Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-16 Girls Scoreboard
January 3rd, 2009 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The defending national champion Dallas Texans Red Dallas were knocked out in the Under-16 Girls Showcase when they finished second to Eclipse Select. In the U-16 Copa division, the Ponte Vedra Storm of Florida won a pair of 6-0 decisions to advance to Saturday's final and up its goal margin to 28-0 for four games. For all the under-16 girls scores and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Under-16 Girls Showcase
Dec. 31

Bracket A
PDA Tsunami 0 Colorado Storm Copa 1
Cleveland FC 1 GSA Phoenix Red 2
Bracket B
Santa Rosa United Thunder 1 Kendall Soccer Coalition White 0
Spirit United SC Gaels 5 Concorde Fire Elite 3
Bracket C
FC Stars of Massachusetts 6 Lexington SC Premier 1
Sereno SC White 1 Team Boca 1
Bracket D
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1 Eclipse Select 2
Scorpions SC Elite 3 Montclair United SC Thunderbolts 3

Jan. 1

Bracket A
PDA Tsunami 2 GSA Phoenix Red 1
Cleveland FC 0 Colorado Storm Copa 1
Bracket B
Santa Rosa United Thunder 1 Concorde Fire Elite 1
Spirit United SC Gaels 2 Kendall Soccer Coalition White 2
Bracket C
FC Stars of Massachusetts 3 Team Boca 0
Sereno SC White 1 Lexington SC Premier 1
Bracket D
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1 Montclair United SC Thunderbolts 0
Scorpions SC Elite 1 Eclipse Select 1

Jan. 2
Bracket A
PDA Tsunami 3 Cleveland FC 0
GSA Phoenix Red 2 Colorado Storm Copa 1
Bracket B
Santa Rosa United Thunder 1 Spirit United SC Gaels 2
Concorde Fire Elite 3 Kendall Soccer Coalition White 0
Bracket C
FC Stars of Massachusetts 2 Sereno SC White 0
Team Boca 3 Lexington SC Premier 3
Bracket D
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1 Scorpions SC Elite 0
Montclair United SC Thunderbolts 3 Eclipse Select 3

Jan. 3
Semifinals
PDA Tsunami vs. Eclipse Select
Spirit United SC Gaels vs.  FC Stars of Massachusetts
Final
1:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner

Under-16 Predator Blue
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Novi Jaguars Michigan FC 1 CASL Spartan Elite 0
Birmingham United Elite 0 Braddock Road YC Azul 0
Bracket B
Hershey YSA Kickkats 4 San Juan SC Spirits Blue 1
Michigan Hawks 1 HBC Intense 0
Bracket C
Syosset Rough Rider Elite 1 Pride SC Predators 0
Charlotte Blue 4 FC Milwaukee Blue 2

Jan. 1
Bracket A
Novi Jaguars Michigan FC 1 Braddock Road YC Azul 2
Birmingham United Elite 0 CASL Spartan Elite 1
Bracket B
Hershey YSA Kickkats 1 HBC Intense 1
Michigan Hawks 4 San Juan SC Spirits Blue 1
Bracket C
Syosset Rough Rider Elite 0 FC Milwaukee Blue 0
Charlotte Blue 1 Pride SC Predators 3

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Novi Jaguars Michigan FC 3 Birmingham United Elite 2
Braddock Road YC Azul 3 CASL Spartan Elite 1
Bracket B
Hershey YSA Kickkats 1 Michigan Hawks 2
HBC Intense 1 San Juan SC Spirits Blue 0
Bracket C
Syosset Rough Rider Elite 3 Charlotte Blue 3
FC Milwaukee Blue 1 Pride SC Predators 3

Jan. 3
Semifinals
10:30 AM Braddock Road YC Azul vs. Pride SC Predators
10:30 AM Michigan Hawks vs. Novi Jaguars Michigan FC
Final
3:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner

Under-16 Predator White
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Gulf Coast United FC Blue 2 Eagles SC 2
East Meadow United 1 Charlotte United Futbol Gold 0
Bracket B
Cincinnati United Premier Red 1 Minnesota Thunder Academy Elite Blue 1
HYSA Storm 1 Chantilly SC Explosion 1
Bracket C
FC Frederick 1 Mockingbird Valley SC 0
Albertson SC Fury Premier 5 FC Alliance Black 2

Jan. 1

Bracket A
Gulf Coast United FC Blue 2 Charlotte United Futbol Gold 0
East Meadow United 0 Eagles SC 0
Bracket B
Cincinnati United Premier Red 0 Chantilly SC Explosion 2
HYSA Storm 0 Minnesota Thunder Academy Elite Blue 2
Bracket C
Albertson SC Fury Premier 1 Mockingbird Valley SC 2
FC Frederick 1 FC Alliance Black 3

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Gulf Coast United FC 2 Blue East Meadow United 1
Charlotte United Futbol Gold 2 Eagles SC 0
Bracket B
Cincinnati United Premier Red 4 HYSA Storm 0
Chantilly SC Explosion 1 Minnesota Thunder Academy Elite Blue 0
Bracket C
FC Frederick 1 Albertson SC Fury Premier 3
FC Alliance Black 3 Mockingbird Valley SC 2

Jan. 3
Semifinals
10:30 AM Gulf Coast United FC vs. FC Frederick 
10:30 AM Chantilly SC Explosion vs. Albertson SC Fury Premier
Final
3:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner

Under-16 Copa - Blue
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Capital City Streaks 0 Challenge SC 5
CESA 0 Ponte Vedra Storm 5
Bracket B
Brentwood Premier 2 Ajax United Magic 1
Texas Longhorns White 3 Charleston Futbol Elite 0
Bracket C
FC Sting Killer Bees 1 Albion Hurricanes FC Blue 2
Florida Rush Nike Premier 2 Concorde Fire Black 3

Jan. 1
Bracket A
Capital City Streaks 0 Ponte Vedra Storm 11
CESA 0 Challenge SC 1
Bracket B
Brentwood Premier  3 Charleston Futbol Elite 0
Texas Longhorns White 3 Ajax United Magic 2
Bracket C
FC Sting Killer Bees 2 Concorde Fire Black 0
Florida Rush Nike Premier 0 Albion Hurricanes FC Blue 0

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Capital City Streaks 0 CESA 1
Ponte Vedra Storm 6 Challenge SC 0
Bracket B
Brentwood Premier 1 Texas Longhorns White 0
Charleston Futbol Elite 2 Ajax United Magic 2
Bracket C
FC Sting Killer Bees 1 Florida Rush Nike Premier 1
Concorde Fire Black 2 Albion Hurricanes FC Blue 1

Jan. 2
Semifinals
Ponte Vedra Storm 6 Texas Longhorns White 0
Brentwood Premier 1 Concorde Fire Black 0
Jan. 3
Final
1:00 PM  Ponte Vedra Storm vs.  Brentwood Premier

Under-16 Copa - White
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Melbourne Beach Tsunami 2 HC United Red 3
Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 2 Bridge FA Gold 2
Bracket B
Eden Prairie SC Premier 4 FC America Kumba 0
Sunrise Youth Soccer Fire 3 Cobb FC Lady Chiefs Gold 1
Bracket C
Clearwater Chargers 2 Norcross Fury Gold 1
Eclipse Black 2 Bethesda SC Riptide 1

Jan. 1
Bracket A
Melbourne Beach Tsunami 2 Bridge FA Gold 1
Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 1 HC United Red 0
Bracket B
Eden Prairie SC Premier 1 Cobb FC Lady Chiefs Gold 0
Sunrise Youth Soccer Fire 8 FC America Kumba 1
Bracket C
Clearwater Chargers 3 Bethesda SC Riptide 0
Eclipse Black 0 Norcross Fury Gold 0

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Melbourne Beach Tsunami 1 Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 2
Bridge FA Gold 2 HC United Red 0
Bracket B
Eden Prairie SC Premier 3 Sunrise Youth Soccer Fire 1
Cobb FC Lady Chiefs Gold 3 FC America Kumba 0
Bracket C
Clearwater Chargers 1 Eclipse Black 1
Bethesda SC Riptide 1 Norcross Fury Gold 0
Semifinals
Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 2 Sunrise Youth Soccer Fire 1
Eden Prairie SC Premier 4 Clearwater Chargers 3

Jan. 3

Final
10:30 AM  Match Fit Academy FC Strikers vs.  Eden Prairie SC Premier



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives