Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Evansville Memorial sweeps prep coaching honors
January 9th, 2009 2:45PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Evansville (Ind.) Memorial High School had both its coaches -- girls coach Angie Lensing and boys coach Bill Vieth -- earn NSCAA/adidas Regional Coach of the Year honors in the High School Private/Parochial division. For all finalists for the National Coach of the Year awards ...

High School Boys Division I
Central: Lars Richters, Livonia Stevenson (Mich.)
East: Michael Gomi, Central Bucks East (Pa.)
Far West: Frank Gatell, Santa Monica (Calif.)
Midwest: Jeff Rogers, Glendale (Mo.)
New England: Michael Hagerty, Yarmouth (Maine)
Rocky Mountain: Larry Waters, La Cueva (N.M.)
South: Richard Kirkland, Bowie (Md.)
Southwest: John Gall, Flower Mound Marcus (Texas)

High School Boys Division II
Central: Scott Batchelor, Petoskey (Mich.)
East: Ronald Hendrie, North Salem (N.Y.)
Far West: Randy Thoresen, Sandpoint (Idaho)
Midwest: Mary Beth Elsen, Winnebago (Ill.)
New England: Scott Zipke, Hopkinton (N.H.)
Rocky Mountain: Kurt Clark, Lewis-Palmer (Colo.)
South: Bobby O'Brien, Jamestown (Va.)
Southwest: Erik Lane, Brenham (Texas)

High School Boys Private/Parochial
Central: Bill Vieth, Evansville Memorial (Ind.)
East: Bryan Mastin, Houghton (N.Y.)
Far West: Curt Bauer, Santa Margarita (Calif.)
Midwest: Chris Lawson, Rockhurst (Mo.)
New England: Owen Finberg, South Kent (Conn.)
Rocky Mountain: Michael Strati, St. Pius X (N.M.)
South: Scott Snyder, Westminster (Ga.)
Southwest: Mike Vincent, Fort Worth Country Day (Texas)

High School Girls Division I
Central: Harold Bache, Jefferson (W.Va.)
East: Darryl Sullivan, John Jay East Fishkill (N.Y.)
Far West: Jason Kirkwood, Long Beach Wilson (Calif.)
Midwest: Terry Hair, Olathe East (Kan.)
New England: Peter Lally, Manchester Central (N.H.)
Rocky Mountain: Bruce Brown, Grandview (Colo.)
South: Judson Brent Hamby, Parkview (Ga.)
Southwest: Jimmie Lankford, McKinney Boyd (Texas)

High School Girls Division II
Central: Dan Brady, Madeira (Ohio)
East: Erin Bennett, Montoursville Area (Pa.)
Far West: Bob Welch, Bend (Ore.)
Midwest: David Wald, Mahtomedi (Minn.)
New England: Cid Dyjak, Orono (Maine)
Rocky Mountain: Samantha Lucero, Volcano Vista (N.M.)
South: Rob Wilcher, T.C. Roberson (N.C.)
Southwest: Jennifer Grubb, Plano West Senior (Texas)

High School Girls Private/Parochial
Central: Angie Lensing, Evansville Memorial (Ind.)
East: William S. Hawkey, The Pennington School (N.J.)
Far West: Richard Carrigan, St. Francis (Calif.)
Midwest: Kevin Roethe, Divine Savior Holy Angels (Wis.)
New England: Jonathan Shardlow, Waynflete School (Maine)
Rocky Mountain: Ed Cole, Bosque Prep (N.M.)
South: Pamela Smith, Tampa Prep (Fla.)
Southwest: John Fell, St. Thomas More Catholic (La.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-20 men's team set for NTC Invitational    
U.S. men's U-20 national team coach Tab Ramos has named a 21-player roster for the 2016 ...
Rankings: Girls Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Tulsa, Oklahoma's Union High School finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Girls High School ...
Rankings: Boys Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Birmingham, Alabama's Oak Mountain finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Boys High School National ...
U.S. U-19 women score 10 in three games in New Zealand    
The U.S. U-19 women's national team played three games against New Zealand's U-20s and won twice, ...
Development Academy Playoffs: 22 clubs qualify for both age groups    
The 2015-16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy playoffs take place June 22-26 in Frisco, Texas. Twenty-two clubs ...
U.S. U-19 women beat New Zealand    
The University of Oregon's Marissa Everett scored both goals for the U.S. U-19 women's national team ...
Reyna and Fuentes strike for U.S. U-15 boys in Croatia    
The U.S. U-15 boys national team, coached by Dave van den Bergh, fell to host Croatia ...
U.S. U-19 women train in New Zealand    
U.S. U-19 women's national team coach Jitka Klimkova has taken a 20-player squad to New Zealand ...
U.S. U-17 girls beat Switzerland's U-19 team    
The Colorado Rush's Civana Kuhlmann scored twice and assisted as the U.S. U-17 girls national team ...
Michael Hoyer is new AYSO National Executive Director    
Michael Hoyer has been named National Executive Director of the American Youth Soccer Organization (AYSO), succeeding ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives