Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Schellscheidt calls up players for under-14 boys camp
November 18th, 2009 9:15AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

U.S. under-14 boys national development team head coach Manny Schellscheidt will bring 36 players to Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex in Lake Buena Vista, Fla., to compete against 1995 and 1996 ODP regional teams Nov. 25-30 at the 2009 US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional.

The players will be split into two teams, Navy and Red, to compete in three games at the ODP event. On Nov. 30, the two national teams will face each other before departing in the afternoon.

U.S. U-14 Boys Roster:
GOALKEEPERS (4): Gianni Carillo (FC Westchester; Pine Bush, N.Y.), Andrew Epstein (Ft. Collins Arsenal; Fort Collins, Colo.), Andrew Ferber (Mustang Soccer Club; Danville, Calif.), Marius Heislitz (Forsyth Fusion; Cummings, Ga.)
DEFENDERS (7): Vernon Bailey (FC Dallas; Duncanville, Texas), Fischer Gallinger (Washington Premier FC; Gig Harbor, Wash.), Eric Holt (Surf SC; San Diego, Calif.), Carter Manley (Bethesda SC; Elkridge, Md.), Matthew Nance (Vardar; Washington, Mich.), Esteban Reyes (San Juan Lightning; San Marcos, Calif.), Jeffrey Rhodes (Westside United SC; Brownsburg, Ind.)
MIDFIELDERS (15): Corey Baird (Surf SC; Escondido, Calif.), Samuel Brown (Derby County Wolves; Ann Arbor, Mich.), Michael Clemmons (CASL; Raleigh, N.C.), Emerson Hyndman (FC Dallas; Plano, Texas), Patrick Khouri (Daniel Island SA; Charleston, S.C.), Elijah Martin (Cal Odyssey; Fresno, Calif.), Declan McCabe (Mass Premier Soccer; Weston, Mass.), Kevin Paz (West Pines United SC; Miami Gardens, Fla.), Ricardo Ruiz (Fullerton Rangers; Lake Elsinore, Calif.), Joab Santoyo (Arsenal FC; Fontana, Calif.), Noah Snyder (Lehigh Valley United; Warrington, Penn.), William Stevens (HBC; New Hyde Park, N.Y.), Wilfred Williams (Fusion; Johnson City, Tenn.), Alan Winn (Solar; Garland, Texas)
FORWARDS (10): Adonis Amaya (West Coast F.C., Westminster, Calif.), Jorge Calix (Team America; Alexandria, Va.), James Ellis Jr. (United Junkyard Dogs, Chesapeake, Va.), Toby Khounviseth (Minnesota Thunder Academy; Lakeville, Minn.), Oscar Martinez (FC Golden State; South Gate, Calif.), John Requejo Jr. (Santa Barbara SC; Carpinteria, Calif.), Rubio Rubin (Westside Metros; Beaverton, Ore.), Bruno Scodari (Olney Boys and Girls Club; Silver Springs Md.), Austin Stamey (Highland FC; Arden, N.C.), Rolando Velazquez (Eugene Metro FC; Junction, Ore.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
Pugh leads U.S. U-20 women to runner-up finish     
After opening the four-team 2015 U-20 Women's NTC Invitational in Southern California with a 3-0 loss ...
Mexico and Honduras ousted from U-20 World Cup    
Mexico, which entered as Concacaf champion, was ousted from the 2015 World Cup with a 2-0 ...
USA to face Colombia in U-20 World Cup second round    
The USA, which finished second in Group A after falling 3-0 to Ukraine, will face Colombia ...
U.S U-20 women fall to Japan     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team opened the 2015 U-20 Women's NTC Invitational in Carson, Calif., ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys head to Florida    
Co-coaches Shaun Tsakiris and Luchi Gonzalez have selected a 36-player U-16 boys national team roster to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives