Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Top programs square off in finals
July 22nd, 2009 7:46AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[UNDER-14 GIRLS] Four of the country's top girls programs -- Scorpions of Massachusetts, CASL of North Carolina, Eclipse Select of Illinois and Mustang of Northern California -- compete for the under-14 title at the U.S. Youth National Championships.

WEDNESDAY:
11:30 am ET   
Field 4: Scorpions Soccer Elite vs. Eclipse Select
Field 5: CASL Spartan Elite Black vs. Mustang Blast

TEAMS:
CASL Spartan Elite Black
10 Joanna Boyles
6 Caroline Brown
19 Madison Cannon
23 Cady Cone
4 Sydney Curtis
11 Alexis Degler
16 Bria Dixon
1 Taylor Francis
2 Christina Gibbons
8 Paige Reckert
12 Kelsey Reeves
9 Morgan Reid
7 Alexis Shaffer
18 Cameron Sigmon
20 Erin Tanhauser
5 Claire Wagner
17 Maya Worth
Coach: Damon Nahas

Eclipse Select
13 Celeste Carlson
29 Abigayle Gearing
7 Glory Gummersall
12 Erin Holland
6 Meegan Johnston
24 Bari Kesner
23 Cory Levels
8 Madeline Lipp
1 Fiona McKenna
14 Jenna Miller
10 Kara Morway
5 Cristina Mursuli
15 Samantha Powers
22 Michelle Prokof
2 Caroline Pyzdrowski
27 Katherine Treankler
Coach: Mike Nesci

Mustang Blast
10 Alyssa Alarab
31 Stephanie Amack
23 Shelby Cota
9 Rachel Feldman
01 Kathryn Greulich
3 Rachel Hamilton
14 Amy Harioka
16 Lynsey Hromatko
7 Kerianne Hunt
37 Morgan Idso
20 Angela Johnson
22 Hannah Koski
21 Kimberly Low
13 Reilly Parker
8 Katelyn Rader
99 Bethoney Ritter
00 Alexa Vandevanter
Coach: Doug Norvelle

Scorpions Soccer Elite
6 Samantha Alves
19 Kendall Andrew
4 Lauren Berman
11 Madison Brosler
7 Jill Clapp
3 Bridget Conway
14 Kenna Garrison
22 Ashley Harwood
23 Meghan James
2 Meehan Madison
21 Courtney Maguire
15 Molly McDonough
25 Mckenzie Meehan
18 Leah Noonan
12 Andrea O'Brien
13 Brooke Sweeney
9 Sarah Warjas
10 Mikayla Williams
Coach: Fred Marks



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned in the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned in the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
Pugh leads U.S. U-20 women to runner-up finish     
After opening the four-team 2015 U-20 Women's NTC Invitational in Southern California with a 3-0 loss ...
Mexico and Honduras ousted from U-20 World Cup    
Mexico, which entered as Concacaf champion, was ousted from the 2015 World Cup with a 2-0 ...
USA to face Colombia in U-20 World Cup second round    
The USA, which finished second in Group A after falling 3-0 to Ukraine, will face Colombia ...
U.S U-20 women fall to Japan     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team opened the 2015 U-20 Women's NTC Invitational in Carson, Calif., ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys head to Florida    
Co-coaches Shaun Tsakiris and Luchi Gonzalez have selected a 36-player U-16 boys national team roster to ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys head to Argentina     
Coach John Hackworth has named 20 players for the U.S. U-15 national team's second training camp ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives