Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
TV GUIDE: USA at Nigeria '09
October 24th, 2009 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

All three of the USA's group games at the Under-17 World Cup in Nigeria will be televised. For the U.S. television schedule and U.S. numerical roster ...

U.S. U-17 Games:
Oct. 26
USA vs. Spain, 2 p.m. ET
Kano, Nigeria, ESPNU, ESPN360.com and Galavision

Oct. 29

USA vs. Malawi, 11 a.m. ET
Kano, Nigeria, ESPNU and ESPN360.com

Nov. 1

USA vs. UAE, 10 a.m. ET
Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria ESPNU, ESPN360


U.S. U-17 Roster:
GOALKEEPERS:
21-Keith Cardona (New York Red Bulls Academy)
1-Earl Edwards (Nomads SC)
12-Spencer Richey (Crossfire Premier),
DEFENDERS:
6-Zachary Herold (West Pines United FC),
4-Perry Kitchen (Chicago Magic)
20-Boyd Okwuonu (Tulsa Thunder)
3-Tyler Polak (CSA Legacy)
2-Jared Watts (North Meck SC)
15-Eriq Zavaleta (FC Pride)
MIDFIELDERS:
5-Marlon Duran (Latino Americana)
10-Luis Gil (Pateadores)
14-Carlos Martinez (Wilmington Jr.)
17-Will Packwood (Birmingham City, England)
11-Nick Palodichuk (Washington Premier FC)
8-Alex Shinsky (Super Nova FC)
FORWARDS:
16-Juan Agudelo (New York Red Bulls Academy)
19-Victor Chavez (Real So Cal)
18-Andrew Craven (First Coast Kickers)
7-Stefan Jerome (West Pines United FC)
9-Jack McInerney (Cobb SC)
13-Dominick Sarle (BW Gottschee)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives