Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
CHAMPIONSHIP DAY: Tuesday's finals
December 31st, 2008 8AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The Dallas Texans and Kendall Soccer Coalition programs were the big winners in boys play at Disney's Soccer Showcase. Each won three championships on the final day of play. The Texans had 10 teams competing in placement games. Two others finished second, three won third-place game, and two were fourth.

Mens U19 Showcase - Blue
Third-Place Game
Knoxville Liverpool 2 Discoveries SC Green 1
Championship
PDA Cruyff 4 United FC 3

Mens U19 Showcase - White
Third-Place Game
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1 Norcross Fury Gold 0
Championship
CASL Chelsea FC Academy 4 Miami Strike Force Cagliari 1

Mens U19 Predator - Blue
Third-Place Game
AYSES Gold 3 Concorde Fire Elite 1
Championship
PA Classics Elite Blue 2 Lonestar Red 1

Mens U19 Predator - White
Third-Place Game
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 2 Houstonians FC 1
Championship
Davis SC Legacy 2 Atlanta Fire United Elite 1

Mens U19 Copa - Blue
Third-Place Game
Gulf Coast United FC 1 TSF Academy Wildcats 0
Championship
Kendall Soccer Alliance White 3 Ottawa South United Force 2

Mens U19 Copa - White
Third-Place Game
CASL Elite 6 Little Rock FC Blue 2
Championship
Miami FC Kendall 2 TFC 1

Mens U19 Copa - Black
Third-Place Game
Michigan Nike Rush 1 FC Chicago 0
Championship
Solar 2 Dallas Texans Red West 1

Boys U17 Showcase - Blue
Third-Place Game
Solar 3 Lonestar SC Red 1
Championship
Chelsea FC 5 Javanon 0

Boys U17 Showcase - White
Third-Place Game
YMS Xplosion 1 Triangle United Gold 0
Championship
Dallas Texans Academy 1 Concorde Fire Elite 0

Boys U17 Predator - Blue
Third-Place Game
Great Falls Elite 2 Solar U-16 Academy 0
Championship
Sockers FC 1 Cincinnati United Premier Red 0

Boys U17 Predator - White
Third-Place Game
Kansas City Wizards Juniors 5 Metro FC Rapids 1
Championship
Dallas Texans Houston Red 4 Wellington Wave Premier 0

Boys U17 Predator - Black
Third-Place Game
Pachuca International 1 Sereno SC White 0
Championship
FC Pride Premier 2 Edmond SC Black 1

Boys U17 Copa - Blue
Third-Place Game
Jackson FC 2 TFC 0
Championship
FC Alliance 2 Miami FC Kendall 0

Boys U17 Copa - White
Third-Place Game
Dallas Texans Red West 3 Mississippi Fire Juniors White 2
Championship
Vardar 4 GSA Phoenix Red 3

Boys U17 Copa - Black
Third-Place Game
Commack SC Premier 2 CESA 0
Championship
HC United Red 5 Hoosier FC White 4

Boys U16 Showcase - Blue
Third-Place Game
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 3 FC Copa Forza 0
Championship
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 2 Blast FC Red 0

Boys U16 Showcase - White
Third-Place Game
CASL Elite 1 McLean MPS Hurricanes 0
Championship
Elite FC Gladiators 4 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 0

Boys U16 Predator - Blue
Third-Place Game
Florida Rush Nike 3 FC Revolution Revs 1
Championship
Dallas Texans Houston Red 5 Triangle Futbol Navy 3

Boys U16 Predator - White
Third-Place Game
Arlington Travel SC Venom 1 Campton United Navy 0
Championship
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 1 Synergy FC 0

Boys U16 Copa - Blue
Third-Place Game
DFW Tejanos Premier 4 Brentwood Premier 3
Championship
Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red 3 Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. Blue 2

Boys U16 Copa - White
Third-Place Game
Charlotte United FC Gold 2 Dallas Texans White Dallas 0
Championship
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1 RSL Florida Kickers 0

Boys U16 Copa - Black
Third-Place Game
Conquerants Laval 3 Albion Hurricanes SC Blue 2
Championship
Weston SC Fury Premier 2 Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage 1

Boys U15 Showcase - Blue
Third-Place Game
NJSA 04 Gunners 3 South Florida Elite SC 2
Championship
Olney Rangers 3 Lonestar SC Red 2

Boys U15 Showcase - White
Third-Place Game
Concorde Fire Elite 2 Dallas Texans 1
Championship
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 2 Blast FC Red 0

Boys U15 Predator - Blue
Third-Place Game
Annandale BGC United FC 5 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1
Championship
Texas Fire 2 Kendall Soccer Coalition White 0

Boys U15 Predator - White
Third-Place Game
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 2 McLean MPS Celtic Green 1
Championship
Weston SC Premier 2 Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo 1

Boys U15 Copa - Blue
Third-Place Game
Florida Rush Nike 3 Columbia United FC Elite 2
Championship
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 1 Dallas Texans Red 0

Boys U15 Copa - White
Third-Place Game
Texas Longhorns Orange Central 2 CESA 1
Championship
Clearwater Chargers Red 2 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-15 boys finish 2016 with wins in Florida     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team wrapped up 2016 with a training camp in Bradenton, Florida, ...
U.S. U-18 men beat U.S. U-19s at final 2016 camp    
The U.S. U-18 and U-19 men's national team finished off 2016 with a joint camp in ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene in Carson    
U.S. U-14 boys national team coach Clint Peay has called in a squad of 48 players ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys convene with 36-player squad    
U.S. U-15 boys national team coach Dave van den Bergh has called up 36 players for ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Jamaica    
Ayomide Akinola, Joshua Sargent and Tonny Temple scored for the U.S. U-17 boys national team in ...
Brad Friedel names roster for final U.S. U-19 camp    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel called in 19 players for team's final training ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls to face ODP teams     
Coach April Kater has named a 24-player U.S. U-14 girls national team roster for the U.S. ...
U.S. U-16 boys finish French tourney with loss to host     
The U.S. U-16 boys national team, coached by Coach Shaun Tsakiris, lost to host France, 2-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Jamaica    
Coach John Hackworth has named a 22-player U.S. U-17 boys national team squad for a Oct. ...
Fifty-six Alianza finalists land trial invites    
Salvador Martinez, a 16-year-old from Mission, Texas, led Powerade Sueno Alianza finalists with trial invitations from ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives