Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-17 Boys Scoreboard
December 30th, 2008 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Concorde Fire Elite was the only team to finish with a perfect record in Showcase group play. For all the results and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Boys U17 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
D.C. United 2 Chelsea FC 4
Lower Merion SC Velez 1 Lonestar SC Red 3
Bracket B
CASL Chelsea FC Academy 3 Santa Rosa United Gold 3
Solar 2 Javanon 2

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Chelsea FC 1 Lonestar SC Red 0
Lower Merion SC Velez 1 D.C. United 1
Bracket B
CASL Chelsea FC Academy 0 Javanon 2
Solar 4 Santa Rosa United Gold 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Chelsea FC 2 Lower Merion SC Velez 2
Lonestar SC Red 2 D.C. United Academy 1
Bracket B
Elite FC Gladiators 0 Solar 1
Javanon 3 Santa Rosa United Gold 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Lonestar SC Red vs. Solar
Championship
Chelsea FC vs. Javanon

Boys U17 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Dallas Texans Academy 4 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 0
YMS Xplosion 3 Seacoast United Maine 1
Bracket B
Triangle United Gold 1 Concorde Fire Elite 2
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 1 Eclipse Select 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Dallas Texans Academy 1 Seacoast United Maine 0
YMS Xplosion 0 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 0
Bracket B
Triangle United Gold 5 Eclipse Select 0
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 0 Concorde Fire Elite 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Dallas Texans Academy
1 YMS Xplosion 1
Seacoast United Maine 2 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 2
Bracket B
Triangle United Gold 1 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 1
Eclipse Select 0 Concorde Fire Elite 2

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
YMS Xplosion vs. Triangle United Gold
Championship
Dallas Texans Academy vs. Concorde Fire Elite

Boys U17 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Cobb FC Premier 2 Great Falls Elite 4
Cincinnati United Premier Red 1 TSF Academy Celtic 0
Bracket B
Striker FC V 3 Massapequa SC Aces 4
Solar U-16 Academy 2 Sockers FC 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Great Falls Elite 1 TSF Academy Celtic 2
Cincinnati United Premier Red 2 Cobb FC Premier 1
Bracket B
Massapequa SC Aces 0 Sockers FC 6
Solar U-16 Academy 1 Striker FC V 1

Dec. 29
Bracket A
Great Falls Elite 1 Cincinnati United Premier Red 2
TSF Academy Celtic 0 Cobb FC Premier 2
Bracket B
Massapequa SC Aces 1 Solar U-16 Academy 2
Sockers FC 1 Striker FC V 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Great Falls Elite vs. Solar U-16 Academy
Championship
Cincinnati United Premier Red vs. Sockers FC

Boys U17 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Kansas City Wizards Juniors 3 Dallas Texans Houston Red 3
Freestate Elite 2 Beachside SC 1
Bracket B
Wellington Wave Premier 2 Lafreniere Gamblers 1
Metro FC Rapids 1 NE Eagles FC 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Dallas Texans Houston Red 2 Beachside SC 1
Freestate Elite 0 Kansas City Wizards Juniors 1
Bracket B
Lafreniere Gamblers 3 NE Eagles FC 0
Metro FC Rapids 0 Wellington Wave Premier 1

Dec. 29
Bracket A
Dallas Texans Houston Red 5 Freestate Elite 2
Beachside SC 2 Kansas City Wizards Juniors 1
Bracket B
Lafreniere Gamblers 1 Metro FC Rapids 2
NE Eagles FC 2 Wellington Wave Premier 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Kansas City Wizards Juniors vs. Metro FC Rapids
Championship
Dallas Texans Houston Red vs. Wellington Wave Premier

Boys U17 Predator - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Albertson SC Academy 0 Team Ohio FC 4
Edmond SC Black 1 Sereno SC White 1
Bracket B
Andromeda 0 Pachuca International 0
FC Pride Premier 1 San Juan SC Lightning Blue 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Team Ohio FC 0 Sereno SC White 1
Edmond SC Black 6 Albertson SC Academy 0
Bracket B
Pachuca International 2 San Juan SC Lightning Blue 1
FC Pride Premier 2 Andromeda 1

Dec. 29
Bracket A
Team Ohio FC 1 Edmond SC Black 3
Sereno SC White 5 Albertson SC Academy 1
Bracket B
Pachuca International 1 FC Pride Premier 2
San Juan SC Lightning Blue 1 Andromeda 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Sereno SC White vs. Pachuca International
Championship
Edmond SC Black vs. FC Pride Premier

Boys U17 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Cleveland United 1 Jackson FC 2
Bayside United 1 Miami FC Kendall 1
Bracket B
Elm Grove Premier 0 Texas FC 2
FC Alliance 2 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Jackson FC 2 Miami FC Kendall 5
Bayside United 1 Cleveland United 0
Bracket B
Texas FC 1 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 0
FC Alliance 1 Elm Grove Premier 0

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Jackson FC 5 Bayside United 0
Miami FC Kendall 1 Cleveland United 0
Bracket B
Texas FC 0 FC Alliance 2
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 4 Elm Grove Premier 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Jackson FC vs. TFC
Championship
Miami FC Kendall vs. FC Alliance

Boys U17 Copa - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
CASL Elite 0 GSA Phoenix Red 4
Mississippi Fire Juniors White 2 FC Greater Boston Bolts 0
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Red West 2 Huntsville Strikers Blue 1
Vardar 1 FC San Diego Gold 0

Dec. 28
Bracket A
GSA Phoenix Red 4 FC Greater Boston Bolts 1
Mississippi Fire Juniors White 0 CASL Elite 2
Bracket B
Huntsville Strikers Blue 0 FC San Diego Gold 1
Vardar 0 Dallas Texans Red West 0

Dec. 29

Bracket A
GSA Phoenix Red 1 Mississippi Fire Juniors White 0
FC Greater Boston Bolts 3 CASL Elite 0
Bracket B
Huntsville Strikers Blue 2 Vardar 2
FC San Diego Gold 1 Dallas Texans Red West 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Mississippi Fire Juniors White vs. Dallas Texans Red West
Championship
GSA Phoenix Red vs. Vardar

Boys U17 Copa - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 0 Hoosier FC White 2
Houstonians FC 1 CESA 1
Bracket B
Solar Red 0 Commack SC Premier 2
Vardar Red 0 HC United Red 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Houstonians FC 1 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 4
Hoosier FC White 2 CESA 2
Bracket B
Commack SC Premier 0 HC United Red 1
Vardar Red 0 Solar Red 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Hoosier FC White 3 Houstonians FC 2
CESA 3 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 2
Bracket B
Commack SC Premier 2 Vardar Red 1
HC United Red 2 Solar Red 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
CESA vs. Commack SC Premier
Championship
Hoosier FC White vs. HC United Red



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives