Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Traditional powers meet in Lilly Cup
July 22nd, 2009 7:46AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[UNDER-15 GIRLS] None of last year's under-14 national finalists qualified for the under-15 division at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships, but all six finalists have sent teams to the national stage.

The San Diego Surf White and FC Pennsylvania Strikers finished 1-2 in the National League, while the Dallas Texans Red-Dallas is the only one of three Texans teams in Lancaster to win a 2009 regional title.

WEDNESDAY:
7:30 am ET
Field 6:
San Diego Surf White vs. St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green
Field 8:
Chantilly Burn vs. FC Pennsylvania Strikers
Field 9:
Dallas Texans Red-Dallas vs. So Cal Blues

TEAMS:
Chantilly Burn

3 Madyson Brown
9 Olivia Colella
10 Caroline Coyer
11 Katherine Coyer
1 Erin Cummings
4 Kailyn Deutrich
17 Elizabeth Gaski
5 Carley Jenkins
13 Caroline Magnotti
19 Tabitha McHale
21 Melissa Rodriguez
6 Samantha Russell
16 Kelsey Tillman
15 Mallory Ullrich
7 Alexandra Weaver
8 Lauren Yates
Coach: Mike Jorden

Dallas Texans Red-Dallas

4 Kelsey Bass
23 Antoinette Bennett
10 Amanda Elertson
21 Angelica Garcia
5 Brooke Herrick
6 Makenzie Koch
19 Mary Alissa Lonsberry
25 Haley Maurice
15 Lindsey Meyer
11 Lauren Reyes
7 Kelsey Shimmick
1 Abigail Smith
9 Shelby Soldat
12 Jenifer Ashley Vega
2 Sara Watson
20 Kaily Whitsel
Coach: Shawn Cantrell

FC Pennsylvania Strikers
5 Garcelle Alequine
1 Emily Armstrong
14 Carly Black
9 Kelly Boyce
22 Gina DiTaranto
15 Kelly Kerrigan
33 Carly Long
19 Kaitlin McNamara
0 Jillian McVicker
2 Erin Mikolai
55 Madeline Parker
21 Stevi Parker
4 Morgan Popko
11 Shannon Rano
13 Brittany Ratcliffe
17 Dana Rosney
12 Taryn Tomczyk
18 Brinley Watts
Coach: David J. Shaw

San Diego Surf White
6 Sarah Adams
1 Alexandra Bailey
9 Olivia Buechler
5 Cassandra Callahan
16 Cassandra Collins
3 Michelle Craft
17 Jacqueline Friedman
13 Lauren Koenig
11 Kendall Kraus
7 Laura Liedle
12 Courtney Massimino
4 Regina Menneh
2 Neela Mohan
10 Catherine Ortega
8 Kate Perry
14 Brittany Reese
15 Maya Theuer
18 Ariana Zargarian
Coach: Jose Ocampo

So Cal Blues
10 Mackenzie Akins
7 Lauren Benner
4 Mikhaila Bowden Berry
11 Janae Cousineau
5 Megan Crosson
2 Nikki Fedele
20 Rebekah Foreman
18 Nicole Hively
15 Joesphine Jogwe
6 Madison Krauser
12 Gianna Lowery
19 Samantha Jo Prudhomme
16 Nicole Seles
9 Danielle Spriggs
8 Jennifer Stanley
21 Emily Wadell
17 Danielle Weatherholt
Coach: Jeff Pearson

St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green
0 Aubrey Boulicault
5 Davah Bruce
3 Sydney Fauren
14 Megan Frkovic
2 Kayla Gajewski
10 Jordan Guion
11 Nicole Keeve
17 Rachel Kibby
9 Janey Marion
8 Alexandria Massey
4 Aleesa Mays
13 Jennifer Pelley
7 Jade Shinn
15 Kali Thomas
18 Karley Thomas
16 Kailey Utley
12 Brandi Van Booven
6 Paige Westbrook
Coach: James Guion



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives