Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Top prospects head girls ODP teams
November 18th, 2009 9:15AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Many of the top girls prospects will be playing at the 2009 US Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional Nov. 22-27 at the North Community Park and Coral Glades High School Sportsplex in Coral Springs, Fla. The event will feature 1993, 1994 and 1995 ODP regional teams as well as including the U.S. under-15 national team and Costa Rica youth national team. For the complete rosters ...

1993 Girls Rosters

Region I
8 Kristi Abbate Northport NY Albertson Fury
0 Emily Armstrong College PA FC Pennsylvania Strikers
14 Lia Bellizzi Rye  NY Albertson Fury
9 Whitney Church Ashburn VA Loudoun Red
10 Gabriella Cuevas Wayne NJ World Class Hawks
1 Britt Eckerstrom Boyds MD FC Frederick
2 Caitlin Forte Selbyville DE Penn Fusion
3 Melissa Gavin Duxbury MA Scorpions SC Elite
4 Riley Houle Columbia  CT Oakwood
5 Stephanie McCaffrey Winchester MA FC Stars of Mass Vista
11 Casey Morrison York PA Fusion PA Gaels
6 Cassandra Pecht Mechanicsburg PA FC Pennsylvania Strikers
7 Barbara Platenberg Fairfax Station VA Braddock Road Azul
15 Kari Quinn Shoreham NY Syosset Club Sting
17 Dana  Rosney Rockville Centre NY Albertson  Fury
12 Kate Schwindel Livingston NJ Montclair Thunder Bolts
13 Karen Simonian Westbury NY Albertson Fury
16 Meredith Speck Rockville Centre  NY   Albertson Fury

Region II
1 Emily Lillard Overland Park  KS
2 Jenna O'Dell Troy MI Novi Jags
14 Olivia Brannon Troy MI Novi Jags
6 Katie Brown Ann Arbor MI Michigan Hawks
7 Kaysie Clark Liberty MO KCFC Alliance
8 Claire Falknor Dayton OH Cincinnati United Premier
4 Shea Groom Liberty MO KCFC Alliance
9 Molly Huber St. Louis MO St Louis Scott Gallagher
15 Delaney Kiely Liberty MO KCFC Alliance
10 Megan Marsack Macomb MI Michigan Gators FC
16 Sarah Molina Rocky River Ohio Cleveland F C
17 Michaela Paradiso Columbus OH Ohio Premier
18 Melanie Pickert Canton MI Michigan Hawks
3 Allie Stephenson Lee's Summit MO KCFC Alliance
11 Taylor Uhl Eden Prairie MN Eden Prairie S C
12 Madeline Vicker Whitefish Bay WI F C Milwaukee
13 Christen Westphal Brecksville Ohio Cleveland Internationals
5 Aliina Weykamp Grand Haven MI Michigan Hawks

Region III 
7 Kathlene Bobbit Orange Park FL Ponte Vedra Storm
8 Morgan Brian St. Simons Isle FL  Ponte Vedra Storm
2 Margaret Cassells-Hampby Winter Park FL
9 Sara Coleman Laurel MS
3 Gil Doria West Palm Beach FL
GK-0 Bryane Heaberlin St. Petersburg FL Clearwater Chargers
10 Erin Inman Austin TX Lonestar
11 Cherrelle Jarrett Lilburn GA
12 Whitney Jaynes Plano TX  Solar
13 Heather Magee Colleyville TX
4 Carson Pickett Orange Park FL  Ponte Vedra Storm
5 Taylor Schneider Southlake TX   Dallas Texans
14 Kelsey Shimmick Grapevine TX  Dallas Texans
GK-1 Abigail Smith Dallas TX  Dallas Texans
15 Taylor Smith Fort Worth TX
6 Emily  Sonnett Marietta GA
16 Kaili Torres Orange Park FL  Ponte Vedra Storm
17 Clarissa Wedemeyer Colleyville TX   Dallas Texans

Region IV
0 Jordan Day Gilbert AZ Santan Legacy
1 Megan Kufeld Fremont CA Mustang Earthquakes
2 Kate Perry Mission Viejo CA SD Surf
3 Monique Pendleberry Newbury Park CA Camarillo Eagles
4 Jaiden Thornock Ogden UT LaRoca
5 Madison Krauser Irvine CA SC Blues
6 Tessa Andujar San Clemente CA Slammers
7 Lo'eau Labonta Rancho Cucamonga CA Arsenal FC
8 Alexandra Bailey San Diego CA SD Surf
9 Marie Mackenzie Simi Valley CA Real So Cal
10 Jamia Fields Alta Loma CA Real So Cal
11 Alyssa Kleiner Las Vegas NV Neusport FC
12 Kelsey Foo San Jose CA MVLA Avalanche
12 Sandra Ley Cupertino CA MVLA Avalanche
13 Kathryn Speidel Oak Park CA Real So Cal
13 Indiana Mead Boulder City NV Neusport FC
14 Kaitlin Dickmann San Clemente CA SC Blues
15 Miranda Cornejo Vista CA SD Surf

1994 Girls Rosters

Region I   
4  Rhea Barghash Bridgewater NJ PDA Celtic
2  Lauren Berman Canton MA Scorpions Elite
5  Carly Black Horsham PA PDA Charge
6  Stephanie Campo Basking Ridge NJ PDA Charge
1  Caroline Casey Chesapeake VA Virginia Rush Nike
15  Natalie Cikos Massapequa Pk NY Albertson Fury
7  Lauren Damico Hummelstown PA Hershey KitKat
11  Tessa Devereaux Fayetteville NY Empire United Soccer
8  Leah Emaus Webster NY Empire United Soccer
3  Lina Granados Brambleton VA McLean Strikers
10  Jamie Kator Potomac  MD McLean Power
12  McKenzie Meehan N. Scituate RI Scorpions Elite
0  Nicole Pond Chesterfield VA FASA Elite
13  Katherine Rigby Mount laurel NJ Real NJ Power
14  Kayla Shea Shrewsbury MA Stars of Mass United
9 Erica Sousa Franklin Square NY Albertson Fury Elite
16  Taryn Tomczyk Balkely PA FC Pennsylvania Strikers
17 Kara Wilson  Potomac  MD McLean Strikers

Region II   
1 Kylie Morgan Aurora IL Eclipse
2 Taylor Saucier Omaha NE  Toro SC
3 Melissa Bomberger Dublin OH Ohio Premier
4 Nicole Breece Ballwin MO St. Louis Scott Gallagher
7 Alexandra Gjonaj Novi MI Michigan Hawks
8 Leah Haidar Dearborn Heights MI Michigan Hawks
9 Corinne Harris Chicago IL Chicago Magic
15 Grace Holmes Omaha NE  Eclipse
10 Olivia Jester Cincinnati OH Cincinnati West Soccer
16 Courtney Kobashigawa Mansfield OH Ohio Premier
11 Karlie Mueller Sioux Falls SD Dakota Gold
12 Elaina  Musleh  Zionsville  IN  Carmel United S C
13 Taylore Peterson Portage MI Michigan Hawks
17 Morgan  Proffitt  Columbus  IN  Carmel United S C
5 Reagan Robishaw Perry OH Internationals
18 Laura Rose Cincinnati OH
6 Crystal Thomas Elgin IL Chicago Sockers
14 Mallory Weber Novi MI Michigan Rush

Region III
2 Malinda Allen  Memphis TN
GK-0 Rachel Ames Huntsville AL
GK-1 Carolyn  Campbell Kennesaw GA
3 Marisabel Cirilo Apopka FL
4 Jordan Hatler Katy TX
5 Caitlyn Heap McKinney TX
6 Jana Jeffery Richardson TX Dallas Texans
7 Raina Johnson Charlotte NC
8 Krissi  Killion Broken Arrow OK
9 Soraya Martinez Orlando FL
10 Anna McClung Gate City VA
11 Sidney Morales-Parodie Parkland FL
12 Rachel Price Melbourne FL
13 Gabrielle Seiler Peachtree City GA
14 Kristiana Shakes Coral Springs FL
15 Shelby Soldat Rockwall TX
16 Paulina  Speckmaier Miami FL
17 Jackie Stengel Viera FL

Region IV
0 Casandra Sternbach Calabasas CA Real So Cal
1 Sarah Cox Newport Beach CA Slammers
2 Mariah Powers- Young Elk Grove CA San Juan
3 Zoe Kilmer Bend OR Oregon Rush
4 Stella Norman Highlands Ranch CO Real Colorado
5 Jamie Fink Calabasas CA Real So Cal
6 Katherine Bettinger Belvedere CA Marin FC
7 Alexis Selman Draper UT Utah Avalanche
8 Stephanie Amack Pleasanton CA Mustang Blast
9 Isabel Farrell Bellevue  WA Crossfire
10 Maddison Kiebel Parker CO Colorado Rush
11 Cassidy Nangle Issaquah WA Eastside FC
12 Kodi Lavrusky Yucaipa CA Legends FC
13 Brecken Holbrook Syracuse UT La Roca
14 Phyllis Anthony Littleton CO Real Colorado
15 Katlyn Johnson Monrovia CA Arsenal FC
16 Sheaffer Skadsen Vancouver WA FC Portland
17 Makenzy Doniak Chino Hills CA Slammers

1995 Girls Rosters

Region I
2 Sydney Arestivo Northport NY Albertson Fury
9 Brittany Basinger Purcellville VA Herndon Hotspur
3 Caroline Chagares Wyckoff NJ PDA
4 Zoe  Clark New York NY HBC Intense
5 Brittain Dearden West Windsor NJ Mount Laurel United Crush
10 Jaclyn  DiMartino Massapequa Park NY Albertson Fury
11 Sasha  Gray Nesconset NY HBC Intense
K1 Brenna  Mason Webster NY Empire United
12 Emily  Morgan Chester Springs PA Lower Merion Heart
13 Alexandra Myers Clifton VA Herndon Hotspur
14 Shea Newman Medfield MA Black Watch R1
6 Natasha Ntone Kouo East Brunswick NJ PDA Slammers
15 Victoria  Prager Mount Laurel NJ Mt. Laurel United Crush
7 Kendal  Robino Wilmington DE Penn Fusion Concord SA
16 Lydia  Simmons Londonderry NH Seacoast United SC
K0 Morgan  Stearns Burke VA MYS-McLean Power
17 Salina Williford Wayne PA Lower Merion Heart
8 Amy  Yang Brockton MA Explosion FC
7 Abdiraman Yusuf Herndon VA Ashburn SC

Region II
1 Haley Gribler Springboro OH CUSA
2 Victoria Maniaci Chesterfield Twp MI Vardar
6 Bryce Banuelos Elmhurst IL Sockers FC
3 Elizabeth Bartels Omaha NE Toro FC
5 Kaitlyn Clark Liberty MO KC Select
9 Gianna Dal Pozzo Naperville IL Sockers FC
10 Zoey Goralski Naperville IL NSA Premier
11 Summer Green Howell MI Michigan Hawks
4 Lauren Holder Imperial MO WC Arsenal
7 Nicole Hopkins Centerville OH CUSA
13 Lauren Knight O'Fallon IL St. Louis Scott Gallagher
17 Ashton Miller Okemos MI Michigan Hawks
18 Lauren Miller St. Louis Park MN Minnesota Thunder Academy
14 Lianna Simms Madison CT Michigan Hawks
15 Jenna Romano Naperville IL Team Chicago
16 Kylie Schwarz Plymouth MN Minnesota Thunder Academy
12 Rubina Veerakone Caledonia MI Grand Rapids Crew Jrs.
8 Angela Waddle Lake Forest IL Eclipse Select

Region III
2 Dominique Babbitt Holly Springs NC
3 McKenzie Bricker Collierville TN
4 Hailey Brohaugh Madison MS
5 Taylor Campbell-Phipps Orlando FL
6 Alexandria Carter Conway AR
7 Donish Cole Weston FL
8 Sarah Coy Boca Raton FL
9 Marion Crowder Madison MS
10 Mikaela Harvey Liberty Hill STX Lonestar
11 Savannah Jordan Fayetteville GA
12 Ariel Kupritz Maryville TN
GK-0 Olivia Leibman Dripping Spring STX Lonestar
GK-1 Jill Maloney Alphretta GA
13 Auburn Mercer Matthews NC
14 Antionette Payne Birmingham AL
15 Joanna Robertson Spring STX
16 Beryl Smith Woodlands STX
17 Claire Wagner Cary NC

Region IV
0 Annabella Geist Milwaukie OR Lake Oswego
1 Cassie Miller  Cave Creek AZ Sereno Soccer Club
2 Alessandra Dutto Danville CA Mustang Fury
3 Morgan Stanton Lakewood CO Rush
4 Claire Winter Lafayette CA Lamorinda
5 Taylor Nelson Fort Collins CO Arsenal
6 Rebecca  Schoales Port Orchard WA Crossfire
7 Aylssa Herwatt Fairfield CA Mustang Fury
8 Marrissa Herbert San Jose CA DeAnza Strykers
9 Madeline Bauer Newport Beach CA Slammers
10 Ana Cruz San Diego CA San Diego Surf
11 Kelly McCann Palos Verdes Estates CA So Cal Blues
12 Darian Jenkins Harriman UT Sparta Premier
13 Havana McElvaine Denver CO Colorado Rush
14 Shyann Glasser Renton WA Federal Way Reign
15 Aurora Bodenhamer Vancouver WA Eastside United/Sunderland FC
16 Emily Bruder Sandy UT Avalanche  Premier
17 Elizabeth  Boon Washougal WA CPSC Timbers



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
New Jersey's PDA wins first national championship    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Brian White scored one goal and set up Ryan Peterson for the second goal ...
LA Galaxy Academy wins second U-15/16 title    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] The LA Galaxy Academy got goals from Dylan Smith and Juan Orozco to beat ...
Garcia named NPL general manager    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Leo Garcia has been named the National Premier Leagues General Manager, filling a ...
Spaanstra leads Michigan Hawks to U-14 title    
[ECNL] Alexa Spaanstra's eighth goal in five games broke a 2-2 tie and give the Michigan ...
PDA completes back-to-back national championships    
[ECNL] PDA won the under-18 division at the Elite Clubs National League National Finals with a ...
NSCAA Final Girls Spring High School Top 20    
[RANKINGS] Hough High School, which won its second North Carolina 4A girls championship in three years, ...
NSCAA Final Boys Spring High School Top 20    
[RANKINGS] McIntosh, winner of its second straight Georgia 5A title, is the No. 1 team in ...
Shattuck-Saint Mary's edges past Red Bulls    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Shattuck-Saint Mary's Soccer Academy, which fell to the New York Red Bulls in last ...
U.S. under-17 women's national team roster    
[CHULA VISTA CAMP] A new cycle begins for the U.S. under-17 women's national team as Coach ...
Eddie Lewis takes team to Lisbon    
[USA UNDER-18 MEN] Former U.S. World Cup midfielder Eddie Lewis is guiding the U.S. under-18 men's ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives