Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
October 26th, 2009 10AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

After an opening loss to Spain, the U.S. U-17s will try to get back on track against Malawi on Thursday. Also on Thursday, the MLS Playoffs begin with the Houston Dynamo taking on the expansion Seattle Sounders FC. The other three MLS Conference Semifinals can be seen on Saturday and Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


WEDNESDAY, Oct. 28
FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
NAPOLI-AC MILAN (live), 3:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-SAMPDORIA (delay), 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
NAPOLI-AC MILAN (live), 3:30 pm.

THURSDAY, Oct. 29
ESPNU
U-17 World Cup 
USA-MALAWI (live) 11 am.

ESPN2
MLS
HOUSTON-SEATTLE, Western Conference Semifinals, 1st leg (live), 9:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS
HOUSTON-SEATTLE, Western Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 9:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
Italy INTER MILAN-PALERMO (live), 3:30 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-CHACARITA (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS (live), 2 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-PALERMO (live), 4 pm.

FRIDAY, Oct. 30
FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
BUCKNELL-LAFAYETTE (live), 8 pm.
Women's College UCLA-USC (live), 10 pm.

GALAVISION
U-17 World Cup
JAPAN-MEXICO (live), 1:55 pm.

SATURDAY, Oct. 31
MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
 REAL SALT LAKE-COLUMBUS, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 6 pm.

ESPN2
England
 ARSENAL-TOTTENHAM (live), 8:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain
 GETAFE-REAL MADRID (live), 12:55 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-XEREZ (live), 2:55 pm.
Holland VITESSE-PSV (delay), 5 pm.

Mexico INDIOS-PUEBLA (live), 8:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
BOLTON-CHELSEA (live), 11 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (live), 1:30 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-PARMA (live), 3:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-NAPOLI (delay), 6 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST HAM (delay), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
BOLTON-CHELSEA (live), 11 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (live), 1:30 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-PARMA (live), 3:30 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST HAM (delay), 5:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-NAPOLI (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS NET
Women's College
UCLA-USC (delay), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
 STUTTGART-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 10:30 am.
Spain OSASUNA-BARCELONA (live), 3 pm.
Spain ATH. BILBAO-ATL. MADRID  (live), 5 pm.
Colombia HUILA-JUNIOR (live), 7:15 pm.
Brazil FLAMENGO-SANTOS (delay), 9:15 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Russia
FC MOSCOW-ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (live), 6:55 am.
England FULHAM-LIVERPOOL (live), 10:30 am.
France ST. ETIENNE-LYON (live), 3:55 pm.
England EVERTON-ASTON VILLA (delay), 6 pm.
England STOKE-WOLVES (delay), 10:30 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
TIGRES-ESTUDIANTES (live), 9 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-PACHUCA (live), 11 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
SAN LUIS-MONTERREY (live), 11 pm.

SUNDAY, Nov. 1
ESPN2
MLS
 CHIVAS USA-LOS ANGELES, Western Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Holland FEYENOORD-AJAX (live), 6:30 am.
Spain ALMERIA-ZARAGOZA (live), 10:55 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
SYDNEY FC-WELLINGTON (live), 2 am.
Italy LIVORNO-INTER MILAN (live), 9 am.
England BIRMINHAM-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 11 am.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2 pm.
Women's College SANTA CLARA-PORTLAND (live), 5 pm.
Italy PALERMO-GENOA (delay), 7 pm.


FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
LIVORNO-INTER MILAN (live), 9 am.
England BIRMINGHAM-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 11 am.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-LANUS (delay), 4 pm.
Italy PALERMO-GENOA (delay), 6 pm.

ESPNU
U-17 WORLD CUP
USA-UAE (live), 9:55 am ET/PT.

GALAVISION
U-17 World Cup
USA-UAE (live), 10 am ET

GOL TV
Germany
 SCHALKE-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (delay), 11 am.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-CORINTHIANS (live), 1 pm.
Spain DEP. CORUNA-SPORTING (live), 3 pm.
Uruguay NACIONAL-CERRO (delay), 5 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
PORTSMOUTH-WIGAN (delay), 12:15 am.
Russia SPARTAK MOSCOW-ROSTOV (live), 5:55 pm.
England CARDIFF-NOTT. FOREST, Coca Cola Championship (live), 11:55 am.
France SOCHAUX-PARIS SG (live), 2:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
TOLUCA-QUERETARO (live), 1 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico SANTOS-UNAM (live), 9 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
AMERICA-CHIAPAS (live), 6 pm.

MONDAY, Nov. 2
SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SHEFFIELD UNITED-NEWCASTLE (live), 2:40 pm.

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Copa Sudamericana matches highlight the Thursday programming.
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
Soccer on TV    
Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
Soccer on TV    
Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
Soccer on TV    
Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
Soccer on TV    
The FA Cup enters the fifth round and there's plenty of domestic league action Saturday.
Soccer on TV    
Premier League leader Chelsea hosts second-place Manchester City on Saturday. ... The U-20 teams of archrivals ...
Soccer on TV    
The USA starts its qualifying campaign for the U-20 World Cup on Friday.
Soccer on TV    
The English Premier League returns to action on New Year's Day.
>> Soccer on TV Archives