Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-17 Boys Scoreboard
December 30th, 2008 8AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Concorde Fire Elite was the only team to finish with a perfect record in Showcase group play. For all the results and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Boys U17 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
D.C. United 2 Chelsea FC 4
Lower Merion SC Velez 1 Lonestar SC Red 3
Bracket B
CASL Chelsea FC Academy 3 Santa Rosa United Gold 3
Solar 2 Javanon 2

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Chelsea FC 1 Lonestar SC Red 0
Lower Merion SC Velez 1 D.C. United 1
Bracket B
CASL Chelsea FC Academy 0 Javanon 2
Solar 4 Santa Rosa United Gold 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Chelsea FC 2 Lower Merion SC Velez 2
Lonestar SC Red 2 D.C. United Academy 1
Bracket B
Elite FC Gladiators 0 Solar 1
Javanon 3 Santa Rosa United Gold 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Lonestar SC Red vs. Solar
Championship
Chelsea FC vs. Javanon

Boys U17 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Dallas Texans Academy 4 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 0
YMS Xplosion 3 Seacoast United Maine 1
Bracket B
Triangle United Gold 1 Concorde Fire Elite 2
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 1 Eclipse Select 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Dallas Texans Academy 1 Seacoast United Maine 0
YMS Xplosion 0 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 0
Bracket B
Triangle United Gold 5 Eclipse Select 0
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 0 Concorde Fire Elite 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Dallas Texans Academy
1 YMS Xplosion 1
Seacoast United Maine 2 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select2
Bracket B
Triangle United Gold 1 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 1
Eclipse Select 0 Concorde Fire Elite 2

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
YMS Xplosion vs. Triangle United Gold
Championship
Dallas Texans Academy vs. Concorde Fire Elite

Boys U17 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Cobb FC Premier 2 Great Falls Elite 4
Cincinnati United Premier Red 1 TSF Academy Celtic 0
Bracket B
Striker FC V 3 Massapequa SC Aces 4
Solar U-16 Academy 2 Sockers FC 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Great Falls Elite 1 TSF Academy Celtic 2
Cincinnati United Premier Red 2 Cobb FC Premier 1
Bracket B
Massapequa SC Aces 0 Sockers FC 6
Solar U-16 Academy 1 Striker FC V 1

Dec. 29
Bracket A
Great Falls Elite 1 Cincinnati United Premier Red 2
TSF Academy Celtic 0 Cobb FC Premier2
Bracket B
Massapequa SC Aces 1 Solar U-16 Academy 2
Sockers FC 1 Striker FC V 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Great Falls Elite vs. Solar U-16 Academy
Championship
Cincinnati United Premier Red vs. Sockers FC

Boys U17 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Kansas City Wizards Juniors 3 Dallas Texans Houston Red 3
Freestate Elite 2 Beachside SC 1
Bracket B
Wellington Wave Premier 2 Lafreniere Gamblers 1
Metro FC Rapids 1 NE Eagles FC 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Dallas Texans Houston Red 2 Beachside SC 1
Freestate Elite 0 Kansas City Wizards Juniors 1
Bracket B
Lafreniere Gamblers 3 NE Eagles FC 0
Metro FC Rapids 0 Wellington Wave Premier 1

Dec. 29
Bracket A
Dallas Texans Houston Red 5 Freestate Elite 2
Beachside SC 2 Kansas City Wizards Juniors 1
Bracket B
Lafreniere Gamblers 1 Metro FC Rapids 2
NE Eagles FC 2 Wellington Wave Premier 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Kansas City Wizards Juniors vs. Metro FC Rapids
Championship
Dallas Texans Houston Red vs. Wellington Wave Premier

Boys U17 Predator - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Albertson SC Academy 0 Team Ohio FC 4
Edmond SC Black 1 Sereno SC White 1
Bracket B
Andromeda 0 Pachuca International 0
FC Pride Premier 1 San Juan SC Lightning Blue 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Team Ohio FC 0 Sereno SC White 1
Edmond SC Black 6 Albertson SC Academy 0
Bracket B
Pachuca International 2 San Juan SC Lightning Blue 1
FC Pride Premier 2 Andromeda 1

Dec. 29
Bracket A
Team Ohio FC 1 Edmond SC Black3
Sereno SC White 5 Albertson SC Academy 1
Bracket B
Pachuca International 1 FC Pride Premier2
San Juan SC Lightning Blue 1 Andromeda0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Sereno SC White vs. Pachuca International
Championship
Edmond SC Black vs. FC Pride Premier

Boys U17 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Cleveland United 1 Jackson FC 2
Bayside United 1 Miami FC Kendall 1
Bracket B
Elm Grove Premier 0 Texas FC 2
FC Alliance 2 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Jackson FC 2 Miami FC Kendall 5
Bayside United 1 Cleveland United 0
Bracket B
Texas FC 1 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 0
FC Alliance 1 Elm Grove Premier 0

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Jackson FC 5 Bayside United 0
Miami FC Kendall 1 Cleveland United 0
Bracket B
Texas FC 0 FC Alliance 2
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 4Elm Grove Premier 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Jackson FC vs. TFC
Championship
Miami FC Kendall vs. FC Alliance

Boys U17 Copa - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
CASL Elite 0 GSA Phoenix Red 4
Mississippi Fire Juniors White 2 FC Greater Boston Bolts 0
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Red West 2 Huntsville Strikers Blue 1
Vardar 1 FC San Diego Gold 0

Dec. 28
Bracket A
GSA Phoenix Red 4 FC Greater Boston Bolts 1
Mississippi Fire Juniors White 0 CASL Elite 2
Bracket B
Huntsville Strikers Blue 0 FC San Diego Gold 1
Vardar 0 Dallas Texans Red West 0

Dec. 29

Bracket A
GSA Phoenix Red 1 Mississippi Fire Juniors White 0
FC Greater Boston Bolts 3 CASL Elite 0
Bracket B
Huntsville Strikers Blue 2 Vardar 2
FC San Diego Gold 1 Dallas Texans Red West 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Mississippi Fire Juniors White vs. Dallas Texans Red West
Championship
GSA Phoenix Red vs. Vardar

Boys U17 Copa - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 0 Hoosier FC White 2
Houstonians FC 1 CESA 1
Bracket B
Solar Red 0 Commack SC Premier 2
Vardar Red 0 HC United Red 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Houstonians FC 1 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 4
Hoosier FC White 2 CESA 2
Bracket B
Commack SC Premier 0 HC United Red 1
Vardar Red 0 Solar Red 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Hoosier FC White 3 Houstonians FC 2
CESA 3 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 2
Bracket B
Commack SC Premier 2 Vardar Red 1
HC United Red 2 Solar Red 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
CESA vs. Commack SC Premier
Championship
Hoosier FC White vs. HC United Red



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-20 men's team set for NTC Invitational    
U.S. men's U-20 national team coach Tab Ramos has named a 21-player roster for the 2016 ...
Rankings: Girls Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Tulsa, Oklahoma's Union High School finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Girls High School ...
Rankings: Boys Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Birmingham, Alabama's Oak Mountain finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Boys High School National ...
U.S. U-19 women score 10 in three games in New Zealand    
The U.S. U-19 women's national team played three games against New Zealand's U-20s and won twice, ...
Development Academy Playoffs: 22 clubs qualify for both age groups    
The 2015-16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy playoffs take place June 22-26 in Frisco, Texas. Twenty-two clubs ...
U.S. U-19 women beat New Zealand    
The University of Oregon's Marissa Everett scored both goals for the U.S. U-19 women's national team ...
Reyna and Fuentes strike for U.S. U-15 boys in Croatia    
The U.S. U-15 boys national team, coached by Dave van den Bergh, fell to host Croatia ...
U.S. U-19 women train in New Zealand    
U.S. U-19 women's national team coach Jitka Klimkova has taken a 20-player squad to New Zealand ...
U.S. U-17 girls beat Switzerland's U-19 team    
The Colorado Rush's Civana Kuhlmann scored twice and assisted as the U.S. U-17 girls national team ...
Michael Hoyer is new AYSO National Executive Director    
Michael Hoyer has been named National Executive Director of the American Youth Soccer Organization (AYSO), succeeding ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives