Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Super Y-League Select Team Rosters
March 13th, 2009 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The Super Y-League recently wrapped its annual boys and girls ODP national camps at Ed Radice Sports Complex in northwest Tampa, Florida. For all the 2009 boys and girls Super Y-League Select Team rosters ...

'92 Boys SYL Select Team
Goalkeeper
Brandon  Watson, Coastal WFC
Defenders
Mark Alexander, NJ Junior Stallions
Cameron Esses, Toronto Lynx
Sukhmeet Garcha, Coastal WFC
Stewart Abrahart, Apharetta
Denny Serifovic, Mountain WFC
Adrian Garcia, Kendall SC
Evan Southworth, JBS FC
Midfielders
Hector Camacho, FC Fredericksburg
Mateo Franco, Fort Wayne Fever
Randy Pearce, NJ Junior Stallions
Gio Tacconelli, SJ Barons
Sean Gossman, Orlando FC
Mike Nestor, SJ Barons

'93 Boys SYL Select Team
Goalkeeper
Casey Defluri, NJ Junior Stallions
Defenders
Kevan Nagra, Surrey WFC
Derk Simpson, Weston SC
Joshua Edgar, SJ Barons
Jason Van Blerk, Mountain WFC
Midfielders
Conor Gelbam Red Bull New York
Thomas Johnson, Schulz Academy
Cooper Vandermass, Triangle FC
Zachery Carles, Rage SC
Brian James, Weston SC
Ron Locker, MatchFit Academy
Forwards
Zack Nanfelt, BW Rhode Island
Nick Veenstra, NJ Junior Stallions
Nick Cotter, MPS Cape Cod
Ryan Zinkhan, FC Fredericksburg

'94/'95 Boys SYL Select Team
Goalkeeper
Luke Rossi, PDA
Defenders
Thomas Bull, Red Bull New York
Drew Morgan, Atlanta Silverbacks
Rodolfo Feliciani, Weston SC
Elliot Borge, Chicago Magic
Midfielders
John Martinez, Ironbound SC
Thomas Penfold, FC Westchester
Connor Willings, Orlando FC
Diego Ceron, Ironbound
Daniel Laurentano, Richmond Kickers
Mitchell Taintor, Quickstrike
Raul Diaz, RSL Florida
Renato Molina, Coastal WFC
Forwards
Jon-Luke Ferrandino, Quickstrike
Sean Sheridan, PDA
Vincenzo Marna, Princeton
Noah  Rhynhart, Black Watch SC

'92 Girls SYL Select Team
Goalkeepers
Nicole  Berner, Parsippany SC
Audrey  Bernier-Larose, Ottawa Fury
Defenders
Megan  Gallagher, Cleveland Internationals
Nicole  Smith, Quickstrike SC
Shelby  Humphries, TKO Premier SC
Logan Knowles, Northern Virginia Majestics
Midfielders
Mitchell Madilyn, City Islanders Academy
Jenna Richardson, Coastal WFC
Tyler Drake, Richmond Strikers
Shea Levi, South Jersey Barons
Katelyn Reeve, CASL Elite
Amanda Sivic, Cleveland Internationals
Jennifer Martin, Sunrise SC
Forwards
Alisha Penev, Mountain WFC
Amy Lawrence, Mountain WFC
Ashley Shaffer, CASL Elite

'93 Girls SYL Select Team
Defenders
Bianca Calderone, MPS Boston
McKenzie Hunt, MPS Boston
Ally Jordan, Atlanta Silverbacks
Alec Spivack, Kendall SC
Midfielders
Ashley Williams, Richmond Kickers
Kara  Richard, Seacoast United
Caroline  Gray, Washington Freedom
Darby Wiegand, Washington Freedom
Colby Woeltz, MPS Boston
Josephine Seebeck, Washington Freedom
Morgan Conklin, Richmond Kickers
Forwards
Anna Dulaney, CASL Elite
Danielle Christiano, Quickstrike SC
Shelby Lyon, South Jersey Barons

'94/'95 Girls SYL Select Team
Goalkeeper
Carlie Till, NJ Junior Stallions
Defenders
Erica Sousa, LI Rough Riders
Regan  Porteous, Cal Cougars
Georgia Lundy, West Coast Capitals
Midfielders
Autumn Berry, N. Virginia Majestics
Jessica Palacio, Kendall SC
Meghan  Hussey, Atlanta Silverbacks
Gabriella Sosa, West Pines United
Kristina Shakes, Schulz Academy
Donish Cole, Schulz Academy
Sarah Coy, Schulz Academy
Forwards
Alexandra Clarke, Washington Freedom
Madison Cannon, CASL Elite
Frannie Crouse, Penns Forest
Lydia Simmons, Seacoast United
Chatham DeProspo, Quickstrike SC



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy adds 56 Clubs for U-12 Division     
Fifty-six clubs will join the U.S. Soccer Development Academy at the U-12 level, which the DA ...
Brad Friedel names 23-player U.S. men's U-19 roster    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel has named the first roster since taking the ...
USA finishes second at Aegean Cup    
The USA lost to host Turkey, 3-1, in the final of the Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup for ...
U.S. girls draw Mexico in U-17 Women's World Cup qualifying    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team will face Mexico, Jamaica and Costa Rica in Group B ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in Florida    
Coach Jitka Klimkova has named a 26-player roster for the U.S. U-19 women's national team's first ...
Roster: New faces as U.S. U-18 gather for first 2016 camp    
Recently named U.S. U-18 boys national team head coach Omid Namazi has called in 32 players ...
U.S. U-20 men notch two wins     
The new U.S. U-20 men's national team, mainly 1997-born players with the ultimate aim being the ...
Awards: USYS Recreational Coaches of the Year     
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Recreational Coach ...
Awards: USYS Competitive Coaches of the Year    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Competitive Coach ...
Roster: U.S. U-18s final camp of 2015    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs trained a squad of 24 players in the U.S. ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives