Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. National Cup regionals completed
July 8th, 2009 8:45PM



Regional qualifying for U.S. Club Soccer's National Cup VIII finals is complete folowing the conclusion of action at the Burlington, Wash., regional, where Crossfire Premier led all teams with seven boys and girls titles. Next up are the National Cup VIII Finals and National Collegiate Showcase in Virginia Beach, Va., July 24-Aug. 3. For all the winners at the Burlington, Indianapolis, Pittsgrove, N.J., and Winston-Salem, N.C., regionals ...
National Cup Online HQ

Burlington, Wash., Regional:
U-11 Girls Super Group: Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-12 Girls Super Group: NorthWest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-13 Girls Super Group: Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-13 Girls Premier: WFC Ranger Gold (Wash.)
U-14 Girls Super Group: Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-14 Girls Premier: Westsound (Wash.)
U-15 Girls Super Group: Dos FC Red (Wash.)
U-16 Girls Super Group: Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-16 Girls Premier: WFC Rangers Gold (Wash.)
U-17 Girls Super Group: Les Bois United (Idaho)

U-11 Boys Super Group: Crossfire Premier James (Wash.)
U-12 Boys Super Group: Washington Premier FC Black (Wash.)
U-12 Boys Premier: Evergreen Green (Wash.)
U-13 Boys Super Group: Crossfire Premier McCormick (Wash.)
U-13 Boys Premier: Colibri (Wash.)
U-14 Boys Super Group: Westside Metros Usonians (Ore.)
U-14 Boys Premier: Evergreen White (Wash.)
U-15 Boys Super Group: Emerald City FC Green (Wash.)
U-15 Boys Premier: Whatcom Rangers Gold (Wash.)
U-16 Boys Super Group: Crossfire Premier Black (Wash.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: Whatcom Rangers Gold (Wash.)

Pittsgrove, N.J., Regional:
U-11 Boys Super Group: TAP FC Milan (Va.)
U-12 Boys Super Group: PSC Coppa Arsenal (Pa.)
U-13 Boys Super Group: FC Bucks Magic (Pa.)
U-13 Boys Premier: Upper Soccer Academy (Md.)
U-14 Boys Super Group: Lake Grove United (N.Y.)
U-14 Boys Premier: TSF Academy Diablos (N.J.)
U-15 Boys Super Group: ABGC United FC (Va.)
U-15 Boys Premier: FC Premier Renegades (N.J.)
U-16 Boys Super Group: MPS Boston Bulldogs (Mass.)
U-16 Boys Premier: Black Watch Highland (N.Y.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: Pasco NJ Stallions Juniors (N.J.)
U-17 Boys Premier: MPS Crusaders (Mass.)

Indianapolis, Ind., Regional
U-12 Girls Premier: Minnesota Thunder Jrs. Blue (Minn.)
U-13 Girls Super Group: Sockers FC Chicago Girls Cup (Ill.)
U-13 Girls Premier: FC Pittsburgh (Pa.)
U-14 Girls Super Group: Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 (Ill.)
U-14 Girls Premier: Hoosiers FC/FCI White (Ind.)
U-15 Girls Super Group: Chicago Magic (Ill.)
U-15 Girls Premier: FC Pittsburgh Sparks (Pa.)
U-16 Girls Premier: Windy City Pride (Ill.)
U-17 Girls Super Group: Strikers FV Premier (Ill.)
U-17 Girls Premier: Rockford Raptors/Dactyls (Ill.)

U-12 Boys Super Group: Sockers FC Chicago Ill.)
U-12 Boys Premier: Springfield SC Red (Mo.)
U-13 Boys Premier: Chicago G-Force (Ill.)
U-15 Boys Premier: Rockford Raptors (Ill.)
U-16 Boys Premier: St. Louis Scott Gallagher I (Mo.)
U-17 Boys Premier: Shattuck-St. Mary's (Minn.)

Winston-Salem, N.C., Regional
U-11 Girls: Harpeth Futbol Club Lady Hurricanes (Tenn.)
U-12 Girls: Freestate Storm (Md.)
U-13 Girls: Century United (Pa.)
U-14 Girls: Century United (Pa.)
U-15 Girls Super Group: Freestate Fury (Md.)
U-15 Girls Premier: Charlotte United FC (N.C.)
U-16 Girls: Freestate United (Md.)
U-17 Girls: Freestate Phoenix (Md.)

U-11 Boys: GA-SC Bulls (Ga.)
U-12 Boys: Freestate Diplomats (Md.)
U-13 Boys: CSA Predators
U-14 Boys: Bethesda AC (Md.)
U-15 Boys Super Group: Potomac Real (Md.)
U-15 Boys Premier: Jamestown Soccer Club Jammers Gold
U-16 Boys: North Stars (Pa.)
U-17 Boys: North Stars (Pa.)

No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now



Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
USA to face Brazil, England and the Dutch at Nike Friendlies    
The 12th edition of the Nike International Friendlies, the annual year-end tournament for the age group ...
Sargent and Acosta shine at U.S. U-15 festival     
During a 60-player gathering in Bradenton, Fla., of U-15 boys aiming to become part of the ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls gather in Florida     
The U.S. U-15 girls national team convenes for the fifth and final time of 2015 with ...
U.S. U-18 boys split with Canada     
The Javier Perez-coached U.S. U-18 boys national team beat its counterparts from Canada, 3-1, before losing ...
Sixty U-15 boys called into national team camp     
U.S. U-15 boys national team coach John Hackworth has gathered 60 players for a Nov. 1-8 ...
Ashley Sanchez, 16, scores four for U.S. U-20 women    
The U.S. U-20 women's national team beat Spanish club Rayo Vallecano, 4-1, and got all four ...
U.S. U-20 women beat Atletico Madrid    
The U.S. U-20 women's national team beat Atletico Madrid, 3-0, on second-half goals by Marley Canales, ...
Rankings: Top 25 Fall High School Girls    
New Jersey's Northern Highlands leads the USA TODAY/NSCAA Super 25 girls Fall High School Rankings.
Rankings: Top 25 Fall High School Boys     
Newark's St. Benedict's Prep sits a top of the USA TODAY/NSCAA Super 25 Fall High School ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women to prep in Spain     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team, which is preparing for December's qualifying tournament for the 2016 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives