Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-16 Boys Scoreboard
December 30th, 2008 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The Alpharetta Ambush SC Red won its showdown with the Dallas Texans Red Dallas, 2-1, to win its Showcase bracket.  The only other Showcase team to finish with a 3-0 record was New Mexico's Elite FC Gladiators. For all the results and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Boys U16 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Blast FC Red 1 FC Copa Forza 0
GSA Phoenix Red 0 Bethesda SC Arsenal 0
Bracket B
HC United Premier 1 Dallas Texans Red Dallas 2
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 5 Beach FC Fire 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
FC Copa Forza 2 Bethesda SC Arsenal 0
GSA Phoenix Red 2 Blast FC Red 2
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 4 Beach FC Fire 3
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 4 HC United Premier 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
FC Copa Forza 3 GSA Phoenix Red 2
Bethesda SC Arsenal 0 Blast FC Red 1
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1 Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 2
Beach FC Fire 2 HC United Premier 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
FC Copa Forza vs. Dallas Texans Red Dallas
Championship
Blast FC Red vs. Alpharetta Ambush SC Red

Boys U16 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Concorde Fire Elite 3 Spirit United SC Coppa 0
McLean MPS Hurricanes 1 Elite FC Gladiators 2
Bracket B
CASL Elite 0 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 1
Hicksville American SC Strikers 0 Lonestar Red 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Spirit United SC Coppa 0 Elite FC Gladiators 2
McLean MPS Hurricanes 2 Concorde Fire Elite 0
Bracket B
Chicago Fire Juniors Red 0 Lonestar Red 0
Hicksville American SC Strikers 1 CASL Elite 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Spirit United SC Coppa 2 McLean MPS Hurricanes 1
Elite FC Gladiators 2 Concorde Fire Elite 0
Bracket B
Chicago Fire Juniors Red 3 Hicksville American SC Strikers 1
Lonestar Red 1 CASL Elite 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
McLean MPS Hurricanes vs. CASL Elite
Championship
Elite FC Gladiators vs. Chicago Fire Juniors Red

Boys U16 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Los Angeles Rampage 0 Triangle Futbol Navy 3
Albertson SC Academy 0 Florida Rush Nike 1
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Houston Red 3 Huntsville SC Strikers Blue 0
FC Revolution Revs 2  CESA 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Triangle Futbol Navy 3 Florida Rush Nike 0
Albertson SC Academy 3 Los Angeles Rampage 1
Bracket B
Huntsville SC Strikers Blue 0 CESA 2
FC Revolution Revs 0 Dallas Texans Houston Red 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Triangle Futbol Navy
0 Albertson SC Academy 0
Florida Rush Nike 3 Los Angeles Rampage 1
Bracket B
Huntsville SC Strikers Blue 1 FC Revolution Revs 3
CESA 1 Dallas Texans Houston Red 2

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Florida Rush Nike vs. FC Revolution Revs
Championship
Triangle Futbol Navy vs. Dallas Texans Houston Red

Boys U16 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
SAA Real Madrid 3 PA Classics 2
Synergy FC 1 Campton United Navy 1
Bracket B
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 0 Arlington Travel SC Venom 1
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 5 Knoxville Football Crush Blue 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
PA Classics 1 Campton United Navy 0
Synergy FC 1 SAA Real Madrid 0
Bracket B
Arlington Travel SC Venom 4 Knoxville Football Crush Blue 2
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 2 Cincinnati United Premier Gold 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
PA Classics
1 Synergy FC 3
Campton United Navy 1 SAA Real Madrid 0
Bracket B
Arlington Travel SC Venom 0 Kendall Soccer Coalition White 1
Knoxville Football Crush Blue 0 Cincinnati United Premier Gold 3

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Campton United Navy vs. Arlington Travel SC Venom
Championship
Synergy FC vs. Kendall Soccer Coalition White

Boys U16 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Baltimore Bays United 1 Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. Blue 2
Brentwood Premier 2 United FC International 0
Bracket B
Columbia United Elite 2 Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red 5
DFW Tejanos Premier 2 Elm Grove Premier 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. Blue 4 United FC International 2
Brentwood Premier 2 Baltimore Bays United 0
Bracket B
Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red 4 Elm Grove Premier 0
DFW Tejanos Premier 1 Columbia United Elite 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. Blue
4 United FC International 1
United FC International 2 Baltimore Bays United 2
Bracket B
Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red 1 DFW Tejanos Premier 1
Elm Grove Premier 2 Columbia United Elite 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Brentwood Premier vs. DFW Tejanos Premier
Championship
Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. Blue vs. Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red

Boys U16 Copa - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 4 Central Jackson SO 0
Charlotte United FC Gold 1 Norcross Fury Gold 1
Bracket B
Charlotte Blue 1 RSL Florida Kickers 1
MSS Arsenal Veleno 0  Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Central Jackson SO 0 Norcross Fury Gold 0
Charlotte United FC Gold 1 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1
Bracket B
RSL Florida Kickers 3 Dallas Texans White Dallas 1
MSS Arsenal Veleno 2 Charlotte Blue 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Central Jackson SO
0 Charlotte United FC Gold 4
Norcross Fury Gold 1 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 2
Bracket B
RSL Florida Kickers 2 Arsenal Veleno 0
Dallas Texans White Dallas 0 Charlotte Blue 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Charlotte United FC Gold vs. Dallas Texans White Dallas
Championship
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy vs. RSL Florida Kickers

Boys U16 Copa - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Conquerants Laval 2 Weston SC Fury Premier 3
North Atlanta SA 11 Elite 3 Mockingbird Valley SC White 2
Bracket B
Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage 6 Vestavia Hills Steamers Black 0
Chicago Wind National 0 Albion Hurricanes SC Blue 3

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Weston SC Fury Premier 3 Mockingbird Valley SC White 6
North Atlanta SA 11 Elite 1 Conquerants Laval 1
Bracket B
Vestavia Hills Steamers Black 0 Albion Hurricanes SC Blue 3
Chicago Wind National 0 Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Weston SC Fury Premier
1 North Atlanta SA 11 Elite 0
Mockingbird Valley SC White 2 Conquerants Laval 3
Bracket B
Vestavia Hills Steamers Black 0 Chicago Wind National 2
Albion Hurricanes SC Blue 1 Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage 3

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Conquerants Laval vs. Albion Hurricanes SC Blue
Championship
Weston SC Fury Premier vs. Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
New Jersey's PDA wins first national championship    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Brian White scored one goal and set up Ryan Peterson for the second goal ...
LA Galaxy Academy wins second U-15/16 title    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] The LA Galaxy Academy got goals from Dylan Smith and Juan Orozco to beat ...
Garcia named NPL general manager    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Leo Garcia has been named the National Premier Leagues General Manager, filling a ...
Spaanstra leads Michigan Hawks to U-14 title    
[ECNL] Alexa Spaanstra's eighth goal in five games broke a 2-2 tie and give the Michigan ...
PDA completes back-to-back national championships    
[ECNL] PDA won the under-18 division at the Elite Clubs National League National Finals with a ...
NSCAA Final Girls Spring High School Top 20    
[RANKINGS] Hough High School, which won its second North Carolina 4A girls championship in three years, ...
NSCAA Final Boys Spring High School Top 20    
[RANKINGS] McIntosh, winner of its second straight Georgia 5A title, is the No. 1 team in ...
Shattuck-Saint Mary's edges past Red Bulls    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Shattuck-Saint Mary's Soccer Academy, which fell to the New York Red Bulls in last ...
U.S. under-17 women's national team roster    
[CHULA VISTA CAMP] A new cycle begins for the U.S. under-17 women's national team as Coach ...
Eddie Lewis takes team to Lisbon    
[USA UNDER-18 MEN] Former U.S. World Cup midfielder Eddie Lewis is guiding the U.S. under-18 men's ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives