Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-16 Boys Scoreboard
December 30th, 2008 8AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The Alpharetta Ambush SC Redwon its showdown with the Dallas Texans Red Dallas, 2-1, to win its Showcase bracket.  The only other Showcase team to finish with a 3-0 record was New Mexico's Elite FC Gladiators. For all the results and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Boys U16 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Blast FC Red 1 FC Copa Forza 0
GSA Phoenix Red 0 Bethesda SC Arsenal 0
Bracket B
HC United Premier 1 Dallas Texans Red Dallas 2
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 5 Beach FC Fire 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
FC Copa Forza 2 Bethesda SC Arsenal 0
GSA Phoenix Red 2 Blast FC Red 2
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 4 Beach FC Fire 3
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 4 HC United Premier 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
FC Copa Forza3 GSA Phoenix Red 2
Bethesda SC Arsenal0 Blast FC Red 1
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1 Alpharetta Ambush SC Red2
Beach FC Fire2HC United Premier 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
FC Copa Forza vs. Dallas Texans Red Dallas
Championship
Blast FC Red vs. Alpharetta Ambush SC Red

Boys U16 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Concorde Fire Elite 3 Spirit United SC Coppa 0
McLean MPS Hurricanes 1 Elite FC Gladiators 2
Bracket B
CASL Elite 0 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 1
Hicksville American SC Strikers 0 Lonestar Red 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Spirit United SC Coppa 0 Elite FC Gladiators 2
McLean MPS Hurricanes 2 Concorde Fire Elite 0
Bracket B
Chicago Fire Juniors Red 0 Lonestar Red 0
Hicksville American SC Strikers 1 CASL Elite 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Spirit United SC Coppa 2 McLean MPS Hurricanes 1
Elite FC Gladiators 2 Concorde Fire Elite 0
Bracket B
Chicago Fire Juniors Red 3 Hicksville American SC Strikers1
Lonestar Red 1 CASL Elite 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
McLean MPS Hurricanes vs. CASL Elite
Championship
Elite FC Gladiators vs. Chicago Fire Juniors Red

Boys U16 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Los Angeles Rampage 0 Triangle Futbol Navy 3
Albertson SC Academy 0 Florida Rush Nike 1
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Houston Red 3 Huntsville SC Strikers Blue 0
FC Revolution Revs 2  CESA 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Triangle Futbol Navy 3 Florida Rush Nike 0
Albertson SC Academy 3 Los Angeles Rampage 1
Bracket B
Huntsville SC Strikers Blue 0 CESA 2
FC Revolution Revs 0 Dallas Texans Houston Red 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Triangle Futbol Navy
0 Albertson SC Academy 0
Florida Rush Nike 3 Los Angeles Rampage 1
Bracket B
Huntsville SC Strikers Blue 1 FC Revolution Revs 3
CESA 1 Dallas Texans Houston Red 2

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Florida Rush Nike vs. FC Revolution Revs
Championship
Triangle Futbol Navy vs. Dallas Texans Houston Red

Boys U16 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
SAA Real Madrid 3 PA Classics 2
Synergy FC 1 Campton United Navy 1
Bracket B
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 0 Arlington Travel SC Venom 1
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 5 Knoxville Football Crush Blue 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
PA Classics 1 Campton United Navy 0
Synergy FC 1 SAA Real Madrid 0
Bracket B
Arlington Travel SC Venom 4 Knoxville Football Crush Blue 2
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 2 Cincinnati United Premier Gold 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
PA Classics
1 Synergy FC 3
Campton United Navy 1 SAA Real Madrid 0
Bracket B
Arlington Travel SC Venom 0 Kendall Soccer Coalition White 1
Knoxville Football Crush Blue 0 Cincinnati United Premier Gold 3

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Campton United Navy vs. Arlington Travel SC Venom
Championship
Synergy FC vs. Kendall Soccer Coalition White

Boys U16 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Baltimore Bays United 1 Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. Blue 2
Brentwood Premier 2 United FC International 0
Bracket B
Columbia United Elite 2 Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red 5
DFW Tejanos Premier 2 Elm Grove Premier 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. Blue 4 United FC International 2
Brentwood Premier 2 Baltimore Bays United 0
Bracket B
Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red 4 Elm Grove Premier 0
DFW Tejanos Premier 1 Columbia United Elite 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. Blue
4 United FC International 1
United FC International 2 Baltimore Bays United 2
Bracket B
Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red 1 DFW Tejanos Premier 1
Elm Grove Premier2 Columbia United Elite 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Brentwood Premier vs. DFW Tejanos Premier
Championship
Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. Blue vs. Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red

Boys U16 Copa - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 4 Central Jackson SO 0
Charlotte United FC Gold 1 Norcross Fury Gold 1
Bracket B
Charlotte Blue 1 RSL Florida Kickers 1
MSS Arsenal Veleno 0  Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Central Jackson SO 0 Norcross Fury Gold 0
Charlotte United FC Gold 1 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1
Bracket B
RSL Florida Kickers 3 Dallas Texans White Dallas 1
MSS Arsenal Veleno 2 Charlotte Blue 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Central Jackson SO
0 Charlotte United FC Gold 4
Norcross Fury Gold 1 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 2
Bracket B
RSL Florida Kickers 2 Arsenal Veleno 0
Dallas Texans White Dallas 0 Charlotte Blue 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Charlotte United FC Gold vs. Dallas Texans White Dallas
Championship
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy vs. RSL Florida Kickers

Boys U16 Copa - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Conquerants Laval 2 Weston SC Fury Premier 3
North Atlanta SA 11 Elite 3 Mockingbird Valley SC White 2
Bracket B
Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage 6 Vestavia Hills Steamers Black 0
Chicago Wind National 0 Albion Hurricanes SC Blue 3

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Weston SC Fury Premier 3 Mockingbird Valley SC White 6
North Atlanta SA 11 Elite 1 Conquerants Laval 1
Bracket B
Vestavia Hills Steamers Black 0 Albion Hurricanes SC Blue 3
Chicago Wind National 0 Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Weston SC Fury Premier
1 North Atlanta SA 11 Elite 0
Mockingbird Valley SC White 2 Conquerants Laval 3
Bracket B
Vestavia Hills Steamers Black 0 Chicago Wind National2
Albion Hurricanes SC Blue 1 Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage 3

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Conquerants Laval vs. Albion Hurricanes SC Blue
Championship
Weston SC Fury Premier vs. Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Mexico    
U.S. U-17 boys national team coach John Hackworth named a 20-player roster for the 2016 Torneo ...
U.S. Soccer hosts women's U-20 NTC Invitational in September    
The U.S. U-20 women's national team's preparation for the 2016 U-20 World Cup in November includes ...
U.S. U-15 girls reach Concacaf Championship semis    
The U.S. U-15 girls national team, coached by Mark Carr, beat Bermuda, 12-0, at 2016 Concacaf ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys convene in Utah    
A 24-player U.S. U-17 boys national team squad is training in Park City, Utah, in hopes ...
U.S. U-20s beat Red Bulls II    
The U.S. U-20 men's national team beat the USL's New York Red Bulls II, 4-3, during ...
U.S. Youth Soccer 2016 National Champions Best XI teams    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced Best XI teams from the U-13 through U-19 National Championships for ...
Awards: U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships -- MVPs and top keepers    
US Youth Soccer has announced Golden Ball and Golden Glove winners from its 2016 National Championships, ...
After beating Spain, U.S. U-19s ousted by Bahrain    
The U.S. U-19 men's national team, after having upset host Spain, was eliminated from the Sub-20 ...
U-18 teams accused of collusion called 'disrespectful' by U.S. Youth Soccer    
After accusations that two girls U-18 teams colluded for a 0-0 result that would suit them ...
U.S. U-17 girls to face Brazil twice    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team, which is preparing for the 2016 U-17 Women's World Cup ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives