Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-15 Girls Scoreboard
January 3rd, 2009 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Laroca FC, CASL Spartan Elite Black, Solar Red and Michigan Hawks advanced to Saturday's semifinals in the Under-15 Girls Showcase. For all the under-15 girls scores and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Under-15 Girls Showcase
Dec. 31  

Bracket A
FC Pennsylvania Strikers 0 Laroca FC 1
CESA 0 Eclipse Select 2
Bracket B
Solar Red 2 Florida Rush Nike 2
CASL Spartan Elite Black 1 Quickstrike FC 0
Bracket C
Michigan Hawks 2 Naperville Premier Fury 0
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 0 D'Feeters 0

Jan. 1
Bracket A
CESA 0 Laroca FC 1
FC Pennsylvania Strikers 3 Eclipse Select 2
Bracket B
Solar Red 3 Quickstrike FC 0
CASL Spartan Elite Black 5 Florida Rush Nike 0
Bracket C
Michigan Hawks 1 D'Feeters 1
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1 Naperville Premier Fury 1

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Eclipse Select 0 Laroca FC 1
FC Pennsylvania Strikers 3 CESA 1
Bracket B
Solar Red 2 CASL Spartan Elite Black 0
Quickstrike FC 2 Florida Rush Nike 0
Bracket C
Michigan Hawks 1 Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1
D'Feeters 1 Naperville Premier Fury 1

Jan. 3
Semifinals

8:30 AM Laroca FC vs. CASL Spartan Elite Black
8:30 AM  Solar Red vs.  Michigan Hawks
Final
1:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner

Under-15 Girls Predator
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Atlanta Xtreme Elite 2 Birmingham United Elite 2
FC Virginia Synergy 1 Albertson Fury 1
Bracket B
Stars SC 12 Elite 1 Baltimore Bays 6
McLean Strikers 0 Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 1
Bracket C
North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 2 Atlanta Fire United Elite 1
Chicago Magic 2 Charlotte Blue 1

Jan. 1
Bracket A
Atlanta Xtreme Elite 1 Albertson Fury 0
FC Virginia Synergy 1 Birmingham United Elite 3
Bracket B
Stars SC 12 Elite 1 Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 2
McLean Strikers 3 Baltimore Bays 3
Bracket C
North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 1 Charlotte Blue 1
Chicago Magic 3 Atlanta Fire United Elite 1

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Atlanta Xtreme Elite 1 FC Virginia Synergy 1
Albertson Fury 4 Birmingham United Elite 3
Bracket B
Stars SC 12 Elite 0 McLean Strikers 2
Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy 2 Blue Baltimore Bays 1
Bracket C
North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 3 Chicago Magic 0
Charlotte Blue 1 Atlanta Fire United Elite 0

Semifinals
Atlanta Xtreme Elite vs. Chicago Magic
Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue vs. North Atlanta SA 12 Elite

Jan. 3
Final
1:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner

Under-15 Girls Copa
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Massapequa Force 2 Concorde Fire Elite 1
Albion Hurricanes FC Blue 1 YMS Premier Fury 1
Bracket B
Lady Renegades 2 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 0
Oakwood SC Blue 0 Redoubt FC Black 0
Bracket C
FC Revolution Dynamo 2 Space Coast United Storm 4
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 3 South Charlotte Gold 3

Jan. 1
Bracket A
Massapequa Force 2 YMS Premier Fury 2
Albion Hurricanes FC Blue 2 Concorde Fire Elite 1
Bracket B
Lady Renegades 2 Redoubt FC Black 1
Oakwood SC Blue 2 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 0
Bracket C
FC Revolution Dynamo 4 South Charlotte Gold 0
Cincinnati United Premier 3 Gold Space Coast United Storm 0

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Massapequa Force 3 Albion Hurricanes FC Blue 0
YMS Premier Fury 3 Concorde Fire Elite 1
Bracket B
Lady Renegades 0 Oakwood SC Blue 1
Redoubt FC Black 0 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 1
Bracket C
FC Revolution Dynamo 3 Cincinnati United Premier 0
South Charlotte Gold 2 Space Coast United Storm 1

Jan. 3
Semifinals

8:30 AM  Massapequa Force vs. Lady Renegades
8:30 AM Oakwood SC Blue vs.  FC Revolution Dynamo
Final
1:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives