Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
October 26th, 2009 10AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

After an opening loss to Spain, the U.S. U-17s will try to get back on track against Malawi on Thursday. Also on Thursday, the MLS Playoffs begin with the Houston Dynamo taking on the expansion Seattle Sounders FC. The other three MLS Conference Semifinals can be seen on Saturday and Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


WEDNESDAY, Oct. 28
FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
NAPOLI-AC MILAN (live), 3:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-SAMPDORIA (delay), 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
NAPOLI-AC MILAN (live), 3:30 pm.

THURSDAY, Oct. 29
ESPNU
U-17 World Cup 
USA-MALAWI (live) 11 am.

ESPN2
MLS
HOUSTON-SEATTLE, Western Conference Semifinals, 1st leg (live), 9:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS
HOUSTON-SEATTLE, Western Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 9:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
Italy INTER MILAN-PALERMO (live), 3:30 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-CHACARITA (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS (live), 2 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-PALERMO (live), 4 pm.

FRIDAY, Oct. 30
FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
BUCKNELL-LAFAYETTE (live), 8 pm.
Women's College UCLA-USC (live), 10 pm.

GALAVISION
U-17 World Cup
JAPAN-MEXICO (live), 1:55 pm.

SATURDAY, Oct. 31
MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
 REAL SALT LAKE-COLUMBUS, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 6 pm.

ESPN2
England
 ARSENAL-TOTTENHAM (live), 8:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain
 GETAFE-REAL MADRID (live), 12:55 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-XEREZ (live), 2:55 pm.
Holland VITESSE-PSV (delay), 5 pm.

Mexico INDIOS-PUEBLA (live), 8:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
BOLTON-CHELSEA (live), 11 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (live), 1:30 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-PARMA (live), 3:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-NAPOLI (delay), 6 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST HAM (delay), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
BOLTON-CHELSEA (live), 11 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (live), 1:30 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-PARMA (live), 3:30 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST HAM (delay), 5:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-NAPOLI (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS NET
Women's College
UCLA-USC (delay), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
 STUTTGART-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 10:30 am.
Spain OSASUNA-BARCELONA (live), 3 pm.
Spain ATH. BILBAO-ATL. MADRID  (live), 5 pm.
Colombia HUILA-JUNIOR (live), 7:15 pm.
Brazil FLAMENGO-SANTOS (delay), 9:15 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Russia
FC MOSCOW-ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (live), 6:55 am.
England FULHAM-LIVERPOOL (live), 10:30 am.
France ST. ETIENNE-LYON (live), 3:55 pm.
England EVERTON-ASTON VILLA (delay), 6 pm.
England STOKE-WOLVES (delay), 10:30 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
TIGRES-ESTUDIANTES (live), 9 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-PACHUCA (live), 11 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
SAN LUIS-MONTERREY (live), 11 pm.

SUNDAY, Nov. 1
ESPN2
MLS
 CHIVAS USA-LOS ANGELES, Western Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Holland FEYENOORD-AJAX (live), 6:30 am.
Spain ALMERIA-ZARAGOZA (live), 10:55 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
SYDNEY FC-WELLINGTON (live), 2 am.
Italy LIVORNO-INTER MILAN (live), 9 am.
England BIRMINHAM-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 11 am.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2 pm.
Women's College SANTA CLARA-PORTLAND (live), 5 pm.
Italy PALERMO-GENOA (delay), 7 pm.


FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
LIVORNO-INTER MILAN (live), 9 am.
England BIRMINGHAM-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 11 am.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-LANUS (delay), 4 pm.
Italy PALERMO-GENOA (delay), 6 pm.

ESPNU
U-17 WORLD CUP
USA-UAE (live), 9:55 am ET/PT.

GALAVISION
U-17 World Cup
USA-UAE (live), 10 am ET

GOL TV
Germany
 SCHALKE-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (delay), 11 am.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-CORINTHIANS (live), 1 pm.
Spain DEP. CORUNA-SPORTING (live), 3 pm.
Uruguay NACIONAL-CERRO (delay), 5 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
PORTSMOUTH-WIGAN (delay), 12:15 am.
Russia SPARTAK MOSCOW-ROSTOV (live), 5:55 pm.
England CARDIFF-NOTT. FOREST, Coca Cola Championship (live), 11:55 am.
France SOCHAUX-PARIS SG (live), 2:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
TOLUCA-QUERETARO (live), 1 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico SANTOS-UNAM (live), 9 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
AMERICA-CHIAPAS (live), 6 pm.

MONDAY, Nov. 2
SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SHEFFIELD UNITED-NEWCASTLE (live), 2:40 pm.

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
German champion Bayern Munich hosts Mainz 05 on Friday. ... Real Madrid faces San Lorenzo in ...
Soccer on TV    
NCAA Division 1 College Cup semifinals are on Friday. La Liga action kicks off on Friday ...
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action includes an Arsenal-Borussia Dortmund clash.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives