Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Soccer on TV
October 26th, 2009 10AM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

After an opening loss to Spain, the U.S. U-17s will try to get back on track against Malawi on Thursday. Also on Thursday, the MLS Playoffs begin with the Houston Dynamo taking on the expansion Seattle Sounders FC. The other three MLS Conference Semifinals can be seen on Saturday and Sunday.

(All times Easternunless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


WEDNESDAY, Oct. 28
FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
NAPOLI-AC MILAN (live), 3:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-SAMPDORIA (delay), 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
NAPOLI-AC MILAN (live), 3:30 pm.

THURSDAY, Oct. 29
ESPNU
U-17 World Cup 
USA-MALAWI (live) 11 am.

ESPN2
MLS
HOUSTON-SEATTLE, Western Conference Semifinals, 1st leg (live), 9:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS
HOUSTON-SEATTLE, Western Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 9:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
Italy INTER MILAN-PALERMO (live), 3:30 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-CHACARITA (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS (live), 2 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-PALERMO (live), 4 pm.

FRIDAY, Oct. 30
FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
BUCKNELL-LAFAYETTE (live), 8 pm.
Women's College UCLA-USC (live), 10 pm.

GALAVISION
U-17 World Cup
JAPAN-MEXICO (live), 1:55 pm.

SATURDAY, Oct. 31
MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
 REAL SALT LAKE-COLUMBUS, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 6 pm.

ESPN2
England
 ARSENAL-TOTTENHAM (live), 8:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain
 GETAFE-REAL MADRID (live), 12:55 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-XEREZ (live), 2:55 pm.
Holland VITESSE-PSV (delay), 5 pm.

Mexico INDIOS-PUEBLA (live), 8:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
BOLTON-CHELSEA (live), 11 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (live), 1:30 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-PARMA (live), 3:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-NAPOLI (delay), 6 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST HAM (delay), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
BOLTON-CHELSEA (live), 11 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (live), 1:30 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-PARMA (live), 3:30 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST HAM (delay), 5:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-NAPOLI (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS NET
Women's College
UCLA-USC (delay), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
 STUTTGART-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 10:30 am.
Spain OSASUNA-BARCELONA (live), 3 pm.
Spain ATH. BILBAO-ATL. MADRID  (live), 5 pm.
Colombia HUILA-JUNIOR (live), 7:15 pm.
Brazil FLAMENGO-SANTOS (delay), 9:15 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Russia
FC MOSCOW-ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (live), 6:55 am.
England FULHAM-LIVERPOOL (live), 10:30 am.
France ST. ETIENNE-LYON (live), 3:55 pm.
England EVERTON-ASTON VILLA (delay), 6 pm.
England STOKE-WOLVES (delay), 10:30 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
TIGRES-ESTUDIANTES (live), 9 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-PACHUCA (live), 11 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
SAN LUIS-MONTERREY (live), 11 pm.

SUNDAY, Nov. 1
ESPN2
MLS
 CHIVAS USA-LOS ANGELES, Western Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Holland FEYENOORD-AJAX (live), 6:30 am.
Spain ALMERIA-ZARAGOZA (live), 10:55 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
SYDNEY FC-WELLINGTON (live), 2 am.
Italy LIVORNO-INTER MILAN (live), 9 am.
England BIRMINHAM-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 11 am.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2 pm.
Women's College SANTA CLARA-PORTLAND (live), 5 pm.
Italy PALERMO-GENOA (delay), 7 pm.


FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
LIVORNO-INTER MILAN (live), 9 am.
England BIRMINGHAM-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 11 am.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-LANUS (delay), 4 pm.
Italy PALERMO-GENOA (delay), 6 pm.

ESPNU
U-17 WORLD CUP
USA-UAE (live), 9:55 am ET/PT.

GALAVISION
U-17 World Cup
USA-UAE (live), 10 am ET

GOL TV
Germany
 SCHALKE-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (delay), 11 am.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-CORINTHIANS (live), 1 pm.
Spain DEP. CORUNA-SPORTING (live), 3 pm.
Uruguay NACIONAL-CERRO (delay), 5 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
PORTSMOUTH-WIGAN (delay), 12:15 am.
Russia SPARTAK MOSCOW-ROSTOV (live), 5:55 pm.
England CARDIFF-NOTT. FOREST, Coca Cola Championship (live), 11:55 am.
France SOCHAUX-PARIS SG (live), 2:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
TOLUCA-QUERETARO (live), 1 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico SANTOS-UNAM (live), 9 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
AMERICA-CHIAPAS (live), 6 pm.

MONDAY, Nov. 2
SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SHEFFIELD UNITED-NEWCASTLE (live), 2:40 pm.

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer on TV
    Soccer on TV    
    In the International Champions Cup Tuesday Tottenham Hotspur plays Juventus ... The Copa Libertadores crowns its ...
    Soccer on TV    
    An MLS doubleheader is on tap for Friday includes a game between two teams that recently ...
    Soccer on TV    
    League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
    Soccer on TV    
    Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
    >> Soccer on TV Archives