Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-19 Boys Scoreboard
December 30th, 2008 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

PDA Cruyff, CASL Chelsea FC Academy and Miami Strike Force Cagliari all finished Showcase group play with perfect records. For all the results and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Mens U19 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27

Bracket A

United FC 1 Andromeda 1
Baltimore Bays 1 Knoxville Liverpool 1
Bracket B
Texans SC 1 PDA Cruyff 2
Discoveries SC Green 5 Bayside United SC Stompers 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Andromeda 0 Knoxville Liverpool 2
Baltimore Bays 1 United FC 3
Bracket B
PDA Cruyff 3 Bayside United SC Stompers 0
Discoveries SC Green 1 Texans SC 0

Dec. 29
   
Bracket A
Andromeda 4 Baltimore Bays 0
Knoxville Liverpool 0 United FC 0
Bracket B
PDA Cruyff 4 Discoveries SC Green 1   
Bayside United SC Stompers 0 Texans SC 5

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Knoxville Liverpool vs. Discoveries SC Green
Championship
United FC vs. PDA Cruyff

Mens U19 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Shattuck St. Mary's 2 Albion SC White 0
Norcross Fury Gold 1 CASL Chelsea FC Academy 3
Bracket B
FC Blazers 0 Miami Strike Force Cagliari 4
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 3 FC Barcelona Blue 0

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Shattuck St. Mary's 1 CASL Chelsea FC Academy 1
Norcross Fury Gold 1 Albion SC White 0
Bracket B
FC Blazers 2 FC Barcelona Blue 3
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 0 Miami Strike Force Cagliari 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Shattuck St. Mary's 1 Norcross Fury Gold 2
CASL Chelsea FC Academy 3 Albion SC White 1
Bracket B
FC Blazers 0 Dallas Texans Red Dallas 6
FC Barcelona Blue 0 Miami Strike Force Cagliari 2

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Norcross Fury Gold vs. Dallas Texans Red Dallas
Championship
CASL Chelsea FC Academy vs. Miami Strike Force Cagliari

Mens U19 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
GSA Phoenix Red 1 AYSES Gold 3
PA Classics Elite Blue 4 ASAC United Premier 0
Bracket B
FC Stars of Massachusetts 1 Springfield YC Jr. Royals 0
Lonestar Red 3 Concorde Fire Elite 1

Dec. 28
Bracket A
GSA Phoenix Red 3 ASAC United Premier 1
PA Classics Elite Blue 1 AYSES Gold 1
Bracket B
FC Stars of Massachusetts 0 Concorde Fire Elite 3
Lonestar Red 2 Springfield YC Jr. Royals 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
GSA Phoenix Red 0 PA Classics Elite Blue 1
ASAC United Premier 1 AYSES Gold 2
Bracket B
Stars of Massachusetts 1 Lonestar Red 2
Concorde Fire Elite 5 Springfield YC Jr. Royals 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
AYSES Gold vs. Concorde Fire Elite
Championship
PA Classics Elite Blue vs. Lonestar Red

Mens U19 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Davis SC Legacy 2 Houstonians FC 1
Alianza Premier 2 Clearwater Chargers 3
Bracket B
Potomac Academy 1 Triangle Futbol Navy 0
Atlanta Fire United Elite 2 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Houstonians FC 2 Clearwater Chargers 2
Alianza Premier 3 Davis SC Legacy 2
Bracket B
Triangle Futbol Navy 0 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 2
Atlanta Fire United Elite 2 Potomac Academy 1

Dec. 29
Bracket A
Houstonians FC 3 Alianza Premier 1
Clearwater Chargers 0 Davis SC Legacy 2
Bracket B
Triangle Futbol Navy 1 Atlanta Fire United Elite 0
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1 Potomac Academy 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Houstonians FC vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy
Championship
Davis SC Legacy vs. Atlanta Fire United Elite

Mens U19 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Ottawa South United 2 Gulf Coast United FC 0
Delaware United FC United 0 FC Copa Classico 1
Bracket B
Black Watch Dundee 1 TSF Academy Wildcats 2
Worthington Crew Juniors Gold 0 Kendall Soccer Alliance White 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Gulf Coast United FC 2 FC Copa Classico 0
Delaware United FC United 0 Ottawa South United Force 5
Bracket B
TSF Academy Wildcats 0 Kendall Soccer Alliance White 1
Worthington Crew Juniors Gold 0 Black Watch Dundee 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Gulf Coast United FC 3 Delaware United FC United 1
FC Copa Classico 1 Ottawa South United 0
Bracket B
TSF Academy Wildcats 3 Worthington Crew Juniors Gold 0
Kendall Soccer Alliance White 1 Black Watch Dundee 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Gulf Coast United FC vs. TSF Academy Wildcats
Championship
Ottawa South United Force vs. Kendall Soccer Alliance White

Mens U19 Copa - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Sports-Ed FC 0 Little Rock FC Blue 0
McLean MPS 0 TFC 1
Bracket B
Team CTSA 1 CASL Elite 1
Albertson SC Academy 1 Miami FC Kendall 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Little Rock FC Blue 2 TFC 4
McLean MPS 4 Sports-Ed FC 3
Bracket B
CASL Elite 0 Miami FC Kendall 2
Albertson SC Academy 1 Team CTSA 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
TFC vs. Sports-ED FC
Little Rock FC Blue vs. McLean MPS
Bracket B
CASL Elite vs. Albertson SC Academy
Miami FC Kendall vs. Team CTSA

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Little Rock FC Blue vs. CASL Elite
Championship
TFC vs. Miami FC Kendall

Mens U19 Copa - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Des Moines Menace 3 Princeton Union 0
Michigan Nike Rush 1 Dallas Texans Red West 2
Bracket B
Orlando FC QPR Academy 1 FC Chicago 1
Nether Providence Arappaloosas 0 Solar 3

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Princeton Union 1 Dallas Texans Red West 3
Michigan Nike Rush 2 Des Moines Menace 0
Bracket B
FC Chicago 0 Solar 0
Nether Providence Arappaloosas 1 Orlando FC QPR Academy 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Princeton Union 3 Michigan Nike Rush 2
Dallas Texans Red West 3 Des Moines Menace 1
Bracket B
FC Chicago 2 Nether Providence Arappaloosas 1
Solar 1 Orlando FC QPR Academy 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Michigan Nike Rush vs. FC Chicago
Championship
Dallas Texans Red West  vs. Solar



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17s open Nike Friendlies with 3-1 win over England    
The U.S. under-17 national team got two goals from Christian Pulisic, his 15th and 16th of ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
U.S. head coach under-17 men's national team Richie Williams has named a 20-player roster for the ...
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Interregional rosters    
The five-day U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional began Monday at Spanish River Athletic Park ...
id2 all-stars headed to Argentina in 2015    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] The annual National Selection International Tour is heading to South America for the ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Girls All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Real Colorado's Mallory Pugh, who started for the USA at the Under-20 Women's World Cup ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Boys All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Amirgy Pineda from the Fullerton (Calif.) Rangers was named the 2014 Youth Boys Player of ...
ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional rosters    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Rosters are set for the annual U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional, ...
Orlando City U-16s off to 4-0-0 start    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Orlando City's U-15/16s beat the previously unbeaten Capital Area RailHawks Academy-CASL, 2-0, on Saturday ...
A dozen states represented on Alianza teams     
[7UP SUENO ALIANZA] After tryouts in 12 cities across the USA, 48 players from a dozen ...
Jamieson and Arriola lead comeback win in Buenos Aires    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 national team won its second game in three days against ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives