Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Champions crowned at National Cup VIII regionals
June 16th, 2009 8:45AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Champions have been crowned at four U.S. Club Soccer's National Cup VIII regionals. Boys champions were scheduled to crowned Tuesday in Modesto, Calif., and regional play will continue at six venues through early July.

Click here for the National Cup VIII online headquarters.

LaGrangeville Regionals
U-12 Boys: FC Westchester B97 (N.Y.)
U-13 Boys Super Group: Ironbound SC Fury (N.J.)
U-13 Boys Premier: TSF Academy Albion (N.J.)
U-14 Boys: FSA Soccer Plus U-14 Reds (Conn.)
U-15 Boys Super Group: Middlepath United 93/94 (N.Y.) & Soccer Plus Academy Fusion (N.Y.)
U-15 Boys Premier: West Babylon United (N.Y.)
U-16 Boys Super Group: Soccer Plus Academy Inferno (N.Y.)
U-16 Boys Premier: White Plains Elite Boys '93 (N.Y.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: PSC Coppa Pele (Pa.) & Massapequa SC Aces (N.Y.)
U-17 Boys Premier: Eastern FC Lions (N.Y.)
U-17 Girls: Quickstrike FC 93s (N.Y.)

U-12 Girls: Montclair Colchesters (N.J.)
U-13 Girls: Rochester FC (N.Y.)
U-14 Girls Super Group: Arsenal Power (N.J.)
U-14 Girls Premier: Yankee United FC Blaze (Conn.)
U-15 Girls: Eastern FC Cheetahs (Conn.)
U-16 Girls Super Group: Hibernian Express (N.J.)
U-16 Girls Premier: Soccer Plus Academy Lady Spartans (N.Y.)

Jacksonville Regionals
U-11 Boys: First Coast Soccer Academy 97/98 Blue (Fla.)
U-12 Boys: Brevard FC 96/97 (Fla.)
U-13 Boys: Strictly Soccer Select 94 (Fla.)
U-14 Boys: First Coast Soccer Academy 94/95 Blue (Fla.)
U-15 Boys: Strictly Soccer Select (Fla.)
U-16 Boys Super Group: Sunrise Elite (Fla.)
U-16 Boys Premier: Coral Springs SC (Fla.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: First Coast Soccer Academy KYX 91/92 Blue (Fla.)
U-17 Boys Premier: SC 80* 30* United (Fla.)

U-14 Girls: Brentwood 95 Girls Elite (Tenn.)  
U-15 Girls: Jacksonville Youth Fury 94 Green (Fla.)
U-17 Girls: First Coast Soccer Academy KYX White & First Coast Soccer Academy KYX Blue (Fla.)

Dallas Regionals
U-15 Boys: TFC 94 Boys (Texas)
U-17 Boys: FC Dallas (Texas)

U-14 Girls: TFC Girls 95 (Texas)
U-15 Girls: AU*Capital SC 94G (Texas)
U-16 Girls: Sting SC Waldrum (Texas)

Denver Regionals
U-11 Boys Super Group: Real Colorado National
U-12 Boys Super Group: Colorado Storm '97 Boys Royal
U-13 Boys Super Group: TBD
U-14 Boys Super Group: Colorado Rapids
U-15 Boys Super Group: TBD
U-16 Boys Super Group: Pride SC Predators (Colo.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: Colorado Fusion Mundial

U-11 Girls Super Group: Colorado Storm '98 Girls Royal
U-12 Girls Super Group: Colorado Rush Nike Girls '96-'97
U-13 Girls Super Group: Colorado Edge SC U-13 Girls Select
U-15 Girls Super Group: TBD
U-16 Girls Super Group: Colorado Edge SC Select



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Donovan replaces injured Canouse on U-20 roster     
Midfielder Russell Canouse, who captained the USA during qualifying play, suffered an ankle injury in practice ...
Mallory Pugh named Girls Player of the Year     
Mallory Pugh of Mountain Vista High School (Highlands Ranch, Colo.) has been named 2014-15 Gatorade National ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in San Diego     
Coach Jitka Klimkova is overseeing a 24-player U.S. U-19 women's national team squad in a May ...
Jack Harrison is Boys Soccer Player of the Year    
Midfielder Jack Harrison of Berkshire School (Sheffield, Mass.) was named the 2014-15 Gatorade National Boys Soccer ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to Chula Vista     
U.S. U-17 girls national team coach B.J. Snow has named a 28-player roster for a May ...
U.S. U-18 boys split in Bosnia    
Coach Javier Perez's U.S. boys national team, captained by goalkeeper Jonathan Klinsmann, won 1-0 and lost ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in Carson     
Coach Michelle French has named a 24-player roster for a May 9-18 camp in Carson, Calif.
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys head to Croatia     
Roster: U.S. U-17s convene in New Jersey     
Coach Richie Williams has called in a 20-player squad for a May 2-11 camp at the ...
Youth soccer shakeup in South Texas    
Top youth clubs from the greater Houston, Austin and San Antonio areas will this fall begin ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives