Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Traditional powers meet in Lilly Cup
July 22nd, 2009 7:46AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[UNDER-15 GIRLS] None of last year's under-14 national finalists qualified for the under-15 division at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships, but all six finalists have sent teams to the national stage.

The San Diego Surf White and FC Pennsylvania Strikers finished 1-2 in the National League, while the Dallas Texans Red-Dallas is the only one of three Texans teams in Lancaster to win a 2009 regional title.

WEDNESDAY:
7:30 am ET
Field 6:
San Diego Surf White vs. St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green
Field 8:
Chantilly Burn vs. FC Pennsylvania Strikers
Field 9:
Dallas Texans Red-Dallas vs. So Cal Blues

TEAMS:
Chantilly Burn

3 Madyson Brown
9 Olivia Colella
10 Caroline Coyer
11 Katherine Coyer
1 Erin Cummings
4 Kailyn Deutrich
17 Elizabeth Gaski
5 Carley Jenkins
13 Caroline Magnotti
19 Tabitha McHale
21 Melissa Rodriguez
6 Samantha Russell
16 Kelsey Tillman
15 Mallory Ullrich
7 Alexandra Weaver
8 Lauren Yates
Coach: Mike Jorden

Dallas Texans Red-Dallas

4 Kelsey Bass
23 Antoinette Bennett
10 Amanda Elertson
21 Angelica Garcia
5 Brooke Herrick
6 Makenzie Koch
19 Mary Alissa Lonsberry
25 Haley Maurice
15 Lindsey Meyer
11 Lauren Reyes
7 Kelsey Shimmick
1 Abigail Smith
9 Shelby Soldat
12 Jenifer Ashley Vega
2 Sara Watson
20 Kaily Whitsel
Coach: Shawn Cantrell

FC Pennsylvania Strikers
5 Garcelle Alequine
1 Emily Armstrong
14 Carly Black
9 Kelly Boyce
22 Gina DiTaranto
15 Kelly Kerrigan
33 Carly Long
19 Kaitlin McNamara
0 Jillian McVicker
2 Erin Mikolai
55 Madeline Parker
21 Stevi Parker
4 Morgan Popko
11 Shannon Rano
13 Brittany Ratcliffe
17 Dana Rosney
12 Taryn Tomczyk
18 Brinley Watts
Coach: David J. Shaw

San Diego Surf White
6 Sarah Adams
1 Alexandra Bailey
9 Olivia Buechler
5 Cassandra Callahan
16 Cassandra Collins
3 Michelle Craft
17 Jacqueline Friedman
13 Lauren Koenig
11 Kendall Kraus
7 Laura Liedle
12 Courtney Massimino
4 Regina Menneh
2 Neela Mohan
10 Catherine Ortega
8 Kate Perry
14 Brittany Reese
15 Maya Theuer
18 Ariana Zargarian
Coach: Jose Ocampo

So Cal Blues
10 Mackenzie Akins
7 Lauren Benner
4 Mikhaila Bowden Berry
11 Janae Cousineau
5 Megan Crosson
2 Nikki Fedele
20 Rebekah Foreman
18 Nicole Hively
15 Joesphine Jogwe
6 Madison Krauser
12 Gianna Lowery
19 Samantha Jo Prudhomme
16 Nicole Seles
9 Danielle Spriggs
8 Jennifer Stanley
21 Emily Wadell
17 Danielle Weatherholt
Coach: Jeff Pearson

St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green
0 Aubrey Boulicault
5 Davah Bruce
3 Sydney Fauren
14 Megan Frkovic
2 Kayla Gajewski
10 Jordan Guion
11 Nicole Keeve
17 Rachel Kibby
9 Janey Marion
8 Alexandria Massey
4 Aleesa Mays
13 Jennifer Pelley
7 Jade Shinn
15 Kali Thomas
18 Karley Thomas
16 Kailey Utley
12 Brandi Van Booven
6 Paige Westbrook
Coach: James Guion



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives