Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
NSCAA/adidas High School Girls Rankings
May 15th, 2009 10:15PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

St. Pius X High School, which won the Georgia Class AAA title with a 3-0 win over North Hall, is the top-ranked girls team. For the NSCAA/adidas Top 20 rankings ...

High School Girls Spring Rankings
RANK PREVIOUS RECORD
1 St. Pius X (Atlanta, Ga.) * 1 22-0-0  
2 Sierra (Manteca, Calif.)  3  25-0-1  
3 J.W. Robinson (Fairfax, Va.)  4    11-0-1  
4 Central Bucks South (Warrington, Pa.)  7    17-0-0  
5 Portage Central (Portage, Mich.)  4    16-0-2  
6 Olathe East (Olathe, Kan.)  6    12-0-0  
7 Nerinx Hall (St. Louis, Mo.)  18    17-0-1  
8 Wando (Mount Pleasant, S.C.)  10    17-0-2  
9 Leesville Road (Raleigh, N.C.)  11    17-0-3  
10 Chatfield (Littleton, Colo.)  8    16-0-1  
11 Manheim Township (Lancaster, Pa.)  20    16-1-1  
12 Broad Run (Ashburn, Va.)  15    12-0-1  
13 Parkview (Lilburn, Ga.) * 14    22-1-0  
14 St. Francis (Sacramento, Calif.)  17    17-0-3  
15 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, Ill.)  NR    13-3-3  
16 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, Mo.)  NR    17-1-0  
17 White Oak (Jacksonville, N.C.)  19    16-0-0  
18 Neshaminy (Langhorne, Pa.)  NR    15-1-1  
19 Wheat Ridge (Wheat Ridge, Colo.)  NR    16-0-0  
20 Broomfield (Broomfield, Colo.)  NR    16-0-1  
20 Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, Iowa)  NR    9-0-0
Also receiving votes: Valor Christianoe (Highlands Ranch, Colo.), Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, N.C.), Hershey (Hershey, Pa.), Arapahoe (Littleton, Colo.), Franklin (Modesto, Calif.), Marian (Omaha, Neb.), Lake Orion (Lake Orion, Mich.), Service (Anchorage, Alaska)
* Denotes State Champion
# Denotes District Champion



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives