Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Finals Week Placements
July 21st, 2009 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Besides the champion Carmel United (U-17/18) and Derby County Wolves (U-15/16), the IMG Soccer Academy, PDA, CASL Chelsea FC Academy, Chicago Magic AS Monaco, Washington Premier FC and New York Red Bulls won placement games at the U.S. Soccer Development Academy Finals Week. For all the results and goal scorers ...

Under-17/18 Age Group
7th Place: CASL Chelsea FC Academy 1 Dallas Texans 0.
5th Place: PDA 3 (Rosero pen. 38, Finley 70, own goal 75) FC Greater Boston 2 (Rugg 24, Gyasi 28).
3rd Place: IMG Soccer Academy 1 (Acevedo 104) Real Colorado 0.
Championship: Carmel United 1 (Kotlov 29)  D.C. United 0.

Under-15/16 Age Group
7th Place: New York Red Bulls 3 (Manosalvas 12, Najem 32, Adler 47) Greensboro Youth Soccer 1 (Mills 51).
5th Place: Washington Premier FC 4 (Jones 10, Weisshar 49, Cox 78, own goal 79) FC Dallas 3 (Top 15, 25, Hernandez 44).
3rd Place: Chicago Magic AS Monaco 2 (Engel pen. 41, Horton 48) PDA 1 (Allen 79).
Championship: Derby County Wolves 1 (Catic 6) Cal Odyssey 0.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy adds 56 Clubs for U-12 Division     
Fifty-six clubs will join the U.S. Soccer Development Academy at the U-12 level, which the DA ...
Brad Friedel names 23-player U.S. men's U-19 roster    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel has named the first roster since taking the ...
USA finishes second at Aegean Cup    
The USA lost to host Turkey, 3-1, in the final of the Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup for ...
U.S. girls draw Mexico in U-17 Women's World Cup qualifying    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team will face Mexico, Jamaica and Costa Rica in Group B ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in Florida    
Coach Jitka Klimkova has named a 26-player roster for the U.S. U-19 women's national team's first ...
Roster: New faces as U.S. U-18 gather for first 2016 camp    
Recently named U.S. U-18 boys national team head coach Omid Namazi has called in 32 players ...
U.S. U-20 men notch two wins     
The new U.S. U-20 men's national team, mainly 1997-born players with the ultimate aim being the ...
Awards: USYS Recreational Coaches of the Year     
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Recreational Coach ...
Awards: USYS Competitive Coaches of the Year    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Competitive Coach ...
Roster: U.S. U-18s final camp of 2015    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs trained a squad of 24 players in the U.S. ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives