Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Evansville Memorial sweeps prep coaching honors
January 9th, 2009 2:45PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Evansville (Ind.) Memorial High School had both its coaches -- girls coach Angie Lensing and boys coach Bill Vieth -- earn NSCAA/adidas Regional Coach of the Year honors in the High School Private/Parochial division. For all finalists for the National Coach of the Year awards ...

High School Boys Division I
Central: Lars Richters, Livonia Stevenson (Mich.)
East: Michael Gomi, Central Bucks East (Pa.)
Far West: Frank Gatell, Santa Monica (Calif.)
Midwest: Jeff Rogers, Glendale (Mo.)
New England: Michael Hagerty, Yarmouth (Maine)
Rocky Mountain: Larry Waters, La Cueva (N.M.)
South: Richard Kirkland, Bowie (Md.)
Southwest: John Gall, Flower Mound Marcus (Texas)

High School Boys Division II
Central: Scott Batchelor, Petoskey (Mich.)
East: Ronald Hendrie, North Salem (N.Y.)
Far West: Randy Thoresen, Sandpoint (Idaho)
Midwest: Mary Beth Elsen, Winnebago (Ill.)
New England: Scott Zipke, Hopkinton (N.H.)
Rocky Mountain: Kurt Clark, Lewis-Palmer (Colo.)
South: Bobby O'Brien, Jamestown (Va.)
Southwest: Erik Lane, Brenham (Texas)

High School Boys Private/Parochial
Central: Bill Vieth, Evansville Memorial (Ind.)
East: Bryan Mastin, Houghton (N.Y.)
Far West: Curt Bauer, Santa Margarita (Calif.)
Midwest: Chris Lawson, Rockhurst (Mo.)
New England: Owen Finberg, South Kent (Conn.)
Rocky Mountain: Michael Strati, St. Pius X (N.M.)
South: Scott Snyder, Westminster (Ga.)
Southwest: Mike Vincent, Fort Worth Country Day (Texas)

High School Girls Division I
Central: Harold Bache, Jefferson (W.Va.)
East: Darryl Sullivan, John Jay East Fishkill (N.Y.)
Far West: Jason Kirkwood, Long Beach Wilson (Calif.)
Midwest: Terry Hair, Olathe East (Kan.)
New England: Peter Lally, Manchester Central (N.H.)
Rocky Mountain: Bruce Brown, Grandview (Colo.)
South: Judson Brent Hamby, Parkview (Ga.)
Southwest: Jimmie Lankford, McKinney Boyd (Texas)

High School Girls Division II
Central: Dan Brady, Madeira (Ohio)
East: Erin Bennett, Montoursville Area (Pa.)
Far West: Bob Welch, Bend (Ore.)
Midwest: David Wald, Mahtomedi (Minn.)
New England: Cid Dyjak, Orono (Maine)
Rocky Mountain: Samantha Lucero, Volcano Vista (N.M.)
South: Rob Wilcher, T.C. Roberson (N.C.)
Southwest: Jennifer Grubb, Plano West Senior (Texas)

High School Girls Private/Parochial
Central: Angie Lensing, Evansville Memorial (Ind.)
East: William S. Hawkey, The Pennington School (N.J.)
Far West: Richard Carrigan, St. Francis (Calif.)
Midwest: Kevin Roethe, Divine Savior Holy Angels (Wis.)
New England: Jonathan Shardlow, Waynflete School (Maine)
Rocky Mountain: Ed Cole, Bosque Prep (N.M.)
South: Pamela Smith, Tampa Prep (Fla.)
Southwest: John Fell, St. Thomas More Catholic (La.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-19 men down Mauritania, 1-0    
The U.S. U-19 men's national team, competing at the COTIF Tournament in Spain, rebounded from a ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls head to Concacaf Championship    
Coach Mark Carr has named an 18-player roster for the 2016 Concacaf U-15 Girls Championship Aug. ...
U.S. U-18 women tie England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team, coached by April Heinrichs, ended its 10-day training camp at ...
FC Dallas sweeps Development Academy titles    
FC Dallas won 2016 U.S. Soccer Development Academy titles at the U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions, becoming ...
U.S. U-18 women fall, 1-0, to England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team fell, 1-0, to England during its July 6-15 training camp ...
Slammers FC take top ECNL prize    
Slammers FC, based in Newport Beach, California, was named ECNL "Overall Club Champion" for the 2015-16 ...
NSCAA aims to combat 'showcase fraud'    
Citing that there are too many cases of showcase tournaments and summer camps promoting college coaches' ...
Semis set for Development Academy national championships    
FC Dallas has reached the semifinals in both U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions of the U.S. Soccer ...
Girls Development Academy adds 28 clubs    
U.S. Soccer has named 28 more clubs that will be part of the Girls Development Academy ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women head to England    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs has named a 20-player roster for the U.S. U-18 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives