Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. under-14 boys national development camp roster
August 5th, 2009 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The annual U.S. under-14 boys national development camp, led by veteran coach Manfred Schellscheidt, is in the midst of its annual identification camp in Concord, Mass. For a list of all the 118 players, their club affiliations and hometowns ...

During the week, the players generally train in the morning with national staff coaches and then play matches in the afternoon.

U-14 CAMP ROSTER:
GOALKEEPERS
Elijah Brower (Springfield Area Soccer; Springfield, Ill.)
Brendan Burke (Freestate; La Plata, Md.)
Jefferson Caldwell (High Country; Todd, N.C.)
Gianni Carillo (FC Westchester; Pine Bush, N.Y.)
Craig Duggan (Vardar SC; Chesapeake, Va.)
Andrew Epstein (Ft. Collins Arsenal; Ft. Collins, Colo.)
Andrew Ferber (Mustang Hotspurs; Danville, Calif.)
Aleksander Gogic (PASCO; Ft. Lee, N.J.)
Oliver Roberts (POB Piranhas; Massapequa, N.Y.)
Bryan Velez (Laguna Niguel BSC; Anaheim, Calif.)
Nicholas Zedan (West Pines United; Pembroke, Fla.)

DEFENDERS
Nicholas Arevalo (Woodburn United; Salem, Ore.)
Vernon Bailey (FC Dallas Juniors; Duncanville, Texas)
Connor Ballantyne (Vardar SC; Shelby Township, Mich.)
Reynaldo Cevallos (Weston FC; Weston, Fla)
Brendon Curtis (Monroe United; Stony Point, N.Y.)
Miles Davis (Hawks; Leesburg, Va.)
Thomas Dieffenthaller (Palatine Celtic SC; Palatine, Ill.)
Fischer Gallinger (Washington Premier FC; Gig Harbor, Wash.)
Eric Holt (San Diego Surf; San Diego, Calif.)
Sebastian Joly (United Junkyard Dawgs; Chesapeake, Va.)
Carter Manley (Bethesda SC; Elkridge, Md.)
Jack Menard (Bavarian SC; Whitefish Bay, Wis.)
Theodore Miller (Massapequa SC; Brooklyn, N.Y.)
John Moderwell (Eclipse Select; Lake Forest, Ill.)
Matthew Nance (Vardar SC; Washington, Mich.)
Doluwamu Oyewole (Freestate SA; Waldorf, Md.)
Manuel Padilla (Elk Grove Everton; Sacramento, Calif.)
Andrew Raad (Discoveries SC; Rock Hill, S.C.)
Esteban Reyes (San Juan Lightning; San Marcos, Calif.)
Jeffrey Rhodes (West Side United; Bloomsburg, Ind.)
Harrison Roche (Upper Dublin Force; Ambler, Pa.)
Samuel Tweeton (Real National; Ft. Collins, Colo.)
Zachary Zandi (Penn Fusion; West Chester, Pa.)

MIDFIELDERS
Ivan Alvarado (Dallas Texans; Ft. Worth, Texas)
Corey Baird (San Diego Surf; Escondido, Calif.)
Dakota Brinkman (CASL FC Chelsea; Durham, N.C.)
Samuel Brown (Derby County Wolves; Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Omar Castro (Plant City Area SC; Plant City, Fla.)
Eziquiel Cei (Merlin Soccer Club; Elizabeth, N.J.)
Michael Clemmons (CASL FC Chelsea; Raleigh, N.C.)
Jeremy Colvin (Houstonians; Houston, Texans)
Daegan Debono (Derby County Wolves; Lapeer, Mich.)
Derek Entienne (New York Red Bulls Academy; Patterson, N.J.)
Teon Fountain (Madison FC; Madison, Wis.)
Chase Gasper (LMVSC Hawks; Alexandria, Va.)
Jack Gayton (Concorde Fire; Peach Tree, Ga.)
Issa Hassan (Eastside United SC; Portland, Ore)
Marius Heislitz (Forsyth Fusion; Cummings, Ga.)
Gary Huang (Derby County Wolves; Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Emerson Hyndman (FC Dallas Juniors; Plano, Texas)
Danya Kafai (Juventus; Redwood City, Calif.)
Jony Karahbetyan (Olney Boys & Girls; Gaithersburg, Md.)
Jacob Kempf (Washington Premier FC; Camas, Wash)
Patrick Khouri (Daniel Island; Charleston, S.C.)
Eithan Levy (Weston SC; Charleston, S.C.)
Rico Lizbinski (Olney Boys & Girls; Gaithersburg, Md.)
Elijah Martin (Cal Odyssey; Fresno, Calif.)
Adonis Martinez (Long Island United; Levittown, N.Y.)
Luka Martinovic (POB; Bayville, N.Y.)
Neil Martorana (Michigan Burn; Sterling Heights, Mich.)
Declan McCabe (MPS; Weston, Mass.)
David Mejia (Weston SC; Weston, Fla.)
Axel Mendez (LAFC Chelsea; Montebello, Calif.)
Imad Mojaddidi (LMVSC Hawks; Fairfax Station, Va.)
Viet Nguyen (Derby County Wolves; Canton, Mich.)
Djair Parfitt-Williams (Elk Grove Everton; Sacramento, Calif.)
Arthur Paterson (Miami FC Kendall; Key Largo, Fla.)
Kevin Paz (West Pines United; Miami Gardens, Fla.)
Antonio Porreco (Westside Metros; Beaverton, Ore.)
Sergey Ptachik (Crossfire Premier; Burlington, Wash.)
Jake Rozhansky (Olney Boys and Girls; Germantown, Md.)
Ricardo Ruiz (Fullerton Rangers; Lake Elsinore, Calif.)
Joab Santoyo (Arsenal FC; Fontana, Calif.)
Noah Snyder (Lehigh Valley United; Warrington, Pa.)
William Stevens (NHP; New Hyde Park, N.Y.)
Joseph Swenson (POB Piranhas; Massapequa Park, N.Y.)
Alex Tejera (New York SC; Ossining, N.Y.)
Brandon Tetro (PDA; Marlboro, N.J.)
Andrew Torres (Chicago Fire Juniors; Chicago, Ill.)
Anthony Viteri (BW Gottschee; Flushing, N.Y.)
Jackson Weiss (Bavarian Juniors; Fox Point, Wis.)
Wilfred Williams (Fusion FC; Johnson City, Tenn.)
Alan Winn (Solar SC; Garland, Texas)

FORWARDS
Samuel Akpik (Waza FC East; Waterford, Mich.)
Adonis Amaya (West Coast FC; Westminster, Calif.)
Daniel Apajee (Black Watch Premier; Cranston, R.I.)
Hunter Barone (Grand Rapids Crew Juniors; Kentwood, Mich.)
James Buonavita (Arsenal FC; Oakland, Calif.)
Jorge Calix (Team America; Alexandria, Va.)
Sebastian Clark (FC Vestsjaelland; Korsoer, Denmark)
James Ellis (United Junkyard Dawgs; Chesapeake, Va.)
Evan Enders (Space Coast United; Melbourne, Fla.)
Reginald Epps (Columbia FC; Irma, S.C.)
Kevin Herrera (North Shore United; Lynn, Mass.)
Guyllain Kabala (New Hampshire Classics; Manchester, N.H.)
Denis Kalamar (Washington Premier FC; Shoreline, Wash.)
Morris Kamara (Alliance FC; Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Toby Khounviseth (Minnesota Thunder Academy; Lakeville, Minn.)
Nathan Kohl (OP Eagles; Hilliard, Ohio)
Oscar Martinez (FC Barcelona; South Gate, Calif.)
Nathan McLean (Novi Jaguars; Commerce, Mich.)
Carter Perry (BNSC; Boise, Idaho)
John Requejo (Santa Barbara SC; Carpinteria, Calif.)
DeAndre Robinson (GAS; Lawrenceville, Ga.)
Rubio Rubin (WSM; Beaverton, Ore.)
Nathan Schultz (Ambassadors FC; Highland Heights, Ohio)
Bruno Scodari (Olney Boys & Girls; Silver Spring, Md.)
Alejandro Segova (Westside Metros; Beaverton, Ore.)
Austin Stamey (Highland SC; Arden, N.C.)
Lawrence Taiwo (Raleigh SC; Raleigh, N.C.)
Jason Underhill (Seacoast United; Bow, N.H.)
Alex Underwood (FC United; Winnetka, Ill.)
Rolando Velazquez (Eugene Metro FC; Junction, Ore.)
Dembakwi (Cobb FC; Lithonia, Ga.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls continue prep for qualifiers     
With qualifying play for the 2016 U-17 Women's World Cup seven months away, U.S. U-17 girls ...
D.C. United to play in U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament    
D.C. United will represent the USA at the U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament in Mexico City ...
Roster: Taliaferro trains U.S. U-16 girls in California     
The U.S. U-16 girls national team, with 21 players born in 2000 and three 2001s, are ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 girls head to Mexico City     
The U.S. U-18 girls national team's Mexico City training camp Aug. 8-16 will include games against ...
Roster: New U.S. U-18 boys compete in Nordic Cup    
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives