Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Soccer on TV
October 16th, 2009 1:45PM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

European Champions League is back in the midweek. Don't miss Concacaf Champions League and Copa Sudamericana, as well. Chicago fights for a playoff spot on Thursday when it hosts Chivas USA in the MLS Game of the Week.

(All times Easternunless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 21

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Concacaf Champions League
PUERTO RICO-COLUMBUS (delay), 2 am.
European Champions League STUTTGART-SEVILLA (delay), 8 am.
European Champions League BARCELONA-RUBIN KAZAN (delay), 10 am.
European Champions League CSKA MOSCOW-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 12:30 pm.
European Champions League REAL MADRID-AC MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League CHELSEA-ATL. MADRID (delay), 5 pm.
Concacaf Champions League METAPAN-HOUSTON (live), 10 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
VELEZ SARSFIELD-LDU QUITO, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (delay), 12:30 pm.
European Champions League LIVERPOOL-LYON (delay), 8:30 am.
European Champions League INTER MILAN-DYNAMO KIEV (delay), 10:30 am.
European Champions League CSKA MOSCOW-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 12:30 pm.
European Champions League REAL MADRID-AC MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League CHELSEA-ATL. MADRID (delay), 5 pm.
Copa Sudamericana CERRO PORTENO-BOTAFOGO, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 7:30 pm.

GOL TV
Colombia
 MEDELLIN-TOLIMA (live), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
CSKA MOSCOW-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), noon.
European Champions League CHELSEA-ATL. MADRID (live), 2:40 pm.
European Champions League REAL MADRID-AC MILAN (delay), 4:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Concacaf Champions League
PACHUCA-ARABE UNIDO (live), 8 pm.

THURSDAY, Oct. 22

ESPN2
MLS
CHICAGO-CHIVAS USA (live), 8 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS
CHICAGO-CHIVAS USA (live), 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
European Champions League
JUVENTUS-MACCABI HAIFA (delay), 2 am.
European Champions League BORDEAUX-BAYERN MUNICH (delay), 11 am.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
European Champions League
JUVENTUS-MACCABI HAIFA (delay), 11 am.
European Champions League BORDEAUX-BAYERN MUNICH (delay), 1 pm.
European Champions League STUTTGART-SEVILLA (delay), 3 pm.
Copa Sudamericana RIVER PLATE-SAN LORENZO, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (delay), 5:30 pm.

GALAVISION
Concacaf Champions League
COMUNICACIONES-UNAM (live), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Europa League
BENFICA-EVERTON (live), 1 pm.
Europa League FULHAM-ROMA (live), 3 pm.
Europa League LAZIO-VILLARREAL (delay), 8 pm.

FRIDAY, Oct. 23

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
EVANSVILLE-DRAKE (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
FLUMINENSE-U. DE CHILE (delay), 12:30 am.

GALAVISION
Mexico
UAG-TOLUCA (live), 9 pm.

GOL TV
Germany BAYER LEVERKUSEN-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League REAL MADRID-AC MILAN (delay), 4:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Oct. 24

ESPN2
England
WOLVES-ASTON VILLA (live), 7:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
Germany
 NEW YORK-TORONTO FC (live), 9:25 am.
Spain (live), 11:55 pm.
Mexico (live), 5:55 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW YORK-TORONTO FC (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS KANSAS CITY-D.C. UNITED (live), 8:30 pm.
MLS SEATTLE-FC DALLAS (live), 10:30 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-SAN JOSE (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
BIRMINGHAM-SUNDERLAND (live), 10 am.
England CHELSEA-BLACKBURN (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-CATANIA (live), 2:30 pm.
England BURNLEY-WIGAN (delay), 5 pm.
MLS REAL SALT LAKE-COLORADO (live), 9 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
BIRMINGHAM-SUNDERLAND (live), 10 am.
England CHELSEA-BLACKBURN (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-CATANIA (delay), 7:30 pm.
MLS REAL SALT LAKE-COLORADO (delay), 9:30 pm.

GALAVISION
U-17 World Cup
MEXICO-SWITZERLAND (live), 10:55 am.

GOL TV
Spain
 SPORTING-REAL MADRID (live), 2 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-ESPANYOL (live), 4 pm.
Brazil ATL. MINEIRO-VITORIA (delay), 6 pm.
Colombia MILLONARIOS-MEDELLIN (live), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
TOTTENHAM-STOKE (live), 9:30 am.
England DERBY COUNTY-QPR, Coca Cola Championship (live), 12:25 pm.
France RENNES-MONTPELLIER (live), 2:55 pm.
England HULL-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 5 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-STOKE (delay), 6:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
QUERETARO-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-INDIOS (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Oct. 25

ESPN2
Holland
AZ-AJAX (live), 9:25 am.
MLS COLUMBUS-NEW ENGLAND (live), 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Holland
 AZ-AJAX (live), 9:25 am.
Holland NEC-PSV (live), 11:25 am.
Spain ALMERIA-VALENCIA (live), 1:55 pm.
Spain BARELONA-ZARAGOZA (live), 3:55 pm.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-COLUMBUS (live), 6 pm.


ESPNU
Women's Soccer
SOUTH CAROLINA-LSU (live), 3 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
SYDNEY FC-BRISBANE ROAR (live), 2 am.
England LIVERPOOL-MAN. UNITED (live), 10 am.
England WEST HAM-ARSENAL (live), noon.
Italy CHIEVO-AC MILAN (live), 3:30 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-BOCA JUNIORS (delay), 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
SAMPDORIA-BOLOGNA (delay), 12:30 am.
England LIVERPOOL-MAN. UNITED (live), 10 am.
England WEST HAM-ARSENAL (live), noon.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 3 pm.

GALAVISION
U-17 World Cup
 COLOMBIA-NETHERLANDS (live), 1:55 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
 VALLADOLID-DEP. CORUNA (live), noon.
Brazil INTERNACIONAL-GREMIO (live), 2 pm.
Germany SCHALKE-HAMBURG (delay), 4 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Russia
CSKA MOSCOW-FC MOSCOW (live), 6:55 pm.
England BOLTON-EVERTON (live), 9:25 am.
England MAN. CITY-FULHAM (delay), noon.
France LENS-TOULOUSE (delay), 2 pm.
France MARSEILLE-PARIS SG (live), 3:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
CHIVAS USA-HOUSTON (live), 3 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
 AMERICA-GUADALAJARA (live), 6:30 pm. 

MONDAY, Oct. 26

GALAVISION
U-17 World Cup
 SPAIN-USA (live), 1:55 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
 READING-LEICESTER CITY, Coca Cola Championship (live), 4 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer on TV
    Soccer on TV    
    On Thursday the Europa League finalists will be determined in the second legs of the semifinal ...
    Soccer on TV    
    League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
    Soccer on TV    
    Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
    Soccer on TV    
    The FA Cup enters the fifth round and there's plenty of domestic league action Saturday.
    >> Soccer on TV Archives