Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Region I Premier League finals set
May 6th, 2009 8:30AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The Region I Premier League moves into the semifinals and finals of its under-14 to under-18 boys and girls groups May 9-10 at the Kirkwood Soccer Complex in Delaware. PDA, Spirit United, FC Stars of Massachusetts and Albertson all have four teams in the semifinals.

The champions will be the automatic wildcard for the 2009 Region I Championships July 2-7 in Barboursville, W. Va. The runner-up in each age group will go to the Region I Championships if the champion also wins its state championship.

Semifinals
U18 Boys
Massapequa Terminators vs. Spirit United Premier    
Allegheny Force vs. FC Stars of MA

U17 Boys
Commack SC vs. YMS Xplosion    
Lower Merion Velez vs. Seacoast Maine

U16 Boys
Hicksville American Strikers vs. Parsippany Wolves    
Spirit United Coppa vs. Albertson Academy

U15 Boys
Spirit United Celtic vs. FC Delco    
Olney Rangers vs. Albertson Academy

U14 Boys
Dix Hills Thunder vs. Casa Mia Bays    
SAC/HC vs. FC Greater Boston Bolts    

Boys Schedules

U18 Girls
Montclair Aristocats vs. Arsenal World Class Hawks     
FC Bucks Vipers vs. Albertson Fury

U17 Girls
FC Stars of MA vs. McLean Dragons     
FC Delco Sting vs. PDA Fire

U16 Girls
PDA Tsunami vs. Spirit United Gaels     
Bethesda Dragons vs. FC Stars of MA United

U15 Girls
FC Stars of MA vs. Albertson Fury     
PDA Charge vs. Scorpions SC

U14 Girls
Scorpions Soccer Elite vs. Lower Merion Heart     
VSA Heat Blue vs. PDA Celtic

Girls Schedules



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls convene in Carson    
The U.S. U-15 girls national team gathers for its third camp of 2015. A 24-player squad ...
Roster: New cycle begins for U.S. U-20 men's team    
Coach Tab Ramos, who in June guided the USA to a quarterfinal appearance at the 2015 ...
Tab Ramos: 'We need more players who can make important plays'    
In the wake of announcing new Player Development Initiatives -- standardizing small-sided play through U-12 and ...
U.S. U-17s finish Czech tourney with win over Ukraine    
The U.S. U-17 boys national team, which is headed to the 2015 U-17 World Cup in ...
U.S. Roster: Younger group gathers for U-20 women's camp    
Coach Michelle French has called in 31 pre-college players for an Aug. 23-30 U.S. U-20 women's ...
U.S. U-15 boys tie England twice    
The U.S. U-15 boys national team, coached by John Hackworth, tied England 2-2 and 3-3 in ...
U.S. U-17 boys fall to Russia and Slovenia     
The U.S. U-17 boys national team opened the Vaclav Jezek Tournament in the Czech Republic with ...
U.S. U-18 women tie and lose to Mexico's U-20s    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team finished its nine-day training camp in Mexico City with two ...
Roster: U.S. U-17s boys head to Czech Republic     
For its first gathering since the draw for the 2015 U-17 World Cup, Coach Richie Williams ...
U.S. U-18s boys finish fifth at Nordic Cup    
The U.S. U-18 boys national team beat Finland, 2-1, to take fifth place at the 2015 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives