Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
ODP Thanksgiving rosters
by Paul Kennedy, November 18th, 2009 9:15AM

MOST READ


Rosters have been released for the 2009 U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional Nov. 27-30 at Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex in Lake Buena Vista, Fla. The event will feature 1995 and 1996 ODP regional teams and a pair of the U.S. under-14 national team squads. For the complete rosters ...

Schedule


1995 Boys Rosters

Region I        
13 Jordan Allen Rochester NY Empire United Rochester
5 Gregory Boehme Montclair VA PWSI Courage Red
15 Nicholas Corriveau Potomac MD Bethesda SC
16 Suliaman Dainkeh Reston VA ASC Knight FC
12 Diego Fagundez Pepe Leominster MA Greater Boston Bolts
3 Romain Gall Herndon VA Herndon Real Jr.
0 Grant Goldberg Wexford PA Beadling
11 Daniel Korman Haworth NJ NJ Rangers
10 Stallon Ndawula Silver Spring MD Montgomery SC
14 Peter Pearson Virginia Beach VA Beach FC Premier Boys
9 Christian Rodriguez Alexandria VA Lee-Mount Vernon SA
18 Mark Romanowski Rockville Centre NY RVC
4 Sheldon Sullivan Stafford VA Courage Red
8 Samson Summerlin Gaithersburg MD Montgomery SC
17 Joel Teston Manassas VA Courage Red
2 Andrew Tinari Holbrook NY Lake Grove
6 Ryan Vilella Cranberry Twp PA Beadling
7 Abdiraman Yusuf Herndon VA Ashburn SC

Region II 
GK1  Kyle Dal Santo Bolingbrook IL Lemont Raiders
GK2 Pedro Diaz   Mason Ohs
3 Andriot  Walker Shelbyville KY
4 Louis Bennett  Shorewood WI Bavarian SC
5 Justin Cohen Ann Arbor MI Michigan Wolves
6 Darby Cronin  Lee's Summit MO
7 Edurado Gamboa  South Sioux City NE South Sioux City Soccer
8 Matt Habrowski   Berkley MI Michigan Wolves
9 Heath Honold  Coon Rapids IA
10 Ali  Jawad   Dearborn Heights MI Michigan Wolves
11 Seo Kim Overland Park KS
12 Bay Kurtz Crown Point IN
13 Michael McKune Cary IL Ela SC
14 Justin Pratt Holt MI Michigan Wolves
15  Luke Ryan Stauffer  Owensboro KY United FC
16 Chris Sullivant Grand Blanc MI Michigan Wolves
17 Travis Wannemuehler Evansville IN FC Evansville
18 Brent Winkler Farmington Hills MI

Region III   
Romario Bernard Pembroke FL West Pines SC
Christian Calloway Simpsonville SC CESA
Jonathan Davis Gastonia NC North Meck SC
Arthur Eggers Moore SC CESA
Marcus Epps Madison MS Central Jackson SO
Andrew Eskinazi Mt. Pleasant SC Mt. Pleasant SC
Reyes Espino Pharr TX Chivas USA RGV
Marshall Glover Albany GA NASA
Michael Hinkson Raleigh NC CASL
Jonathan Jarrett Lilburn GA Concorde Fire
Tyler Long Clarksville TN Brentwood SC
Ricardo Lopez-Espin Miami FL Shattuck St. Mary's
Daniel Moncayo Lake Worth FL Team Boca
Cameron Moseley Duluth GA Concorde Fire
David Raizes Duluth GA Concorde Fire
Kyle Richards Loganville GA Gwinnett YSA
Darren Rios Davie FL West Pines SC

Region IV
0  Joshua Adachi Honolulu HI HC Bulls
Edwin Diaz Ontario CA Fullerton Rangers
Alejandro Espinoza Kamas UT LaRoca FC
Jose Garcia Ontario CA Arsenal FC
Bryan Hernandez Phoenix AZ
Jalen Markey Renton WA Crossfire Premier
Oscar Montes Lakewood CO Colorado Rush
Antonio Murillo Las Vegas NV Brazil FC
Jose Navarro Surprise AZ Banat SC
Jose Ocampo Bothell WA Crossfire Premier
Miguel Osorio Moreno Valley CA Arsenal FC
1 Brian Paredes Los Angeles CA
William Raygoza S. El Monte CA Strikers
Robert Sagel Las Vegas NV Downtown LV
Michael Steele Custer  WA NW Nationals
Brian Torres Huntington Beach CA Pateadores
William Uriarte Phoenix AZ Sereno
Ivan Vazquez Fullerton CA Fullerton Rangers

1996 Boys Rosters

Region I Blue
0 Brendan Burke La Plata MD Freestate SA
7 Miles Davis Leesburg VA LMVSC Hawks
8 Chase Gasper Alexandria VA LMVSC Hawks
1 Aleksandar Gogic Fort Lee NJ PASCO
9 Kevin Herrera Lynn MA FC Greater Boston Bolts
10 Sebastian Joly Chesapeake VA Junkyard Dawgs
11 Guyllain Kabala Manchester NH NH Classics
4 Rico Lizbinski Gaithersburg MD Olney Boys and Girls Club
12 Stephen Margaria Allison Park PA Beadling
2 Luka Martinovic Bayville NY HBC
13 Theodore Miller Brooklyn NY Red Bull Pre-Academy
5 Imad Mojaddidi Fairfax Station VA LMVSC Hawks
14 Doluwamu Oyewole Waldorf MD Freestate SA
15 Harrison Roche Ambler PA Upper Dublin
3 Jake Rozhansky Germantown MD Olney Boys and Girls Club
16 Joseph Swenson Massapequa Park NY POB
17 Anthony Viteri Flushing NY BW Gottschee
6 Akeem Ward Vienna VA Bethesda SC

Region II Red
GK1 Elijah Brower Springfield IL
GK2 Craig Duggan Troy MI
3 Samuel Akpik Waterford MI
4 Nicholas Badalamenti Harrison Township MI
5 Connor Ballantyne Shelby Township MI
6 Conrad Tristan Schaumburg IL
7 Alec Nagucki Alec Medina OH-N
8 Jimmy Fiscus Novi MI
9 Gary Huang  Ann Arbor MI
10 Morris Kamara  Grand Rapids MI
11 Jordan Lucas West Des Moines IA
12 Neil Martorana  Sterling Hgts MI
13 Nathan McLean Commerce MI
14 Jack Menard  Whitefish Bay WI
15 John Moderwell Lake Forest IL
16 Viet Nguyen Canton MI
17 Nathaniel Shultz Highland Hts. OH-N
18 Alex Underwood Winnetka IL

Region III Green
Ivan Alvarado Fort Worth TX Dallas Texans
Dakota  Brinkman Durham NC CASL
Jeff Caldwell Todd NC High Country SA
Omar Castro Plant City FL Plant City FC
Reinaldo Cevallos Weston FL Weston FC
Jeremy Colvin Houston TX LAFC Houstonians
Evan Enders Melbourne FL Space Coast SC
Reginald Epps Irmo SC Columbia United FC
Jack Gayton Peachtree City GA Concorde Fire
Eithan Levy Weston FL Weston FC
David Mejia Weston FL Weston FC
Arthur Paterson Key Largo FL Cutler Rid
Andrew Raad Rock Hill SC Discoveries SC
De Andre Robinson Lawrenceville GA Georgia SA
Lawrence Taiwo Raleigh NC Triangle FC
Dembakwi Yomba Lithonia GA Cobb FC
Nicolas Zedan Pembroke Pines FL West Pines United

Region IV Black
Nicolas Arevalo Salem OR Woodburn United
Brian Booker Glendale AZ Scottsdale Blackhawks
Giovanni Chavez Longmont CO Colorado Strom North
0 Paul Christensen Woodinville WA NW Nationals Red
Ian Coleman Beaverton OR Lake Oswego
Justin Fiddes San Diego CA SD Surf
Issa Hassan Portland OR Eastside United FC
Danya Kafai Redwood City CA Juventus
Jacob Kempf Camas WA Washington Premier
Miguel Lorenzo Los Angeles CA
1 Scott McCoy San Jose CA
Axel Mendez Montebello CA LAFC
Manuel Padilla Compton CA FC Barcelona Blue
Antonio Porreco Beaverton OR Westside Metros
Sergey Ptachik Burlington WA Crossfire
Matthew Reinikka Mill Creek WA Crossfire
Aravind Sivakumar Cupertino CA DeAnza Force
Sam Tweeton Fort Collins CO Real National



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Tijuana's Arriola added to Dallas Cup roster    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 men's national team added highly rated Paul Arriola from Tijuana ...
Carlsbad Elite claims three National League titles    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Carlsbad Elite became just the third club to win three or more divisional ...
Venezuela reaches new heights    
[UNDER-17 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP] Venezuela is making a name for itself as a rising South America ...
U.S. under-15 boys national team roster    
[NTC CAMP] Nicholas Taitague, who has been playing with the U.S. under-17 national team, and Jose ...
U.S. U-17s open tour with win and tie    
[PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOUR] The U.S. under-17 men's national team opened its tour of the Pacific Northwest ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
[PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOUR] Three non-residency players, Edwin Lara, Tyler Adams and Nicholas Taitague, all eligible for ...
Horan ups total to 18 goals in 20 appearances    
[USA UNDER-20 WOMEN] Paris St. Germain's Lindsey Horan scored twice and Harvard freshman Margaret Purce added ...
Cal South sends four teams to ODP National Championships    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] U.S. Youth Soccer's annual ODP National Championships will be held Feb. 28-March 2 ...
GSA-McLean U-17s highlight weekend    
[ECNL TEXAS] The three-day ECNL Texas, the third of five ECNL national events, features 116 teams ...
U.S. U-17 women defeat New Zealand, 2-0    
[NYC INVITATIONAL] The U.S. under-17 women's national team made it two wins in two games as ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives