Bays vs. Elm Grove Premier

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U17 Copa - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
CASL Elite 0 GSA Phoenix Red 4
Mississippi Fire Juniors White 2 FC Greater Boston Bolts 0
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Red West 2 Huntsville Strikers Blue 1
Vardar 1 FC San Diego Gold 0

Dec. 28
Bracket A
GSA Phoenix Red
4 FC Greater Boston Bolts 1
Mississippi Fire Juniors White 0 CASL Elite 2
Bracket B
Huntsville Strikers Blue 0 FC San Diego Gold 1
Vardar 0 Dallas Texans Red West 0

Dec. 29

Bracket A
4:30 PM GSA Phoenix Red vs. Mississippi Fire Juniors White
4:30 PM FC Greater Boston Bolts vs. CASL Elite
Bracket B
4:30 PM Huntsville Strikers Blue vs. Vardar
4:30 PM FC San Diego Gold vs. Dallas Texans Red West

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U17 Copa - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 0 Hoosier FC White 2
Houstonians FC 1 CESA 1
Bracket B
Solar Red 0 Commack SC Premier 2
Vardar Red 0 HC United Red 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Houstonians FC
1 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 4
Hoosier FC White 2 CESA 2
Bracket B
Commack SC Premier 0 HC United Red 1
Vardar Red 0 Solar Red 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
6:30 PM  Hoosier FC White vs. Houstonians FC
6:30 PM  CESA vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy
Bracket B
6:30 PM Commack SC Premier vs. Vardar Red
6:30 PM HC United Red vs. Solar Red

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1 PM A1 vs. B1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives