Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-18 Girls Scoreboard
January 3rd, 2009 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Eclipse Select of Illinois and New York's Albertson SC Fury both went unbeaten and untied and moved into Saturday's semifinals in the Under-18 Girls Showcase. For all the under-18 girls scores and schedules in the Showcase and Predator divisions ...

Under-18 Girls Showcase
Dec. 31  

Bracket A
Eclipse Select 3 Cold Spring Harbor/Huntington United 0
Davis SC Legacy 0 Clearwater Chargers 0
Bracket B
FC Milwaukee 3 RSL Florida Elite 3
Bethesda SC Sharks 2 Casa Boca Juniors 2
Bracket C
North Atlanta SA Elite 2 Minnesota Thunder Elite Blue 3
Albertson SC Fury 3 Colorado Rush Nike 1
Bracket D
Chantilly SC Netforce 7 KUFC Premier Cosmos 3
Delaware United Blue Monkeys 3 Ft. Wayne Fever Academy 1

Jan. 1
Bracket A
Eclipse Select 6 Clearwater Chargers 0
Cold Spring Harbor/Huntington United 0 Davis SC Legacy 1
Bracket B
FC Milwaukee 1 Casa Boca Juniors 2
Bethesda SC Sharks 0 RSL Florida Elite 2
Bracket C
Albertson SC Fury vs. Minnesota Thunder Elite Blue
North Atlanta SA Elite vs. Albertson SC Fury
Bracket D
Chantilly SC Netforce 3 Ft. Wayne Fever Academy 1
Delaware United Blue Monkeys 2 KUFC Premier Cosmos 1

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Eclipse Select 1 Davis SC Legacy 0
Clearwater Chargers 3 Cold Spring Harbor/Huntington United 0
Bracket B
FC Milwaukee 1 Bethesda SC Sharks 0
Casa Boca Juniors 0 RSL Florida Elite 4
Bracket C
Albertson SC Fury 1 North Atlanta SA Elite 0
Minnesota Thunder Elite Blue 2 Colorado Rush Nike 1
Bracket D
Chantilly SC Netforce 3 Delaware United Blue Monkeys 1
Ft. Wayne Fever Academy 1  KUFC Premier Cosmos 4

Jan. 3
Semifinals
8:30 AM Eclipse Select vs. Chantilly SC Netforce  
8:30 AM RSL Florida Elite vs. Albertson SC Fury
Final
1:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner

Under-18 Girls Predator
Dec. 31  

Bracket A
San Juan Spirits 1 Central Florida United Lightning 0
Atlanta Fire United 1 Pensacola FC Lady Wolves Gold 1
Bracket B
WVUSC Vision 1 Central Florida United Real Red 1
Team Boca White 3 Collierville Lady Lobos 1
Bracket C
Birmingham United Elite 6 Team CTSA 0
CESA 2 Match Fit Celtic 2
Bracket D
Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 4 Florida Rush Nike Premier 1
TSF Academy Gunners 0 Norcross Fury Gold 1

Jan. 1
Bracket A
San Juan Spirits 1 Pensacola FC Lady Wolves Gold 2
Atlanta Fire United 1 Central Florida United Lightning 0
Bracket B
WVUSC Vision 2 Collierville Lady Lobos 0
Team Boca White 3 Central Florida United Real Red 1
Bracket C
Birmingham United Elite 3 Match Fit Celtic 2
CESA 4 Team CTSA 0
Bracket D
Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 1 Norcross Fury Gold 0
TSF Academy Gunners 1 Florida Nike Rush Premier 3

Jan. 2
Bracket A
San Juan Spirits 1 Atlanta Fire United 1
Pensacola FC Lady Wolves 0 Gold Central Florida United Lightning 1 Bracket B
WVUSC Vision 0 Team Boca White 3
Collierville Lady Lobos 3 Central Florida United Real Red 0
Bracket C
Birmingham United Elite 2 CESA 1
Match Fit Celtic 2 Team CTSA 0
Bracket D
Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 2 TSF Academy Gunners 2
Norcross Fury Gold 1 Florida Nike Rush Premier 0

Jan. 3
Semifinals
10:30 AM Atlanta Fire United vs. Jacksonville Youth Fury Green
10:30 AM Team Boca White vs.  Birmingham United Elite
Final
3:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives