Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-15 Boys Scoreboard
December 29th, 2008 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The NJSA 04 Gunners, the 2008 U.S. Youth Soccer U-14 national champions, picked up their first win in their Showcase bracket. The only unbeaten and untied Showcase teams after Day 2 are Blast FC Red and the Baltimore Casa Mia Bays. For all the Day 1 and Day 2 results and Day 3 schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Boys U15 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Lonestar SC Red 1 NJSA 04 Gunners 1
FC Alliance Black 2 Carmel United Academy 1
Bracket B
South Florida Elite SC 0 Olney Rangers 0
Solar 3 Albertson SC Academy 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
NJSA 04 Gunners 3 Carmel United Academy 1
FC Alliance Black 0 Lonestar SC Red 0
Bracket B
Olney Rangers 6 Albertson SC Academy 0
PM Solar 0 South Florida Elite SC 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
6:30 PM NJSA 04 Gunners vs. FC Alliance Black
6:30 PM Carmel United Academy vs. Lonestar SC Red
Bracket B
8:30 PM Olney Rangers vs. Solar
8:30 PM Albertson SC Academy vs. South Florida Elite SC

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
3:15 PM A2 vs. B2
Championship
3:15 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U15 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Commack SC United 2 Spirit United SC Celtic 3
Dallas Texans 1 Blast FC Red 2
Bracket B
Chicago Wind National 0 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 5
Concorde Fire Elite 4 Ironbound SC Predators 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Spirit United SC Celtic
0 Blast FC Red 2
Dallas Texans 4 Commack SC United 2
Bracket B
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 3 Ironbound SC Predators 0
Concorde Fire Elite 2 Chicago Wind National 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
6:30 PM Spirit United SC Celtic vs. Dallas Texans
6:30 PM Blast FC Red vs. Commack SC United
Bracket B
8:30 PM Baltimore Casa Mia Bays vs. Concorde Fire Elite
8:30 PM Ironbound SC Predators vs. Chicago Wind National

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
3:15 PM A2 vs. B2
Championship
3:15 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U15 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
CASL Elite 0 Annandale BGC United FC 1
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 3 Bethesda SC United 4
Bracket B
Texas Fire 2 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 0
Metro FC Premier 0 RSL Florida 6

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Annandale BGC United FC 2 Bethesda SC United 1
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 5 CASL Elite 1
Bracket B
Texas Fire 1 RSL Florida 1
Metro FC Premier 0 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
12:30 PM Annandale BGC United FC vs. Kendall Soccer Coalition White
12:30 PM  Bethesda SC United vs. CASL Elite
Bracket B
12:30 PM Texas Fire vs. Metro FC Premier
12:30 PM RSL Florida vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
3:15 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U15 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
McLean MPS Celtic Green 0 Weston SC Premier 4
Potomac SC Real 0 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 1
Bracket B
Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo 0 TFC 1
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 2 Lou Fusz Strikers Gold 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
McLean MPS Celtic Green 3 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 0
Potomac SC Real 0 Weston SC Premier 1
Bracket B
TFC 0 Lou Fusz Strikers Gold 1
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 1 Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
2:30 PM McLean MPS Celtic Green vs. Potomac SC Real
2:30 PM Chicago Fire Juniors Red vs. Weston SC Premier
Bracket B
2:30 PM TFC vs. Alpharetta Ambush SC Red
2:30 PM Lou Fusz Strikers Gold vs. Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
3:15 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U15 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Dallas Texans Red 1 Columbia United FC Elite 1
BW Gottschee 2 Jacksonville Youth Fury 3
Bracket B
Florida Rush Nike 2 Baltimore Bays Barcelona 0
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 1 North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Columbia United FC Elite 2 Jacksonville Youth Fury 0
BW Gottschee 0 Dallas Texans Red 2
Bracket B
Baltimore Bays Barcelona 0 North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 2
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 3 Florida Rush Nike 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
8:30 AM Columbia United FC Elite vs. BW Gottschee
8:30 AM  Jacksonville Youth Fury vs. Dallas Texans Red
Bracket B
8:30 AM Baltimore Bays Barcelona vs. Cincinnati United Premier Gold
8:30 AM  North Atlanta SA 12 Elite vs. Florida Rush Nike

Dec. 30
Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
3:15 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U15 Copa - White
Dec. 27

Bracket A
Charlotte United FC Gold 1 Texas Longhorns Orange Central 2
Clearwater Chargers Red 0 AC Norfolk Klinsmann 1
Bracket B
NWC Alliance Black 0 CESA 0
Cobb FC Chiefs 0 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 3

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Texas Longhorns Orange Central 3 AC Norfolk Klinsmann 0
Clearwater Chargers Red 4 Charlotte United FC Gold 0
Bracket B
CESA 2 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 0
Cobb FC Chiefs 2 NWC Alliance Black 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
10:30 AM Texas Longhorns Orange Central vs. Clearwater Chargers Red
10:30 AM AC Norfolk Klinsmann vs. Charlotte United FC Gold
Bracket B
10:30 AM CESA vs. Cobb FC Chiefs
10:30 AM  Strictly Soccer Futbol Select vs. NWC Alliance Black

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
3:15 PM A1 vs. B1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
Pugh leads U.S. U-20 women to runner-up finish     
After opening the four-team 2015 U-20 Women's NTC Invitational in Southern California with a 3-0 loss ...
Mexico and Honduras ousted from U-20 World Cup    
Mexico, which entered as Concacaf champion, was ousted from the 2015 World Cup with a 2-0 ...
USA to face Colombia in U-20 World Cup second round    
The USA, which finished second in Group A after falling 3-0 to Ukraine, will face Colombia ...
U.S U-20 women fall to Japan     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team opened the 2015 U-20 Women's NTC Invitational in Carson, Calif., ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys head to Florida    
Co-coaches Shaun Tsakiris and Luchi Gonzalez have selected a 36-player U-16 boys national team roster to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives