Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-18 Girls Scoreboard
January 3rd, 2009 8AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Eclipse Select of Illinois and New York's Albertson SC Fury both went unbeaten and untied and moved into Saturday's semifinals in the Under-18 Girls Showcase. For all the under-18 girls scores and schedules in the Showcase and Predator divisions ...

Under-18 Girls Showcase
Dec. 31  

Bracket A
Eclipse Select 3 Cold Spring Harbor/Huntington United 0
Davis SC Legacy 0 Clearwater Chargers 0
Bracket B
FC Milwaukee 3 RSL Florida Elite 3
Bethesda SC Sharks 2 Casa Boca Juniors 2
Bracket C
North Atlanta SA Elite 2 Minnesota Thunder Elite Blue 3
Albertson SC Fury 3 Colorado Rush Nike 1
Bracket D
Chantilly SC Netforce 7 KUFC Premier Cosmos 3
Delaware United Blue Monkeys 3 Ft. Wayne Fever Academy 1

Jan. 1
Bracket A
Eclipse Select 6 Clearwater Chargers 0
Cold Spring Harbor/Huntington United 0 Davis SC Legacy 1
Bracket B
FC Milwaukee 1 Casa Boca Juniors 2
Bethesda SC Sharks 0 RSL Florida Elite 2
Bracket C
Albertson SC Fury vs. Minnesota Thunder Elite Blue
North Atlanta SA Elite vs. Albertson SC Fury
Bracket D
Chantilly SC Netforce 3 Ft. Wayne Fever Academy 1
Delaware United Blue Monkeys 2 KUFC Premier Cosmos 1

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Eclipse Select 1 Davis SC Legacy 0
Clearwater Chargers 3 Cold Spring Harbor/Huntington United 0
Bracket B
FC Milwaukee 1 Bethesda SC Sharks 0
Casa Boca Juniors 0 RSL Florida Elite 4
Bracket C
Albertson SC Fury 1 North Atlanta SA Elite 0
Minnesota Thunder Elite Blue 2 Colorado Rush Nike 1
Bracket D
Chantilly SC Netforce 3 Delaware United Blue Monkeys 1
Ft. Wayne Fever Academy 1  KUFC Premier Cosmos 4

Jan. 3
Semifinals
8:30 AM Eclipse Select vs. Chantilly SC Netforce  
8:30 AM RSL Florida Elite vs. Albertson SC Fury
Final
1:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner

Under-18 Girls Predator
Dec. 31  

Bracket A
San Juan Spirits 1 Central Florida United Lightning 0
Atlanta Fire United 1 Pensacola FC Lady Wolves Gold 1
Bracket B
WVUSC Vision 1 Central Florida United Real Red 1
Team Boca White 3 Collierville Lady Lobos 1
Bracket C
Birmingham United Elite 6 Team CTSA 0
CESA 2 Match Fit Celtic 2
Bracket D
Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 4 Florida Rush Nike Premier 1
TSF Academy Gunners 0 Norcross Fury Gold 1

Jan. 1
Bracket A
San Juan Spirits 1 Pensacola FC Lady Wolves Gold 2
Atlanta Fire United 1 Central Florida United Lightning 0
Bracket B
WVUSC Vision 2 Collierville Lady Lobos 0
Team Boca White 3 Central Florida United Real Red 1
Bracket C
Birmingham United Elite 3 Match Fit Celtic 2
CESA 4 Team CTSA 0
Bracket D
Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 1 Norcross Fury Gold 0
TSF Academy Gunners 1 Florida Nike Rush Premier 3

Jan. 2
Bracket A
San Juan Spirits 1 Atlanta Fire United 1
Pensacola FC Lady Wolves 0 Gold Central Florida United Lightning 1 Bracket B
WVUSC Vision 0 Team Boca White 3
Collierville Lady Lobos 3 Central Florida United Real Red 0
Bracket C
Birmingham United Elite 2 CESA 1
Match Fit Celtic 2 Team CTSA 0
Bracket D
Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 2 TSF Academy Gunners 2
Norcross Fury Gold 1 Florida Nike Rush Premier 0

Jan. 3
Semifinals
10:30 AM Atlanta Fire United vs. Jacksonville Youth Fury Green
10:30 AM Team Boca White vs.  Birmingham United Elite
Final
3:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Ayo Akinola scores five in three U.S. U-17 wins    
Ayomide Akinola scored five goals and had three assists in three U.S. U-17 boys national team ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls head to final camp    
The U.S. U-15 girls national team, coached by Mark Carr, head to the final training camp ...
U.S. U-16 girls tie Netherlands, 3-3    
The U.S. U-16 girls national team, amid its 12-day camp in the Netherlands, tied the Dutch ...
U.S. U-16 girls head to Netherlands    
Coach Jaime Frias has named a 20-player roster for the U.S. U-16 girls national team's Sept. ...
NSCAA launches new youth coaching courses    
The National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA) is offering new coaching education programs that focus ...
Roster: U.S. under-16 boys train in Northern California    
The U.S. under-16 boys national team is in Davis, California, for a week-long camp that ends ...
U.S. U-17 girls beat Venezuela twice    
Six different players scored eight goals for the U.S. U-17 girls national team in 4-0 and ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women train in Chula Vista    
A 26-player U.S. U-18 women's national team squad is training under Coach April Heinrichs Sept. 3-10 ...
U.S. U-19s are in Serbia for three-game tournament    
Eight current pros are in the U.S. U-19 men's national team that is in Subotica, Serbia ...
Mallory Pugh returns to U-20s    
Mallory Pugh, the 18-year-old attacker who played in three games at the Rio Olympics and scored ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives