Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
April 23rd, 2007 12:50PM

MOST READ


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, April 23

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BURNLEY-WEST BROM (live), 2 pm.

TUESDAY, April 24

ESPN2
European Champions League MANCHESTER UTD-AC MILAN
, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League MANCHESTER UTD-AC MILAN
, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
GREMIO-CERRO PORTENO (live), 8 pm.
Copa Libertadores TOLIMA-CUCUTA (delay), 11 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Scotland
HIBERNIAN-DUNFERMLINE, Cup, Semifinals Replay (live), 5:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, April 25

ESPN2
European Champions League
CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
KANSAS CITY-TORONTO FC (live), 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
CONCACAF Champions Cup
PACHUCA-GUADALAJARA, Final, 2nd Leg (live), 9:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
RIVER PLATE-COLO COLO (live), 6:30 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup PACHUCA-GUADALAJARA, Final, 2nd Leg (live), 9:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores NECAXA-ALIANZA LIMA (delay), 11:30 pm.

GOL TV
Uruguay
DEFENSOR-NACIONAL (live), 2 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 9 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Copa Libertadores
LDU QUITO-CARACAS (live), 6:30 pm.

THURSDAY, April 26

ESPN2
MLS
FC DALLAS-NEW YORK (live), 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Cup
ESPANYOL-WER. BREMEN, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
UEFA Cup OSASUNA-SEVILLA, Semifinals, 1st Leg (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
SAO PAULO-AUDAX ITALIANO (delay), 2:30 am.
UEFA Cup OSASUNA-SEVILLA, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
UEFA Cup ESPANYOL-WERDER BREMEN, Semifinals, 1st Leg (delay), 5 pm.
Copa Libertadores TOLUCA-CIENCIANO (live), 8 pm.
Copa Libertadores BOCA JUNIORS-BOLIVAR (delay), 10:30 pm.

FRIDAY, April 27

GOL TV
Germany
BOCHUM-SCHALKE (live), 2:25 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
USL
ATLANTA-MINNESOTA (live) 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SUNDERLAND-BURNLEY (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, April 28

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
TORONTO FC-KANSAS CITY (live), 12:30 pm.
MLS COLUMBUS-D.C. UNITED (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-TOTTENHAM (live), 10 am.
England CHELSEA-BOLTON (delay), noon.
England BLACKBURN-CHARLTON (delay), 2:30 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-CHIVAS USA (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-TOTTENHAM (delay), 1 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-NECAXA (live), 8 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-CHIVAS USA (live), 10:30 pm.
England CHELSEA-BOLTON (delay), 2 am ET/11 pm PT.

HDNET
MLS
TORONTO FC-KANSAS CITY (live), 12:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CHIAPAS-GUADALAJARA (live), 4 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-CLUB AMERICA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-UAG (live), 4 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-PACHUCA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-UNAM (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BORUSSIA M'GLADBACH.-STUTTGART (live), 9:25 am.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-HAMBURG (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain VALENCIA-REC. HUELVA (live), 4 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 7:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
EVERTON-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 7:40 am.
England PORTSMOUTH-LIVERPOOL (live), 9:55 am.
England CHELSEA-BOLTON (delay), 2 pm.
England WIGAN-WEST HAM (delay), 4 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
ATLAS-QUERETARO (live), 10 pm.

SUNDAY, April 29

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
HOUSTON-CHICAGO (live), 7 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
FC DALLAS-NEW ENGLAND (live), 3 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
SANTOS-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
ARSENAL-FULHAM (live), 11 am.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RACING (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
CHELSEA-BOLTON (delay), 2 am.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RACING (live), 3 pm.
England ARSENAL-FULHAM (delay), 5:10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
INTER MILAN-EMPOLI (live), 9 am.
Spain SEVILLA-ESPANYOL (live), 11 am.
Spain BARCELONA-LEVANTE (live), 1 pm.
Spain ATH. BILBAO-REAL MADRID (live), 3 pm.
Italy ROMA-LAZIO (delay), 5 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 7 pm.
Germany ARMINIA BIELEFELD-WERDER BREMEN (delay), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
France
BORDEAUX-LENS (live), 11:55 am.
France MARSEILLE-SOCHAUX (live), 2:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-MONTERREY (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, April 30

MLS DIRECT KICK

MLS REAL SALT LAKE-COLORADO (live), 9 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
There's Europa League and Copa Libertadores action on Thursday.
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 7 kicks off on Saturday. ... Weekend EPL action includes a Chelsea-Sunderland clash. ...
Soccer on TV    
San Jose hosts Columbus as MLS Week 6 wraps up.
Soccer on TV    
There's French, Mexican, Spanish and German action on Friday. ... MLS Week 6 kicks off on ...
Soccer on TV    
The U.S. women host China on Thursday.
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 5 kicks off on Saturday and features the archrival meeting of Portland-Seattle. ... Both ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a clash between Tijuana's American player-laden team and Toluca. ... MLS Week 5 ...
Soccer on TV    
The U-17 Women's World Cup semifinals are on Monday evening. ... The UEFA Champions League quarterfinal ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday: Liverpool hosts Tottenham in EPL action. ... Chivas USA at New York Red Bulls. ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 4 kicks off on Saturday and includes a D.C. United-Chicago clash. ... Also on ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives