Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Super Y-League Select Team Rosters
March 13th, 2009 8AM



The Super Y-League recently wrapped its annual boys and girls ODP national camps at Ed Radice Sports Complex in northwest Tampa, Florida. For all the 2009 boys and girls Super Y-League Select Team rosters ...

'92 Boys SYL Select Team
Brandon  Watson, Coastal WFC
Mark Alexander, NJ Junior Stallions
Cameron Esses, Toronto Lynx
Sukhmeet Garcha, Coastal WFC
Stewart Abrahart, Apharetta
Denny Serifovic, Mountain WFC
Adrian Garcia, Kendall SC
Evan Southworth, JBS FC
Hector Camacho, FC Fredericksburg
Mateo Franco, Fort Wayne Fever
Randy Pearce, NJ Junior Stallions
Gio Tacconelli, SJ Barons
Sean Gossman, Orlando FC
Mike Nestor, SJ Barons

'93 Boys SYL Select Team
Casey Defluri, NJ Junior Stallions
Kevan Nagra, Surrey WFC
Derk Simpson, Weston SC
Joshua Edgar, SJ Barons
Jason Van Blerk, Mountain WFC
Conor Gelbam Red Bull New York
Thomas Johnson, Schulz Academy
Cooper Vandermass, Triangle FC
Zachery Carles, Rage SC
Brian James, Weston SC
Ron Locker, MatchFit Academy
Zack Nanfelt, BW Rhode Island
Nick Veenstra, NJ Junior Stallions
Nick Cotter, MPS Cape Cod
Ryan Zinkhan, FC Fredericksburg

'94/'95 Boys SYL Select Team
Luke Rossi, PDA
Thomas Bull, Red Bull New York
Drew Morgan, Atlanta Silverbacks
Rodolfo Feliciani, Weston SC
Elliot Borge, Chicago Magic
John Martinez, Ironbound SC
Thomas Penfold, FC Westchester
Connor Willings, Orlando FC
Diego Ceron, Ironbound
Daniel Laurentano, Richmond Kickers
Mitchell Taintor, Quickstrike
Raul Diaz, RSL Florida
Renato Molina, Coastal WFC
Jon-Luke Ferrandino, Quickstrike
Sean Sheridan, PDA
Vincenzo Marna, Princeton
Noah  Rhynhart, Black Watch SC

'92 Girls SYL Select Team
Nicole  Berner, Parsippany SC
Audrey  Bernier-Larose, Ottawa Fury
Megan  Gallagher, Cleveland Internationals
Nicole  Smith, Quickstrike SC
Shelby  Humphries, TKO Premier SC
Logan Knowles, Northern Virginia Majestics
Mitchell Madilyn, City Islanders Academy
Jenna Richardson, Coastal WFC
Tyler Drake, Richmond Strikers
Shea Levi, South Jersey Barons
Katelyn Reeve, CASL Elite
Amanda Sivic, Cleveland Internationals
Jennifer Martin, Sunrise SC
Alisha Penev, Mountain WFC
Amy Lawrence, Mountain WFC
Ashley Shaffer, CASL Elite

'93 Girls SYL Select Team
Bianca Calderone, MPS Boston
McKenzie Hunt, MPS Boston
Ally Jordan, Atlanta Silverbacks
Alec Spivack, Kendall SC
Ashley Williams, Richmond Kickers
Kara  Richard, Seacoast United
Caroline  Gray, Washington Freedom
Darby Wiegand, Washington Freedom
Colby Woeltz, MPS Boston
Josephine Seebeck, Washington Freedom
Morgan Conklin, Richmond Kickers
Anna Dulaney, CASL Elite
Danielle Christiano, Quickstrike SC
Shelby Lyon, South Jersey Barons

'94/'95 Girls SYL Select Team
Carlie Till, NJ Junior Stallions
Erica Sousa, LI Rough Riders
Regan  Porteous, Cal Cougars
Georgia Lundy, West Coast Capitals
Autumn Berry, N. Virginia Majestics
Jessica Palacio, Kendall SC
Meghan  Hussey, Atlanta Silverbacks
Gabriella Sosa, West Pines United
Kristina Shakes, Schulz Academy
Donish Cole, Schulz Academy
Sarah Coy, Schulz Academy
Alexandra Clarke, Washington Freedom
Madison Cannon, CASL Elite
Frannie Crouse, Penns Forest
Lydia Simmons, Seacoast United
Chatham DeProspo, Quickstrike SC

No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now



Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Thirty-three Alianza finalists land trial invites    
Thirty-three of the 48 Powerade Sueno Alianza finalists received a total of 116 trial invitations from ...
Germany routs USA at U-19 tourney    
Germany beat the USA, 8-1, in the U-19 division of the Mercedes-Benz Elite Cup in Stuttgart ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women convene for final camp    
The U.S. U-19 women's national team, under Coach Jitka Klimkova, will hold its fourth and final ...
More than 20 states represented by Alianza finalists    
After tryouts in 11 cities across the USA, 48 players from more than 20 states are ...
U.S. U-17 boys split friendlies with Mexico     
The U.S. U-17 national team, during its final training camp before the U-17 World Cup that ...
U.S. U-20 women beat Honduras, 5-0    
Five players scored for the U.S. U-20 women's national team in a 5-0 friendly win at ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys start new cycle with 48-player camp    
Forty-eight 2002-born players are in a Sept. 20-27 training camp that marks the start of a ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Mexico camp    
For the U.S. U-17 national team's last gathering before the U-17 World Cup in Chile in ...
Roster: Young U.S. U-20 women's squad heads to Honduras    
Coach Michelle French has named a 24-player roster for a Sept. 19-25 training camp in San ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls convene in Carson    
Coach B.J. Snow has called in 15 1999-born players and 11 born in 2000 for a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives