Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Championships rosters
March 21st, 2009 1AM

MOST READ


The annual U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Championships begin Friday at Pizza Hut Park in Frisco, Texas. Sixteen state association all-star teams will take part at two boys and girls age groups (1992 and 1993). Cal North, Cal South, Indiana, North Texas and Virginia all have two teams represented in the competition that concludes Sunday. For all the rosters ...

National Qualifiers

1992 Girls Teams: Maryland, Kansas, North Texas, California South.
1992 Boys Teams: Eastern Pennsylvania, Indiana, North Carolina, California North.
1993 Girls Teams: Virginia, Minnesota, North Texas, California South.
1993 Boys Teams: Virginia, Indiana, Oklahoma, California South.

1992 Girls
Region I - Maryland
9 Kathryn Barth Bethesda MD Bethesda Dragons
18 Taylor Bryant Kensington MD Laurel Lightning
1 Kayla Clarke Gaithersburg MD Freestate Phoenix
2 Colleen Dinn Kensington MD Bethesda Riptide
3 Alexandra Doll Bethesda MD Bethesda Dragons
19 Kirsten Frank Crofton MD Freestate Phoenix
20 Jessica Frech Bethesda MD McLean Dragons
0 Lyndse Hokanson Crofton MD Freestate Phoenix
10 Briana Hovington Lothian MD McLean Dragons
12 Janice Johnson Temple Hills MD VISTA Shockwave
4 Peyton Johnson Catonsville MD Bethesda Dragons
21 Francisca Okoko Odenton MD Freestate Phoenix
6 Kristen Schmidbauer Woodbine MD VISTA Shockwave
15 Madeline Simms Bowie MD VISTA Shockwave
0 Kelly Stambaugh Clarksville MD VISTA Shockwave
16 Olivia Tomoff Crofton MD Freestate Phoenix
17 Deja Walker LaPlata MD MSC Matrix
8 Allison Yeager N. Potomac MD McLean Dragons
Region II - Kansas
3 Kaitlyn Atkins Olathe KS BVSC Mallorca
4 Kara Bartels Olathe KS KCFC Freedom
5 Madelyn Buckner Lenexa KS KCFC Intensity
6 Carly Cassady Lenexa KS KCFC Intensity
7 Allison Dillon Lansing KS LSA Thunder
8 Kylie Greischar Overland Park KS BVSC Mallorca
9 Cara Lightle Shawnee KS KC Comets Select
GK 2 Emily Lillard Overland Park KS KC Athletico
10 Kelsey Lyden Wichita KS River City Fire
GK 1 Mallorie Monhollon Topeka KS Topeka Select Rockets
11 Heather Nelson Prairie Village KS KCFC Pumas
12 Claire Nicholson Overland Park KS KCFC Revolution
13 Shannon Renner Overland Park KS KC Metro Dynamos
14 Sarah Shaughnessy Overland Park KS KCFC Revolution
15 Frances Silva Overland Park KS BVSC Mallorca
16 Carly Stanley Desoto KS KCFC Revolution
17 Bailey Viestenz Overland Park KS KCFC Freedom
18 Haley Yearout Overland Park KS BVSC Real
Region III - North Texas
1 Vittoria Arnold Mesquite TX Dallas Texans Red '92
0 Rebecca Brown Colleyville TX D'Feeters '93
2 Nina Anderson Dallas TX Dallas Texans Red '92
3 Marissa Diggs Rowlett TX Sting '92
4 Amanda Frisbie McKinney TX Dallas Texans Red ' 92
5 Victoria Hoffman Plano TX Dallas Texans Red '92
6 Juliann Jeffrey Richardson TX Dallas Texans Red '92
7 Alexandra Klein Bedford TX Sting West '92
8 Brooklyn Kviz Keller TX Polaris '92
9 Taylor Mathews Dallas TX Dallas Texans Red '92
10 Kelley Monogue McKinney TX Dallas Texans Red '92
11 Cammi Pelley Arlington TX Polaris '92
12 Caitlin Schneider Southlake TX D'Feeters '92
13 Courtney Smith Plano TX Dallas Texans Red '92
14 Randi Soldat Rockwall TX Sting '92
15 Alison Tripp Carrollton TX FC Dallas '93
16 Chioma Ubogagu Coppell TX D'Feeters '93
17 Madison Whitehead Highland Village TX Dallas Texans Red '92
Region IV - California South
17 Leigh Edwards Coto de Caza CA
11 Megan Erskine Ventura CA
19 Kylie Facinelli Del Mar CA
15 Etajha Gilmer Norwalk CA
10 Danielle Green San Clemente CA
13 Allie Harrison Laguna Hills CA
8 Stacey Huddleston Fontana CA
2 Natalie Lagunas Canyon Country CA
5 Ariana Martinez Moorpark CA
7 Tawni Martino Irvine CA
GK 1 Chelsea Morales Temecula CA
GK 0 Devan Osegueda Encinatas CA
4 Tiffany Pena Fontana CA
6 Jazmin Ponce Lawndale CA
12 Riley Ridgik Ventura CA
14 Kendall Romine Coto De Caza CA
16 Zuri Walker San Diego CA
18 Alexis Weaver Chino CA

1992 Boys
Region I - Eastern Pennsylvania
5 Nathaniel Aquadro Atglen PA Spirit United
GK0 Michael Baron Chalfont PA FC Delco
16 Dalton Carroll Drexel Hill PA Lower Merion
22 Daniel Caya Sellersville PA Spirit United
6 William Chalfant Millersville PA Lanco United
GK1 Drew Hutchins Morrisville PA Not available
11 Tolani Ibikunle Wynnewood PA Lower Merion
21 Benjamin Maurey, Downingtown PA Spirit United SC
3 Francix Miller Doylestown PA FC Bucks
4 James Ockford, Yardley PA YMS
9 Milton Rico Philadelphia PA Not available
23 Cory Rodas E Stroudsburg PA Lehigh Valley United '91
7 Askia Rumph, Jr. Levittown PA PSC
19 Tucker Sandercock Bethlehem PA Lehigh Valley United
8 Thomas Stackhouse Warrington PA V/E
20 Max Tassano Bala Cynwyd PA Lower Merion
6 Ryan Werherhold Breinigsville PA Lehigh Valley United
2 Zachary Wolfe Malvern PA FC Delco
Region II - Indiana
GK20 Ian MacDougall Westfield IN Hoosier Futbol Club
GK19 Charlie McClarey Bloomington IN Cutters
5 Alex Casteel Newburgh IN FC Evansville
6 Daniel Keller Carmel IN FC Pride
17 Max Lachowecki Evansville IN FC Evansville
14 Brandon Leonhard Indianapolis IN FC Pride
15 Charles Leonhard Indianapolis IN FC Pride
18 Joesph Meyer Greenwood IN FC Pride
13 Aaron Mickel Carmel IN FC Pride
9 Wesley Oliver Indianapolis IN Westside United
7 Eric Ong Carmel IN Not available
4 Chad Rigg Dyer IN Chicago Fire
16 Bryce Rockwell-Ashton Fort Wayne IN FC Pride
11 Nate Snyder Carmel IN FC Pride
2 Jacob Tasher Crown Point IN FC Pride
12 Fabian Urquiza Dyer IN Indiana Magic
10 Tyler Vieth Evansville IN Not available
8 Matt Whicker Westfield IN Hoosier Futbol Club
Region III - North Carolina
2 Vedad Ahmetovic Greensboro NC Greensboro Youth Soccer
3 Tyson Balaam Raeford NC Triangle Futbol Club
4 Robert Beatty Matthews NC Charlotte United Futbol Club
5 Charles Clark Apex NC Triangle Futbol Club
6 Carl Credle Weddington NC Charlotte United Futbol Club
0 Trent Johnson Waxham NC Charlotte Soccer Club
7 Gregory Judge Raleigh NC CASL
8 David Lane Fuquay-Varina NC Fuquay-Varina Athletic Assoc.
9 Edward Mullin Durham NC Triangle Futbol Club
10 Michael O'Brien Asheville NC Highland Futbol Club
11 Jared Rist Durham NC Triangle Futbol Club
12 Andrew Shoemaker Cary NC Fuquay-Varina Athletic Assoc.
13 David Sizemore Fuquay-Varina NC Fuquay-Varina Athletic Assoc.
14 Ryan Smith Asheville NC Highland Futbol Club
15 Lassiter Tollison Raleigh NC CASL
16 Blake Vickers Chapel Hill NC Triangle United Soccer Assoc.
1 Paul West Apex NC CASL
17 Aaron White Wilson NC CASL
Region IV - California North
GK0 Kristopher Schultz Sacramento CA
GK1 Jacob Feener Rocklin CA
2 Geoffrey Kocher San Francisco CA
3 Eric Bryant Woodland CA
4 Christian Gonzalez Livermore CA
5 Matthew Taylor Los Altos CA
6 Ajaya Rana Alameda CA
7 Bengy Ruiz San Rafael CA
8 Kyle Henderson Mill Valley CA
9 Austin Bravo Newcastle CA
10 Jeremy Williams Clayton CA
11 Cyrus Ghaffari Davis CA
12 Miguel Murillo Stockton CA
13 Richard Osborne San Jose CA
14 Eric Johanson San Anselmo CA
15 Jacob Valadez Los Altos CA
16 Alex Vivona Davis CA
17 Jorge Valadas San Lorenzo CA

1993 Girls
Region I - Virginia
1 Charlene Belanger Alexandria VA BRYC Azul
11 Annabel Bergin Vienna VA BRYC Azul
10 Emory Camper Virginia Beach VA Beach FC Piranhas
4 Hannah Carlson Chesapeake VA Beach FC Piranhas
2 Whitney Church Ashburn VA Loudoun '91 Red
6 Katy Colas Vienna VA Bethesda Dragons
21 Samantha Cormode Fairfax VA PWSI '92 Red
8 Emily Fredrikson Ashburn VA BRYC Azul
5 Joy Grove Midlothian VA Richmond Stirkers
19 Erin Havard Fairfax VA BRYC Azul
16 Violet Miller Falls Church VA BRYC Azul
3 Margaret Murphy Fairfax VA BRYC Azul
20 Samantha Phillips Chesapeake VA Beach FC Piranhas
15 Barbara Platenberg Fairfax Station VA BRYC Azul
12 Elizabeth von Storch Charlottesville VA SOCA Storm
13 Samantha Scolarici Aldie VA BRYC Azul
14 Katie Yensen Falls Church VA McLean Strikers
18 Eleanore Zoepfl Ashburn VA Loudoun '91 Red
Region II - Minnesota
GK1 Victoria Fuglister Eidina MN MTE
GK2 Magan Pyrz Plymouth MN WYZ
2 Devyn Alberts Farmington MN MTA
3 Jessica Bianchi Rogers MN WYZ
4 Lily Jilk River Fallas MN MTE
5 Kaelyn Korte Prior Lake MN MTE
6 Lauren Miller St. Louis Park MN MTE
7 Folashade Pratt Rosemount MN KLX
8 Lauren Reid Woodbury MN MTA
9 Rebecca Roberts Lino Lakes MN MTE
10 Aileen Scheibner Woodbury MN WDB
11 Olivia Schultz Hopkins MN MTA
12 Kathleen Thyken Eden Prairie MN EDP
13 Lauren Urke Medina MN WYZ
14 Rachael Van Keulen Woodbury MN MTE
15 Hannah Werth Bloomington MN MTE
16 Taylor Wodnick Plymouth MN WYZ
17 Holly Wollesen Lakeville MN WDB
Region III - North Texas
0 Abigail Smith Dallas TX Dallas Texans 94 Red Dallas
1 Rosa Medina Dallas TX Dallas Texans Red 93
2 Antoinette Bennett Arlington TX Dallas Texans
3 Emily Bowman Colleyville TX Sting 93
4 Walletta Crumpler Wichita Falls TX Solar Red 94
5 Whitney Jaynes Plano TX Dallas Texans 93 Red
6 Jana Jeffrey Richardson TX Dallas Texans 93 Red
7 Brooke Johnston Richardson TX Sting 93
8 Lauren Katada McKinney TX D'Feeters 93
9 Dixie Kurrus Argyle TX Solar 93
10 Catherine Meyer Bedford TX DallasTexans 93 Red
11 Taylor Narvaiz Lubbock TX WTX United 93
12 Taylor Schneider Southlake TX Dallas Texans Red 93
13 Kelsey Shimmick Grapevine TX Dallas Texans Red 94
14 Taylor Smith Fort Worth TX Not available
15 Abigail Smith Dallas TX Dallas Texans 94 Red Dallas
16 Shelby Soldat Rockwall TX Dallas Texans Red 94
17 Clarissa Wedemeyer Colleyville TX Dallas Texans Soccer Club
Region IV - California South
17 Maha Abdallah Monterey Park CA
4 Tessa Andujar Newport Beach CA
2 Alexandra Bailey San Diego CA
18 Miranda Cornejo Vista CA
6 Kaylie Davidson Oceanside CA
7 Jamia Fields Rancho Cucamonga CA
10 Jennifer Gonzales Alta Loma CA
GK 1 Ashley Harris San Diego CA
13 Loeau Labonta Rancho Cucamonga CA
3 Marie Mackenzie Simi Valley CA
14 Kylie McCarthy Rancho Santa Fe CA
9 Meghan O'Rourke Solana Beach CA
11 Monique Pendleberry Newbury Park CA
12 Kate Perry Mission Viejo CA
16 Cortney Proctor Santa Clarita CA
GK 0 Samantha Prud'homme Laguna Niguel CA
19 Vania Robles Arcadia CA
15 Haley Rosen Rolling Hills CA

1993 Girls
Region I - Virginia
11 Eric Bird Virginia Beach VA Beach FC
2 Ian Fleming Chesapeake VA Beach FC
12 William Hare Roanoke VA Roanoke Star
21 Paul Hegedus Ashburn VA Great Falls 92 Blue
5 Zachary Hoover Manassas VA SYA Lions
6 Colby Johnson Springfield VA McLean MPS Hurricane
1 Shayne Leonard Gainesville VA Arlington Venom
15 Christian Luster Chesapeake VA Beach FC
10 Mwendwa Musau Ashburn VA Great Falls 92 Blues
8 Ian O'Brien Cardinal VA Virginia Legacy FC
17 Dylan Price Great Falls VA Great Falls 92 Blues
3 Kevin Reitzel Ashburn VA McLean MPS Hurricane
20 Luis Rendon Chesterfield VA FC Richmond
7 David Salazar Fredericksburg VA FASA Primier
18 Heath Saunders Chesapeake VA Beach FC
14 Danny Scholz Virginia Beach VA Beach FC
13 Kyler Sullivan Stafford VA Arlington Venom
4 Torre Swope Roanoke VA Roanoke Star
Region II - Indiana
GK1 Drew Oehrle Indianapolis IN Westside United
17 Ryan Beck Fort Wayne IN Citadel
3 Nivan Chowattukunnel Marion IN Marion Lightning
5 Zach Dedman Noblesville IN Indianapolis Premier
8 Michael Granitz Goshen IN Indiana Invaders
9 Clint Hoffar Kendallville IN Carmel United
13 Corey Lopez Warsaw IN Fort Wayne Fever
11 Emmanuel Okendu Fort Wayne IN Fort Wayne Fever
2 Andrew Oliver Indianapolis IN Westside United
12 Jide Oluyedun Westfield IN FC Pride
4 Josh Pigg Terre Haute IN Terre Haute Flyers
15 DJ Schillinger Noblesville IN Indianapolis Premier
10 Julian Shamsaie Terre Haute IN Westside United
7 Smith Josh Newburgh IN FC Evansville
18 Trey Sorrells Valparaiso IN NWI United FC
16 Vincent Straight Jeffersonville IN Southern Indiana United
6 Christopher Vasquez Hebron IN Millennium Soccer
14 Parker Victor Terre Haute IN Carmel United
Region III - Oklahoma
2 Kevin Blanco Oklahoma City OK Southlakes Cosmos 94 Blue
0 Chris Brown Lawton OK Lawton Soccer Club 93
3 Jack Coleman Norman OK Norman Celtic 93 Green
4 Cody Cook Edmond OK Edmond Soccer Club 93 Black
5 Ray Frazier Tuttle OK Canadian Valley Storm
6 Rajat Ghosh Norman OK Norman Celtic 93 Green
7 Andres Kenney Norman OK Norman Celtic 94 Green
8 Kaspars Kokis Owasso OK Tulsa Nationals
9 Oren Kozlowski Tulsa OK Tulsa Socer Club 93 Red
10 Nic Lopez Tulsa OK Tulsa Soccer Club 93 Red
11 Cristian Mata Tulsa OK Tulsa Soccer Club 93 Red
12 Shawn McLaws Edmond OK Norman Celtic 93 Green
13 Austen Moore Edmond OK Norman Celtic 94 Green
14 Adam Schmoker Catoosa OK Tulsa Nationals
15 Jordan Schmoker Catoosa OK Tulsa Nationals
16 James Stillson Owasso OK Tulsa Soccer Club 93 Red
17 Michael Trebilcock Tulsa OK Tulsa Soccer Club 93 Red
Region IV - California South
3 Oscar Alba Anaheim CA
14 Erik Esqivel Saugus CA
17 Ryan Felix Corona CA
8 Nicholas Garcia Ventura CA
12 Juan Gutierrez Santa Ana CA
11 Neil Ignacio Diamond Bar CA
4 Christopher Lopez Reseda CA
15 Cesar Monterroza Spring Valley CA
5 Eduardo Quezada South Gate CA
10 Henry Rios Norwalk CA
16 Alfredo Rodriguez Chula Vista CA
13 Edgar Rodriguez Oxnard CA
2 Mario Rubio San Diego CA
7 Anton Salazar Riverside CA
18 Blake Steele Camarillo CA
GK 1 Cody Thompson Westlake Village CA
19 Andrew Trejo Santa Clarita CA
GK 0 William Whiddon Carlsbad CA



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Tijuana's Arriola added to Dallas Cup roster    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 men's national team added highly rated Paul Arriola from Tijuana ...
Carlsbad Elite claims three National League titles    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Carlsbad Elite became just the third club to win three or more divisional ...
Venezuela reaches new heights    
[UNDER-17 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP] Venezuela is making a name for itself as a rising South America ...
U.S. under-15 boys national team roster    
[NTC CAMP] Nicholas Taitague, who has been playing with the U.S. under-17 national team, and Jose ...
U.S. U-17s open tour with win and tie    
[PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOUR] The U.S. under-17 men's national team opened its tour of the Pacific Northwest ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
[PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOUR] Three non-residency players, Edwin Lara, Tyler Adams and Nicholas Taitague, all eligible for ...
Horan ups total to 18 goals in 20 appearances    
[USA UNDER-20 WOMEN] Paris St. Germain's Lindsey Horan scored twice and Harvard freshman Margaret Purce added ...
Cal South sends four teams to ODP National Championships    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] U.S. Youth Soccer's annual ODP National Championships will be held Feb. 28-March 2 ...
GSA-McLean U-17s highlight weekend    
[ECNL TEXAS] The three-day ECNL Texas, the third of five ECNL national events, features 116 teams ...
U.S. U-17 women defeat New Zealand, 2-0    
[NYC INVITATIONAL] The U.S. under-17 women's national team made it two wins in two games as ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives