Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Special Edition
January 3rd, 2009 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Day 7 Wrapup/by Paul Kennedy
The YOUTH SOCCER REPORTER continues daily coverage of Disney's Soccer Showcase presented by Chelsea Football Club.

Group play concluded in all 15 girls divisions, and semifinals were held Saturday night in five divisions.

In the Showcase divisions, Eclipse Select and PDA both has two teams reach the semifinals.

These are the Showcase semifinal pairings ...

Under-18
Eclipse Select vs. Chantilly SC Netforce  
RSL Florida Elite vs. Albertson SC Fury

Under-17
Vista Shockwave vs. Dallas Texans Red Dallas
AFC Lightning White vs. PDA Fire

Under-16
PDA Tsunami vs. Eclipse Select
Spirit United SC Gaels vs. FC Stars of Massachusetts

Under-15
Laroca FC vs. CASL Spartan Elite Black
Solar Red vs.  Michigan Hawks

Follow all the final day of action with the YOUTH SOCCER REPORTER on Sunday morning.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
Pugh leads U.S. U-20 women to runner-up finish     
After opening the four-team 2015 U-20 Women's NTC Invitational in Southern California with a 3-0 loss ...
Mexico and Honduras ousted from U-20 World Cup    
Mexico, which entered as Concacaf champion, was ousted from the 2015 World Cup with a 2-0 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives