Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
National Cup VIII regional champions crowned
June 26th, 2009 8:30AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

National Cup VIII regional champions were crowned at three regional sites. PDA of New Jersey and FCX of Illinois led all teams with three championships at the Pittsgrove, N.J., girls regionals. For the winners in Pittsgrove, N.J., San Bernardino, Calif., and Modesto, Calif., ...
 
Pittsgrove, N.J., Girls Regional:
U-11 Girls Super Group: PDA Arsenal (N.J.)
U-12 Girls Super Group: PDA Clash (N.J.)
U-12 Girls Premier: FCX Black (Ill.)
U-13 Girls Super Group: FCX Black (Ill.)
U-14 Girls Super Group: Freestate Elite (Md.)
U-14 Girls Premier: FCX Black (Ill.)
U-15 Girls Super Group: MPS Renegades (Mass.)
U-15 Girls Premier: STN Thunder (Pa.)
U-16 Girls Super Group: PDA Tsunami (N.J.)
U-16 Girls Premier: TSF Academy Fusion (N.J.)
U-17 Girls Super Group: FC Delco (Pa.)
U-17 Girls Premier: STN Dominators (Pa.)
 
San Bernardino, Calif., Regional:
U-11 Boys Super Group: Nomads Soccer Club (Calif.)
U-12 Boys Super Group: West Coast FC (Calif.)
U-12 Girls Super Group: Wolfpack (Calif.)
U-13 Boys Super Group: Laguna Niguel SC Blue Boys (Calif.)
U-13 Girls Super Group: Arsenal FC (Calif.)
U-14 Boys Super Group: PAC Tigres (Calif.)
U-14 Girls Super Group: ASC Express (Calif.)
U-15 Boys Super Group: South Bay Force Black (Calif.)
U-15 Girls Super Group: Chelsea SC (Calif.)
U-16 Boys Super Group: South Bay Force Blue (Calif.)
U-16 Boys Premier: LAFC Chelsea (Calif.)
U-16 Girls Super Group: HSC Bulls (Hawaii)
U-17 Boys Super Group: FC Irvine Toros (Calif.)
U-17 Girls Super Group: HSC Bulls (Hawaii)
 
Modesto, Calif., Girls Regional:
U-11 Girls Super Group: Santa Rosa United Freeze (Calif.)
U-11 Girls Premier: Modesto Ajax United Premier (Calif.)
U-12 Girls Super Group: Central Valley YSL Arsenal (Calif.)
U-13 Girls Super Group: Central Marin Magic (Calif.)
U-13 Girls Premier: Manteca Futbol Club Arsenal (Calif.)
U-14 Girls Super Group: Santa Rosa United Avalanche (Calif.)
U-14 Girls Premier: East Diablo Impact Gold (Calif.)
U-15 Girls Super Group: Santa Clara Sporting (Calif.)
U-15 Girls Premier: Cal Odyssey (Calif.)
U-16 Girls Super Group: Diablo FC (Calif.)
U-16 Girls Premier: Novato United (Calif.)
U-17 Girls Super Group: Cal Odyssey Red (Calif.)
U-17 Girls Premier: Modesto Ajax Elite (Calif.)
U-19 Girls Super Group: Belmont Oaks Barracudas (Calif.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives