Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
CHAMPIONSHIP DAY: Saturday's Semifinals and Finals
January 4th, 2009 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Teams from nine states and Ontario, Canada, won girls championships on Saturday at Disney's Soccer Showcase. Florida led all teams with three champions: First Coast KYX Elite (Under-17 Copa White), Ponte Vedra Storm (Under-16 Copa Blue) and Lady Renegades (Under-15 Copa). For all the semifinal and final results in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Under-18 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Eclipse Select 3 Chantilly SC Netforce  0
RSL Florida Elite 1 Albertson SC Fury 3
Final
Eclipse Select 3 Albertson SC Fury 1

Under-18 Girls Predator
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Atlanta Fire United 1 Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 0
Team Boca White 0 Birmingham United Elite 2
Final
Birmingham United Elite 1 Atlanta Fire United 0

Under-17 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 4 Vista Shockwave 1
AFC Lightning White 3 PDA Fire 2
Final
AFC Lightning White 1 Dallas Texans Red Dallas 0

Under-17 Predator Blue
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Loudoun Red 2 Space Coast United Storm 0
Hershey Attack 2 Tualatin Hills Neon 0
Final
Hershey Attack 2 Loudoun Red 1

Under-17 Predator White
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Chicago Magic 2 Beadling SC Inferno 1
Colorado Storm Copa 2 FC Delco Sting 1
Final
Colorado Storm Copa 3 Chicago Magic 1

Under-17 Copa Blue
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Mississauga Falcons 1 Cook Inlet Velocity 0
Birmingham United Elite 1 Marin FC Blue 2
Jan. 3
Final
Mississauga Falcons 1 Marin FC Blue 0

Under-17 Copa White
Jan. 2
Semifinals
First Coast KYX Elite 3 J.B. Marine 1
Virginia Rush Nike 0 Eagles SC Blue 1
Jan. 3
Final
First Coast KYX Elite 5 Eagles SC Blue 4

Under-16 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Eclipse Select 1 PDA Tsunami 0
FC Stars of Massachusetts 4 Spirit United SC Gaels 0
Final
Eclipse Select 1 FC Stars of Massachusetts 0

Under-16 Predator Blue
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Pride SC Predators 1 Braddock Road YC Azul 0
Michigan Hawks 2 Novi Jaguars Michigan FC 0
Final
Pride SC Predators 2 Michigan Hawks 1

Under-16 Predator White
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Gulf Coast United FC 2 FC Frederick  1
Albertson SC Fury Premier 3 Chantilly SC Explosion 0
Final
Albertson SC Fury Premier 3 Gulf Coast United FC 2

Under-16 Copa - Blue
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Ponte Vedra Storm 6 Texas Longhorns White 0
Brentwood Premier 1 Concorde Fire Black 0
Jan. 3
Final
Ponte Vedra Storm 3 Brentwood Premier 1

Under-16 Copa - White
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 2 Sunrise Youth Soccer Fire 1
Eden Prairie SC Premier 4 Clearwater Chargers 3
Jan. 3

Final
Eden Prairie SC Premier 1 Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 0

Under-15 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals

CASL Spartan Elite Black 3 Laroca FC 0
Solar Red 2 Michigan Hawks 1
Final
Solar Red 2 CASL Spartan Elite Black 0

Under-15 Girls Predator
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Atlanta Xtreme Elite 1 Chicago Magic 0
Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 2 North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 1
Jan. 3
Final
Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 1 Atlanta Xtreme Elite 0

Under-15 Girls Copa
Jan. 3
Semifinals

Massapequa Force 1 Lady Renegades 2
Oakwood SC Blue 2  FC Revolution Dynamo 1
Final
Lady Renegades 1 Oakwood SC Blue 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Gall's goal gives U.S. U-20s 1-0 win over Croatia    
Romain Gall's second-half goal was the difference as the U.S. under-20 national team wrapped up its ...
Alianza talent search enters eighth season     
More than 5,000 teens are expected to attend Alianza de Futbol's Sueno tryouts in 11 cities ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 boys head to Bosnia    
U-18 boys national team coach Javier Perez has selected a 18-player squad to travel Bosnia & ...
Ramos calls up Allen, Pfeffer and Roldan for U-20 trip    
Tab Ramos has won the release of most of his MLS-based players for the U.S. U-20 ...
Roster: Heinrichs selects 24 for U.S. U-18 women     
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs will run a U-18 women's training camp April 19-26 ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene for third 2015 camp    
Coach Brian Johnson has named a 36-player squad for the U.S. U-14 boys national team's third ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys head to Europe     
Coach John Hackworth has named a 20-player U.S. U-15 boys national team squad for the 12th ...
U.S. U-19 women's national team relaunched     
The first U.S. U-19 women's national team camp since 2004 will be held at the U.S. ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in Carson     
Coach Michelle French continues preparations for the team that aims to qualify for the 2016 U-20 ...
Brazilian, Mexican clubs take top Dallas Cup prizes     
Coritiba of Brazil won the U-19 Super Group at the 36th Dallas Cup with a 3-1 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives