Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Girls Scoreboard
January 1st, 2009 8AM

MOST READ


There were goals galore on the opening day of play in the Under-18 Girls Showcase Wednesday at Disney's Soccer Showcase. The eight games produced an average of 4.5 goals. Virginia's Chantilly SC Netforce set the pace with a 7-3 victory over KUFC Premier Cosmos of Illinois. For all the results in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Under-18 Girls Showcase
Dec. 31  

Bracket A
Eclipse Select 3 Cold Spring Harbor/Huntington United 0
Davis SC Legacy 0 Clearwater Chargers 0
Bracket B
FC Milwaukee 3 RSL Florida Elite 3
Bethesda SC Sharks 2 Casa Boca Juniors 2
Bracket C
North Atlanta SA Elite 2 Minnesota Thunder Elite Blue 3
Albertson SC Fury 3 Colorado Rush Nike 1
Bracket D
Chantilly SC Netforce 7 KUFC Premier Cosmos 3
Delaware United Blue Monkeys 3 Ft. Wayne Fever Academy 1

Under-18 Girls Predator
Dec. 31  

Bracket A
San Juan Spirits 1 Central Florida United Lightning 0
Atlanta Fire United 1 Pensacola FC Lady Wolves Gold 1
Bracket B
WVUSC Vision 1 Central Florida United Real Red 1
Team Boca White 3 Collierville Lady Lobos 1
Bracket C
Birmingham United Elite 6 Team CTSA 0
CESA 2 Match Fit Celtic 2
Bracket D
Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 4 Florida Rush Nike Premier 1
TSF Academy Gunners 0 Norcross Fury Gold 1

Under-17 Girls Showcase
Dec. 31  

Bracket A
Vista Shockwave 3 Florida Rush Nike 1
Michigan Hawks 2 Freestate Phoenix 0
Bracket B
McLean MPS Dragons 1 AFC Lightning White 3
Sereno SC White 0 Sting SC 0
Bracket C
PDA Fire 3 CASL Spartan Elite 0
Albertson SC Fury 0 Texas SC Challenge 3
Bracket D
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 4 Blue Valley Stars Mallorca 0
Eclipse Select 2 Ela Elite 0

Under-17 Girls Predator Blue
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Laurel Lightning 0 FC Stars of Massachusetts 2
Space Coast United Storm 0 Tualatin Hills Neon 2
Bracket B
CRUSA FC Bucks Fusion 0 GSA Phoenix 4
FC Milwaukee Blue 0 Loudoun Red 5
Bracket C
Mount Laurel United Comets 2 Hershey Attack 3
Cincinnati United Premier Red 3 Charlotte Blue 1

Under-17 Girls Predator White
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Beadling SC Inferno 1 Triangle Futbol Navy 4
Classics Hammer FC Premier 3 Stony Brook 0
Bracket B
FC Delco Sting 6 FC Frederick Premier 1
Chicago Magic 2 Solar 0
Bracket C
YMS Premier Comets 2 Atlanta Fire United Elite 3
Woodbury Inferno 4 Colorado Storm Copa 5

Under-17 Girls Copa Blue
Dec. 31
Bracket A 
Vista Red Bull Fury 1 Mississauga Falcons 1
Mockingbird Valley White 0 Marin FC Blue 2
Bracket B
Massapequa SC Power 1 Madison 56ers SC Red 0
Birmingham United Elute 2 Sting SC Royal 0
Bracket C
Arkansas Cougars 0 North Atlanta SA 10 Elite 1
Cook Inlet Velocity 5 Weston Fury Premier 1

Under-17 Girls Copa White
Dec. 31
Bracket A
First Coast KYX Elite 1 Dallas Texans Red North 1
Lake Oswego Dynasty vs. Huntsville SC Samba
Bracket B
Virginia Rush Nike vs. J.B. Marine
Gulf Coast United Futbol vs. Columbia United FC Elite
Bracket C
Eagles SC Blues vs. Dynamo FC
FC Alliance Black vs. RSL Florida Elite

Under-16 Girls Showcase
Dec. 31

Bracket A
PDA Tsunami 0 Colorado Storm Copa 1
Cleveland FC 1 GSA Phoenix Red 2
Bracket B
Santa Rosa United Thunder 1 Kendall Soccer Coalition White 0
Spirit United SC Gaels 5 Concorde Fire Elite 3
Bracket C
FC Stars of Massachusetts 6 Lexington SC Premier 1
Sereno SC White 1 Team Boca 1
Bracket D
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1 Eclipse Select 2
Scorpions SC Elite 3 Montclair United SC Thunderbolts 3

Under-16 Girls Predator Blue
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Novi Jaguars Michigan FC 1 CASL Spartan Elite 0
Birmingham United Elite 0 Braddock Road YC Azul 0
Bracket B
Hershey YSA Kickkats 4 San Juan SC Spirits Blue 1
Michigan Hawks 1 HBC Intense 0
Bracket C
Syosset Rough Rider Elite 1 Pride SC Predators 0
Charlotte Blue 4 FC Milwaukee Blue 2

Under-16 Girls Predator White
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Gulf Coast United FC Blue 2 Eagles SC 2
East Meadow United 1 Charlotte United Futbol Gold 0
Bracket B
Cincinnati United Premier Red 1 Minnesota Thunder Academy Elite Blue 1
HYSA Storm 1 Chantilly SC Explosion 1
Bracket C
FC Frederick 1 Mockingbird Valley SC 0
Albertson SC Fury Premier 5 FC Alliance Black 2

Under-16 Girls Copa - Blue
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Capital City Streaks vs. Challenge SC
CESA 0 Ponte Vedra Storm 5
Bracket B
Brentwood Premier 2 Ajax United Magic 1
Texas Longhorns White 3 Charleston Futbol Elite 0
Bracket C
FC Sting Killer Bees 1 Albion Hurricanes FC Blue 2
Florida Rush Nike Premier 2 Concorde Fire Black 3

Under-16 Girls Copa - White
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Melbourne Beach Tsunami 2 HC United Red 3
Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 2 Bridge FA Gold 2
Bracket B
Eden Prairie SC Premier 4 FC America Kumba 0
Sunrise Youth Soccer Fire 3 Cobb FC Lady Chiefs Gold 1
Bracket C
Clearwater Chargers 2 Norcross Fury Gold 1
Eclipse Black 2 Bethesda SC Riptide 1

Under-15 Girls Showcase
Dec. 31  

Bracket A
FC Pennsylvania Strikers 0 Laroca FC 1
CESA 0 Eclipse Select 2
Bracket B
Solar Red 2 Florida Rush Nike 2
CASL Spartan Elite Black 1 Quickstrike FC 0
Bracket C
Michigan Wolves 2 Naperville Premier Fury 0
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 0 D'Feeters 0

Under-15 Girls Predator
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Atlanta Xtreme Elite 2 Birmingham United Elite 2
FC Virginia Synergy 1 Albertson Fury 1
Bracket B
Stars SC 12 Elite 1 Baltimore Bays 6
McLean Strikers 0 Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 1
Bracket C
North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 2 Atlanta Fire United Elite 1
Chicago Magic 2 Charlotte Blue 1

Under-15 Girls Copa
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Massapequa Force 2 Concorde Fire Elite 1
Albion Hurricanes FC Blue 1 YMS Premier Fury 1
Bracket B
Lady Renegades 2 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 0
Oakwood SC Blue 0 Redoubt FC Black 0
Bracket C
FC Revolution Dynamo 2 Space Coast United Storm 4
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 3 South Charlotte Gold 3



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Tijuana's Arriola added to Dallas Cup roster    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 men's national team added highly rated Paul Arriola from Tijuana ...
Carlsbad Elite claims three National League titles    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Carlsbad Elite became just the third club to win three or more divisional ...
Venezuela reaches new heights    
[UNDER-17 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP] Venezuela is making a name for itself as a rising South America ...
U.S. under-15 boys national team roster    
[NTC CAMP] Nicholas Taitague, who has been playing with the U.S. under-17 national team, and Jose ...
U.S. U-17s open tour with win and tie    
[PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOUR] The U.S. under-17 men's national team opened its tour of the Pacific Northwest ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
[PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOUR] Three non-residency players, Edwin Lara, Tyler Adams and Nicholas Taitague, all eligible for ...
Horan ups total to 18 goals in 20 appearances    
[USA UNDER-20 WOMEN] Paris St. Germain's Lindsey Horan scored twice and Harvard freshman Margaret Purce added ...
Cal South sends four teams to ODP National Championships    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] U.S. Youth Soccer's annual ODP National Championships will be held Feb. 28-March 2 ...
GSA-McLean U-17s highlight weekend    
[ECNL TEXAS] The three-day ECNL Texas, the third of five ECNL national events, features 116 teams ...
U.S. U-17 women defeat New Zealand, 2-0    
[NYC INVITATIONAL] The U.S. under-17 women's national team made it two wins in two games as ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives