Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Champions crowned at National Cup VIII regionals
June 16th, 2009 8:45AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Champions have been crowned at four U.S. Club Soccer's National Cup VIII regionals. Boys champions were scheduled to crowned Tuesday in Modesto, Calif., and regional play will continue at six venues through early July.

Click here for the National Cup VIII online headquarters.

LaGrangeville Regionals
U-12 Boys: FC Westchester B97 (N.Y.)
U-13 Boys Super Group: Ironbound SC Fury (N.J.)
U-13 Boys Premier: TSF Academy Albion (N.J.)
U-14 Boys: FSA Soccer Plus U-14 Reds (Conn.)
U-15 Boys Super Group: Middlepath United 93/94 (N.Y.) & Soccer Plus Academy Fusion (N.Y.)
U-15 Boys Premier: West Babylon United (N.Y.)
U-16 Boys Super Group: Soccer Plus Academy Inferno (N.Y.)
U-16 Boys Premier: White Plains Elite Boys '93 (N.Y.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: PSC Coppa Pele (Pa.) & Massapequa SC Aces (N.Y.)
U-17 Boys Premier: Eastern FC Lions (N.Y.)
U-17 Girls: Quickstrike FC 93s (N.Y.)

U-12 Girls: Montclair Colchesters (N.J.)
U-13 Girls: Rochester FC (N.Y.)
U-14 Girls Super Group: Arsenal Power (N.J.)
U-14 Girls Premier: Yankee United FC Blaze (Conn.)
U-15 Girls: Eastern FC Cheetahs (Conn.)
U-16 Girls Super Group: Hibernian Express (N.J.)
U-16 Girls Premier: Soccer Plus Academy Lady Spartans (N.Y.)

Jacksonville Regionals
U-11 Boys: First Coast Soccer Academy 97/98 Blue (Fla.)
U-12 Boys: Brevard FC 96/97 (Fla.)
U-13 Boys: Strictly Soccer Select 94 (Fla.)
U-14 Boys: First Coast Soccer Academy 94/95 Blue (Fla.)
U-15 Boys: Strictly Soccer Select (Fla.)
U-16 Boys Super Group: Sunrise Elite (Fla.)
U-16 Boys Premier: Coral Springs SC (Fla.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: First Coast Soccer Academy KYX 91/92 Blue (Fla.)
U-17 Boys Premier: SC 80* 30* United (Fla.)

U-14 Girls: Brentwood 95 Girls Elite (Tenn.)  
U-15 Girls: Jacksonville Youth Fury 94 Green (Fla.)
U-17 Girls: First Coast Soccer Academy KYX White & First Coast Soccer Academy KYX Blue (Fla.)

Dallas Regionals
U-15 Boys: TFC 94 Boys (Texas)
U-17 Boys: FC Dallas (Texas)

U-14 Girls: TFC Girls 95 (Texas)
U-15 Girls: AU*Capital SC 94G (Texas)
U-16 Girls: Sting SC Waldrum (Texas)

Denver Regionals
U-11 Boys Super Group: Real Colorado National
U-12 Boys Super Group: Colorado Storm '97 Boys Royal
U-13 Boys Super Group: TBD
U-14 Boys Super Group: Colorado Rapids
U-15 Boys Super Group: TBD
U-16 Boys Super Group: Pride SC Predators (Colo.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: Colorado Fusion Mundial

U-11 Girls Super Group: Colorado Storm '98 Girls Royal
U-12 Girls Super Group: Colorado Rush Nike Girls '96-'97
U-13 Girls Super Group: Colorado Edge SC U-13 Girls Select
U-15 Girls Super Group: TBD
U-16 Girls Super Group: Colorado Edge SC Select



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-20 men's team set for NTC Invitational    
U.S. men's U-20 national team coach Tab Ramos has named a 21-player roster for the 2016 ...
Rankings: Girls Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Tulsa, Oklahoma's Union High School finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Girls High School ...
Rankings: Boys Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Birmingham, Alabama's Oak Mountain finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Boys High School National ...
U.S. U-19 women score 10 in three games in New Zealand    
The U.S. U-19 women's national team played three games against New Zealand's U-20s and won twice, ...
Development Academy Playoffs: 22 clubs qualify for both age groups    
The 2015-16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy playoffs take place June 22-26 in Frisco, Texas. Twenty-two clubs ...
U.S. U-19 women beat New Zealand    
The University of Oregon's Marissa Everett scored both goals for the U.S. U-19 women's national team ...
Reyna and Fuentes strike for U.S. U-15 boys in Croatia    
The U.S. U-15 boys national team, coached by Dave van den Bergh, fell to host Croatia ...
U.S. U-19 women train in New Zealand    
U.S. U-19 women's national team coach Jitka Klimkova has taken a 20-player squad to New Zealand ...
U.S. U-17 girls beat Switzerland's U-19 team    
The Colorado Rush's Civana Kuhlmann scored twice and assisted as the U.S. U-17 girls national team ...
Michael Hoyer is new AYSO National Executive Director    
Michael Hoyer has been named National Executive Director of the American Youth Soccer Organization (AYSO), succeeding ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives