Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
World Cup 2010 Qualifying TV Schedule
March 31st, 2009 9:33PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The year's first double-fixture week of World Cup 2010 qualifying concludes Wednesday with 15 games available live or delay on cable. For the complete schedules ...

(All times are ET.)

CONCACAF
USA vs. Trinidad (ESPN2 & Galavision, live, 7:30 pm)
Costa Rica vs. El Salvador
Honduras vs. Mexico (Telemundo, live, 9:30 pm)

EUROPE
Group 1
Hungary vs. Malta
Denmark vs. Albania

Group 2
Latvia vs. Luxembourg
Switzerland vs. Moldova
Greece vs. Israel (Setanta Sports USA, delay, 4 pm)

Group 3
Poland vs. San Marino
Czech Republic vs. Slovakia (Fox Soccer Channel, live, 2:30 pm)
Northern Ireland vs. Slovenia

Group 4
Liechtenstein vs. Russia (Fox Soccer Channel, delay, 9:30 pm)
Wales vs. Germany (Gol TV, live, 2:45 pm; Setanta Sports USA, delay, 7:30 pm)

Group 5
Estonia vs. Armenia
Turkey vs. Spain (Setanta Sports USA, live, 1:55 pm)
Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Belgium

Group 6
Kazakhstan vs. Belarus (Fox Soccer Channel, live, 10:30 am)
Andorra vs. Croatia
England vs. Ukraine

Group 7
France vs. Lithuania (Setanta Sports USA, delay, 5:45 pm)
Austria vs. Romania

Group 8
Bulgaria vs. Cyprus (Setanta Sports USA, live, 10:45 am)
Georgia vs. Montenegro
Italy vs. Ireland (Gol TV, delay, Thursday, 1 am)

Group 9
Scotland vs. Iceland (Fox Soccer Channel, delay, 7:30 pm)
Netherlands vs. Macedonia (Fox Soccer Channel, delay, 4:45 pm)

ASIA
Group A
Australia vs. Uzbekistan (Fox Soccer Channel, live, 5 am)
Bahrain vs. Qatar
Group B
South Korea vs. North Korea (Fox Soccer Channel, live, 7 am)
Saudi Arabia vs. United Arab Emirates

SOUTH AMERICA
Tuesday:
Venezuela vs. Colombia
Wednesday:
Bolivia vs. Argentina (JumpTV.com-PPV, 3:30 pm)
Ecuador vs. Paraguay (JumpTV.com-PPV, 5:20 pm)
Chile vs. Uruguay (ESPN Deportes, live, 7 pm; (JumpTV.com-PPV, 7:10 pm)
Brazil vs. Peru (JumpTV.com-PPV, 9:10 pm)

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Youth Boys Report: U.S. U-17s take third in Chile    
The U.S. under-17 national team fell to Brazil, 4-3, in its second game at the Copa ...
Youth Boys Report: Brazil edges U.S. U-17s in thriller    
The U.S. under-17 national team fell to Brazil, 4-3, in its second game at the Copa ...
NCAA Division I Women's Tournament Scoreboard    
[SCHEDULE: Friday] The NCAA Division I Women's Tournament moves into the second round at regional sites ...
NCAA Division I Men's Tournament Scoreboard    
[ROUNDUP: Thursday] San Diego converted penalty kicks in the 89th and 103rd minutes from Keegan Smith ...
Toronto FC becomes sixth MLS club to launch second team    
[USL PRO] A sixth MLS club announced plans to enter a second team in USL PRO ...
A glimpse into the thinking of Sounders' brain trust    
[MLS SPOTLIGHT] The closest thing any MLS club is to a European-style members club, like Barcelona ...
Ferguson named Honorary All-American    
[NSCAA] The NSCAA will honor Alex Ferguson as the 2014 Honorary All-American at the organization's All-America ...
Keane, Martins and Nguyen are MLS MVP finalists    
[AWARDS] Robbie Keane, Obafemi Martins and Lee Nguyen, who will all take part in the conference ...
Well, that's rather embarrassing     
[VIDEO PICK: Off the Post] During a scoreless tie with Lithuania earlier this week, Ukraine midfielder ...
Howard wins second Athlete of the Year honor    
[AWARDS] Tim Howard was voted the U.S. Soccer Male Athlete of the Year for the second ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives