Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
CHAMPIONSHIP DAY: Saturday's Semifinals and Finals
January 4th, 2009 8AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Teams from nine states and Ontario, Canada, won girls championships on Saturday at Disney's Soccer Showcase. Florida led all teams with three champions: First Coast KYX Elite (Under-17 Copa White), Ponte Vedra Storm (Under-16 Copa Blue) and Lady Renegades (Under-15 Copa). For all the semifinal and final results in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Under-18 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Eclipse Select 3 Chantilly SC Netforce  0
RSL Florida Elite 1 Albertson SC Fury 3
Final
Eclipse Select 3 Albertson SC Fury 1

Under-18 Girls Predator
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Atlanta Fire United 1 Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 0
Team Boca White 0 Birmingham United Elite 2
Final
Birmingham United Elite 1 Atlanta Fire United 0

Under-17 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 4 Vista Shockwave 1
AFC Lightning White 3 PDA Fire 2
Final
AFC Lightning White 1 Dallas Texans Red Dallas 0

Under-17Predator Blue
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Loudoun Red 2 Space Coast United Storm 0
Hershey Attack 2 Tualatin Hills Neon 0
Final
Hershey Attack 2 Loudoun Red 1

Under-17Predator White
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Chicago Magic 2 Beadling SC Inferno 1
Colorado Storm Copa 2 FC Delco Sting 1
Final
Colorado Storm Copa 3 Chicago Magic 1

Under-17Copa Blue
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Mississauga Falcons 1 Cook Inlet Velocity 0
Birmingham United Elite 1 Marin FC Blue 2
Jan. 3
Final
Mississauga Falcons 1 Marin FC Blue 0

Under-17Copa White
Jan. 2
Semifinals
First Coast KYX Elite 3 J.B. Marine 1
Virginia Rush Nike 0 Eagles SC Blue 1
Jan. 3
Final
First Coast KYX Elite 5 Eagles SC Blue 4

Under-16 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Eclipse Select 1 PDA Tsunami 0
FC Stars of Massachusetts 4 Spirit United SC Gaels 0
Final
Eclipse Select 1 FC Stars of Massachusetts 0

Under-16Predator Blue
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Pride SC Predators 1 Braddock Road YC Azul 0
Michigan Hawks 2 Novi Jaguars Michigan FC 0
Final
Pride SC Predators 2 Michigan Hawks 1

Under-16Predator White
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Gulf Coast United FC 2 FC Frederick  1
Albertson SC Fury Premier 3 Chantilly SC Explosion 0
Final
Albertson SC Fury Premier 3 Gulf Coast United FC 2

Under-16Copa - Blue
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Ponte Vedra Storm 6 Texas Longhorns White 0
Brentwood Premier 1 Concorde Fire Black 0
Jan. 3
Final
Ponte Vedra Storm 3 Brentwood Premier 1

Under-16Copa - White
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 2 Sunrise Youth Soccer Fire 1
Eden Prairie SC Premier 4 Clearwater Chargers 3
Jan. 3

Final
Eden Prairie SC Premier 1 Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 0

Under-15 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals

CASL Spartan Elite Black 3 Laroca FC 0
Solar Red 2 Michigan Hawks 1
Final
Solar Red 2 CASL Spartan Elite Black 0

Under-15Girls Predator
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Atlanta Xtreme Elite 1 Chicago Magic 0
Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 2 North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 1
Jan. 3
Final
Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 1 Atlanta Xtreme Elite 0

Under-15GirlsCopa
Jan. 3
Semifinals

Massapequa Force 1 Lady Renegades 2
Oakwood SC Blue 2  FC Revolution Dynamo 1
Final
Lady Renegades 1 Oakwood SC Blue 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-20 men's team set for NTC Invitational    
U.S. men's U-20 national team coach Tab Ramos has named a 21-player roster for the 2016 ...
Rankings: Girls Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Tulsa, Oklahoma's Union High School finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Girls High School ...
Rankings: Boys Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Birmingham, Alabama's Oak Mountain finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Boys High School National ...
U.S. U-19 women score 10 in three games in New Zealand    
The U.S. U-19 women's national team played three games against New Zealand's U-20s and won twice, ...
Development Academy Playoffs: 22 clubs qualify for both age groups    
The 2015-16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy playoffs take place June 22-26 in Frisco, Texas. Twenty-two clubs ...
U.S. U-19 women beat New Zealand    
The University of Oregon's Marissa Everett scored both goals for the U.S. U-19 women's national team ...
Reyna and Fuentes strike for U.S. U-15 boys in Croatia    
The U.S. U-15 boys national team, coached by Dave van den Bergh, fell to host Croatia ...
U.S. U-19 women train in New Zealand    
U.S. U-19 women's national team coach Jitka Klimkova has taken a 20-player squad to New Zealand ...
U.S. U-17 girls beat Switzerland's U-19 team    
The Colorado Rush's Civana Kuhlmann scored twice and assisted as the U.S. U-17 girls national team ...
Michael Hoyer is new AYSO National Executive Director    
Michael Hoyer has been named National Executive Director of the American Youth Soccer Organization (AYSO), succeeding ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives