Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-19 Boys Scoreboard
December 30th, 2008 8AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

PDA Cruyff,CASL Chelsea FC Academy and Miami Strike Force Cagliari all finished Showcase group play with perfect records. For all the results and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Mens U19 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27

Bracket A

United FC 1 Andromeda 1
Baltimore Bays 1 Knoxville Liverpool 1
Bracket B
Texans SC 1 PDA Cruyff 2
Discoveries SC Green 5 Bayside United SC Stompers 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Andromeda 0 Knoxville Liverpool 2
Baltimore Bays 1 United FC 3
Bracket B
PDA Cruyff 3 Bayside United SC Stompers 0
Discoveries SC Green 1 Texans SC 0

Dec. 29
   
Bracket A
Andromeda 4 Baltimore Bays0
Knoxville Liverpool0 United FC 0
Bracket B
PDA Cruyff4 Discoveries SC Green 1   
Bayside United SC Stompers0 Texans SC 5

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Knoxville Liverpool vs. Discoveries SC Green
Championship
United FC vs. PDA Cruyff

Mens U19 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Shattuck St. Mary's 2 Albion SC White 0
Norcross Fury Gold 1 CASL Chelsea FC Academy 3
Bracket B
FC Blazers 0 Miami Strike Force Cagliari 4
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 3 FC Barcelona Blue 0

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Shattuck St. Mary's 1 CASL Chelsea FC Academy 1
Norcross Fury Gold 1 Albion SC White 0
Bracket B
FC Blazers 2 FC Barcelona Blue 3
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 0 Miami Strike Force Cagliari 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Shattuck St. Mary's1 Norcross Fury Gold 2
CASL Chelsea FC Academy 3 Albion SC White 1
Bracket B
FC Blazers 0 Dallas Texans Red Dallas6
FC Barcelona Blue 0 Miami Strike Force Cagliari 2

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Norcross Fury Gold vs. Dallas Texans Red Dallas
Championship
CASL Chelsea FC Academy vs. Miami Strike Force Cagliari

Mens U19 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
GSA Phoenix Red 1 AYSES Gold 3
PA Classics Elite Blue 4 ASAC United Premier 0
Bracket B
FC Stars of Massachusetts 1 Springfield YC Jr. Royals 0
Lonestar Red 3 Concorde Fire Elite 1

Dec. 28
Bracket A
GSA Phoenix Red 3 ASAC United Premier 1
PA Classics Elite Blue 1 AYSES Gold 1
Bracket B
FC Stars of Massachusetts 0 Concorde Fire Elite 3
Lonestar Red 2 Springfield YC Jr. Royals 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
GSA Phoenix Red 0 PA Classics Elite Blue 1
ASAC United Premier1 AYSES Gold 2
Bracket B
Stars of Massachusetts 1 Lonestar Red 2
Concorde Fire Elite 5 Springfield YC Jr. Royals 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
AYSES Gold vs. Concorde Fire Elite
Championship
PA Classics Elite Blue vs. Lonestar Red

Mens U19 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Davis SC Legacy 2 Houstonians FC 1
Alianza Premier 2 Clearwater Chargers 3
Bracket B
Potomac Academy 1 Triangle Futbol Navy 0
Atlanta Fire United Elite 2 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Houstonians FC 2 Clearwater Chargers 2
Alianza Premier 3 Davis SC Legacy 2
Bracket B
Triangle Futbol Navy 0 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 2
Atlanta Fire United Elite 2 Potomac Academy 1

Dec. 29
Bracket A
Houstonians FC3 Alianza Premier 1
Clearwater Chargers 0 Davis SC Legacy 2
Bracket B
Triangle Futbol Navy 1 Atlanta Fire United Elite 0
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1 Potomac Academy 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Houstonians FC vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy
Championship
Davis SC Legacy vs. Atlanta Fire United Elite

Mens U19 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Ottawa South United 2 Gulf Coast United FC 0
Delaware United FC United 0 FC Copa Classico 1
Bracket B
Black Watch Dundee 1 TSF Academy Wildcats 2
Worthington Crew Juniors Gold 0 Kendall Soccer Alliance White 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Gulf Coast United FC 2 FC Copa Classico 0
Delaware United FC United 0 Ottawa South United Force 5
Bracket B
TSF Academy Wildcats 0 Kendall Soccer Alliance White 1
Worthington Crew Juniors Gold 0 Black Watch Dundee 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Gulf Coast United FC 3 Delaware United FC United1
FC Copa Classico 1 Ottawa South United 0
Bracket B
TSF Academy Wildcats 3 Worthington Crew Juniors Gold 0
Kendall Soccer Alliance White1 Black Watch Dundee 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Gulf Coast United FC vs. TSF Academy Wildcats
Championship
Ottawa South United Force vs. Kendall Soccer Alliance White

Mens U19 Copa - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Sports-Ed FC 0 Little Rock FC Blue 0
McLean MPS 0 TFC 1
Bracket B
Team CTSA 1 CASL Elite 1
Albertson SC Academy 1 Miami FC Kendall 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Little Rock FC Blue 2 TFC 4
McLean MPS 4 Sports-Ed FC 3
Bracket B
CASL Elite 0 Miami FC Kendall 2
Albertson SC Academy 1 Team CTSA 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
TFC vs. Sports-ED FC
Little Rock FC Blue vs. McLean MPS
Bracket B
CASL Elite vs. Albertson SC Academy
Miami FC Kendall vs. Team CTSA

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Little Rock FC Blue vs. CASL Elite
Championship
TFC vs. Miami FC Kendall

Mens U19 Copa - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Des Moines Menace 3 Princeton Union 0
Michigan Nike Rush 1 Dallas Texans Red West 2
Bracket B
Orlando FC QPR Academy 1 FC Chicago 1
Nether Providence Arappaloosas 0 Solar 3

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Princeton Union 1 Dallas Texans Red West 3
Michigan Nike Rush 2 Des Moines Menace 0
Bracket B
FC Chicago 0 Solar 0
Nether Providence Arappaloosas 1 Orlando FC QPR Academy 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Princeton Union 3 Michigan Nike Rush 2
Dallas Texans Red West 3 Des Moines Menace 1
Bracket B
FC Chicago 2 Nether Providence Arappaloosas 1
Solar 1 Orlando FC QPR Academy 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Michigan Nike Rush vs. FC Chicago
Championship
Dallas Texans Red West  vs. Solar



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls head to Concacaf Championship    
Coach Mark Carr has named an 18-player roster for the 2016 Concacaf U-15 Girls Championship Aug. ...
U.S. U-18 women tie England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team, coached by April Heinrichs, ended its 10-day training camp at ...
FC Dallas sweeps Development Academy titles    
FC Dallas won 2016 U.S. Soccer Development Academy titles at the U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions, becoming ...
U.S. U-18 women fall, 1-0, to England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team fell, 1-0, to England during its July 6-15 training camp ...
Slammers FC take top ECNL prize    
Slammers FC, based in Newport Beach, California, was named ECNL "Overall Club Champion" for the 2015-16 ...
NSCAA aims to combat 'showcase fraud'    
Citing that there are too many cases of showcase tournaments and summer camps promoting college coaches' ...
Semis set for Development Academy national championships    
FC Dallas has reached the semifinals in both U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions of the U.S. Soccer ...
Girls Development Academy adds 28 clubs    
U.S. Soccer has named 28 more clubs that will be part of the Girls Development Academy ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women head to England    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs has named a 20-player roster for the U.S. U-18 ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls national team convenes in Colorado    
U.S. U-14 girls national team coach April Kater has called up 36 players for the U-14s' ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives