Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-16 Boys Scoreboard
December 29th, 2008 8AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The Dallas Texans Red Dallas, Alpharetta Ambush SC Red and Elite FC Gladiators had perfect records after two games in the Showcase divisions.  For all the Day 1 and Day 2 results and Day 3 schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Boys U16 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Blast FC Red 1 FC Copa Forza 0
GSA Phoenix Red 0 Bethesda SC Arsenal 0
Bracket B
HC United Premier 1 Dallas Texans Red Dallas 2
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 5 Beach FC Fire 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
FC Copa Forza 2 Bethesda SC Arsenal 0
GSA Phoenix Red 2 Blast FC Red 2
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 4 Beach FC Fire 3
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 4 HC United Premier 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
8:30 PM FC Copa Forza vs. GSA Phoenix Red
8:30 PM Bethesda SC Arsenal vs. Blast FC Red
Bracket B
8:30 PM  Dallas Texans Red Dallas vs. Alpharetta Ambush SC Red
8:30 PM Beach FC Fire vs. HC United Premier

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
10:45 AM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Concorde Fire Elite 3 Spirit United SC Coppa 0
McLean MPS Hurricanes 1 Elite FC Gladiators 2
Bracket B
CASL Elite 0 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 1
Hicksville American SC Strikers 0 Lonestar Red 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Spirit United SC Coppa 0 Elite FC Gladiators 2
McLean MPS Hurricanes 2 Concorde Fire Elite 0
Bracket B
Chicago Fire Juniors Red 0 Lonestar Red 0
Hicksville American SC Strikers 1 CASL Elite 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
6:30 PM Spirit United SC Coppa vs. Elite FC Gladiators
6:30 PM Elite FC Gladiators vs. Concorde Fire Elite
Bracket B
6:30 PM Chicago Fire Juniors Red vs. Lonestar Red
6:30 PM Lonestar Red vs. CASL Elite

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
10:45 AM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Los Angeles Rampage 0 Triangle Futbol Navy 3
Albertson SC Academy 0 Florida Rush Nike 1
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Houston Red 3 Huntsville SC Strikers Blue 0
FC Revolution Revs 2  CESA 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Triangle Futbol Navy 3 Florida Rush Nike 0
Albertson SC Academy 3 Los Angeles Rampage 1
Bracket B
Huntsville SC Strikers Blue 0 CESA 2
FC Revolution Revs 0 Dallas Texans Houston Red 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
4:30 PM Triangle Futbol Navy vs. Albertson SC Academy
4:30 PM Florida Rush Nike vs. Los Angeles Rampage
Bracket B
4:30 PM Huntsville SC Strikers Blue vs.  FC Revolution Revs
4:30 PM CESA vs. Dallas Texans Houston Red

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
1:00 PM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
SAA Real Madrid 3 PA Classics 2
Synergy FC 1 Campton United Navy 1
Bracket B
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 0 Arlington Travel SC Venom 1
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 5 Knoxville Football Crush Blue 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
PA Classics
1 Campton United Navy 0
Synergy FC 1 SAA Real Madrid 0
Bracket B
Arlington Travel SC Venom 4 Knoxville Football Crush Blue 2
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 2 Cincinnati United Premier Gold 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
6:30 PM PA Classics vs. Campton United Navy
6:30 PM Campton United Navy vs. SAA Real Madrid
Bracket B
6:30 PM Arlington Travel SC Venom vs.  Kendall Soccer Coalition White
6:30 PM Knoxville Football Crush Blue vs. Cincinnati United Premier Gold

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Baltimore Bays United 1 Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. United 2
Brentwood Premier 2 United FC International 0
Bracket B
Columbia United Elite 2 Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red 5
DFW Tejanos Premier 2 Elm Grove Premier 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. United
4 United FC International 2
Brentwood Premier 2 Baltimore Bays United 0
Bracket B
Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red 4 Elm Grove Premier 0
DFW Tejanos Premier 1 Columbia United Elite 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
8:30 AM Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. United vs. United FC International
8:30 AM United FC International vs. Baltimore Bays United
Bracket B
8:30 AM Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red vs. DFW Tejanos Premier
8:30 AM Elm Grove Premier vs. Columbia United Elite

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Copa - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 4 Central Jackson SO 0
Charlotte United FC Gold 1 Norcross Fury Gold 1
Bracket B
Charlotte Blue 1 RSL Florida Kickers 1
MSS Arsenal Veleno 0  Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Central Jackson SO 0 Norcross Fury Gold 0
Charlotte United FC Gold 1 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1
Bracket B
RSL Florida Kickers 3 Dallas Texans White Dallas 1
MSS Arsenal Veleno 2 Charlotte Blue 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
10:30 AM Central Jackson SO vs. Charlotte United FC Gold
10:30 AM Norcross Fury Gold vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy
Bracket B
10:30 AM RSL Florida Kickers vs.  Arsenal Veleno
10:30 AM Dallas Texans White Dallas vs. Charlotte Blue

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Copa - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Conquerants Laval 2 Weston SC Fury Premier 3
North Atlanta SA 11 Elite 3 Mockingbird Valley SC White 2
Bracket B
Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage 6 Vestavia Hills Steamers Black 0
Chicago Wind National 0 Albion Hurricanes SC Blue 3

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Weston SC Fury Premier 3 Mockingbird Valley SC White 6
North Atlanta SA 11 Elite 1 Conquerants Laval 1
Bracket B
Vestavia Hills Steamers Black 0 Albion Hurricanes SC Blue 3
Chicago Wind National 0 Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
12:30 PM Weston SC Fury Premier vs. North Atlanta SA 11 Elite
12:30 PM Mockingbird Valley SC White vs. Conquerants Laval
Bracket B
12:30 PM Vestavia Hills Steamers Black vs. Chicago Wind National
12:30 PM Albion Hurricanes SC Blue vs. Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-15 boys finish 2016 with wins in Florida     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team wrapped up 2016 with a training camp in Bradenton, Florida, ...
U.S. U-18 men beat U.S. U-19s at final 2016 camp    
The U.S. U-18 and U-19 men's national team finished off 2016 with a joint camp in ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene in Carson    
U.S. U-14 boys national team coach Clint Peay has called in a squad of 48 players ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys convene with 36-player squad    
U.S. U-15 boys national team coach Dave van den Bergh has called up 36 players for ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Jamaica    
Ayomide Akinola, Joshua Sargent and Tonny Temple scored for the U.S. U-17 boys national team in ...
Brad Friedel names roster for final U.S. U-19 camp    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel called in 19 players for team's final training ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls to face ODP teams     
Coach April Kater has named a 24-player U.S. U-14 girls national team roster for the U.S. ...
U.S. U-16 boys finish French tourney with loss to host     
The U.S. U-16 boys national team, coached by Coach Shaun Tsakiris, lost to host France, 2-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Jamaica    
Coach John Hackworth has named a 22-player U.S. U-17 boys national team squad for a Oct. ...
Fifty-six Alianza finalists land trial invites    
Salvador Martinez, a 16-year-old from Mission, Texas, led Powerade Sueno Alianza finalists with trial invitations from ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives