Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Schellscheidt calls up players for under-14 boys camp
November 18th, 2009 9:15AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

U.S. under-14 boys national development team head coach Manny Schellscheidt will bring 36 players to Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex in Lake Buena Vista, Fla., to compete against 1995 and 1996 ODP regional teams Nov. 25-30 at the 2009 US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional.

The players will be split into two teams, Navy and Red, to compete in three games at the ODP event. On Nov. 30, the two national teams will face each other before departing in the afternoon.

U.S. U-14 Boys Roster:
GOALKEEPERS (4): Gianni Carillo (FC Westchester; Pine Bush, N.Y.), Andrew Epstein (Ft. Collins Arsenal; Fort Collins, Colo.), Andrew Ferber (Mustang Soccer Club; Danville, Calif.), Marius Heislitz (Forsyth Fusion; Cummings, Ga.)
DEFENDERS (7): Vernon Bailey (FC Dallas; Duncanville, Texas), Fischer Gallinger (Washington Premier FC; Gig Harbor, Wash.), Eric Holt (Surf SC; San Diego, Calif.), Carter Manley (Bethesda SC; Elkridge, Md.), Matthew Nance (Vardar; Washington, Mich.), Esteban Reyes (San Juan Lightning; San Marcos, Calif.), Jeffrey Rhodes (Westside United SC; Brownsburg, Ind.)
MIDFIELDERS (15): Corey Baird (Surf SC; Escondido, Calif.), Samuel Brown (Derby County Wolves; Ann Arbor, Mich.), Michael Clemmons (CASL; Raleigh, N.C.), Emerson Hyndman (FC Dallas; Plano, Texas), Patrick Khouri (Daniel Island SA; Charleston, S.C.), Elijah Martin (Cal Odyssey; Fresno, Calif.), Declan McCabe (Mass Premier Soccer; Weston, Mass.), Kevin Paz (West Pines United SC; Miami Gardens, Fla.), Ricardo Ruiz (Fullerton Rangers; Lake Elsinore, Calif.), Joab Santoyo (Arsenal FC; Fontana, Calif.), Noah Snyder (Lehigh Valley United; Warrington, Penn.), William Stevens (HBC; New Hyde Park, N.Y.), Wilfred Williams (Fusion; Johnson City, Tenn.), Alan Winn (Solar; Garland, Texas)
FORWARDS (10): Adonis Amaya (West Coast F.C., Westminster, Calif.), Jorge Calix (Team America; Alexandria, Va.), James Ellis Jr. (United Junkyard Dogs, Chesapeake, Va.), Toby Khounviseth (Minnesota Thunder Academy; Lakeville, Minn.), Oscar Martinez (FC Golden State; South Gate, Calif.), John Requejo Jr. (Santa Barbara SC; Carpinteria, Calif.), Rubio Rubin (Westside Metros; Beaverton, Ore.), Bruno Scodari (Olney Boys and Girls Club; Silver Springs Md.), Austin Stamey (Highland FC; Arden, N.C.), Rolando Velazquez (Eugene Metro FC; Junction, Ore.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives