Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-17 Girls Scoreboard
January 3rd, 2009 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The defending national champion Dallas Texans Red Dallas head the final four field in the Under-17 Girls Showcase. They will meet the Vista Shockwave, the only team with a perfect record, in Saturday's semifinals. For all the under-17 girls scores and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Under-17 Girls Showcase
Dec. 31  

Bracket A
Vista Shockwave 3 Florida Rush Nike 1
Michigan Hawks 2 Freestate Phoenix 0
Bracket B
McLean MPS Dragons 1 AFC Lightning White 3
Sereno SC White 0 Sting SC 0
Bracket C
PDA Fire 3 CASL Spartan Elite 0
Albertson SC Fury 0 Texas SC Challenge 3
Bracket D
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 4 Blue Valley Stars Mallorca 0
Eclipse Select 2 Ela Elite 0

Jan. 1
Bracket A
Vista Shockwave 2 Freestate Phoenix 0
Michigan Hawks 3 Florida Rush Nike 1
Bracket B
McLean MPS 2 Dragons Sting SC 1
Sereno SC White 2 AFC Lightning White 0
Bracket C
PDA Fire 2 Texas SC Challenge 2
Albertson SC Fury 0 CASL Spartan Elite 2
Bracket D
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 0 Ela Elite 0
Eclipse Select 2 Blue Valley Stars Mallorca 0

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Vista Shockwave 1 Michigan Hawks 0
Freestate Phoenix 2 Florida Rush Nike 2
Bracket B
McLean MPS 1 Sereno SC White 0
Dragons Sting SC 0 AFC Lightning White 1
Bracket C
PDA Fire 2 Albertson SC Fury 2
Texas SC Challenge 0 CASL Spartan Elite 0
Bracket D
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 2 Eclipse Select 0
Ela Elite 1 Blue Valley Stars Mallorca 1
Jan. 3
Semifinals
10:30 AM  Vista Shockwave vs. Dallas Texans Red Dallas
10:30 AM AFC Lightning White vs. PDA Fire
Final
3:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner

Under-17 Predator Blue
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Laurel Lightning 0 FC Stars of Massachusetts 2
Space Coast United Storm 0 Tualatin Hills Neon 2
Bracket B
CRUSA FC Bucks Fusion 0 GSA Phoenix 4
FC Milwaukee Blue 0 Loudoun Red 5
Bracket C
Mount Laurel United Comets 2 Hershey Attack 3
Cincinnati United Premier Red 3 Charlotte Blue 1

Jan. 1
Bracket A
Laurel Lightning 2 Tualatin Hills Neon 3
Space Coast United Storm 1 FC Stars of Massachusetts 0
Bracket B
CRUSA FC Bucks Fusion 0 Loudoun Red 0
FC Milwaukee Blue 3 GSA Phoenix 1
Bracket C
Mount Laurel United Comets 1 Charlotte Blue 2
Cincinnati United Premier Red 0 Hershey Attack 1

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Laurel Lightning 0 Space Coast United Storm 3
Tualatin Hills Neon 0 FC Stars of Massachusetts 0
Bracket B
CRUSA FC Bucks Fusion 3 FC Milwaukee Blue 0
Loudoun Red 3 GSA Phoenix 0
Bracket C
Mount Laurel United Comets 0 Cincinnati United Premier Red 0
Charlotte Blue 0 Hershey Attack 1

Jan. 3
Semifinals
10:30 AM Loudoun Red vs. Space Coast United Storm
10:30 AM Tualatin Hills Neon vs. Hershey Attack
Final
3:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner

Under-17 Predator White
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Beadling SC Inferno 1 Triangle Futbol Navy 4
Classics Hammer FC Premier 3 Stony Brook Arsenal 0
Bracket B
FC Delco Sting 6 FC Frederick Premier 1
Chicago Magic 2 Solar 0
Bracket C
YMS Premier Comets 2 Atlanta Fire United Elite 3
Woodbury Inferno 4 Colorado Storm Copa 5

Jan. 1
Bracket A
Beadling SC Inferno 2 Stony Brook Arsenal 1
Classics Hammer FC Premier 0 Triangle Futbol Navy 0
Bracket B
FC Delco Sting 3 Solar 0
Chicago Magic 3 FC Frederick Premier 0
Bracket C
Woodbury Inferno 4 Atlanta Fire United Elite 0
YMS Premier Comets 3 Colorado Storm Copa 4

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Beadling SC Inferno 1 Classics Hammer FC Premier 0
Stony Brook Arsenal 0 Triangle Futbol Navy 0
Bracket B
FC Delco Sting 2 Chicago Magic 1
Solar FC 1 Frederick Premier 1
Bracket C
YMS Premier Comets 3 Woodbury Inferno 1
Colorado Storm Copa 6 Atlanta Fire United Elite 0

Jan. 3
Semifinals
8:30 AM  Beadling SC Inferno vs. Chicago Magic
8:30 AM  FC Delco Sting vs. Colorado Storm Copa
Final
1:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner

Under-17 Copa Blue
Dec. 31
Bracket A 
Vista Red Bull Fury 1 Mississauga Falcons 1
Mockingbird Valley White 0 Marin FC Blue 2
Bracket B
Massapequa SC Power 1 Madison 56ers SC Red 0
Birmingham United Elute 2 Sting SC Royal 0
Bracket C
Arkansas Cougars 0 North Atlanta SA 10 Elite 1
Cook Inlet Velocity 5 Weston Fury Premier 1

Jan. 1
Bracket A
Vista Red Bull Fury 1 Marin FC Blue 2
Mockingbird Valley White 1 Mississauga Falcons 3
Bracket B
Massapequa SC Power 1 Madison 56ers SC Red 0
Birmingham United Elite 3 Sting SC Royal 1
Bracket C
Arkansas Cougars 3 Weston Fury Premier 2
Cook Inlet Velocity 2 North Atlanta SA 10 Elite 0

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Vista Red Bull Fury 1 Mockingbird Valley White 2
Marin FC Blue 1 Mississauga Falcons 3
Bracket B
Massapequa SC Power 0 Birmingham United Elite 4
Madison 56ers SC Red 3 Sting SC Royal 4
Bracket C
Arkansas Cougars 0 Cook Inlet Velocity 2
Weston Fury Premier 1 North Atlanta SA 10 Elite 0
Semifinals
Mississauga Falcons 1 Cook Inlet Velocity 0
Birmingham United Elite 1 Marin FC Blue 2

Jan. 3
Final
10:30 AM Mississauga Falcons vs. Marin FC Blue

Under-17 Copa White
Dec. 31
Bracket A
First Coast KYX Elite 1 Dallas Texans Red North 1
Lake Oswego Dynasty 5 Huntsville SC Samba 0
Bracket B
Virginia Rush Nike 2 J.B. Marine 2
Gulf Coast United Futbol 2 Columbia United FC Elite 1
Bracket C
Eagles SC Blue 1 Dynamo FC 1
FC Alliance Black 3 RSL Florida Elite 2

Jan. 1
Bracket A
First Coast KYX Elite 2 Huntsville SC Samba 0
Lake Oswego Dynasty 2 Dallas Texans Red North 0
Bracket B
Virginia Rush Nike 1  Columbia United FC Elite 0
Gulf Coast United Futbol 1 J.B. Marine 2
Bracket C
Eagles SC Blue 0 RSL Florida Elite 0
FC Alliance Black 1 Dynamo FC 2

Jan. 2
Bracket A
First Coast KYX Elite 3 Lake Oswego Dynasty 1
Huntsville SC Samba 2 Dallas Texans Red North 1
Bracket B
Virginia Rush Nike 3 Gulf Coast United Futbol 0
Columbia United FC Elite 0 J.B. Marine 2
Bracket C
Eagles SC Blue 3 FC Alliance Black 0
RSL Florida Elite 0 Dynamo FC 0
Semifinals
First Coast KYX Elite 3 J.B. Marine 1
Virginia Rush Nike 0 Eagles SC Blue 1

Jan. 3

Final
1:00 PM First Coast KYX Elite vs. Eagles SC Blue



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
D.C. United to play in U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament    
D.C. United will represent the USA at the U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament in Mexico City ...
Roster: Taliaferro trains U.S. U-16 girls in California     
The U.S. U-16 girls national team, with 21 players born in 2000 and three 2001s, are ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 girls head to Mexico City     
The U.S. U-18 girls national team's Mexico City training camp Aug. 8-16 will include games against ...
Roster: New U.S. U-18 boys compete in Nordic Cup    
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives