Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. National Cup regionals completed
July 8th, 2009 8:45PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Regional qualifying for U.S. Club Soccer's National Cup VIII finals is complete folowing the conclusion of action at the Burlington, Wash., regional, where Crossfire Premier led all teams with seven boys and girls titles. Next up are the National Cup VIII Finals and National Collegiate Showcase in Virginia Beach, Va., July 24-Aug. 3. For all the winners at the Burlington, Indianapolis, Pittsgrove, N.J., and Winston-Salem, N.C., regionals ...
 
National Cup Online HQ

Burlington, Wash., Regional:
U-11 Girls Super Group: Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-12 Girls Super Group: NorthWest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-13 Girls Super Group: Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-13 Girls Premier: WFC Ranger Gold (Wash.)
U-14 Girls Super Group: Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-14 Girls Premier: Westsound (Wash.)
U-15 Girls Super Group: Dos FC Red (Wash.)
U-16 Girls Super Group: Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-16 Girls Premier: WFC Rangers Gold (Wash.)
U-17 Girls Super Group: Les Bois United (Idaho)

U-11 Boys Super Group: Crossfire Premier James (Wash.)
U-12 Boys Super Group: Washington Premier FC Black (Wash.)
U-12 Boys Premier: Evergreen Green (Wash.)
U-13 Boys Super Group: Crossfire Premier McCormick (Wash.)
U-13 Boys Premier: Colibri (Wash.)
U-14 Boys Super Group: Westside Metros Usonians (Ore.)
U-14 Boys Premier: Evergreen White (Wash.)
U-15 Boys Super Group: Emerald City FC Green (Wash.)
U-15 Boys Premier: Whatcom Rangers Gold (Wash.)
U-16 Boys Super Group: Crossfire Premier Black (Wash.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: Whatcom Rangers Gold (Wash.)

Pittsgrove, N.J., Regional:
U-11 Boys Super Group: TAP FC Milan (Va.)
U-12 Boys Super Group: PSC Coppa Arsenal (Pa.)
U-13 Boys Super Group: FC Bucks Magic (Pa.)
U-13 Boys Premier: Upper Soccer Academy (Md.)
U-14 Boys Super Group: Lake Grove United (N.Y.)
U-14 Boys Premier: TSF Academy Diablos (N.J.)
U-15 Boys Super Group: ABGC United FC (Va.)
U-15 Boys Premier: FC Premier Renegades (N.J.)
U-16 Boys Super Group: MPS Boston Bulldogs (Mass.)
U-16 Boys Premier: Black Watch Highland (N.Y.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: Pasco NJ Stallions Juniors (N.J.)
U-17 Boys Premier: MPS Crusaders (Mass.)

Indianapolis, Ind., Regional
U-12 Girls Premier: Minnesota Thunder Jrs. Blue (Minn.)
U-13 Girls Super Group: Sockers FC Chicago Girls Cup (Ill.)
U-13 Girls Premier: FC Pittsburgh (Pa.)
U-14 Girls Super Group: Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 (Ill.)
U-14 Girls Premier: Hoosiers FC/FCI White (Ind.)
U-15 Girls Super Group: Chicago Magic (Ill.)
U-15 Girls Premier: FC Pittsburgh Sparks (Pa.)
U-16 Girls Premier: Windy City Pride (Ill.)
U-17 Girls Super Group: Strikers FV Premier (Ill.)
U-17 Girls Premier: Rockford Raptors/Dactyls (Ill.)

U-12 Boys Super Group: Sockers FC Chicago Ill.)
U-12 Boys Premier: Springfield SC Red (Mo.)
U-13 Boys Premier: Chicago G-Force (Ill.)
U-15 Boys Premier: Rockford Raptors (Ill.)
U-16 Boys Premier: St. Louis Scott Gallagher I (Mo.)
U-17 Boys Premier: Shattuck-St. Mary's (Minn.)

Winston-Salem, N.C., Regional
U-11 Girls: Harpeth Futbol Club Lady Hurricanes (Tenn.)
U-12 Girls: Freestate Storm (Md.)
U-13 Girls: Century United (Pa.)
U-14 Girls: Century United (Pa.)
U-15 Girls Super Group: Freestate Fury (Md.)
U-15 Girls Premier: Charlotte United FC (N.C.)
U-16 Girls: Freestate United (Md.)
U-17 Girls: Freestate Phoenix (Md.)

U-11 Boys: GA-SC Bulls (Ga.)
U-12 Boys: Freestate Diplomats (Md.)
U-13 Boys: CSA Predators
U-14 Boys: Bethesda AC (Md.)
U-15 Boys Super Group: Potomac Real (Md.)
U-15 Boys Premier: Jamestown Soccer Club Jammers Gold
U-16 Boys: North Stars (Pa.)
U-17 Boys: North Stars (Pa.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives