Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Bays aim for third boys title
July 22nd, 2009 7:46AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[UNDER-19 BOYS] The Baltimore Casa Mia Bays, who won the U.S. Youth Soccer national title three years ago as under-16s and captured last year's U.S. Soccer Development Academy under-17/18 national crown last year, open play Wednesday at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships in Lancaster, Mass.

Star Chris Agorsor and a nucleus of players, now in college, return from the '08 Development Academy team. Agorsor is back in action after being injured midway through his freshman season at Virginia.

The Casa Mia Bays are part of the Bays program is ranked No. 1 in Soccer America's boys rankings.

Colorado Rush Nike is making its second straight appearance in the McGuire Cup finals, though no players return from last year's team that finished third.

The Pike Indy Burn Eagles, coached by Isang Jacob, the 2009 U.S. Youth Soccer Competitive Coach of the Year) and North Atlanta SA Elute are making their fist appearances at the U.S. Youth nationals.

WEDNESDAY:
9:30 am ET
Field 1: NASA Elite vs Baltimore Casa Mia Bays
Field 2: Pike Indy Burn vs Colorado Rush Nike

TEAMS:
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays

14 Christopher Agorsor
28 Moses Anderson
7 Christian Barreiro
12 Thomas Brandt
1 Thomas Caso
3 James Davis
4 Michael Deasel
8 Vincent DiPino
16 Mark Jaskolski
25 Jonathan Kershaw
10 Brendan Klebanoff
11 Michael Lansing
2 Jake Levin
21 Steven Levine
0 Daniel Louisignau
15 Michael Makinde
17 John Raley
23 Michael Rose
5 Gary Weisbaum
Coach: Steve Nichols

Pike Indy Burn Eagles
14 Declan Coll
3 Jamil Fatti
6 Bradley Foulke
13 Raymon Gaddis
10 Ruben Garrido
16 Todd Guy
4 Matthew Hedges
18 Tyler Keever
12 Benjamin Kissick
19 Caleb Konstanski
5 Sean McGrath
8 Adam Mills
2 Babalakin Omosegbon
1 Joseph Peglow
17 Jonathon Snider
9 Michael Tanke
11 Joseph Tolen
15 Michael Whitman
20 Tim Wylie
Coach: Isang Jacob

North Atlanta SA Elite
5 Gerard Barbero
3 Tyler Barcelli
GK Tyler Beadle
13 Connor Coons
23 Warren Creavalle
10 Samer Kaddah
GK Alec Kann
00 Christopher Klute
0 Mark Lavery
8 Jonathan Leach
12 Cameron Miller
9 Andre Santos
22 Riley Sumpter
18 Russell Thompson
19 Thomas Vania
20 Cameron Wilder
7 Jahbari Willis
31 Brian Wingfield
Coach: Todd Gispert

Colorado Rush Nike
01 Issa Bissau
6 Cameron Bushey
16 Alexander Deitz
14 Steven Emory
10 Patrick Freeman
8 Thomas Fritze
5 Thomas Hoang
21 Adam Horecki
18 Ryan Kawulok
11 Diego Lashlee
13 Andrew Mejia
3 Sean O'Conner
8 Lance Patterson
15 Zach Paul
19 Edward Prugh
17 Jorge Reza
7 Dennis Shannon
7 Brian Sherpe
12 Santigui-Ibrahim Tounkara
18 Kyle Woodson
Coach: Danny Bills



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives