Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Region I Premier League finals set
May 6th, 2009 8:30AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The Region I Premier League moves into the semifinals and finals of its under-14 to under-18 boys and girls groups May 9-10 at the Kirkwood Soccer Complex in Delaware. PDA, Spirit United, FC Stars of Massachusetts and Albertson all have four teams in the semifinals.

The champions will be the automatic wildcard for the 2009 Region I Championships July 2-7 in Barboursville, W. Va. The runner-up in each age group will go to the Region I Championships if the champion also wins its state championship.

Semifinals
U18 Boys
Massapequa Terminators vs. Spirit United Premier    
Allegheny Force vs. FC Stars of MA

U17 Boys
Commack SC vs. YMS Xplosion    
Lower Merion Velez vs. Seacoast Maine

U16 Boys
Hicksville American Strikers vs. Parsippany Wolves    
Spirit United Coppa vs. Albertson Academy

U15 Boys
Spirit United Celtic vs. FC Delco    
Olney Rangers vs. Albertson Academy

U14 Boys
Dix Hills Thunder vs. Casa Mia Bays    
SAC/HC vs. FC Greater Boston Bolts    

Boys Schedules

U18 Girls
Montclair Aristocats vs. Arsenal World Class Hawks     
FC Bucks Vipers vs. Albertson Fury

U17 Girls
FC Stars of MA vs. McLean Dragons     
FC Delco Sting vs. PDA Fire

U16 Girls
PDA Tsunami vs. Spirit United Gaels     
Bethesda Dragons vs. FC Stars of MA United

U15 Girls
FC Stars of MA vs. Albertson Fury     
PDA Charge vs. Scorpions SC

U14 Girls
Scorpions Soccer Elite vs. Lower Merion Heart     
VSA Heat Blue vs. PDA Celtic

Girls Schedules



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives