Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Clubs dominate at state championships
June 11th, 2009 10AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Beadling (Pennsylvania West), Brentwood Premier (Tennessee), Empire United (New York West) and Seacoast (New Hampshire) were among the big winners at recent U.S. Youth Soccer state championships. For the results of the under-14 to under-19 boys and girls groups in Connecticut, Delaware, Minnesota, Mississippi, New Hampshire, New York West, Ohio North, Pennsylvania West, Tennessee and Wisconsin ...

CONNECTICUT
U14 Boys Beachside 1 FSASoccerPlus Red #1 0
U15 Boys Bridgeport AYSO 2 West Hartford 1
U16 Boys West Hartford 3 FSA SoccerPlus 0
U17 Boys Beachside 4 FSA SoccerPlus 1
U18 Boys FSA SoccerPlus 2 Beachside 1

U14 Girls West Hartford Wolve 2 Rocky Hill Wolves 1
U15 Girls Oakwood 3 CFC #2 United 2
U16 Girls CFC United 1 South Central Cyber 0
U17 Girls CFC United 4 Academica Pride #2 1
U18 Girls CFC United #3 4 CFC Lazers #2 0

DELAWARE
U14 Boys Hockessin SC Heat 1 CSA Chaos 0
U15 Boys Hockessin SC Strikers 4 CSA Titans 1
U16 Boys Delaware United FC Blizzard 2 DSB Kickers 1
U17 Boys Kirkwood SC Nemesis 2 Hockessin SC Clash 1
U18 Boys Delaware United FC 3 CDSA Revolution 2

U14 Girls CSA Magic 8 MOT Wildcats 0
U15 Girls Kirkwood SC Freedom 2 Hockessin SC Hotspur 1
U16
Girls Hockessin SC Academy Select 5 DSB Blast Kickers 0
U17
Girls CDSA Power 
U18
Girls Delaware United Blue Monkeys 5 Hockessin SC Havoc 0

MINNESOTA
U14 Boys Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue
U15 Boys Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue
U16 Boys Shattuck-St. Mary's Academy
U17 Boys Valley United
U18 Boys Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue
U19 Boys Valley United

U14 Girls Burnsville Fire
U15 Girls Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue
U16 Girls Wayzata Rage
U17 Girls Woodbury Inferno
U18 Girls Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue
U19 Girls Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue

MISSISSIPPI
U14 Boys Jackson FC Green 2 Gulf Coast United FC Blue 1
U15 Boys Gulf Coast United FC Blue 3 TFC United 2
U16 Boys Fire Blue 4 Central Jackson SO 0
U17 Boys Jackson FC Green

U14 Girls Gulf Coast United FC Blue 5 Fire Blue 1
U15 Girls Jackson FC
U16 Girls HYSA
U17 Girls Fire
U18 Girls HYSA

NEW HAMPSHIRE
U14 Boys Classics 2 Seacoast-P 1
U15 Boys Classics 5 Nashua World Cup 2
U16 Boys Seacoast 1 Classics 0
U17 Boys Nashua World Cup 1 Seacoast 0
U18 Boys Classics 3 Seacoast 1
U19 Boys Wildcats 5 Nashua World Cup 3

U14 Girls Seacoast 1 Classics 0
U15 Girls Seacoast 2 Granite FC 1
U16 Girls Seacoast 3 Granite FC 1
U17 Girls Seacoast-B 3 Seacoast-H 0
U18 Girls Granite FC
U19 Girls Seacoast

NEW YORK WEST
U14 Boys 1. Empire United-Rochester 2. Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat
U15 Boys 1. Empire United-Rochester Blue 2. Empire United-Syracuse
U16 Boys 1. CNY United FC 2. Syracuse Blitz Boca Juniors
U17 Boys 1. BC United Fusion  2. Empire United-Rochester
U18 Boys 1. BC United Fusion 2. Rochester FC
U19 Boys 1. Rochester FC 2. Empire United-Syracuse

U14 Girls 1. Empire United-Rochester 2. Empire United-Buffalo
U15 Girls 1. Empire United-Rochester 2. Buffalo Soccer Academy Invaders
U16 Girls 1. Empire United-Buffalo 2. Syracuse Blitz Tsunami
U17 Girls 1. Empire United-Buffalo 2. Surge SC
U18 Girls 1. Surge SC 2. Empire United-Rochester
U19 Girls 1. Empire United-Rochester 2. Empire United-Buffalo

OHIO NORTH
U14 Boys Everest 4 CASA OP Red 1
U15 Boys TFA Premiership 2 Cleveland FC Gold 1
U16 Boys Woodridge PFC 3 Cleveland FC Gold 2
U17 Boys Pacesetter 3 Pennine United 1
U18 Boys Everest 3 Impact 2

U14 Girls Cleveland FC 2 CSA Impact 1
U15 Girls Internationals 1 OP Red 0
U16 Girls Cleveland FC 1 Internationals 0
U17 Girls Internationals 2 CASA 0
U18 Girls Internationals 4 CASA 0

PENNSYLVANIA WEST
U14 Boys Beadling 1 Arsenal FC 0
U15 Boys Century V United 2 Beadling 1
U16 Boys Beadling Blue 2 Stars United PSS United 1
U17 Boys Beadling 3 Stars United 2
U18 Boys AFFC Elite 5 Erie Admirals 0
U19 Boys Century V United 8 Foothills Titans 2 (aggregate)

U14 Girls
North United Fire 2 MASA Tigers 1
U15 Girls Beadling United 3 Victory Express 0
U16 Girls Century V United 6 North United Force 1
U17 Girls Beadling Inferno 8 Century V United 0
U18 Girls Beadling 1 Century V United 0

TENNESSEE
U14 Boys Brentwood Premier
U15 Boys Brentwood Premier
U16 Boys KFC Blue
U17 Boys FC Alliance Black
U18 Boys KFC Liverpool
U19 Boys KFC/Brentwood

U14 Girls Brentwood Premier
U15 Girls Brentwood Premier
U16 Girls Brentwood Premier
U17 Girls FC Alliance Black
U18 Girls Stones River Lady Strikers
U19 Girls Brentwood Real Madrid  

WISCONSIN
U14 Boys FC Magic
U15 Boys Elm Grove Premier
U16 Boys Croatian Eagles
U17 Boys Elm Grove Premier
U18 Boys Croatian Eagles
U19 Boys FC Green Bay Orange

U14 Girls FC Milwaukee Blue
U15 Girls FC Milwaukee Blue
U16 Girls MYSC Blue
U17 Girls FC Milwaukee Blue
U18 Girls FC Milwaukee Blue

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives