Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. under-14 girls identification camp roster
July 29th, 2009 5:17PM

MOST READ


U.S. Soccer's annual under-14 girls identification camp has kicked off at Cal Poly Pomona in Pomona, Calif., with 101 under-14 girls gathered for a week of training and games at the camp headed by U.S. Soccer national staff coach Mike Dickey. For almost all the players, this is their first introduction to the national team program.

GOALKEEPERS (9): Jane Campbell (NASA Elite II; Kennesaw, Ga.), Annabella Geist (LOSC Extreme; Milwaukie, Ore.), Haley Gribler (Metro FC-Kettering; Springboro, Ohio), Jill Maloney (Roswell Soccer Club; Alpharetta, Ga.), Victoria Maniaci (Vardar; Chesterfield Township, Mich.), Carissa Miller (Sereno SC; Cave Creek, Ariz.), Kaeli Schmidt (Arsenal FC; Fort Collins, Colo.), Morgan Stearns (McLean MPS Power; Burke, Va.) Kathrine Stratton (Tupelo Futbol Club; Tupelo, Miss.)

DEFENDERS (20): Mariel Adams (Real Colorado; Highlands Ranch, Colo.), Brittany Basinger (Herndon Hotspur; Purcellville, Va.), Madeline Bauer (Slammers FC; Newport Beach, Calif.), Aurora Bodenhamer (Eastside United FC; Vancouver, Wash.), Emily Bruder (Avalanche Premier; Sandy, Utah), Gianna Dal Pozzo (Sockers FC Chicago; Naperville, Ill.), Miranda Freeman (Boca Youth Club; Royal Palm Beach, Fla.), Shyann Glasser (Federal Way Reign; Renton, Wash.), Nicole Hopkins (Cincinnati United Premier; Centerville, Ohio), Madison Kenny (PDA Slammers; Toms River, N.J.), Kelly McCann (So Cal Blues; Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.), Alexandra Myers (Herndon Hotspur; Clifton, Va.), Taylor Nelson (Arsenal FC; Fort Collins, Colo.), Haley Roberson (FCV Cardinals; Centreville, Va.), Micaela Powers (Ohio Galaxies FC; Beavercreek Ohio), Jenna Romano (Team Chicago; Naperville, Ill.), Kylie Schwarz (Minnesota Thunder Academy; Plymouth, Minn.), Lianna Simms (Michigan Hawks; Northville, Mich.), Quinn Steigleder (CRSA Premier; North Liberty, Iowa), Claire Wagner (CASL Spartan Elite Black; Cary, N.C.)

MIDFIELDERS (44): Morgan Andrews (FC Stars of Massachusetts; Milford, N.H.), Bryce Banuelos (Sockers F.C.; Elmhurst, Ill.), Brianna Barreiro (New Mexico Rush Nike; El Paso, Texas), Joanna Boyles (CASL Spartan Elite; Raleigh, N.C.), McKenzie Bricker (Collierville Lady Lobos; Collierville, Tenn.), Hailey Brohaugh (Chicago Fire Juniors of Miss; Madison, Miss.), Alexandria Carter (Arkansas Rush Girls; Conway, Ark.), Caroline Chagares (PDA Slammers; Wyckoff, N.J.), Kaitlyn Clark (KC Select; Liberty, Mo.), Zoe Clark (HBC Intense; New York, N.Y.), Donish Cole (Schulz Academy; West Palm Beach, Fla.), Sarah Coy (Schulz Academy; Boca Raton, Fla.), Marion Crowder (Chicago Fire Juniors of Miss.; Madison, Miss.), Brittain Dearden (Mt. Laurel United Crush; Princeton Junction, N.J.), Jaclyn DiMartino (Albertson Fury Elite; Massapequa Park, N.Y.), Zoey Goralski (Team Chicago; Naperville, Ill.), Summer Green (Michigan Hawks; Milford, Mich.), Mikaela Harvey (Lonestars; Liberty Hill, Texas), Kristin Hayman (Eastside FC; Redmond, Wash.), Lauren Holder (WC Arsenal; Imperial, Mo.), Camille Jackson (Creeks Clash; Neptune Beach, Fla.), Lauren Kaskie (Neusport FC; Las Vegas, Nev.), Natasha Kouo-Ntone (PDA; East Brunswick, N.J.), Vanessa Kovar (VSA Heat; Manassas, Va.), Victoria Manfredonia (San Diego Surf; Escondido, Calif.), Auburn Mercer (CSA Predator; Matthews, N.C.), Ashton Miller (Michigan Hawks; Okemos, Mich.), Emily Morgan (Lower Merion Heart; Chester Springs, Pa.), Shae Newman (Black Watch RI; Norfolk, Ma.), Antoinette Payne (BUSA Elite; Birmingham, Ala.), Cynthia Pineda (Chicago Fire Juniors; Bolingbrook, Ill.), Victoria Prager (Mt. Laurel United Crush; Mt. Laurel, N.J.), Kendal Robino (Penn Fusion; Wilmington, Del.), Sarah Robinson (MVLA Lightning; Los Altos Hills, Calif.), Summer Schafer (Eclipse; Oak Brook, Ill.), Randi Schroedel (NASA Elite II Marietta, Ga.), Lydia Simmons (Seacoast United; Londonderry, N.H.), Smith, Beryl (Challenge; The Woodlands, Texas), Morgan Stanton (Colorado Rush; Belden, Miss.), Rubina Veerakone (Grand Rapids Crew Juniors; Caledonia, Mich.), Angela Waddle (Eclipse Select; Lake Forest, Ill.), Salina Williford (Lower Merion Heart; Wayne, Pa.), Nicole Wojcik (Freestate Soccer Alliance; Forest Hill, Md.), Amy Yang (Explosion FC; Brockton, Mass.)

FORWARDS (28): Sydney Arestivo (Albertson Elite Fury; Northport, N.Y.), Elizabeth Bartels (Toro Booyah; Omaha, Neb.), Elizabeth Boon (Columbia Timbers; Washougal, Wash.), Taylor Campbell-Phipps (Krush WESA; Orlando, Fla.), Jenny Chiu (Rio Vista FC; El Paso, Texas), Allison Cislo (Freestate Elite; Crownsville, Md.), Frannie Crouse (Beadling Soccer Club; Jeanette, Pa.), Alessandra Dutto (Mustang Soccer Club; Danville, Calif.), Addie Forbus (Tupelo Futbol Club; Amory, Miss.), Autumn Gardner (Colorado Storm Royal; Thornton, Colo.), Sasha Gray (HBC Intense; Nesconset, N.Y.), Marrissa Herbert (DeAnza Stykers; San Jose, Calif.), Rachel Hill (Seacoast United S.C.; Rollinsford, N.H.), Darian Jenkins (Sparta Premiere; Harriman, Utah), Savannah Jordan (Concorde Fire South; Fayetteville, Ga.), Lauren Knight (Scott Gallagher; O'Fallon, Ill.), Clarissa Leon (Unattached; Del Rio, Texas), Nicolette Martino (Breakaway; Irvine, Calif.), Maura McDonnell (CASL Spartan Elite White; Cary, N.C.), Lauren Miller (Minnesota Thunder Academy; St. Louis Park, Minn.), Amber Munerlyn (So Cal Blues; Corona, Calif.), Daniela Neves (VSA Heat; Springfield, Va.), Tierra Reyno (Leahi; Mililani, Hawaii), Callen Shelton (Greater Renton FC; Kent, Wash.), Zoe Swift (NSA Premier Fury; Naperville, Ill.), Rachel Thun (Oklahoma Football Club; Oklahoma City, Okla.), Savannah Trujillo (KCFC Futura Academy; Kansas City, Mo.), Claire Winter (Lamorinda United; Lafayette, Calif.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Tijuana's Arriola added to Dallas Cup roster    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 men's national team added highly rated Paul Arriola from Tijuana ...
Carlsbad Elite claims three National League titles    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Carlsbad Elite became just the third club to win three or more divisional ...
Venezuela reaches new heights    
[UNDER-17 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP] Venezuela is making a name for itself as a rising South America ...
U.S. under-15 boys national team roster    
[NTC CAMP] Nicholas Taitague, who has been playing with the U.S. under-17 national team, and Jose ...
U.S. U-17s open tour with win and tie    
[PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOUR] The U.S. under-17 men's national team opened its tour of the Pacific Northwest ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
[PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOUR] Three non-residency players, Edwin Lara, Tyler Adams and Nicholas Taitague, all eligible for ...
Horan ups total to 18 goals in 20 appearances    
[USA UNDER-20 WOMEN] Paris St. Germain's Lindsey Horan scored twice and Harvard freshman Margaret Purce added ...
Cal South sends four teams to ODP National Championships    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] U.S. Youth Soccer's annual ODP National Championships will be held Feb. 28-March 2 ...
GSA-McLean U-17s highlight weekend    
[ECNL TEXAS] The three-day ECNL Texas, the third of five ECNL national events, features 116 teams ...
U.S. U-17 women defeat New Zealand, 2-0    
[NYC INVITATIONAL] The U.S. under-17 women's national team made it two wins in two games as ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives