Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Top prospects head girls ODP teams
November 18th, 2009 9:15AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Many of the top girls prospects will be playing at the 2009 US Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional Nov. 22-27 at the North Community Park and Coral Glades High School Sportsplex in Coral Springs, Fla. The event will feature 1993, 1994 and 1995 ODP regional teams as well as including the U.S. under-15 national team and Costa Rica youth national team. For the complete rosters ...

1993 Girls Rosters

Region I
8 Kristi AbbateNorthport NY Albertson Fury
0 Emily ArmstrongCollege PA FC Pennsylvania Strikers
14 Lia BellizziRye  NY Albertson Fury
9 Whitney ChurchAshburn VA Loudoun Red
10 Gabriella CuevasWayne NJ World Class Hawks
1 Britt EckerstromBoyds MD FC Frederick
2 Caitlin ForteSelbyville DE Penn Fusion
3 Melissa GavinDuxbury MA Scorpions SC Elite
4 Riley HouleColumbia  CT Oakwood
5 Stephanie McCaffreyWinchester MA FC Stars of Mass Vista
11 Casey MorrisonYork PA Fusion PA Gaels
6 Cassandra Pecht Mechanicsburg PA FC Pennsylvania Strikers
7 Barbara PlatenbergFairfax Station VA Braddock Road Azul
15 Kari QuinnShoreham NY Syosset Club Sting
17 Dana  RosneyRockville Centre NY Albertson  Fury
12 Kate SchwindelLivingston NJ Montclair Thunder Bolts
13 Karen SimonianWestbury NY Albertson Fury
16 Meredith Speck Rockville Centre  NY   Albertson Fury

Region II
1 Emily LillardOverland Park  KS
2 Jenna O'DellTroy MI Novi Jags
14 Olivia BrannonTroy MI Novi Jags
6 Katie BrownAnn Arbor MI Michigan Hawks
7 Kaysie ClarkLiberty MO KCFC Alliance
8 Claire FalknorDayton OH Cincinnati United Premier
4 Shea Groom Liberty MO KCFC Alliance
9 Molly Huber St. Louis MO St Louis Scott Gallagher
15 Delaney KielyLiberty MO KCFC Alliance
10 Megan Marsack Macomb MI Michigan Gators FC
16 Sarah Molina Rocky River Ohio Cleveland F C
17 Michaela ParadisoColumbus OH Ohio Premier
18 Melanie PickertCanton MI Michigan Hawks
3 Allie StephensonLee's Summit MO KCFC Alliance
11 Taylor UhlEden Prairie MN Eden Prairie S C
12 Madeline VickerWhitefish Bay WI F C Milwaukee
13 Christen WestphalBrecksville Ohio Cleveland Internationals
5 Aliina WeykampGrand Haven MI Michigan Hawks

Region III 
7 Kathlene BobbitOrange Park FL Ponte Vedra Storm
8 Morgan BrianSt. Simons Isle FL  Ponte Vedra Storm
2 Margaret Cassells-HampbyWinter Park FL
9 Sara ColemanLaurel MS
3 Gil DoriaWest Palm Beach FL
GK-0 Bryane HeaberlinSt. Petersburg FL Clearwater Chargers
10 Erin InmanAustin TX Lonestar
11 Cherrelle JarrettLilburn GA
12 Whitney JaynesPlano TX  Solar
13 Heather Magee Colleyville TX
4 Carson PickettOrange Park FL  Ponte Vedra Storm
5 Taylor SchneiderSouthlake TX   Dallas Texans
14 Kelsey ShimmickGrapevine TX  Dallas Texans
GK-1 Abigail SmithDallas TX  Dallas Texans
15 Taylor SmithFort Worth TX
6 Emily  SonnettMarietta GA
16 Kaili TorresOrange Park FL  Ponte Vedra Storm
17 Clarissa WedemeyerColleyville TX   Dallas Texans

Region IV
0 Jordan Day Gilbert AZ Santan Legacy
1 Megan Kufeld Fremont CA Mustang Earthquakes
2 Kate PerryMission Viejo CA SD Surf
3 Monique Pendleberry Newbury Park CA Camarillo Eagles
4 Jaiden Thornock Ogden UT LaRoca
5 Madison KrauserIrvine CA SC Blues
6 Tessa Andujar San Clemente CA Slammers
7 Lo'eau LabontaRancho Cucamonga CA Arsenal FC
8 Alexandra Bailey San Diego CA SD Surf
9 Marie MackenzieSimi Valley CA Real So Cal
10 Jamia FieldsAlta Loma CA Real So Cal
11 Alyssa KleinerLas Vegas NV Neusport FC
12 Kelsey FooSan Jose CA MVLA Avalanche
12 Sandra LeyCupertino CA MVLA Avalanche
13 Kathryn SpeidelOak Park CA Real So Cal
13 Indiana Mead Boulder City NV Neusport FC
14 Kaitlin Dickmann San Clemente CA SC Blues
15 Miranda CornejoVista CA SD Surf

1994 Girls Rosters

Region I   
4  Rhea Barghash Bridgewater NJ PDA Celtic
2  Lauren Berman Canton MA Scorpions Elite
5  Carly Black Horsham PA PDA Charge
6  Stephanie CampoBasking Ridge NJ PDA Charge
1  Caroline CaseyChesapeake VA Virginia Rush Nike
15  Natalie CikosMassapequa Pk NY Albertson Fury
7  Lauren DamicoHummelstown PA Hershey KitKat
11  Tessa Devereaux Fayetteville NY Empire United Soccer
8  Leah EmausWebster NY Empire United Soccer
3  Lina Granados Brambleton VA McLean Strikers
10  Jamie KatorPotomac  MD McLean Power
12  McKenzie MeehanN. Scituate RI Scorpions Elite
0  Nicole Pond Chesterfield VA FASA Elite
13  Katherine Rigby Mount laurel NJ Real NJ Power
14  Kayla Shea Shrewsbury MA Stars of Mass United
9 Erica Sousa Franklin Square NY Albertson Fury Elite
16  Taryn TomczykBalkely PA FC Pennsylvania Strikers
17 Kara Wilson  Potomac  MD McLean Strikers

Region II  
1 Kylie MorganAurora IL Eclipse
2 Taylor SaucierOmaha NE  Toro SC
3 Melissa BombergerDublin OH Ohio Premier
4 Nicole Breece Ballwin MO St. Louis Scott Gallagher
7 Alexandra Gjonaj Novi MI Michigan Hawks
8 Leah HaidarDearborn Heights MI Michigan Hawks
9 Corinne HarrisChicago IL Chicago Magic
15 Grace HolmesOmaha NE  Eclipse
10 Olivia JesterCincinnati OH Cincinnati West Soccer
16 Courtney KobashigawaMansfield OH Ohio Premier
11 Karlie MuellerSioux Falls SD Dakota Gold
12 Elaina  Musleh  Zionsville  IN  Carmel United S C
13 Taylore PetersonPortage MI Michigan Hawks
17 Morgan  Proffitt  Columbus  IN  Carmel United S C
5 Reagan Robishaw Perry OH Internationals
18 Laura RoseCincinnati OH
6 Crystal Thomas Elgin IL Chicago Sockers
14 Mallory WeberNovi MI Michigan Rush

Region III
2 Malinda Allen  Memphis TN
GK-0 Rachel Ames Huntsville AL
GK-1 Carolyn  CampbellKennesaw GA
3 Marisabel Cirilo Apopka FL
4 Jordan HatlerKaty TX
5 Caitlyn HeapMcKinney TX
6 Jana JefferyRichardson TX Dallas Texans
7 Raina Johnson Charlotte NC
8 Krissi  Killion Broken Arrow OK
9 Soraya MartinezOrlando FL
10 Anna McClungGate City VA
11 Sidney Morales-ParodieParkland FL
12 Rachel PriceMelbourne FL
13 Gabrielle SeilerPeachtree City GA
14 Kristiana Shakes Coral Springs FL
15 Shelby Soldat Rockwall TX
16 Paulina  Speckmaier Miami FL
17 Jackie StengelViera FL

Region IV
0 Casandra SternbachCalabasas CA Real So Cal
1 Sarah CoxNewport Beach CA Slammers
2 Mariah Powers- Young Elk Grove CA San Juan
3 Zoe KilmerBend OR Oregon Rush
4 Stella Norman Highlands Ranch CO Real Colorado
5 Jamie FinkCalabasas CA Real So Cal
6 Katherine BettingerBelvedere CA Marin FC
7 Alexis Selman Draper UT Utah Avalanche
8 Stephanie AmackPleasanton CA Mustang Blast
9 Isabel FarrellBellevue  WA Crossfire
10 Maddison KiebelParker CO Colorado Rush
11 Cassidy NangleIssaquah WA Eastside FC
12 Kodi LavruskyYucaipa CA Legends FC
13 Brecken Holbrook Syracuse UT La Roca
14 Phyllis Anthony Littleton CO Real Colorado
15 Katlyn JohnsonMonrovia CA Arsenal FC
16 Sheaffer SkadsenVancouver WA FC Portland
17 Makenzy DoniakChino Hills CA Slammers

1995 Girls Rosters

Region I
2 Sydney ArestivoNorthport NY Albertson Fury
9 Brittany BasingerPurcellville VA Herndon Hotspur
3 Caroline ChagaresWyckoff NJ PDA
4 Zoe  Clark New York NY HBC Intense
5 Brittain DeardenWest Windsor NJ Mount Laurel United Crush
10 Jaclyn  DiMartinoMassapequa Park NY Albertson Fury
11 Sasha  GrayNesconset NY HBC Intense
K1 Brenna  Mason Webster NY Empire United
12 Emily  MorganChester Springs PA Lower Merion Heart
13 Alexandra Myers Clifton VA Herndon Hotspur
14 Shea NewmanMedfield MA Black Watch R1
6 Natasha Ntone KouoEast Brunswick NJ PDA Slammers
15 Victoria  PragerMount Laurel NJ Mt. Laurel United Crush
7 Kendal  RobinoWilmington DE Penn Fusion Concord SA
16 Lydia  SimmonsLondonderry NH Seacoast United SC
K0 Morgan  StearnsBurke VA MYS-McLean Power
17 Salina Williford Wayne PA Lower Merion Heart
8 Amy  YangBrockton MA Explosion FC
7 Abdiraman YusufHerndon VA Ashburn SC

Region II
1 Haley GriblerSpringboro OH CUSA
2 Victoria Maniaci Chesterfield Twp MI Vardar
6 Bryce BanuelosElmhurst IL Sockers FC
3 Elizabeth BartelsOmaha NE Toro FC
5 Kaitlyn ClarkLiberty MO KC Select
9 Gianna Dal PozzoNaperville IL Sockers FC
10 Zoey GoralskiNaperville IL NSA Premier
11 Summer GreenHowell MI Michigan Hawks
4 Lauren HolderImperial MO WC Arsenal
7 Nicole Hopkins Centerville OH CUSA
13 Lauren KnightO'Fallon IL St. Louis Scott Gallagher
17 Ashton Miller Okemos MI Michigan Hawks
18 Lauren MillerSt. Louis Park MN Minnesota Thunder Academy
14 Lianna SimmsMadison CT Michigan Hawks
15 Jenna Romano Naperville IL Team Chicago
16 Kylie SchwarzPlymouth MN Minnesota Thunder Academy
12 Rubina Veerakone Caledonia MI Grand Rapids Crew Jrs.
8 Angela WaddleLake Forest IL Eclipse Select

Region III
2 Dominique BabbittHolly Springs NC
3 McKenzie BrickerCollierville TN
4 Hailey BrohaughMadison MS
5 Taylor Campbell-PhippsOrlando FL
6 Alexandria CarterConway AR
7 Donish ColeWeston FL
8 Sarah Coy Boca Raton FL
9 Marion CrowderMadison MS
10 Mikaela Harvey Liberty Hill STX Lonestar
11 Savannah Jordan Fayetteville GA
12 Ariel KupritzMaryville TN
GK-0 Olivia Leibman Dripping Spring STX Lonestar
GK-1 Jill MaloneyAlphretta GA
13 Auburn Mercer Matthews NC
14 Antionette Payne Birmingham AL
15 Joanna Robertson Spring STX
16 Beryl Smith Woodlands STX
17 Claire WagnerCary NC

Region IV
0 Annabella GeistMilwaukie OR Lake Oswego
1 Cassie Miller  Cave Creek AZ Sereno Soccer Club
2 Alessandra DuttoDanville CA Mustang Fury
3 Morgan Stanton Lakewood CO Rush
4 Claire WinterLafayette CA Lamorinda
5 Taylor NelsonFort Collins CO Arsenal
6 Rebecca  SchoalesPort Orchard WA Crossfire
7 Aylssa HerwattFairfield CA Mustang Fury
8 Marrissa HerbertSan Jose CA DeAnza Strykers
9 Madeline Bauer Newport Beach CA Slammers
10 Ana CruzSan Diego CA San Diego Surf
11 Kelly McCann Palos Verdes Estates CA So Cal Blues
12 Darian Jenkins Harriman UT Sparta Premier
13 Havana McElvaineDenver CO Colorado Rush
14 Shyann GlasserRenton WA Federal Way Reign
15 Aurora BodenhamerVancouver WA Eastside United/Sunderland FC
16 Emily BruderSandy UT Avalanche  Premier
17 Elizabeth  BoonWashougal WA CPSC Timbers



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls head to Concacaf Championship    
Coach Mark Carr has named an 18-player roster for the 2016 Concacaf U-15 Girls Championship Aug. ...
U.S. U-18 women tie England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team, coached by April Heinrichs, ended its 10-day training camp at ...
FC Dallas sweeps Development Academy titles    
FC Dallas won 2016 U.S. Soccer Development Academy titles at the U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions, becoming ...
U.S. U-18 women fall, 1-0, to England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team fell, 1-0, to England during its July 6-15 training camp ...
Slammers FC take top ECNL prize    
Slammers FC, based in Newport Beach, California, was named ECNL "Overall Club Champion" for the 2015-16 ...
NSCAA aims to combat 'showcase fraud'    
Citing that there are too many cases of showcase tournaments and summer camps promoting college coaches' ...
Semis set for Development Academy national championships    
FC Dallas has reached the semifinals in both U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions of the U.S. Soccer ...
Girls Development Academy adds 28 clubs    
U.S. Soccer has named 28 more clubs that will be part of the Girls Development Academy ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women head to England    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs has named a 20-player roster for the U.S. U-18 ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls national team convenes in Colorado    
U.S. U-14 girls national team coach April Kater has called up 36 players for the U-14s' ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives