Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. under-14 girls identification camp roster
July 29th, 2009 5:17PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

U.S. Soccer's annual under-14 girls identification camp has kicked off at Cal Poly Pomona in Pomona, Calif., with 101 under-14 girls gathered for a week of training and games at the camp headed by U.S. Soccer national staff coach Mike Dickey. For almost all the players, this is their first introduction to the national team program.

GOALKEEPERS (9): Jane Campbell (NASA Elite II; Kennesaw, Ga.), Annabella Geist (LOSC Extreme; Milwaukie, Ore.), Haley Gribler (Metro FC-Kettering; Springboro, Ohio), Jill Maloney (Roswell Soccer Club; Alpharetta, Ga.), Victoria Maniaci (Vardar; Chesterfield Township, Mich.), Carissa Miller (Sereno SC; Cave Creek, Ariz.), Kaeli Schmidt (Arsenal FC; Fort Collins, Colo.), Morgan Stearns (McLean MPS Power; Burke, Va.) Kathrine Stratton (Tupelo Futbol Club; Tupelo, Miss.)

DEFENDERS (20): Mariel Adams (Real Colorado; Highlands Ranch, Colo.), Brittany Basinger (Herndon Hotspur; Purcellville, Va.), Madeline Bauer (Slammers FC; Newport Beach, Calif.), Aurora Bodenhamer (Eastside United FC; Vancouver, Wash.), Emily Bruder (Avalanche Premier; Sandy, Utah), Gianna Dal Pozzo (Sockers FC Chicago; Naperville, Ill.), Miranda Freeman (Boca Youth Club; Royal Palm Beach, Fla.), Shyann Glasser (Federal Way Reign; Renton, Wash.), Nicole Hopkins (Cincinnati United Premier; Centerville, Ohio), Madison Kenny (PDA Slammers; Toms River, N.J.), Kelly McCann (So Cal Blues; Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.), Alexandra Myers (Herndon Hotspur; Clifton, Va.), Taylor Nelson (Arsenal FC; Fort Collins, Colo.), Haley Roberson (FCV Cardinals; Centreville, Va.), Micaela Powers (Ohio Galaxies FC; Beavercreek Ohio), Jenna Romano (Team Chicago; Naperville, Ill.), Kylie Schwarz (Minnesota Thunder Academy; Plymouth, Minn.), Lianna Simms (Michigan Hawks; Northville, Mich.), Quinn Steigleder (CRSA Premier; North Liberty, Iowa), Claire Wagner (CASL Spartan Elite Black; Cary, N.C.)

MIDFIELDERS (44): Morgan Andrews (FC Stars of Massachusetts; Milford, N.H.), Bryce Banuelos (Sockers F.C.; Elmhurst, Ill.), Brianna Barreiro (New Mexico Rush Nike; El Paso, Texas), Joanna Boyles (CASL Spartan Elite; Raleigh, N.C.), McKenzie Bricker (Collierville Lady Lobos; Collierville, Tenn.), Hailey Brohaugh (Chicago Fire Juniors of Miss; Madison, Miss.), Alexandria Carter (Arkansas Rush Girls; Conway, Ark.), Caroline Chagares (PDA Slammers; Wyckoff, N.J.), Kaitlyn Clark (KC Select; Liberty, Mo.), Zoe Clark (HBC Intense; New York, N.Y.), Donish Cole (Schulz Academy; West Palm Beach, Fla.), Sarah Coy (Schulz Academy; Boca Raton, Fla.), Marion Crowder (Chicago Fire Juniors of Miss.; Madison, Miss.), Brittain Dearden (Mt. Laurel United Crush; Princeton Junction, N.J.), Jaclyn DiMartino (Albertson Fury Elite; Massapequa Park, N.Y.), Zoey Goralski (Team Chicago; Naperville, Ill.), Summer Green (Michigan Hawks; Milford, Mich.), Mikaela Harvey (Lonestars; Liberty Hill, Texas), Kristin Hayman (Eastside FC; Redmond, Wash.), Lauren Holder (WC Arsenal; Imperial, Mo.), Camille Jackson (Creeks Clash; Neptune Beach, Fla.), Lauren Kaskie (Neusport FC; Las Vegas, Nev.), Natasha Kouo-Ntone (PDA; East Brunswick, N.J.), Vanessa Kovar (VSA Heat; Manassas, Va.), Victoria Manfredonia (San Diego Surf; Escondido, Calif.), Auburn Mercer (CSA Predator; Matthews, N.C.), Ashton Miller (Michigan Hawks; Okemos, Mich.), Emily Morgan (Lower Merion Heart; Chester Springs, Pa.), Shae Newman (Black Watch RI; Norfolk, Ma.), Antoinette Payne (BUSA Elite; Birmingham, Ala.), Cynthia Pineda (Chicago Fire Juniors; Bolingbrook, Ill.), Victoria Prager (Mt. Laurel United Crush; Mt. Laurel, N.J.), Kendal Robino (Penn Fusion; Wilmington, Del.), Sarah Robinson (MVLA Lightning; Los Altos Hills, Calif.), Summer Schafer (Eclipse; Oak Brook, Ill.), Randi Schroedel (NASA Elite II Marietta, Ga.), Lydia Simmons (Seacoast United; Londonderry, N.H.), Smith, Beryl (Challenge; The Woodlands, Texas), Morgan Stanton (Colorado Rush; Belden, Miss.), Rubina Veerakone (Grand Rapids Crew Juniors; Caledonia, Mich.), Angela Waddle (Eclipse Select; Lake Forest, Ill.), Salina Williford (Lower Merion Heart; Wayne, Pa.), Nicole Wojcik (Freestate Soccer Alliance; Forest Hill, Md.), Amy Yang (Explosion FC; Brockton, Mass.)

FORWARDS (28): Sydney Arestivo (Albertson Elite Fury; Northport, N.Y.), Elizabeth Bartels (Toro Booyah; Omaha, Neb.), Elizabeth Boon (Columbia Timbers; Washougal, Wash.), Taylor Campbell-Phipps (Krush WESA; Orlando, Fla.), Jenny Chiu (Rio Vista FC; El Paso, Texas), Allison Cislo (Freestate Elite; Crownsville, Md.), Frannie Crouse (Beadling Soccer Club; Jeanette, Pa.), Alessandra Dutto (Mustang Soccer Club; Danville, Calif.), Addie Forbus (Tupelo Futbol Club; Amory, Miss.), Autumn Gardner (Colorado Storm Royal; Thornton, Colo.), Sasha Gray (HBC Intense; Nesconset, N.Y.), Marrissa Herbert (DeAnza Stykers; San Jose, Calif.), Rachel Hill (Seacoast United S.C.; Rollinsford, N.H.), Darian Jenkins (Sparta Premiere; Harriman, Utah), Savannah Jordan (Concorde Fire South; Fayetteville, Ga.), Lauren Knight (Scott Gallagher; O'Fallon, Ill.), Clarissa Leon (Unattached; Del Rio, Texas), Nicolette Martino (Breakaway; Irvine, Calif.), Maura McDonnell (CASL Spartan Elite White; Cary, N.C.), Lauren Miller (Minnesota Thunder Academy; St. Louis Park, Minn.), Amber Munerlyn (So Cal Blues; Corona, Calif.), Daniela Neves (VSA Heat; Springfield, Va.), Tierra Reyno (Leahi; Mililani, Hawaii), Callen Shelton (Greater Renton FC; Kent, Wash.), Zoe Swift (NSA Premier Fury; Naperville, Ill.), Rachel Thun (Oklahoma Football Club; Oklahoma City, Okla.), Savannah Trujillo (KCFC Futura Academy; Kansas City, Mo.), Claire Winter (Lamorinda United; Lafayette, Calif.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-15 boys finish 2016 with wins in Florida     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team wrapped up 2016 with a training camp in Bradenton, Florida, ...
U.S. U-18 men beat U.S. U-19s at final 2016 camp    
The U.S. U-18 and U-19 men's national team finished off 2016 with a joint camp in ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene in Carson    
U.S. U-14 boys national team coach Clint Peay has called in a squad of 48 players ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys convene with 36-player squad    
U.S. U-15 boys national team coach Dave van den Bergh has called up 36 players for ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Jamaica    
Ayomide Akinola, Joshua Sargent and Tonny Temple scored for the U.S. U-17 boys national team in ...
Brad Friedel names roster for final U.S. U-19 camp    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel called in 19 players for team's final training ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls to face ODP teams     
Coach April Kater has named a 24-player U.S. U-14 girls national team roster for the U.S. ...
U.S. U-16 boys finish French tourney with loss to host     
The U.S. U-16 boys national team, coached by Coach Shaun Tsakiris, lost to host France, 2-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Jamaica    
Coach John Hackworth has named a 22-player U.S. U-17 boys national team squad for a Oct. ...
Fifty-six Alianza finalists land trial invites    
Salvador Martinez, a 16-year-old from Mission, Texas, led Powerade Sueno Alianza finalists with trial invitations from ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives