Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
ODP Thanksgiving rosters
by Paul Kennedy, November 18th, 2009 9:15AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Rosters have been released for the 2009 U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional Nov. 27-30 at Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex in Lake Buena Vista, Fla. The event will feature 1995 and 1996 ODP regional teams and a pair of the U.S. under-14 national team squads. For the complete rosters ...

Schedule


1995 Boys Rosters

Region I        
13 Jordan Allen Rochester NY Empire United Rochester
5 Gregory Boehme Montclair VA PWSI Courage Red
15 Nicholas Corriveau Potomac MD Bethesda SC
16 Suliaman Dainkeh Reston VA ASC Knight FC
12 Diego Fagundez Pepe Leominster MA Greater Boston Bolts
3 Romain Gall Herndon VA Herndon Real Jr.
0 Grant GoldbergWexford PA Beadling
11 Daniel KormanHaworth NJ NJ Rangers
10 Stallon NdawulaSilver Spring MD Montgomery SC
14 Peter Pearson Virginia Beach VA Beach FC Premier Boys
9 Christian RodriguezAlexandria VA Lee-Mount Vernon SA
18 Mark RomanowskiRockville Centre NY RVC
4 Sheldon Sullivan Stafford VA Courage Red
8 Samson Summerlin Gaithersburg MD Montgomery SC
17 Joel Teston Manassas VA Courage Red
2 Andrew TinariHolbrook NY Lake Grove
6 Ryan Vilella Cranberry Twp PA Beadling
7 Abdiraman YusufHerndon VA Ashburn SC

Region II 
GK1  Kyle Dal SantoBolingbrook IL Lemont Raiders
GK2 Pedro Diaz   Mason Ohs
3 Andriot  WalkerShelbyville KY
4 Louis Bennett  Shorewood WI Bavarian SC
5 Justin Cohen Ann Arbor MI Michigan Wolves
6 Darby Cronin  Lee's Summit MO
7 Edurado Gamboa  South Sioux City NE South Sioux City Soccer
8 Matt Habrowski  Berkley MI Michigan Wolves
9 Heath Honold  Coon Rapids IA
10 Ali  Jawad   Dearborn Heights MI Michigan Wolves
11 Seo Kim Overland Park KS
12 Bay KurtzCrown Point IN
13 Michael McKune Cary IL Ela SC
14 Justin Pratt Holt MI Michigan Wolves
15  Luke Ryan Stauffer Owensboro KY United FC
16 Chris Sullivant Grand Blanc MI Michigan Wolves
17 Travis WannemuehlerEvansville IN FC Evansville
18 Brent WinklerFarmington Hills MI

Region III  
Romario BernardPembroke FL West Pines SC
Christian Calloway Simpsonville SC CESA
Jonathan Davis Gastonia NC North Meck SC
Arthur Eggers Moore SC CESA
Marcus EppsMadison MS Central Jackson SO
Andrew EskinaziMt. Pleasant SC Mt. Pleasant SC
Reyes EspinoPharr TX Chivas USA RGV
Marshall GloverAlbany GA NASA
Michael Hinkson Raleigh NC CASL
Jonathan JarrettLilburn GA Concorde Fire
Tyler LongClarksville TN Brentwood SC
Ricardo Lopez-Espin Miami FL Shattuck St. Mary's
Daniel MoncayoLake Worth FL Team Boca
Cameron Moseley Duluth GA Concorde Fire
David Raizes Duluth GA Concorde Fire
Kyle RichardsLoganville GA Gwinnett YSA
Darren RiosDavie FL West Pines SC

Region IV
0  Joshua AdachiHonolulu HI HC Bulls
Edwin DiazOntario CA Fullerton Rangers
Alejandro EspinozaKamas UT LaRoca FC
Jose GarciaOntario CA Arsenal FC
Bryan HernandezPhoenix AZ
Jalen MarkeyRenton WA Crossfire Premier
Oscar MontesLakewood CO Colorado Rush
Antonio MurilloLas Vegas NV Brazil FC
Jose NavarroSurprise AZ Banat SC
Jose OcampoBothell WA Crossfire Premier
Miguel OsorioMoreno Valley CA Arsenal FC
1 Brian ParedesLos Angeles CA
William Raygoza S. El Monte CA Strikers
Robert SagelLas Vegas NV Downtown LV
Michael SteeleCuster  WA NW Nationals
Brian TorresHuntington Beach CA Pateadores
William UriartePhoenix AZ Sereno
Ivan VazquezFullerton CA Fullerton Rangers

1996 Boys Rosters

Region I Blue
0 Brendan Burke La Plata MD Freestate SA
7 Miles Davis Leesburg VA LMVSC Hawks
8 Chase Gasper Alexandria VA LMVSC Hawks
1 Aleksandar Gogic Fort Lee NJ PASCO
9 Kevin Herrera Lynn MA FC Greater Boston Bolts
10 Sebastian JolyChesapeake VA Junkyard Dawgs
11 Guyllain Kabala Manchester NH NH Classics
4 Rico LizbinskiGaithersburg MD Olney Boys and Girls Club
12 Stephen MargariaAllison Park PA Beadling
2 Luka MartinovicBayville NY HBC
13 Theodore Miller Brooklyn NY Red Bull Pre-Academy
5 Imad MojaddidiFairfax Station VA LMVSC Hawks
14 Doluwamu Oyewole Waldorf MD Freestate SA
15 Harrison RocheAmbler PA Upper Dublin
3 Jake RozhanskyGermantown MD Olney Boys and Girls Club
16 Joseph Swenson Massapequa Park NY POB
17 Anthony ViteriFlushing NY BW Gottschee
6 Akeem WardVienna VA Bethesda SC

Region II Red
GK1 Elijah BrowerSpringfield IL
GK2 Craig DugganTroy MI
3 Samuel AkpikWaterford MI
4 Nicholas BadalamentiHarrison Township MI
5 Connor Ballantyne Shelby Township MI
6 Conrad Tristan Schaumburg IL
7 Alec Nagucki AlecMedina OH-N
8 Jimmy FiscusNovi MI
9 Gary Huang  Ann Arbor MI
10 Morris Kamara Grand Rapids MI
11 Jordan Lucas West Des Moines IA
12 Neil Martorana  Sterling Hgts MI
13 Nathan McLeanCommerce MI
14 Jack Menard  Whitefish Bay WI
15 John ModerwellLake Forest IL
16 Viet Nguyen Canton MI
17 Nathaniel ShultzHighland Hts. OH-N
18 Alex Underwood Winnetka IL

Region III Green
Ivan Alvarado Fort Worth TX Dallas Texans
Dakota  Brinkman Durham NC CASL
Jeff CaldwellTodd NC High Country SA
Omar CastroPlant City FL Plant City FC
Reinaldo CevallosWeston FL Weston FC
Jeremy ColvinHouston TX LAFC Houstonians
Evan Enders Melbourne FL Space Coast SC
Reginald Epps Irmo SC Columbia United FC
Jack Gayton Peachtree City GA Concorde Fire
Eithan LevyWeston FL Weston FC
David MejiaWeston FL Weston FC
Arthur PatersonKey Largo FL Cutler Rid
Andrew RaadRock Hill SC Discoveries SC
De Andre Robinson Lawrenceville GA Georgia SA
Lawrence Taiwo Raleigh NC Triangle FC
Dembakwi Yomba Lithonia GA Cobb FC
Nicolas Zedan Pembroke Pines FL West Pines United

Region IV Black
Nicolas ArevaloSalem OR Woodburn United
Brian BookerGlendale AZ Scottsdale Blackhawks
Giovanni ChavezLongmont CO Colorado Strom North
0 Paul Christensen Woodinville WA NW Nationals Red
Ian ColemanBeaverton OR Lake Oswego
Justin Fiddes San Diego CA SD Surf
Issa HassanPortland OR Eastside United FC
Danya KafaiRedwood City CA Juventus
Jacob KempfCamas WA Washington Premier
Miguel LorenzoLos Angeles CA
1 Scott McCoySan Jose CA
Axel MendezMontebello CA LAFC
Manuel PadillaCompton CA FC Barcelona Blue
Antonio Porreco Beaverton OR Westside Metros
Sergey Ptachik Burlington WA Crossfire
Matthew Reinikka Mill Creek WA Crossfire
Aravind Sivakumar Cupertino CA DeAnza Force
Sam TweetonFort Collins CO Real National



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-18 women tie England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team, coached by April Heinrichs, ended its 10-day training camp at ...
FC Dallas sweeps Development Academy titles    
FC Dallas won 2016 U.S. Soccer Development Academy titles at the U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions, becoming ...
U.S. U-18 women fall, 1-0, to England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team fell, 1-0, to England during its July 6-15 training camp ...
Slammers FC take top ECNL prize    
Slammers FC, based in Newport Beach, California, was named ECNL "Overall Club Champion" for the 2015-16 ...
NSCAA aims to combat 'showcase fraud'    
Citing that there are too many cases of showcase tournaments and summer camps promoting college coaches' ...
Semis set for Development Academy national championships    
FC Dallas has reached the semifinals in both U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions of the U.S. Soccer ...
Girls Development Academy adds 28 clubs    
U.S. Soccer has named 28 more clubs that will be part of the Girls Development Academy ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women head to England    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs has named a 20-player roster for the U.S. U-18 ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls national team convenes in Colorado    
U.S. U-14 girls national team coach April Kater has called up 36 players for the U-14s' ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in Chula Vista    
Coach Michelle French has named a 19-player squad for the U.S. U-20 women's national team's July ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives