Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
adidas Golden Glove and Boot Winners
July 27th, 2009 3:17PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Under-19 Boys
Golden Glove: Alex Kann - NASA Elite (GA)
Golden Boot: Chris Klute - NASA Elite (GA)

Under-18 Boys
Golden Glove: James Gladden - DSC Green (SC)
Golden Boot: Juan Velasquez - DSC Green (SC)

Under-17 Boys
Golden Glove: Alex Bolowich - Triangle United Gold (NC)
Golden Boot: Jesus Gonzales - CZ Elite (CA-S)

Under-16 Boys
Golden Glove: Chris Mar - Hicksville Strikers (E-NY)
Golden Boot: Brandon Perez - Dallas Texans Red (N-TX)

Under-15 Boys
Golden Glove: Kyle Jackson - Sereno White (AZ)
Golden Boot: Malcolm Harris - Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 94 (MD)

Under-14 Boys
Golden Glove: Ricky Brown - West Coast FC (CA-S)
Golden Boot: Donovan Frazier - Dix Hills Thunder (E-NY)

Under-19 Girls
Golden Glove: Kristin Tribbett - Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
Golden Boot: Casey Shoot - Eclipse Select (IL)

Under-18 Girls
Golden Glove: Gabrielle Pakhtigian - FC Bucks Vipers (E-PA)
Golden Boot: Maddie Evans - FC Bucks Vipers (E-PA)

Under-17 Girls
Golden Glove: Erin Dees - Eclipse Select (IL)
Golden Boot: Vanessa Laxgang - Eclipse Select (IL)

Under-16 Girls
Golden Glove: Emily Kruger - De Anza Force (CA-N)
Golden Boot: Alesha Blair - De Anza Force (CA-N)

Under-15 Girls
Golden Glove: Ariana Zargarian - San Diego Surf  White (CA-S)
Golden Boot: Sarah Adams - San Diego Surf White (CA-S)

Under-14 Girls
Golden Glove: Beth Ritter - Mustang Blast (CA-N)
Golden Boot: Joanna Boyles -CASL Spartans Elite Black (NC)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
Pugh leads U.S. U-20 women to runner-up finish     
After opening the four-team 2015 U-20 Women's NTC Invitational in Southern California with a 3-0 loss ...
Mexico and Honduras ousted from U-20 World Cup    
Mexico, which entered as Concacaf champion, was ousted from the 2015 World Cup with a 2-0 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives