Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. U-17s boys to face Brazilian teams
July 16th, 2009 8:45PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The U.S. U-17 boys national team is in Brazil to participate in the Copa Macae from July 14-27. Coach Wilmer Cabrera's team will play three Brazilian clubs, beginning with Flamengo Saturday in group play. The knockout round will be held July 23-26. For the complete U.S. roster ....

U.S. U-17 Copa Macae Roster:
GOALKEEPERS: Earl Edwards (Nomads, Spencer Richey (Crossfire Premier FC)
DEFENDERS: Michael Ambrose (Texas Fire), Zachary Herold (West Pines United FC), Perry Kitchen (Chicago Magic AS Monaco), Jordan McCrary (Concorde Fire), Boyd Okwuonu (Celtic Green), Emilio Orozco (Rampage FC), Tyler Polak (Capital Soccer Academy), Jared Watts (North Meck SC), Eriq Zavaleta (FC Pride; Westfield, Ind.)
MIDFIELDERS: Sean Davis (Match Fit Chelsea FC), Marlon Duran (Latino Americana), Luis Gil (Pateadores), Carlos Martinez (Wilmington Jr.), Nick Palodichuk (Washington Premier FC), Alex Shinsky (Super Nova FC), Riley Wolfe (Los Angeles Galaxy Academy)
FORWARDS: Juan Agudelo (New York Red Bulls Academy), Victor Chavez (Real So Cal), Andrew Craven (First Coast Kick), Stefan Jerome (West Pines United FC), Jack McInerney (Cobb SC), Dominick Sarle (BW Gottschee)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives