Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
April 23rd, 2007 12:50PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, April 23

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BURNLEY-WEST BROM (live), 2 pm.

TUESDAY, April 24

ESPN2
European Champions League MANCHESTER UTD-AC MILAN
, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League MANCHESTER UTD-AC MILAN
, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
GREMIO-CERRO PORTENO (live), 8 pm.
Copa Libertadores TOLIMA-CUCUTA (delay), 11 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Scotland
HIBERNIAN-DUNFERMLINE, Cup, Semifinals Replay (live), 5:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, April 25

ESPN2
European Champions League
CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
KANSAS CITY-TORONTO FC (live), 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
CONCACAF Champions Cup
PACHUCA-GUADALAJARA, Final, 2nd Leg (live), 9:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
RIVER PLATE-COLO COLO (live), 6:30 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup PACHUCA-GUADALAJARA, Final, 2nd Leg (live), 9:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores NECAXA-ALIANZA LIMA (delay), 11:30 pm.

GOL TV
Uruguay
DEFENSOR-NACIONAL (live), 2 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 9 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Copa Libertadores
LDU QUITO-CARACAS (live), 6:30 pm.

THURSDAY, April 26

ESPN2
MLS
FC DALLAS-NEW YORK (live), 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Cup
ESPANYOL-WER. BREMEN, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
UEFA Cup OSASUNA-SEVILLA, Semifinals, 1st Leg (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
SAO PAULO-AUDAX ITALIANO (delay), 2:30 am.
UEFA Cup OSASUNA-SEVILLA, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
UEFA Cup ESPANYOL-WERDER BREMEN, Semifinals, 1st Leg (delay), 5 pm.
Copa Libertadores TOLUCA-CIENCIANO (live), 8 pm.
Copa Libertadores BOCA JUNIORS-BOLIVAR (delay), 10:30 pm.

FRIDAY, April 27

GOL TV
Germany
BOCHUM-SCHALKE (live), 2:25 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
USL
ATLANTA-MINNESOTA (live) 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SUNDERLAND-BURNLEY (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, April 28

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
TORONTO FC-KANSAS CITY (live), 12:30 pm.
MLS COLUMBUS-D.C. UNITED (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-TOTTENHAM (live), 10 am.
England CHELSEA-BOLTON (delay), noon.
England BLACKBURN-CHARLTON (delay), 2:30 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-CHIVAS USA (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-TOTTENHAM (delay), 1 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-NECAXA (live), 8 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-CHIVAS USA (live), 10:30 pm.
England CHELSEA-BOLTON (delay), 2 am ET/11 pm PT.

HDNET
MLS
TORONTO FC-KANSAS CITY (live), 12:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CHIAPAS-GUADALAJARA (live), 4 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-CLUB AMERICA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-UAG (live), 4 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-PACHUCA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-UNAM (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BORUSSIA M'GLADBACH.-STUTTGART (live), 9:25 am.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-HAMBURG (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain VALENCIA-REC. HUELVA (live), 4 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 7:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
EVERTON-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 7:40 am.
England PORTSMOUTH-LIVERPOOL (live), 9:55 am.
England CHELSEA-BOLTON (delay), 2 pm.
England WIGAN-WEST HAM (delay), 4 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
ATLAS-QUERETARO (live), 10 pm.

SUNDAY, April 29

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
HOUSTON-CHICAGO (live), 7 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
FC DALLAS-NEW ENGLAND (live), 3 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
SANTOS-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
ARSENAL-FULHAM (live), 11 am.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RACING (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
CHELSEA-BOLTON (delay), 2 am.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RACING (live), 3 pm.
England ARSENAL-FULHAM (delay), 5:10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
INTER MILAN-EMPOLI (live), 9 am.
Spain SEVILLA-ESPANYOL (live), 11 am.
Spain BARCELONA-LEVANTE (live), 1 pm.
Spain ATH. BILBAO-REAL MADRID (live), 3 pm.
Italy ROMA-LAZIO (delay), 5 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 7 pm.
Germany ARMINIA BIELEFELD-WERDER BREMEN (delay), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
France
BORDEAUX-LENS (live), 11:55 am.
France MARSEILLE-SOCHAUX (live), 2:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-MONTERREY (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, April 30

MLS DIRECT KICK

MLS REAL SALT LAKE-COLORADO (live), 9 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
There's action from Spain and Italy on Thursday
Soccer on TV    
NCAA Division 1 College Cup semifinals are on Friday. La Liga action kicks off on Friday ...
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action includes an Arsenal-Borussia Dortmund clash.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives