Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Fourth DiMartino enters girls national team program
August 19th, 2009 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Rosie DiMartino will become the fourth DiMartino to participate in the U.S. national team program when she participates in the U-14 national team camp, its only camp of the year, beginning Sunday at the Home Depot Center.

Her three older sisters - Tina, Gina and Vicki - all have competed for the USA in a FIFA youth world championship. Tina played in WPS for FC Gold Pride, while Gina and Vicki will be teammates at Boston College.
 
U.S. U-14 Girls Training Camp Roster
GOALKEEPERS: Jane Campbell (NASA Elite II), Annabella Geist (Lake Oswego SC), Jillian Maloney (Roswell SC), Morgan Stearns (McLean MPS)
DEFENDERS: Mariel Adams (Real Colorado), Madeline Bauer (Slammers FC), McKenzie Bricker (Collierville Lady Lobus), Donish Cole (Schulz Acad.), Gianna Dal Pozzo (Sockers FC), Brittain Dearden (Mount Laurel United), Kelly McCann (So Cal Blues), Emily Morgan (Lower Merion Heart), Taylor Nelson (Ft. Collins Arsenal FC), Jenna Romano (Team Chicago), Kylie Schwarz (Minnesota Thunder),
MIDFIELDERS: Joanna Boyles (CASL Spartan Elite), Alexandria Carter (Arkansas Rush), Kaitlyn Clark (KC Select), Frannie Crouse (Beadling SC), Rosie DiMartino (Albertson Fury), Lauren Kaskie (Neusport FC), Antionette Payne (BUSA Elite), Cynthia Pineda (Chicago Fire Jrs.), Lydia Simmons (Seacoast United), Morgan Stanton (Colorado Rush), Claire Winter (Lamorinda United)
FORWARDS: Elizabeth Bartels (Toro Booya), Elizabeth Boon (Columbia Timbers Premier SC), Jenny Chiu (Rio Vista FC), Alessandra Dutto (Mustang), Summer Green (Michigan Hawks), Rachel Hill (Seacoast United), Darian Jenkins (Sparta Premier), Victoria Manfredonia (San Diego Surf), Amber Munerlyn (So Cal Blues).



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives