Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-15 Boys Scoreboard
December 30th, 2008 8AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Lonestar SC Red edged out the NJSA 04 Gunners, the 2008 U.S. Youth Soccer U-14 national champions, and FC Alliance Black on goal difference with a 3-0 win in the final game of their Showcase bracket. For all the results and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Boys U15 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Lonestar SC Red 1 NJSA 04 Gunners 1
FC Alliance Black 2 Carmel United Academy 1
Bracket B
South Florida Elite SC 0 Olney Rangers 0
Solar 3 Albertson SC Academy 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
NJSA 04 Gunners 3 Carmel United Academy 1
FC Alliance Black 0 Lonestar SC Red 0
Bracket B
Olney Rangers 6 Albertson SC Academy 0
PM Solar 0 South Florida Elite SC 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
NJSA 04 Gunners
0 FC Alliance Black 0
Carmel United Academy 0 Lonestar SC Red 3
Bracket B
Olney Rangers 1 Solar 0
Albertson SC Academy 0 South Florida Elite SC 4

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
NJSA 04 Gunners vs. Olney Rangers or South Florida Elite SC
Championship
Lonestar SC Red vs. Olney Rangers or South Florida Elite SC

Boys U15 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Commack SC United 2 Spirit United SC Celtic 3
Dallas Texans 1 Blast FC Red 2
Bracket B
Chicago Wind National 0 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 5
Concorde Fire Elite 4 Ironbound SC Predators 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Spirit United SC Celtic 0 Blast FC Red 2
Dallas Texans 4 Commack SC United 2
Bracket B
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 3 Ironbound SC Predators 0
Concorde Fire Elite 2 Chicago Wind National 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Spirit United SC Celtic
0 Dallas Texans 4
Blast FC Red 2Commack SC United 1
Bracket B
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 3 Concorde Fire Elite 2
Ironbound SC Predators 1 Chicago Wind National 4

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Dallas Texans vs. Concorde Fire Elite
Championship
Blast FC Red vs. Baltimore Casa Mia Bays

Boys U15 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
CASL Elite 0 Annandale BGC United FC 1
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 3 Bethesda SC United 4
Bracket B
Texas Fire 2 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 0
Metro FC Premier 0 RSL Florida 6

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Annandale BGC United FC 2 Bethesda SC United 1
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 5 CASL Elite 1
Bracket B
Texas Fire 1 RSL Florida 1
Metro FC Premier 0 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Annandale BGC United FC 0 Kendall Soccer Coalition White 1
Bethesda SC United 2 CASL Elite 1
Bracket B
Texas Fire 8 Metro FC Premier 2
RSL Florida 0 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Annandale BGC United FC vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy
Championship
Kendall Soccer Coalition White vs. Texas Fire

Boys U15 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
McLean MPS Celtic Green 0 Weston SC Premier 4
Potomac SC Real 0 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 1
Bracket B
Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo 0 TFC 1
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 2 Lou Fusz Strikers Gold 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
McLean MPS Celtic Green 3 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 0
Potomac SC Real 0 Weston SC Premier 1
Bracket B
TFC 0 Lou Fusz Strikers Gold 1
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 1 Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
McLean MPS Celtic Green 1 Potomac SC Real 0
Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 1 Weston SC Premier 1
Bracket B
TFC 2 Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 2
Lou Fusz Strikers Gold 2 Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo3

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
McLean MPS Celtic Green vs. Alpharetta Ambush SC Red
Championship
Weston SC Premier vs.  Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo

Boys U15 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Dallas Texans Red 1 Columbia United FC Elite 1
BW Gottschee 2 Jacksonville Youth Fury 3
Bracket B
Florida Rush Nike 2 Baltimore Bays Barcelona 0
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 1 North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Columbia United FC Elite 2 Jacksonville Youth Fury 0
BW Gottschee 0 Dallas Texans Red 2
Bracket B
Baltimore Bays Barcelona 0 North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 2
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 3 Florida Rush Nike 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Columbia United FC Elite 0 BW Gottschee 2
Jacksonville Youth Fury 1 Dallas Texans Red 1
Bracket B
Baltimore Bays Barcelona 1 Cincinnati United Premier Gold 3
North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 1 Florida Rush Nike 4

Dec. 30
Third-Place Game
Columbia United FC Elite vs. Florida Rush Nike
Championship
Dallas Texans Red vs. Cincinnati United Premier Gold

Boys U15 Copa - White
Dec. 27

Bracket A
Charlotte United FC Gold 1 Texas Longhorns Orange Central 2
Clearwater Chargers Red 0 AC Norfolk Klinsmann 1
Bracket B
NWC Alliance Black 0 CESA 0
Cobb FC Chiefs 0 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 3

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Texas Longhorns Orange Central 3 AC Norfolk Klinsmann 0
Clearwater Chargers Red 4 Charlotte United FC Gold 0
Bracket B
CESA 2 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 0
Cobb FC Chiefs 2 NWC Alliance Black 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Texas Longhorns Orange Central1 Clearwater Chargers Red 2
AC Norfolk Klinsmann 0 Charlotte United FC Gold 1
Bracket B
CESA 0 Cobb FC Chiefs 0
Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 3 NWC Alliance Black 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Texas Longhorns Orange Central vs. CESA
Championship
Clearwater Chargers Red vs Strictly Soccer Futbol Select



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: 26 U.S. U-14 girls in California camp    
Coach April Kater is running a 26-player U.S. U-14 girls national team camp in Carson, California, ...
Ayo Akinola scores five in three U.S. U-17 wins    
Ayomide Akinola scored five goals and had three assists in three U.S. U-17 boys national team ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls head to final camp    
The U.S. U-15 girls national team, coached by Mark Carr, head to the final training camp ...
U.S. U-16 girls tie Netherlands, 3-3    
The U.S. U-16 girls national team, amid its 12-day camp in the Netherlands, tied the Dutch ...
U.S. U-16 girls head to Netherlands    
Coach Jaime Frias has named a 20-player roster for the U.S. U-16 girls national team's Sept. ...
NSCAA launches new youth coaching courses    
The National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA) is offering new coaching education programs that focus ...
Roster: U.S. under-16 boys train in Northern California    
The U.S. under-16 boys national team is in Davis, California, for a week-long camp that ends ...
U.S. U-17 girls beat Venezuela twice    
Six different players scored eight goals for the U.S. U-17 girls national team in 4-0 and ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women train in Chula Vista    
A 26-player U.S. U-18 women's national team squad is training under Coach April Heinrichs Sept. 3-10 ...
U.S. U-19s are in Serbia for three-game tournament    
Eight current pros are in the U.S. U-19 men's national team that is in Subotica, Serbia ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives